Haywood NorAm Interval Start (Cl) CNC | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm Interval Start (Cl) CNC

Date: Dec 22, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Alberta World Cup Society

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Claude Chabot 
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assist.TD (non-voting)  Richard Lemoine 
       
Competition Secretary:  Susan Gudwer 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: 3.5 Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -13.7 deg C Humidity: 89
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: handmd mach grm

Open Women 30 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 45m   HD: 82m   TC: 1056m 
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Nation Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk Lap10 Rnk Time Diff
1 17 Madeleine Williams Senior Women 1/14 1983 CAN Edmonton ABWC 0:15:40.6 (4) 0:16:10.7 (1) 0:16:13.9 (1) 0:16:33.0 (2) 0:16:20.3 (1) 0:15:54.9 (1) *** (4) 1:36:53.6  
2 18 Brittany Webster Senior Women 2/14 1987 CAN Highland Trailblazer NST 0:15:10.0 (1) 0:16:10.8 (2) 0:16:13.9 (1) 0:16:32.9 (1) 0:16:21.5 (2) 0:16:54.0 (3) *** (10) 1:37:23.3 +29.7
3 16 Dasha Gaiazova Senior Women 3/14 1983 CAN Skiélite NST 0:15:38.2 (2) 0:16:24.6 (4) 0:16:31.9 (3) 0:16:33.0 (2) 0:17:06.5 (3) 0:16:38.8 (2) *** (12) 1:38:53.2 +1:59.6
4 14 Shayla Swanson Senior Women 4/14 1982 CAN Foothills NST 0:15:39.6 (3) 0:16:22.5 (3) 0:16:40.8 (4) 0:16:56.6 (4) 0:17:09.8 (4) 0:16:58.7 (4) *** (11) 1:39:48.2 +2:54.6
5 11 Rhonda Jewett Senior Women 5/14 1981 CAN Foothills ABWC 0:16:01.9 (5) 0:17:01.7 (6) 0:17:14.6 (5) 0:17:20.8 (5) 0:17:47.3 (5) 0:17:22.7 (5) *** (3) 1:42:49.2 +5:55.6
6 15 Brooke Gosling Senior Women 6/14 1980 CAN Foothills ABWC 0:16:04.6 (6) 0:16:29.1 (5) 0:17:23.6 (6) 0:17:59.6 (8) 0:18:11.1 (6) 0:17:24.1 (6) *** (14) 1:43:32.5 +6:38.9
7 8 Jacqui Benson Senior Women 7/14 1982 CAN Caledonia   0:16:34.9 (9) 0:17:18.8 (8) 0:17:43.4 (8) 0:17:36.6 (6) 0:18:19.0 (7) 0:17:46.7 (7) *** (13) 1:45:19.5 +8:25.9
8 12 Sara Hewitt Senior Women 8/14 1988 CAN Foothills ABWC 0:16:29.6 (8) 0:17:03.2 (7) 0:17:24.6 (7) 0:17:39.8 (7) 0:18:32.6 (9) 0:19:39.4 (13) *** (1) 1:46:49.4 +9:55.8
9 13 Amanda Ammar Senior Women 9/14 1986 CAN Canmore   0:16:48.6 (10) 0:17:32.8 (9) 0:18:01.3 (9) 0:18:19.5 (9) 0:18:29.9 (8) 0:18:19.4 (8) *** (8) 1:47:31.7 +10:38.1
10 4 Andrea Dupont Senior Women 10/14 1980 CAN Rocky Mountain   0:16:18.2 (7) 0:17:57.8 (10) 0:18:21.0 (10) 0:18:33.2 (10) 0:18:50.8 (10) 0:18:21.9 (9) *** (2) 1:48:23.1 +11:29.5
11 5 Eva Szabo Senior Women 11/14 1982 CAN Foothills   0:17:05.7 (11) 0:17:59.2 (11) 0:18:22.9 (11) 0:18:46.0 (11) 0:19:10.5 (11) 0:18:59.0 (10) *** (9) 1:50:23.5 +13:29.9
