CCC Championship Mass Start |
||
Date: Mar 21, 2004 | Location Charlo N B Club Les Aventuriers |
|
|
Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 162 | Alex Harvey | 13634 | Nordique MSA | QC | 0:21:20.1 | ||
2 | 173 | Haakon Lenes | 13609 | Banff Ski Runnres | AB | 0:21:20.5 | +0.4 | |
3 | 167 | Luke Viljakainen | 13753 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:21:28.1 | +8.0 | |
4 | 170 | Jess Cockney | 13931 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 0:21:29.2 | +9.1 | |
5 | 164 | Matthew Wylie | 13679 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | BC | 0:21:29.6 | +9.5 | |
6 | 175 | Frédéric Touchette | 13497 | Nordique MSA | QC | 0:21:30.2 | +10.1 | |
7 | 169 | Brayden Jaspers | 13656 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:21:37.5 | +17.4 | |
8 | 171 | Evan Bruce | 14055 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 0:21:37.8 | +17.7 | |
9 | 172 | François Bussières | 13589 | Skibec | QC | 0:21:38.4 | +18.3 | |
10 | 187 | Matthew Cuddy | 13531 | Soo Finnish Nordic | ON | 0:21:53.7 | +33.6 | |
11 | 180 | Michael Somppi | 13526 | Lappe Nordic | ON | 0:21:54.4 | +34.3 | |
12 | 190 | Christopher Hamilton | 13690 | Lappe Nordic | ON | 0:22:01.9 | +41.8 | |
13 | 174 | Thomsen D'Hont | 12916 | YK Ski Club | NT | 0:22:13.0 | +52.9 | |
14 | 182 | Georg Jalkotzy | 13420 | FNSC | AB | 0:22:13.7 | +53.6 | |
15 | 161 | M-A Larochelle-Rancourt | 13642 | Skibec | QC | 0:22:14.5 | +54.4 | |
16 | 186 | Alexandre Ruel | 13701 | Skibec Nordique | QC | 0:22:15.8 | +55.7 | |
17 | 163 | Gabriel Landry | 13241 | Snow Bear | NB | 0:22:22.8 | +1:02.7 | |
18 | 179 | Ray Sabo | 13429 | Whitehorse CCSC | YK | 0:22:23.5 | +1:03.4 | |
19 | 202 | Étienne Richard | 14054 | Mouski | QC | 0:22:24.6 | +1:04.5 | |
20 | 181 | Kevin Sandau | 13504 | FNSC | AB | 0:22:25.3 | +1:05.2 | |
21 | 197 | Ghislain deLaPlante | 13759 | Porcupine Ski Runners | ON | 0:22:27.1 | +1:07.0 | |
22 | 188 | Brian Werrell | 13768 | Omineca CC Ski Club | BC | 0:22:30.3 | +1:10.2 | |
23 | 205 | Nicholas Davies | 13433 | FNSC | AB | 0:22:31.1 | +1:11.0 | |
24 | 177 | Matthew Little | 13708 | Ona*Wa*Su | ON | 0:22:32.2 | +1:12.1 | |
25 | 166 | Travis Comeau | 13480 | Lappe Nordic | ON | 0:22:32.8 | +1:12.7 | |
26 | 195 | William Brooks | 13928 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 0:22:47.3 | +1:27.2 | |
27 | 183 | Philippe Provencher | 13533 | Skinouk | QC | 0:23:03.0 | +1:42.9 | |
28 | 196 | Aaron Barter | 13744 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:23:03.7 | +1:43.6 | |
29 | 184 | Julien Nury | 13699 | Skibec | QC | 0:23:07.9 | +1:47.8 | |
30 | 178 | Patrick Egan | 13674 | Soverign Lake Nordic | BC | 0:23:08.6 | +1:48.5 | |
31 | 198 | Gerard Garnier | 13932 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 0:23:09.2 | +1:49.1 | |
32 | 168 | Scott Sullivan | 13718 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:23:13.8 | +1:53.7 | |
33 | 165 | David Greer | 13738 | Whitehorse CCSC | YK | 0:23:26.5 | +2:06.4 | |
34 | 191 | Frederik Legris | 13730 | Fondeurs Laurentides | QC | 0:23:30.0 | +2:09.9 | |
35 | 185 | Kent Mamen | 13714 | Nakkertok | QC | 0:23:35.1 | +2:15.0 | |
36 | 193 | Len Valjas | 13610 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:23:44.6 | +2:24.5 | |
37 | 208 | Jake Porter | 13507 | North Bay Nordic | ON | 0:24:18.8 | +2:58.7 | |
38 | 176 | Jonathan Hey | 19698 | Ona*Wa*Su | ON | 0:24:42.0 | +3:21.9 | |
39 | 192 | Yohann Labonte | 13732 | Fondeurs Laurentides | QC | 0:24:43.3 | +3:23.2 | |
40 | 206 | Kieran Jones | 13470 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:25:11.5 | +3:51.4 | |
41 | 194 | Tessum Weber | 14082 | Nakkertok | QC | 0:25:46.3 | +4:26.2 | |
