Biathlon NORAM CUP #7 |
||
Date: Feb 7, 2009 | Location: Callaghan Valley/Whistler Olympic Park Host Club: Callaghan Winter Sports Club (CALOC) |
|
|
Men 10 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | SkiTime | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 103 | Jaime Robb | Edmonton Nordic | 0:09:35.9 | (2) | 0:09:26.8 | (1) | 0:08:36.5 | (1) | 0:27:39.4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:27:39.4 | |
2 | 102 | Nathan Smith | Foothill Nordic Ski Club | 0:09:45.5 | (3) | 0:10:31.9 | (4) | 0:08:41.4 | (2) | 0:28:58.9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:28:58.9 | +1:19.5 |
3 | 106 | Mateusz Stachura | Biathlon School | 0:09:29.2 | (1) | 0:10:31.0 | (3) | 0:09:01.0 | (3) | 0:29:01.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:29:01.3 | +1:21.9 |
4 | 104 | Patrick Cote | Biathlon NB | 0:09:50.0 | (4) | 0:10:12.1 | (2) | 0:09:05.7 | (4) | 0:29:08.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:29:08.0 | +1:28.6 |
5 | 107 | David Johns | Biathlon School | 0:09:52.3 | (5) | 0:10:38.3 | (5) | 0:09:24.3 | (5) | 0:29:55.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:29:55.1 | +2:15.7 |
6 | 105 | Sean Kato | Washington Biathlon Association | 0:11:22.6 | (6) | 0:13:33.1 | (8) | 0:10:24.7 | (6) | 0:35:20.5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0:35:20.5 | +7:41.1 |
7 | 101 | aaron scott | Washington Biathlon Association | 0:12:54.2 | (8) | 0:13:17.1 | (7) | 0:10:45.9 | (7) | 0:36:57.2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:36:57.2 | +9:17.8 |
8 | 108 | Ted Hulbert | Palo Alto Winter Sport | 0:12:44.6 | (7) | 0:12:54.9 | (6) | 0:11:30.2 | (8) | 0:37:09.8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:37:09.8 | +9:30.4 |
9 | 109 | Dave Anana | Washington Biathlon Association | 0:26:25.6 | (10) | *** | () | *** | () | 0:38:27.4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:38:27.4 | +10:48.0 |
10 | 110 | Philip Douglas | West Coast Nordics | 0:14:37.9 | (9) | 0:15:08.6 | (9) | 0:13:28.7 | (9) | 0:43:15.3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:43:15.3 | +15:35.9 |
Jr Men 10 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | SkiTime | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 112 | Lief Nordgen | USA Team | 0:09:20.4 | (1) | 0:09:44.8 | (1) | 0:08:32.2 | (1) | 0:27:37.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:27:37.5 | |
2 | 111 | Matthew Newmann | Biathlon BC-HP | 0:09:37.7 | (2) | 0:09:52.8 | (2) | 0:08:37.5 | (2) | 0:28:08.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:28:08.1 | +30.6 |
Women 7.5 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | SkiTime | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
DNF | 114 | Lyndsey Burton | West Coast Nordics | 0:15:08.8 | (*) | 0:15:50.2 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | 2 | 4 | 6 | *** | *** |
DSQ | 113 | Arminda Phillips | Washington Biathlon Association | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | 0 | 3 | 3 | *** | *** |
Jr Women 7.5 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | SkiTime | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 115 | Jessica Sedlock | Biathlon School | 0:08:17.1 | (1) | 0:09:26.2 | (1) | 0:07:49.7 | (1) | 0:25:33.1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:25:33.1 |
Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | SkiTime | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 117 | Richard Dering | Telemark Biathlon Team | 0:07:22.4 | (1) | 0:07:53.0 | (1) | 0:07:09.4 | (1) | 0:22:24.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:22:24.9 | |
2 | 118 | Ben Bogaert | West Coast Nordics | 0:10:25.7 | (2) | 0:10:21.5 | (2) | 0:07:15.8 | (2) | 0:28:03.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:28:03.1 | +5:38.2 |
3 | 119 | Mike Koch | West Coast Nordics | 0:10:53.9 | (3) | 0:12:12.5 | (4) | 0:08:12.9 | (3) | 0:31:19.4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0:31:19.4 | +8:54.5 |
4 | 116 | Simon Ferguson | West Coast Nordics | 0:11:07.5 | (4) | 0:12:07.4 | (3) | 0:08:42.9 | (4) | 0:31:57.9 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:31:57.9 | +9:33.0 |
Youth Women 6 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | SkiTime | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 123 | Emma Lunder | Sovereign Lake Nordic Club | 0:07:25.6 | (1) | 0:08:36.4 | (1) | 0:06:15.8 | (2) | 0:22:17.9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:22:17.9 | |
2 | 122 | Julia Ransom | Telemark Biathlon Team | 0:07:29.3 | (2) | 0:08:55.6 | (2) | 0:06:02.2 | (1) | 0:22:27.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:22:27.2 | +9.3 |
3 | 124 | Alexandra Dickson | Omineca | 0:07:49.8 | (3) | 0:09:28.7 | (4) | 0:07:11.7 | (5) | 0:24:30.4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:24:30.4 | +2:12.5 |
4 | 121 | karina bakker | West Coast Nordics | 0:08:42.3 | (4) | 0:09:08.5 | (3) | 0:07:09.2 | (3) | 0:25:00.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:25:00.1 | +2:42.2 |
5 | 120 | olga kapustina | West Coast Nordics | 0:09:05.3 | (5) | 0:10:18.3 | (5) | 0:07:09.9 | (4) | 0:26:33.6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:26:33.6 | +4:15.7 |
Sr Boys 6 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | SkiTime | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 126 | Max Ustyugov | West Coast Nordics | 0:08:50.2 | (2) | 0:09:00.1 | (1) | 0:06:14.2 | (1) | 0:24:04.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:24:04.6 | |
2 | 125 | George Nevgodovoskyy | West Coast Nordics | 0:08:34.5 | (1) | 0:09:42.0 | (2) | 0:07:24.3 | (2) | 0:25:40.9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:25:40.9 | +1:36.3 |
Sr Girls 6 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | SkiTime | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 127 | Rita Dubman | West Coast Nordics | 0:10:20.1 | (2) | 0:10:10.3 | (1) | 0:07:03.9 | (1) | 0:27:34.4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:27:34.4 | |
2 | 128 | Hollie Sones | West Coast Nordics | 0:09:05.2 | (1) | 0:12:11.2 | (2) | 0:07:43.5 | (2) | 0:29:00.0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0:29:00.0 | +1:25.6 |