12 10 Megan McTavish Senior Women 12/14 1977 CAN XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:17:14.0 (12) 0:18:20.7 (12) 0:18:49.0 (12) 0:19:18.1 (13) 0:19:24.2 (13) 0:19:19.0 (12) *** (6) 1:52:25.3 +15:31.7
13 9 Anna Crawford Senior Women 13/14 1987 CAN Big Thunder   0:17:20.8 (13) 0:18:43.4 (13) 0:18:49.0 (12) 0:19:10.4 (12) 0:19:21.7 (12) 0:19:10.2 (11) *** (5) 1:52:35.6 +15:42.0
14 1 Sarah Peters Senior Women 14/14 1977 CAN Strathcona Nordic Sk  UBC 0:18:16.8 (14) 0:20:16.1 (14) 0:19:15.9 (14) 0:20:11.5 (14) 0:21:15.3 (14) 0:20:23.4 (14) *** (7) 1:59:39.2 +22:45.6
DNF 2 Hannah Perry Senior Women * 1988 CAN Rocky Mountain   0:18:14.7 (*) 0:20:24.7 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 3 Mallory Deyne Senior Women * 1986 CAN Rocky Mountain   0:17:41.8 (*) 0:19:22.7 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 7 Sheila Kealey Senior Women * 1964 CAN XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:17:04.8 (*) 0:18:16.4 (*) 0:18:36.9 (*) 0:19:18.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 6 Sarah Daitch Senior Women * 1981 CAN Fort Smith/RMR   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open Men 50 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 45m   HD: 82m   TC: 1760m 
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Nation Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk Lap7 Rnk Lap8 Rnk Lap9 Rnk Lap10 Rnk Time Diff
1 42 Brian McKeever Senior Men 1/24 1979 CAN Foothills PNST 0:13:27.4 (3) 0:13:51.9 (1) 0:14:11.0 (4) 0:14:02.9 (1) 0:14:02.2 (1) 0:14:08.4 (2) 0:14:11.0 (1) 0:14:17.8 (1) 0:14:32.9 (1) 0:14:22.6 (1) 2:21:08.5  
2 47 Brent McMurtry Senior Men 2/24 1986 CAN Foothills CNEPH 0:13:34.3 (4) 0:13:53.8 (3) 0:13:52.7 (1) 0:14:11.3 (4) 0:14:07.0 (3) 0:14:12.7 (4) 0:14:29.0 (5) 0:14:40.3 (4) 0:14:42.0 (3) 0:14:37.5 (3) 2:22:20.9 +1:12.4
3 39 Kevin Sandau Senior Men 3/24 1988 CAN Foothills ABWC 0:13:40.0 (7) 0:13:58.6 (5) 0:14:09.0 (2) 0:14:17.9 (7) 0:14:03.4 (2) 0:14:08.3 (1) 0:14:16.5 (2) 0:14:32.3 (3) 0:14:47.8 (5) 0:14:46.1 (5) 2:22:40.4 +1:31.9
4 46 David Nighbor Senior Men 4/24 1984 CAN North Bay CNEPH 0:13:22.5 (1) 0:13:57.7 (4) 0:14:10.3 (3) 0:14:16.5 (6) 0:14:23.6 (7) 0:14:12.7 (4) 0:14:19.4 (3) 0:14:47.0 (5) 0:14:46.2 (4) 0:14:38.3 (4) 2:22:54.7 +1:46.2
5 49 Graham Nishikawa Senior Men 5/24 1983 CAN Whitehorse CNEPH 0:14:06.4 (16) 0:14:18.5 (8) 0:14:19.2 (7) 0:14:04.4 (3) 0:14:16.5 (4) 0:14:16.3 (6) 0:14:22.5 (4) 0:14:24.5 (2) 0:14:33.2 (2) 0:14:34.5 (2) 2:23:16.5 +2:08.0
6 38 Glenn Randall Senior Men 6/24 1986 USA Bridger Ski Foundation   0:13:43.6 (8) 0:13:53.4 (2) 0:14:12.6 (6) 0:14:15.0 (5) 0:14:35.9 (9) 0:14:09.2 (3) 0:14:33.4 (6) 0:15:15.8 (7) 0:15:33.8 (9) 0:15:27.5 (11) 2:25:40.5 +4:32.0
7 48 Frédéric Touchette Senior Men 7/24 1988 CAN M.S.A. CNEPH 0:13:58.4 (12) 0:14:26.7 (12) 0:14:35.8 (15) 0:14:18.0 (8) 0:14:16.5 (4) 0:14:16.3 (6) 0:14:42.8 (8) 0:15:02.6 (6) 0:15:11.0 (6) 0:14:56.9 (6) 2:25:45.4 +4:36.9