42 | 204 | Jean-François Coulombe | 13689 | Skiélite | QC | 0:25:59.2 | +4:39.1 | |
43 | 189 | A.J. Schlosser | 13397 | Les Montagnards | NB | 0:26:16.8 | +4:56.7 | |
44 | 200 | David Terry | 13536 | Inuvik Ski Club | NT | 0:27:04.7 | +5:44.6 | |
45 | 203 | Daniel Dorion | 13930 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 0:27:32.2 | +6:12.1 | |
46 | 199 | Andre Levesque | BNB012 | Les Aventuriers | NB | 0:28:33.8 | +7:13.7 | |
DNS | 201 | Matt Smider | 13475 | Laurentian Nordic | ON | *** | *** | |
DNS | 207 | Zale Apramian | 13509 | North Bay Nordic | ON | *** | *** |
Juvenile Girls 7.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 222 | Natasha Kullas | 13079 | Porcupine Ski Runners | ON | 0:23:59.1 | ||
2 | 214 | Kelsey Dool | 13516 | Lappe Nordic | ON | 0:24:39.5 | +40.3 | |
3 | 219 | Sara Hewitt | 13450 | FNSC | AB | 0:24:42.2 | +43.0 | |
4 | 221 | Veronic Massicotte | 13520 | Porcupine Ski Runners | ON | 0:24:43.4 | +44.2 | |
5 | 226 | Clare Peacock | 13532 | Black Jack CC Ski Club | BC | 0:24:55.3 | +56.1 | |
6 | 217 | Marita Cockburn | 13688 | Nakkertok/QC | QC | 0:24:56.3 | +57.2 | |
7 | 228 | Christina Groulx | 13503 | Lappe Nordic | ON | 0:24:58.5 | +59.3 | |
8 | 216 | Virginia Lehoux-Gagnon | 13680 | Skielite | QC | 0:25:00.5 | +1:01.4 | |
9 | 215 | Alana Thomas | 13353 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:25:12.7 | +1:13.6 | |
10 | 212 | Alysson Marshall | 13482 | Larch Hill CC Ski Club | BC | 0:25:13.2 | +1:14.0 | |
11 | 220 | Maryse L'Heureux | 13635 | Skielite | QC | 0:25:14.1 | +1:15.0 | |
12 | 229 | Erin Tribe | 13652 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:25:17.1 | +1:18.0 | |
13 | 230 | Lisa Levesque | 13380 | Les Aventuriers | NB | 0:25:20.5 | +1:21.3 | |
14 | 249 | Kaytlyn Faucon | 13505 | North Bay Nordic | ON | 0:25:30.2 | +1:31.1 | |
15 | 242 | Jody VanDorp | 13704 | Georgian Bay Nordic | ON | 0:25:31.4 | +1:32.2 | |
16 | 223 | Renee White | 13567 | Deep Cove Nordic | NL | 0:25:35.2 | +1:36.0 | |
17 | 240 | Brittany Palumbo | 13726 | Caledonia Nordic | BC | 0:25:55.9 | +1:56.8 | |
18 | 211 | Natasha Landry | 13363 | Snow Bear | NB | 0:26:01.3 | +2:02.1 | |
19 | 235 | Julie McVicar | 13501 | Kanata Racers | ON | 0:26:01.8 | +2:02.7 | |
20 | 238 | Alex Boisvert | 13620 | Nordique MSA | QC | 0:26:13.1 | +2:14.0 | |
21 | 239 | Dominique Martel | 13225 | Snow Bear | NB | 0:26:15.5 | +2:16.3 | |
22 | 244 | Mary Thompson | 13739 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:26:16.6 | +2:17.5 | |
23 | 247 | Danielle McVicar | 13675 | Kanata Racers | ON | 0:26:21.1 | +2:21.9 | |
24 | 231 | Hannah Perry | 13443 | FNSC | AB | 0:26:21.7 | +2:22.5 | |
25 | 224 | Sophie Harvey | 13887 | Nordique MSA | QC | 0:26:22.5 | +2:23.4 | |
26 | 218 | Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur | 13515 | Nordique MSA | QC | 0:26:35.7 | +2:36.5 | |
27 | 232 | Martha Sutton | 13752 | Porcupine Ski Runners | ON | 0:26:37.1 | +2:37.9 | |
28 | 236 | Jessica Dahn | 13379 | Wostawea | NB | 0:26:48.1 | +2:48.9 | |
29 | 234 | Elise O Carroll | 13687 | P1188 | Skiélite | QC | 0:26:49.6 | +2:50.5 |
30 | 227 | Emily Nishikawa | 13646 | Whitehorse CCSC | YK | 0:26:55.7 | +2:56.5 | |
31 | 225 | Katlain Chambers | 13524 | Mount St. Margaret | NL | 0:27:09.2 | +3:10.0 | |
32 | 213 | Bryn Knight | 13572 | Whitehorse CCSC | YK | 0:27:09.8 | +3:10.6 | |
33 | 253 | Zoe Braul | 13756 | Nordic Racers | BC | 0:27:21.6 | +3:22.5 | |
34 | 246 | Laurie Darchen | 13722 | Skielite | QC | 0:27:46.8 | +3:47.6 | |
35 | 248 | Judith Fiset | 13543 | Skiélite | QC | 0:27:47.3 | +3:48.2 | |
36 | 245 | Alana Snow | 13477 | FNSC | AB | 0:27:58.4 | +3:59.2 | |
