Biathlon NORAM CUP #7 |
||
Date: Feb 7, 2009 | Location: Callaghan Valley/Whistler Olympic Park Host Club: Callaghan Winter Sports Club (CALOC) |
|
|
Men 10 km. Sprint |
Bib | Name | Club | P | S | Start Time |
101 | aaron scott | Washington Biathlon Association | 3 | 3 | 10:00:30.0 |
102 | Nathan Smith | Foothill Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 3 | 10:01:00.0 |
103 | Jaime Robb | Edmonton Nordic | 2 | 0 | 10:01:30.0 |
104 | Patrick Cote | Biathlon NB | 1 | 1 | 10:02:00.0 |
105 | Sean Kato | Washington Biathlon Association | 1 | 4 | 10:02:30.0 |
106 | Mateusz Stachura | Biathlon School | 1 | 2 | 10:03:00.0 |
107 | David Johns | Biathlon School | 1 | 1 | 10:03:30.0 |
108 | Ted Hulbert | Palo Alto Winter Sport | 1 | 0 | 10:04:00.0 |
109 | Dave Anana | Washington Biathlon Association | 0 | 2 | 10:04:30.0 |
110 | Philip Douglas | West Coast Nordics | 3 | 2 | 10:05:00.0 |
Jr Men 10 km. Sprint |
Bib | Name | Club | P | S | Start Time |
111 | Matthew Newmann | Biathlon BC-HP | 1 | 1 | 10:05:30.0 |
112 | Lief Nordgen | USA Team | 0 | 1 | 10:06:00.0 |
Women 7.5 km. Sprint |
Bib | Name | Club | P | S | Start Time |
113 | Arminda Phillips | Washington Biathlon Association | 0 | 3 | 10:06:30.0 |
114 | Lyndsey Burton | West Coast Nordics | 2 | 4 | 10:07:00.0 |
Jr Women 7.5 km. Sprint |
Bib | Name | Club | P | S | Start Time |
115 | Jessica Sedlock | Biathlon School | 1 | 3 | 10:07:30.0 |
Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint |
Bib | Name | Club | P | S | Start Time |
116 | Simon Ferguson | West Coast Nordics | 4 | 4 | 10:08:00.0 |
117 | Richard Dering | Telemark Biathlon Team | 0 | 0 | 10:08:30.0 |
118 | Ben Bogaert | West Coast Nordics | 2 | 2 | 10:09:00.0 |
119 | Mike Koch | West Coast Nordics | 3 | 4 | 10:09:30.0 |
Youth Women 6 km. Sprint |
Bib | Name | Club | P | S | Start Time |
120 | olga kapustina | West Coast Nordics | 2 | 3 | 10:10:00.0 |
121 | karina bakker | West Coast Nordics | 2 | 2 | 10:10:30.0 |
122 | Julia Ransom | Telemark Biathlon Team | 2 | 4 | 10:11:00.0 |
123 | Emma Lunder | Sovereign Lake Nordic Club | 0 | 2 | 10:11:30.0 |
124 | Alexandra Dickson | Omineca | 0 | 2 | 10:12:00.0 |
Sr Boys 6 km. Sprint |
Bib | Name | Club | P | S | Start Time |
125 | George Nevgodovoskyy | West Coast Nordics | 2 | 3 | 10:12:30.0 |
126 | Max Ustyugov | West Coast Nordics | 3 | 2 | 10:13:00.0 |
Sr Girls 6 km. Sprint |
Bib | Name | Club | P | S | Start Time |
127 | Rita Dubman | West Coast Nordics | 3 | 3 | 10:13:30.0 |
128 | Hollie Sones | West Coast Nordics | 2 | 5 | 10:14:00.0 |