8 44 Robin McKeever Senior Men 8/24 1973 CAN Foothills PNST 0:13:23.9 (2) 0:14:10.0 (6) 0:14:29.2 (12) 0:14:44.8 (13) 0:14:23.4 (6) 0:14:53.6 (10) 0:15:05.0 (10) 0:15:21.7 (10) 0:15:26.0 (8) 0:15:19.0 (10) 2:27:16.9 +6:08.4
9 36 Mike Argue Senior Men 9/24 1980 CAN Yellowknife/RMR   0:13:56.7 (11) 0:14:32.8 (16) 0:14:20.1 (9) 0:14:18.7 (9) 0:14:34.4 (8) 0:14:53.8 (11) 0:14:59.3 (9) 0:15:18.9 (8) 0:15:23.5 (7) 0:15:07.2 (7) 2:27:25.9 +6:17.4
10 41 Dan Roycroft Senior Men 10/24 1978 CAN Arrowhead ABWC 0:13:38.3 (6) 0:14:10.3 (7) 0:14:11.0 (4) 0:14:04.0 (2) 0:14:49.7 (13) 0:15:18.9 (15) 0:15:18.9 (14) 0:16:04.0 (16) 0:15:53.1 (12) 0:15:18.1 (9) 2:28:46.6 +7:38.1
11 34 Jesse Heckrodt Senior Men 11/24 1985 CAN Larch Hills   0:14:00.5 (13) 0:14:19.9 (10) 0:14:27.9 (11) 0:14:34.5 (11) 0:14:44.1 (11) 0:14:41.1 (8) 0:14:41.0 (7) 0:15:22.1 (11) 0:15:51.7 (11) 0:16:08.0 (14) 2:28:51.1 +7:42.6
12 35 Kit Richmond Senior Men 12/24 1983 CAN Strathcona Nordic Sk   0:13:54.0 (10) 0:14:27.3 (13) 0:14:34.0 (13) 0:14:38.1 (12) 0:14:36.0 (10) 0:14:54.5 (13) 0:15:18.0 (13) 0:15:38.0 (13) 0:15:45.3 (10) 0:15:16.9 (8) 2:29:02.6 +7:54.1
13 45 Christopher Butler Senior Men 13/24 1986 CAN Big Thunder ABWC 0:14:02.6 (14) 0:14:28.0 (15) 0:14:20.0 (8) 0:14:58.0 (16) 0:15:05.5 (16) 0:14:54.2 (12) 0:15:12.4 (11) 0:15:33.0 (12) 0:16:09.9 (15) 0:16:17.1 (17) 2:31:01.1 +9:52.6
14 33 Phil Wood Senior Men 14/24 1985 CAN Canmore   0:14:15.8 (17) 0:14:27.5 (14) 0:14:35.5 (14) 0:14:33.3 (10) 0:14:44.1 (11) 0:14:43.7 (9) 0:15:17.5 (12) 0:15:46.7 (14) 0:16:20.0 (17) 0:16:45.5 (20) 2:31:30.1 +10:21.6
15 50 Stefan Kuhn Senior Men 15/24 1979 CAN Canmore NST 0:13:36.3 (5) 0:14:18.5 (8) 0:14:24.5 (10) 0:14:59.8 (17) 0:15:18.5 (17) 0:15:33.4 (18) 0:15:47.1 (16) 0:16:22.6 (19) 0:16:11.3 (16) 0:15:57.8 (12) 2:32:30.1 +11:21.6
16 32 Karl Saidla Senior Men 16/24 1977 CAN XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:14:32.3 (18) 0:14:47.9 (17) 0:14:49.7 (17) 0:14:54.5 (14) 0:15:01.1 (15) 0:15:18.1 (14) 0:15:43.2 (15) 0:15:57.6 (15) 0:16:04.8 (13) 0:16:08.0 (14) 2:33:17.7 +12:09.2
17 29 Andrew Pohl Senior Men 17/24 1989 NZL Rocky Mountain   0:14:04.7 (15) 0:14:58.8 (18) 0:14:55.1 (18) 0:14:56.9 (15) 0:14:57.9 (14) 0:15:28.4 (16) 0:17:35.3 (23) 0:15:21.5 (9) 0:16:06.5 (14) 0:16:12.3 (16) 2:34:37.8 +13:29.3
18 37 Erik Carleton Senior Men 18/24 1978 CAN Rocky Mountain   0:13:45.8 (9) 0:14:21.1 (11) 0:14:48.5 (16) 0:15:19.6 (19) 0:15:34.7 (19) 0:15:36.1 (19) 0:15:55.2 (17) 0:16:22.0 (18) 0:17:05.0 (22) 0:17:41.5 (23) 2:36:30.0 +15:21.5
19 26 Gabriel Altebaeumer Senior Men 19/24 1987 CAN Foothills   0:14:40.3 (21) 0:15:13.3 (19) 0:15:17.9 (19) 0:15:13.0 (18) 0:15:21.6 (18) 0:15:31.0 (17) 0:16:07.6 (18) 0:16:11.4 (17) 0:16:45.9 (20) 0:17:12.7 (22) 2:37:35.0 +16:26.5