37 | 237 | Alexandra Bélanger | 13512 | Nordique MSA | QC | 0:28:25.9 | +4:26.7 | |
38 | 256 | Julia Winter | 13530 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:28:27.5 | +4:28.3 | |
39 | 259 | Jessica Blenkarn | 13590 | Kanata Racers | ON | 0:28:42.2 | +4:43.0 | |
40 | 250 | Véronique Boudreault | 13585 | 13585 | Nordique MSA | QC | 0:28:51.1 | +4:51.9 |
41 | 255 | Kaley Drouin | 13734 | Fondeurs Laurentides | QC | 0:28:51.9 | +4:52.7 | |
42 | 252 | Julie Maltais-Giguere | 13528 | Nordique MSA | QC | 0:28:54.0 | +4:54.8 | |
43 | 243 | Sarah Valiquette | 13731 | Fondeurs Laurentides | QC | 0:29:11.1 | +5:12.0 | |
44 | 257 | Michelle Blouin | 13640 | Nordique MSA | QC | 0:29:53.1 | +5:54.0 | |
45 | 251 | Samantha Saucier | 13387 | Les Aventuriers | NB | 0:31:35.0 | +7:35.8 | |
46 | 258 | Laura Cazzola | 13681 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:33:14.9 | +9:15.8 | |
DNF | 233 | Marie-Claire Dumont | 13534 | Skinouk | QC | *** | *** | |
DNF | 241 | Sarah Murray | 13613 | Whitehorse CCSC | YK | *** | *** | |
DNF | 254 | Erika Ladouceur | 13733 | Fondeurs Laurentides | QC | *** | *** |
Junior Boys 15 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 267 | Chris Butler | 13039 | 310009 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:44:06.5 | |
2 | 289 | Marc-Andre Bedard | 2667 | Skibec | QC | 0:44:15.0 | +8.5 | |
3 | 271 | Brent McMurtry | 13103 | 3100079 | FNSC | AB | 0:44:25.6 | +19.1 |
4 | 276 | Maxime Leboeuf | 2652 | Skibec | QC | 0:44:41.0 | +34.5 | |
5 | 274 | Robb Martin | 12921 | Porcupine Ski Runners | ON | 0:44:45.2 | +38.7 | |
6 | 269 | Nicholas Poirier | 13603 | Defi TM | QC | 0:45:02.7 | +56.2 | |
7 | 261 | Christian Ruel | 13296 | 3100096 | Skibec Nordique | QC | 0:45:04.1 | +57.6 |
8 | 275 | Mathieu Angers | 13133 | Skibec | QC | 0:45:06.5 | +1:00.0 | |
9 | 266 | Greg Field | 13408 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:45:07.3 | +1:00.8 | |
10 | 281 | Remi Doiron | 13601 | Defi TM | QC | 0:45:07.8 | +1:01.3 | |
11 | 268 | Jean-Sebastien Coutu | 13600 | Defi TM | QC | 0:45:08.3 | +1:01.8 | |
12 | 287 | Jesse Winter | 13204 | North Bay Nordic | ON | 0:45:09.0 | +1:02.5 | |
13 | 270 | Tyson Smith | 13481 | FNSC | AB | 0:45:16.1 | +1:09.6 | |
14 | 262 | Andrew Casey | 13500 | Blow Me Down | NL | 0:46:14.5 | +2:08.0 | |
15 | 278 | Kevin Throop | 13539 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:46:26.5 | +2:20.0 | |
16 | 283 | Adam Snow | 13426 | FNSC | AB | 0:46:40.9 | +2:34.4 | |
17 | 299 | Reid Hosford | 13345 | Edmonton Nordic | AB | 0:46:49.7 | +2:43.2 | |
18 | 263 | Duncan Gibb | 13146 | Bulkley Valley | BC | 0:46:50.2 | +2:43.7 | |
19 | 291 | James Coulton | 13729 | Fondeurs Laurentides | QC | 0:46:50.8 | +2:44.3 | |
20 | 285 | Antoine Plouffe | 13136 | Skibec | QC | 0:47:19.5 | +3:13.0 | |
21 | 279 | Harry Seaton | 13737 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:47:26.3 | +3:19.8 | |
22 | 273 | John Rennie | 13285 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:47:28.2 | +3:21.7 | |
23 | 298 | Dave Weiskopf | 13721 | North Bay Nordic | ON | 0:48:03.6 | +3:57.1 | |
24 | 265 | Sven Niederhauser | 13656 | Kanata Racers | ON | 0:48:12.3 | +4:05.8 | |
25 | 295 | Jonathan Pichette | 13599 | Defi TM | QC | 0:48:35.7 | +4:29.2 | |
26 | 288 | Anthony Gauvin | 13295 | Skibec | QC | 0:48:38.8 | +4:32.3 | |
27 | 282 | Matt Cays | 13122 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:48:43.0 | +4:36.5 | |
28 | 296 | Derek Boyd | 13495 | Ottawa Racers | ON | 0:49:51.6 | +5:45.1 | |
29 | 286 | Dustin Dahn | 13120 | Wostawea | NB | 0:50:25.2 | +6:18.7 | |
30 | 293 | Brian Lock | 13168 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:50:33.9 | +6:27.4 | |
31 | 297 | William Adam | 13598 | Defi TM | QC | 0:51:33.9 | +7:27.4 | |
32 | 277 | Luke Dunphy | 13289 | Whaleback Nordic | NL | 0:52:55.0 | +8:48.5 | |
33 | 292 | Matt Wills | 13237 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:52:55.4 | +8:48.9 | |
34 | 290 | Francois Pepin | 13152 | Skibec | QC | 0:53:18.7 | +9:12.2 | |
35 | 280 | Cam Moore | 13566 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:54:00.5 | +9:54.0 | |
36 | 294 | Peter Lobsinger | 13626 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:54:45.6 | +10:39.1 | |
37 | 264 | Pierre-Olivier Bedard | 13276 | Whitehorse CCSC | YK | 0:54:53.8 | +10:47.3 | |
DNF | 272 | François Dumont | 13138 | Skinouk | QC | *** | *** | |
DNS | 284 | Michael Mayer | 13602 | Defi TM | QC | *** | *** |
Junior Women 15 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 304 | Claire Rennie | 12903 | 3105069 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 0:50:52.8 | |
2 | 303 | Marcia Birkigt *U | 12873 | 3105012 | Camrose Ski Club/AUC | AB | 0:51:18.9 | +26.1 |
3 | 305 | Megan Hudson *U | 12692 | 3105018 | Edmonton Nordic | AB | 0:52:32.7 | +1:39.9 |
4 | 302 | Crystin Jaques | 12756 | 3105010 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 0:53:41.2 | +2:48.4 |
5 | 309 | Sarah Hayman | 12883 | Ona*Wa*Su | ON | 0:54:17.7 | +3:24.9 | |
6 | 307 | Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur *U | 13114 | Nordique MSA | QC | 0:54:43.3 | +3:50.5 | |
7 | 310 | Linnaea Kershaw *U | 12729 | Ona*Wa*Su | ON | 0:54:45.6 | +3:52.8 | |
8 | 319 | Sarah Robinson | 12994 | Canmore Nordic | AB | 0:54:59.9 | +4:07.1 | |
9 | 301 | Perianne Jones | 12918 | 3105019 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:55:22.1 | +4:29.3 |
10 | 311 | Gabrielle Trépanier | 13124 | Skinouk | QC | 0:56:21.8 | +5:29.0 | |
11 | 314 | Erin Buie | 13868 | Highlands Trailblazers | ON | 0:57:08.7 | +6:15.9 | |
12 | 320 | Kate Scallion *U | 12740 | Arctic Fox | NS | 0:58:20.0 | +7:27.2 | |
13 | 313 | Erika Langman *U | 13651 | Mono Nordic/ Carleton U | ON | 0:58:46.7 | +7:53.9 | |
14 | 306 | Emilie Allard | 12799 | Fondeurs Laurentides | QC | 0:59:07.8 | +8:15.0 | |
15 | 317 | Julia Skleryk | 13232 | FNSC | AB | 1:04:17.1 | +13:24.3 | |
DNF | 308 | Alison Madlung | 12923 | Rocky Mountain Racers | AB | *** | *** | |
DNF | 315 | Linnea Rudachyk *U | 13203 | North Bay Nordic | ON | *** | *** | |
DNF | 316 | Stephanie Corbett *U | 12775 | Camrose Ski Club/AUC | AB | *** | *** | |
DNF | 318 | Lilla Roy | 12853 | Arctic Fox | NS | *** | *** | |
DNS | 312 | Julie Bisson | 12545 | 3105026 | Nordique MSA | QC | *** | *** |
Junior Girls 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 331 | Amanda Ammar | 12889 | 3105023 | Edmonton Nordic | AB | 0:34:30.2 | |
2 | 326 | Viktoria Koskenoja | 13231 | Soo Finnish | ON | 0:34:36.0 | +5.8 | |
3 | 337 | Berit Dool | 13086 | Lappe Nordic | ON | 0:34:41.0 | +10.8 | |
4 | 323 | Claude Godbout | 13134 | 3105068 | Skibec | QC | 0:35:06.9 | +36.7 |
5 | 325 | Brittany Greer | 13221 | Whitehorse CCSC | YK | 0:35:08.7 | +38.5 | |
6 | 332 | Alysia Garmulewicz | 13419 | Hills Nordic | BC | 0:35:18.3 | +48.1 | |
7 | 342 | Cathy Jaques | 12974 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 0:35:26.4 | +56.2 | |
8 | 328 | Kate Brennan | 13269 | 3105066 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:35:29.3 | +59.1 |
9 | 330 | Bibiane Mahy | 13316 | Porcupine Ski Runners | ON | 0:35:56.0 | +1:25.8 | |
10 | 347 | Lisa McVicar | 13282 | Kanata Racers | ON | 0:35:56.7 | +1:26.5 | |
11 | 329 | Mallory Deyne | 13061 | 3105067 | Porcupine Ski Runners | ON | 0:36:27.8 | +1:57.6 |