20 30 Chris Darlington Senior Men 20/24 1982 AUS Australian Team   0:14:41.1 (22) 0:15:29.9 (20) 0:15:25.2 (20) 0:15:47.6 (20) 0:15:57.2 (22) 0:15:55.3 (20) 0:16:15.1 (19) 0:16:23.8 (20) 0:16:36.0 (18) 0:16:24.3 (18) 2:38:56.1 +17:47.6
21 22 Ian Murray Senior Men 21/24 1978 CAN North Highlands/RMR   0:14:36.0 (19) 0:15:54.7 (22) 0:15:56.1 (21) 0:15:57.7 (21) 0:15:42.7 (20) 0:16:17.5 (21) 0:16:27.1 (20) 0:16:39.8 (22) 0:16:56.8 (21) 0:16:34.4 (19) 2:41:03.2 +19:54.7
22 24 Martin Struna Senior Men 22/24 1979 CZE Rocky Mountain   0:14:36.8 (20) 0:15:53.4 (21) 0:16:15.1 (24) 0:16:19.2 (23) 0:15:55.7 (21) 0:16:37.4 (22) 0:16:37.5 (21) 0:16:39.6 (21) 0:16:41.0 (19) 0:16:05.7 (13) 2:41:41.8 +20:33.3
23 21 Phil Shaw Senior Men 23/24 1966 CAN Fondeurs-Laurentides Rossignol 0:15:27.5 (24) 0:16:04.3 (24) 0:16:09.6 (22) 0:16:39.0 (24) 0:16:50.0 (24) 0:16:51.2 (24) 0:17:28.1 (22) 0:17:29.2 (23) 0:17:26.2 (23) 0:16:48.5 (21) 2:47:14.0 +26:05.5
24 23 Bryon Hughson Senior Men 24/24 1981 CAN Rocky Mountain   0:15:01.5 (23) 0:16:00.6 (23) 0:16:13.2 (23) 0:16:06.7 (22) 0:16:23.3 (23) 0:16:47.7 (23) 0:17:38.1 (24) 0:17:57.9 (24) 0:18:37.0 (24) 0:18:39.0 (24) 2:49:25.5 +28:17.0
DNF 25 Jack Cook Senior Men * 1967 CAN Edmonton/Fast Trax   0:16:51.3 (*) 0:17:46.3 (*) 0:18:02.8 (*) 0:18:27.3 (*) 0:19:01.1 (*) 0:19:32.3 (*) 0:20:46.6 (*) 0:22:46.7 (*) 0:23:22.6 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 27 Shane Stevens Senior Men * 1979 CAN Foothills   0:14:44.7 (*) 0:16:00.9 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 31 Joshua Smith Senior Men * 1986 USA Ski Club Vail Fischer Skis 0:14:43.2 (*) 0:15:03.4 (*) 0:14:55.0 (*) 0:14:58.0 (*) 0:15:41.5 (*) 0:16:04.0 (*) 0:16:34.5 (*) 0:16:48.7 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 43 Lenny Väljas Senior Men * 1988 CAN Team Hardwood CNEPH 0:13:54.3 (*) 0:14:11.0 (*) 0:15:45.7 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 28 Luke McGurk Senior Men * 1983 CAN Rocky Mountain   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 40 Sean Crooks Senior Men * 1983 CAN Big Thunder NST *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open Men 15km 15 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 45m   HD: 82m   TC: 176m 
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Nation Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap10 Rnk Time Diff
1 87 Ivan Babikov Senior Men 15km 1/10 1980 CAN Foothills NST 0:12:44.3 (1) 0:13:20.0 (1) 0:13:27.5 (2) *** () 0:39:31.8  
2 86 George Grey Senior Men 15km 2/10 1979 CAN Black Jack NST 0:13:05.0 (2) 0:13:29.3 (2) 0:13:27.2 (1) *** () 0:40:01.6 +29.8
3 84 Jess Cockney Senior Men 15km 3/10 1989 CAN Foothills ABWC 0:13:28.0 (3) 0:14:07.0 (3) 0:14:43.1 (4) *** () 0:42:18.1 +2:46.3
4 81 Pate Neumann Senior Men 15km 4/10 1988 CAN Canmore   0:13:37.3 (4) 0:14:17.3 (4) 0:14:37.7 (3) *** () 0:42:32.4 +3:00.6