12 | 321 | Gabrielle Morin | 13127 | Skinouk | QC | 0:36:32.8 | +2:02.6 | |
13 | 324 | Holly Lennie | 13141 | Inuvik Ski Club | NT | 0:36:33.1 | +2:02.9 | |
14 | 346 | Katie Farrell | 12706 | Laurentian Nordic | ON | 0:36:40.3 | +2:10.1 | |
15 | 336 | Carrie VanDorp | 13284 | Georgian Bay Nordic | ON | 0:36:56.9 | +2:26.7 | |
16 | 350 | Heather Griffith | 13763 | Canmore Nordic | AB | 0:37:26.8 | +2:56.6 | |
17 | 343 | Nellie Dow | 13275 | Bulkley Valley | BC | 0:37:36.3 | +3:06.1 | |
18 | 341 | Karine Bédard | 13130 | Skinouk | QC | 0:37:38.5 | +3:08.3 | |
19 | 351 | Gabrielle Marchand | 32925 | Nordique MSA | QC | 0:37:39.0 | +3:08.8 | |
20 | 339 | Roz Lougheed | 13538 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:37:58.3 | +3:28.1 | |
21 | 338 | Audrey Bouffard Nesbit | 13360 | Fondeurs Laurentides | QC | 0:38:19.6 | +3:49.4 | |
22 | 335 | Heather Enders | 13108 | Whitehorse CCSC | YK | 0:38:28.4 | +3:58.2 | |
23 | 333 | Kelsey Thomas | 13446 | Wells Grey Outdoor | BC | 0:38:30.4 | +4:00.2 | |
24 | 334 | Haley Kuppers | 13335 | Snow Valley Nordic | BC | 0:38:41.5 | +4:11.3 | |
25 | 349 | Ava Rudachyk | 13357 | North Bay Nordic | ON | 0:38:42.6 | +4:12.4 | |
26 | 322 | Anny Parent | 13409 | Skielite | QC | 0:39:02.3 | +4:32.1 | |
27 | 344 | Kim Cloutier | 13362 | Fondeurs Laurentides | QC | 0:39:36.7 | +5:06.5 | |
28 | 340 | Anna Geiger-Whitlock | 13324 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:40:02.9 | +5:32.7 | |
29 | 348 | Sophie Boyer | 13278 | Skiélite | QC | 0:40:50.3 | +6:20.1 | |
30 | 345 | Nicole Patterson | 13378 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:45:36.6 | +11:06.4 | |
DNF | 327 | Jessica Corbett | 13247 | Menihek Nordic | NL | *** | *** |
Open Men 50 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 1 | Ivan Babikov | 13710 | 3480047 | FNSC/X-C.COM | AB | 2:22:41.0 | |
2 | 5 | Dan Roycroft | 6551 | 1282243 | Stage II Nordic | ON | 2:25:40.2 | +2:59.2 |
3 | 6 | Adam Kates | 6082 | 1342674 | Soo Finnish | ON | 2:25:41.0 | +3:00.0 |
4 | 8 | Drew Goldsack | 5835 | 3100004 | Rocky Mtn Racers/NST | AB | 2:26:50.2 | +4:09.2 |
5 | 4 | Chris Jeffries | 4913 | 1204982 | Nakkertok/NST | QC | 2:29:08.6 | +6:27.6 |
6 | 23 | Robin McKeever | 2707 | 1031068 | FNSC | AB | 2:29:41.6 | +7:00.6 |
7 | 7 | Gordon Jewett | 5283 | 1248875 | Fit Company | ON | 2:30:26.8 | +7:45.8 |
8 | 9 | Brian McKeever | 5880 | 1282146 | FNSC | AB | 2:30:34.0 | +7:53.0 |
9 | 10 | Charles Nadeau | 5905 | 1342771 | Skibec | QC | 2:30:54.3 | +8:13.3 |
10 | 65 | Werner Schwar | 307 | 1163418 | Lappe Nordic | ON | 2:32:56.0 | +10:15.0 |
11 | 66 | Riku Metsaranta | 5736 | 3100015 | Lappe Nordic | ON | 2:33:03.5 | +10:22.5 |
12 | 15 | Erik Carleton | 5398 | 1327154 | Rocky Mtn Racers/X-C.COM | AB | 2:33:12.4 | +10:31.4 |
13 | 24 | William Fitzgerald *U | 6061 | 1342286 | Aurora Nordic/NTDC | NL | 2:35:20.7 | +12:39.7 |
14 | 29 | David Zylberberg *U | 12586 | 3100012 | XC Ottawa | ON | 2:36:36.8 | +13:55.8 |
15 | 32 | Cyrus Kangarloo *U | 13080 | 3100060 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 2:36:55.1 | +14:14.1 |
16 | 20 | Graham Nishikawa | 12673 | Whitehorse CCSC | YK | 2:37:21.5 | +14:40.5 | |
17 | 21 | Sean Crooks | 12620 | 3100017 | Big Thunder/NST | ON | 2:39:14.4 | +16:33.4 |
18 | 26 | Stephen Hart *U | 12471 | 1342480 | Trent University | ON | 2:39:27.0 | +16:46.0 |
19 | 43 | Philippe Trudel | 13417 | Defi TM | QC | 2:41:11.0 | +18:30.0 | |
20 | 14 | Timothy Puiras | 6050 | 3100008 | Lappe Nordic | ON | 2:42:06.2 | +19:25.2 |
21 | 48 | Vincent Ruel | 12652 | 3100038 | Skibec Nordique | QC | 2:42:07.9 | +19:26.9 |
22 | 53 | Luke Heckrodt *U | 12576 | UBC Nordic | BC | 2:42:19.9 | +19:38.9 | |
23 | 35 | Jeff Seguin *U | 12630 | 3100021 | North Bay Nordic/NTDC | ON | 2:42:47.7 | +20:06.7 |
24 | 34 | Skeets Morel *U | 12829 | 3100095 | Georgian Nordic/Carleton | ON | 2:43:25.3 | +20:44.3 |
25 | 37 | Jeffrey Cameron *U | 12621 | 3100018 | Big Thunder/NTDC | ON | 2:44:21.3 | +21:40.3 |
26 | 38 | Justin Faulkner *U | 6635 | University of Waterloo | ON | 2:44:33.9 | +21:52.9 | |
27 | 58 | Gregory Egan *U | 12573 | UBC Nordic | BC | 2:44:53.8 | +22:12.8 | |
28 | 44 | Jérémie Duchesne | 13043 | 3100099 | Skiélite | QC | 2:46:44.6 | +24:03.6 |
29 | 60 | Chris Algar | 5827 | North Highlands Nordic | NS | 2:48:21.0 | +25:40.0 | |
30 | 13 | Karl Saidla | 4843 | 1288936 | XC Ottawa | ON | 2:49:07.8 | +26:26.8 |
31 | 39 | Ian Murray | 5576 | 3100032 | North Highlands Nordic | NS | 2:50:13.0 | +27:32.0 |
32 | 57 | Paul Lammens *U | 13581 | Chignecto | NB | 2:50:40.9 | +27:59.9 | |
33 | 54 | Eerik Randsalu *U | 13594 | University of Waterloo | ON | 2:51:04.3 | +28:23.3 | |
34 | 46 | Charles Curtis *U | 5939 | North Highlands Nordic | NS | 2:52:43.9 | +30:02.9 | |
35 | 41 | Menno Boelman *U | 5931 | 3100046 | Camrose Ski Club/AUC | AB | 2:54:50.3 | +32:09.3 |
36 | 36 | Jeff Ellis | 6225 | Mono Nordic | ON | 2:55:36.7 | +32:55.7 | |
37 | 45 | Wayne Dustin | 1104 | 1012680 | XC Ottawa | ON | 2:55:47.0 | +33:06.0 |
38 | 25 | Matthew Cummings | 6477 | 3100014 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | BC | 2:55:56.1 | +33:15.1 |
39 | 40 | Rob Bewick *U | 6524 | 3100001 | Laurentian Nordic/NTDC | ON | 2:55:56.3 | +33:15.3 |
40 | 78 | Conrad Henninger *U | 6522 | Carleton University | ON | 2:56:30.6 | +33:49.6 | |
41 | 50 | Jack Cook | 2241 | 1199114 | Edmtn Nordic/ENSC/xc.c | AB | 3:00:22.7 | +37:41.7 |
42 | 63 | Cornelius Brandt *U | 13761 | Carleton University | ON | 3:00:43.1 | +38:02.1 | |
43 | 56 | Robert DeAbreu | 520 | Silver Fox Nordic | ON | 3:01:20.2 | +38:39.2 | |
44 | 73 | Mark Campbell | 14106 | Arctic Fox | NS | 3:04:05.1 | +41:24.1 | |
45 | 59 | Kristopher Doyon | 5577 | 3100023 | North Highlands Nordic | NS | 3:05:25.3 | +42:44.3 |
46 | 68 | Roger McMiIlan *U | 6482 | UBC Nordic | BC | 3:07:06.8 | +44:25.8 | |
47 | 62 | Glen McIntyre | 12556 | 3100031 | Kanata Racers | ON | 3:08:00.4 | +45:19.4 |
48 | 70 | Bill DeGroot | 4201 | Les Montagnards | NB | 3:11:23.4 | +48:42.4 | |
49 | 64 | Jean-Philippe Beaulieu-Savard | 13132 | Skibec | QC | 3:14:10.5 | +51:29.5 | |
50 | 69 | Stephen Murray | 13154 | North Highlands Nordic | NS | 3:41:45.8 | +1:19:04.8 | |
51 | 74 | Alain Caron | 4040 | Les Aventuriers | NB | 3:45:19.1 | +1:22:38.1 | |
DNF | 2 | George Grey | 5911 | 1324729 | Black Jack/NST | BC | *** | *** |
DNF | 11 | Denis Vachon | 5950 | 1216283 | Skibec | QC | *** | *** |
DNF | 12 | Shane Stevens | 5852 | 1326863 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | *** | *** |
DNF | 16 | Mike Argue *U | 6070 | 3100000 | Yellowknife | NT | *** | *** |
DNF | 17 | Jonathan Blais | 12382 | 3100002 | Mouski | QC | *** | *** |
DNF | 18 | Kit Richmond | 6449 | 3100036 | Rocky Mountain Racers | AB | *** | *** |
DNF | 19 | Vincent Renart | 12501 | 3100009 | Mt. Orford | QC | *** | *** |
DNF | 22 | Guillaume Joly | 6158 | 1342577 | Defi TM | QC | *** | *** |
DNF | 27 | Carl Skinstad *U | 12837 | 3100010 | Camrose Nordic/X-C.Com | AB | *** | *** |
DNF | 28 | Joel Jaques | 6454 | 3100029 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | *** | *** |
DNF | 30 | Philip Widmer | 13040 | 3100042 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | *** | *** |
DNF | 31 | Kazuma Takahashi | 13478 | FNSC | AB | *** | *** | |
DNF | 33 | Charles Gélinas | 6332 | 3100025 | Skiélite | QC | *** | *** |