5 74 Zach Holland J1 M 15km 1/7 1992 CAN Banff ABST 0:13:45.6 (5) 0:14:31.4 (6) 0:14:52.4 (5) *** () 0:43:09.5 +3:37.7
6 83 Curtis Merry Senior Men 15km 5/10 1989 CAN Banff   0:13:56.7 (7) 0:14:24.6 (5) 0:15:18.0 (8) *** () 0:43:39.3 +4:07.5
7 79 Gerard Garnier Senior Men 15km 6/10 1989 CAN Banff   0:13:56.2 (6) 0:15:01.8 (7) 0:15:12.8 (6) *** () 0:44:10.9 +4:39.1
8 72 Martin Schrama J1 M 15km 2/7 1992 CAN Banff   0:14:08.6 (9) 0:15:10.6 (8) 0:15:23.4 (9) *** () 0:44:42.7 +5:10.9
9 73 Joey Burton J3 M 15km 1/2 1990 CAN Overlander ABWC 0:14:08.0 (8) 0:15:31.3 (10) 0:15:32.7 (11) *** () 0:45:12.2 +5:40.4
10 75 Anthony Killick Senior Men 15km 7/10 1987 CAN Banff   0:14:33.2 (11) 0:15:43.1 (12) 0:15:17.2 (7) *** () 0:45:33.6 +6:01.8
11 68 Lucas Jungmann J2 M 15km 1/2 1991 CAN Canmore ABWC 0:14:41.8 (13) 0:15:30.6 (9) 0:15:31.7 (10) *** () 0:45:44.2 +6:12.4
12 71 Andrew Brisbin J3 M 15km 2/2 1990 CAN Camrose Augustana 0:14:53.3 (14) 0:15:38.7 (11) 0:15:38.7 (12) *** () 0:46:10.7 +6:38.9
13 80 Jesse Winter Senior Men 15km 8/10 1987 CAN North Bay/RMR   0:14:30.5 (10) 0:15:43.9 (13) 0:15:57.0 (13) *** () 0:46:11.5 +6:39.7
14 69 Alex Mahoney J1 M 15km 3/7 1992 CAN Rocky Mountain   0:14:55.3 (15) 0:15:53.5 (14) 0:16:13.8 (15) *** () 0:47:02.7 +7:30.9
15 77 Fraser Mills-Connery Senior Men 15km 9/10 1989 CAN Banff   0:14:36.8 (12) 0:16:12.0 (15) 0:16:48.3 (17) *** () 0:47:37.1 +8:05.3
16 70 Kurtis Wenzel J2 M 15km 2/2 1991 CAN Rocky Mountain ABST 0:15:23.9 (16) 0:16:35.7 (17) 0:16:10.5 (14) *** () 0:48:10.2 +8:38.4
17 66 Paul Dupuis J1 M 15km 4/7 1993 CAN Banff ABST 0:15:50.7 (18) 0:16:23.5 (16) 0:16:15.4 (16) *** () 0:48:29.8 +8:58.0
18 63 Nico Tobias J1 M 15km 5/7 1994 CAN Rocky Mountain ABDT 0:16:06.9 (19) 0:16:41.8 (18) 0:17:09.2 (18) *** () 0:49:58.0 +10:26.2
19 64 David Palmer J1 M 15km 6/7 1993 CAN Omineca   0:15:39.9 (17) 0:16:44.0 (19) 0:17:48.5 (19) *** () 0:50:12.5 +10:40.7
20 65 Joel Gervais Senior Men 15km 10/10 1988 CAN Camrose Augustana 0:17:21.8 (20) 0:18:28.5 (20) 0:19:03.4 (20) *** () 0:54:53.7 +15:21.9
21 62 Craig Osborn J1 M 15km 7/7 1993 CAN Bulkley Valley   0:17:40.0 (21) 0:19:45.6 (21) 0:19:59.1 (21) *** () 0:57:24.8 +17:53.0
DNF 85 Graeme Killick Senior Men 15km * 1989 CAN Banff NST 0:13:20.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 61 Beejan Kangarloo Senior Men 15km * 1985 IRA Banff   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 67 Aaron Gillmor J2 M 15km * 1991 CAN Rocky Mountain   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 76 Emil Svensson Senior Men 15km * 1989 SWE Whistler Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 78 Elliot Holtham Senior Men 15km * 1984 CAN UBC   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 82 Haakon Lenes Senior Men 15km * 1988 CAN Banff   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open Women 10km 10 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 45m   HD: 82m   TC: 176m 