DNF | 42 | Rob Spiller *U | 6476 | 3100039 | Sovereign Lake | BC | *** | *** |
DNF | 47 | Craig Storey | 4933 | XC Ottawa | ON | *** | *** | |
DNF | 49 | Andrew Pearce | 12537 | Rocky Mountain Racers | AB | *** | *** | |
DNF | 52 | Bryon Hughson *U | 12658 | Team Hardwood | ON | *** | *** | |
DNF | 55 | Scott VanderMeer *U | 13305 | Camrose Ski Club/AUC | AB | *** | *** | |
DNF | 67 | Daniel Murray *U | 5336 | North Highlands Nordic | NS | *** | *** | |
DNF | 71 | Guillaume Reid | Biathlon | Skibec | QC | *** | *** | |
DNF | 72 | Lee Churchill | 6053 | Blow Me Down | NL | *** | *** | |
DNF | 75 | Lorenzo Caterini | 14107 | NONE | NS | *** | *** | |
DNF | 76 | William Sweetser | E4611935 | MWSC | ME | *** | *** | |
DNF | 77 | Clark Hamilton | 3741 | Wostawea | NB | *** | *** | |
DNS | 3 | Devon Kershaw | 6521 | 3100006 | Ona*Wa*Su/ NST | On | *** | *** |
DNS | 51 | Luke McGurk | 12992 | 3100030 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | *** | *** |
DNS | 61 | Philip Brown *U | 5466 | Big Thunder | ON | *** | *** |
Junior Men 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 81 | Dave Nighbor | 12477 | 3100033 | North Bay Nordic | ON | 1:28:57.9 | |
2 | 83 | Jesse Heckrodt | 12908 | 3100092 | Larch Hills CC Ski Club | BC | 1:28:58.3 | +0.4 |
3 | 82 | Casey Dyck | 12874 | 3100056 | FNSC | AB | 1:29:31.2 | +33.3 |
4 | 85 | Christopher Werrell | 12872 | 3100098 | Omineca CC Ski Club | BC | 1:31:32.4 | +2:34.5 |
5 | 112 | François Leboeuf | 2651 | Skibec | QC | 1:31:34.1 | +2:36.2 | |
6 | 110 | Patrick Cote | 2675 | Skibec | QC | 1:31:35.2 | +2:37.3 | |
7 | 86 | Cameron Egan | 12881 | 3100057 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | BC | 1:32:26.6 | +3:28.7 |
8 | 102 | Carl Steudler *U | 13211 | Rocky Mtn. J. Ski Club | AB | 1:34:08.2 | +5:10.3 | |
9 | 87 | Christen Mamen | 12956 | 3100094 | Nakkertok | ON | 1:34:09.9 | +5:12.0 |
10 | 89 | Terrell Stephen | 12848 | FNSC | AB | 1:34:16.3 | +5:18.4 | |
11 | 84 | Edward McCarthy *U | 12758 | 3100078 | Nakkertok | ON | 1:34:20.2 | +5:22.3 |
12 | 98 | Jean-Philippe Levesque | 12677 | Les Aventuriers | NB | 1:34:22.4 | +5:24.5 | |
13 | 96 | Pierre-Olivier Dorego | 12804 | Skinouk | QC | 1:34:55.4 | +5:57.5 | |
14 | 100 | Oliver Moloney | 13627 | Georgian Nordic | ON | 1:35:36.1 | +6:38.2 | |
15 | 99 | Gerry Heacock | 13279 | 3100102 | Edmonton Nordic | AB | 1:36:12.3 | +7:14.4 |
16 | 95 | Louis-Philippe Gagnon | 12651 | 3100058 | Skibec | QC | 1:36:13.8 | +7:15.9 |
17 | 90 | Mark Doble | 12955 | Team Hardwood | ON | 1:36:24.0 | +7:26.1 | |
18 | 94 | Scott Perry | 13315 | FNSC | AB | 1:36:44.3 | +7:46.4 | |
19 | 111 | Antoine Richard | 6500 | Biathlon mouski | QC | 1:36:45.2 | +7:47.3 | |
20 | 92 | Christian Duchesne | 12950 | Mt. Orford | QC | 1:36:48.1 | +7:50.2 | |
21 | 101 | Brendan Waddell | 12899 | Rocky Mountain Racers | AB | 1:36:53.2 | +7:55.3 | |
22 | 91 | Alan Whitten | 12917 | 3100062 | Edmonton Nordic | AB | 1:36:55.6 | +7:57.7 |
23 | 97 | Philip Wood *U | 13614 | Laurentian Nordic | ON | 1:39:18.9 | +10:21.0 | |
24 | 104 | Gavin Hamilton *U | 13748 | Carleton University | ON | 1:39:29.7 | +10:31.8 | |
25 | 105 | Jeremy Lea | 13496 | Georgian Nordic | ON | 1:39:57.8 | +10:59.9 | |
26 | 93 | Dana Klassen *U | 13327 | Kanata Racers/Carleton U | ON | 1:42:35.1 | +13:37.2 | |
27 | 106 | Tavis Apramian | 13206 | Rocky Mountain Racers | AB | 1:47:27.4 | +18:29.5 | |
28 | 107 | Bruno Leduc | 13121 | Nakkertok/NADC | QC | 1:50:08.9 | +21:11.0 | |
29 | 109 | Tyler Germani | 13000 | Baddeck Area Ski Club | NS | 1:59:07.7 | +30:09.8 | |
DNF | 88 | Justin Kangarloo *U | 13218 | 3100093 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | *** | *** |
DNF | 103 | Will Critchley *U | 12789 | 3100065 | Edmonton Nordic | AB | *** | *** |
DNF | 108 | Tristan Toope | 12755 | Mount St. Margaret | NL | *** | *** |
Open Women 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 115 | Beckie Scott | 3447 | 1129789 | Vermillion/NST | AB | 1:30:12.2 | |
2 | 116 | Sara Renner | 4780 | 1128886 | Canmore Nordic/NST | AB | 1:35:20.3 | +5:08.1 |
3 | 118 | Milaine Theriault | 3823 | 1129177 | Husky/NST | NB | 1:35:20.7 | +5:08.5 |
4 | 127 | Shayla Swanson | 5778 | 1341898 | FNSC/X-C.COM | AB | 1:39:02.2 | +8:50.0 |
5 | 125 | Tasha Betcherman | 6418 | 1333459 | Lappe Nordic | ON | 1:39:02.8 | +8:50.6 |
6 | 129 | Rhonda Sandau | 5776 | 1341704 | FNSC | AB | 1:39:14.8 | +9:02.6 |
7 | 120 | Chandra Crawford | 13242 | 3105013 | Canmore Nordic/NST | AB | 1:39:34.0 | +9:21.8 |
8 | 117 | Dasha Gaiazova | 12929 | 3105040 | Skielite | QC | 1:39:49.6 | +9:37.4 |
9 | 119 | Rebecca Laakso | 5090 | 3105020 | Lappe Nordic/NTDC | ON | 1:41:16.7 | +11:04.5 |
10 | 122 | Tara Whitten *U | 5866 | 1324923 | Edmonton Nordic/NST | AB | 1:41:45.5 | +11:33.3 |
11 | 121 | Jacqui Benson | 6455 | 1340928 | Caledonia Nordic | BC | 1:42:38.5 | +12:26.3 |
12 | 136 | Magi Scallion | 6345 | 3105070 | Arctic Fox | NS | 1:45:30.3 | +15:18.1 |
13 | 126 | Sarah Daitch | 5981 | 310-5002 | Fort Smith | NT | 1:45:42.3 | +15:30.1 |
14 | 130 | Kerrie Fabius | 6672 | 3105015 | Big Thunder/NTDC | ON | 1:46:03.9 | +15:51.7 |
15 | 123 | Christine Bisson *U | 5949 | 1341025 | Nordique/MSA | QC | 1:46:15.9 | +16:03.7 |
16 | 133 | Megan McTavish *U | 4881 | 1341510 | XC Ottawa | ON | 1:47:18.8 | +17:06.6 |
17 | 135 | Karla Mika | 5378 | Highlands Nordic | ON | 1:47:50.2 | +17:38.0 | |
18 | 128 | Sarah Peters | 6434 | 1365081 | Kahoutek | NB | 1:48:58.8 | +18:46.6 |
19 | 134 | Tara Redpath *U | 6189 | 1341607 | Prairie Storm/NTDC | MB | 1:50:02.6 | +19:50.4 |
20 | 144 | Eva Szabo *U | 13514 | Carleton University | ON | 1:51:49.8 | +21:37.6 | |
21 | 151 | Dominick Sarah | E5280732 | Alpina Racing/MWSC | ME | 1:52:10.9 | +21:58.7 | |
22 | 142 | Mary Ellen Wood *U | 12683 | University of Waterloo | ON | 1:55:40.9 | +25:28.7 | |
23 | 137 | Alison Godwin *U | 12796 | Laurentian Nordic | ON | 1:56:40.2 | +26:28.0 | |
24 | 152 | Brandy Stewart | 13899 | MWSC | ME | 1:56:47.7 | +26:35.5 | |
25 | 140 | Emily Morel *U | 12912 | Laurentian Nordic | ON | 1:59:59.8 | +29:47.6 | |
26 | 145 | Sharon Hogg | 13209 | FNSC | AB | 2:00:12.2 | +30:00.0 | |
27 | 146 | Amanda Holdsworth | 12659 | Team Hardwood | ON | 2:01:31.3 | +31:19.1 | |
28 | 149 | Adrienne Mason *U | 12709 | Georgian Bay N/Trent U | ON | 2:04:14.4 | +34:02.2 | |
29 | 143 | Elizabeth Demers *U | 13304 | Camrose Ski Club/AUC | AB | 2:04:21.3 | +34:09.1 | |
30 | 148 | Holly Nusse *U | 13302 | Camrose Ski Club /AUC | AB | 2:11:37.1 | +41:24.9 | |
31 | 153 | Claudette Maltais | 1407 | Wostawea | NB | 2:12:09.3 | +41:57.1 | |
32 | 154 | Mireille Caron | 6643 | Wostawea | NB | 2:24:44.9 | +54:32.7 | |
DNF | 132 | Amelie Tremblay-St.Germain | 12550 | 3105006 | Nordique MSA | QC | *** | *** |
DNF | 138 | Emily Hayman *U | 6630 | Big Thunder | ON | *** | *** | |
DNF | 141 | Catherine Bode *U | 12523 | Big Thunder | ON | *** | *** | |
DNF | 147 | Colleen Lynch *U | 12480 | North Bay Nordic | ON | *** | *** | |
DNF | 150 | Pamela Syposz *U | 13692 | UBC Nordic | BC | *** | *** | |
DNS | 124 | Madeleine Williams | 6409 | 3105007 | Edmonton Nordic | AB | *** | *** |
DNS | 131 | Gabrielle Nadeau *U | 5498 | 1324826 | Skibec | QC | *** | *** |
DNS | 139 | Andrea Dupont *U | 5573 | Porcupine | ON | *** | *** | |
DNS | 155 | Nicola Cameron *U | 13260 | Carleton University | ON | *** | *** |