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Nation Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap10 Rnk Time Diff
1 111 Perianne Jones Senior Women 10km 1/6 1985 CAN Nakkertok-ON NST 0:15:52.6 (1) 0:17:04.5 (1) *** () 0:32:57.1  
2 102 Emily Nishikawa Senior Women 10km 2/6 1989 CAN Whitehorse ABWC 0:16:48.6 (2) 0:17:38.5 (2) *** () 0:34:27.1 +1:30.0
3 110 Alysson Marshall Senior Women 10km 3/6 1988 CAN Larch Hills ABWC 0:16:54.4 (3) 0:17:58.3 (3) *** () 0:34:52.8 +1:55.7
4 108 Andrea Lee J5 F 10km 1/3 1990 CAN Strathcona Nordic Sk   0:17:08.5 (4) 0:18:41.0 (5) *** () 0:35:49.5 +2:52.4
5 99 Heather Mehain J4 F 10km 1/4 1991 CAN Sovereign Lake SSNRT 0:17:32.9 (5) 0:18:52.1 (6) *** () 0:36:25.1 +3:28.0
6 106 Michaela Howie J4 F 10km 2/4 1991 CAN Banff ABST 0:17:48.0 (6) 0:18:37.6 (4) *** () 0:36:25.7 +3:28.6
7 107 Annika Hicks J4 F 10km 3/4 1991 CAN Canmore ABWC 0:17:52.0 (7) 0:19:14.9 (7) *** () 0:37:07.0 +4:09.9
8 109 Alana Thomas Senior Women 10km 4/6 1988 CAN Team Hardwood XC Ottawa 0:17:57.7 (8) 0:19:21.2 (8) *** () 0:37:18.9 +4:21.8
9 92 Maja Zimmermann J5 F 10km 2/3 1990 CAN Camrose Augustana 0:18:31.1 (9) 0:19:44.3 (9) *** () 0:38:15.5 +5:18.4
10 100 Stephanie Vetsch J4 F 10km 4/4 1991 CAN Foothills   0:18:52.6 (11) 0:19:55.8 (10) *** () 0:38:48.4 +5:51.3
11 88 Theresa Gawron Senior Women 10km 5/6 1958 CAN Canmore   0:19:05.8 (13) 0:20:05.2 (11) *** () 0:39:11.1 +6:14.0
12 103 Hilary Schrama Senior Women 10km 6/6 1989 CAN Banff   0:18:52.2 (10) 0:20:42.8 (13) *** () 0:39:35.0 +6:37.9
13 95 Kaileen McCulloch J2 F 10km 1/3 1993 CAN Bulkley Valley BC  DT 0:19:46.8 (15) 0:20:25.1 (12) *** () 0:40:12.0 +7:14.9
14 101 Allyson Cummings J5 F 10km 3/3 1990 CAN Sovereign Lake SSNRT 0:19:05.6 (12) 0:21:07.7 (15) *** () 0:40:13.4 +7:16.3
15 96 Laura Norman J3 F 10km 1/2 1992 CAN Omineca   0:19:33.9 (14) 0:20:43.3 (14) *** () 0:40:17.3 +7:20.2
16 93 Roni Wolach J2 F 10km 2/3 1993 CAN Foothills   0:20:25.7 (16) 0:22:06.0 (18) *** () 0:42:31.8 +9:34.7
17 94 Sarah Holdyk J3 F 10km 2/2 1992 CAN Bulkley Valley   0:20:34.2 (17) 0:21:59.2 (16) *** () 0:42:33.4 +9:36.3
18 90 Siobhan Jones J1 F 10km 1/1 1994 CAN Golden   0:20:48.6 (18) 0:22:00.4 (17) *** () 0:42:49.1 +9:52.0
19 89 Desirae Martin J2 F 10km 3/3 1993 CAN Telemark Telemark 0:23:29.5 (19) 0:25:44.9 (19) *** () 0:49:14.5 +16:17.4
DNF 97 Freya Wasteneys J4 F 10km * 1991 CAN Strathcona Nordic Sk   0:18:56.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 91 Ariel Raudsepp J3 F 10km * 1992 CAN Edmonton   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 98 Maya MacIsaac-Jones J1 F 10km * 1995 CAN Rocky Mountain ABDT *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4