Athabasca Loppet 2011 | Zone4.ca

Athabasca Loppet 2011

Date: Jan 25, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Muskeg Creek Trails
Host Club: Athabasca Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Jennifer Jones 
Chief of Course:  Gord Hemmons 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

A. Girls 5 & under 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff

A. Boys 5 & under 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 196 Matthew Neary ENSC 0:07:41.2  
2 197 Russell Neary ENSC 0:08:38.6 +57.4

B. Girls 6 & 7yrs 1.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 242 Robyn Alexandruk ENSC 0:08:22.2  

B. Boys 6 & 7 yrs 1.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 233 Thayden Tiemstra   0:10:19.4  

C. Girls 8 & 9 yrs 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 183 Abigale Elgert ANSC 0:11:36.1  
2 202 Mia Cowper STANSKI 0:13:30.9 +1:54.8
3 223 Megan Lamoureux ANSC 0:18:22.6 +6:46.5
4 244 Ashleigh Mills ANSC 0:19:29.5 +7:53.4

C. Boys 8 & 9 yrs 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 225 Josh Kelly STANSKI 0:12:42.8  
2 194 Will Fox ANSC 0:20:22.9 +7:40.1
3 231 Carsen Runcer ANSC 0:21:03.5 +8:20.7

D. Girls 10 &11 yrs 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 204 Anna MacIsaac-Jones ANSC/RMR 0:09:57.0  
2 243 Claire Wasel ANSC 0:13:21.7 +3:24.7
3 192 Martin Kelsie ANSC 0:15:10.9 +5:13.9
4 199 Emily Morrison Ft. Sask 0:16:35.3 +6:38.3
5 198 Hannah Stolz Ft. Sask 0:17:00.0 +7:03.0
6 235 Emily Tiemstra   0:19:34.4 +9:37.4

D. Boys 10 &11 yrs 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 182 Samuel Elgert ANSC 0:10:11.1  
2 222 Braeden Kelly STANSKI 0:11:26.2 +1:15.1
3 210 River Henderson ANSC 0:21:18.6 +11:07.5

E. Girls 12 &13 yrs 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff

E. Boys 12 &13 yrs 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 218 Silas Lang ENSC 0:17:25.7  
2 205 Michael MacIsaac-Jones ANSC/RMR 0:18:08.1 +42.4
3 184 Max Elgert ANSC 0:20:23.2 +2:57.5
4 216 Luke Gerwing ENSC 0:20:29.0 +3:03.3
5 201 Tomas Mark Muskeg Flyers 0:22:10.9 +4:45.2
6 193 Jakob Finney ANSC 0:24:26.2 +7:00.5
7 226 Cameron Hutchison ANSC 0:32:54.0 +15:28.3

F. Women 14-19 yrs 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 236 Kes Carson ENSC 0:21:23.5  
2 241 Megan Alexandruk ENSC 0:23:49.3 +2:25.8

F. Men 14 -19 yrs 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 190 Luka Mackis ANSC 0:24:39.6  

G. Women 20 & over 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 219 Kristen Hosford   0:29:26.9  
2 232 Nadine Byers ANSC 0:31:17.5 +1:50.6
3 237 Brenda Carson Ft. Sask 0:33:21.6 +3:54.7

G. Men 20 & over 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff

H. Women 40 & under 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 187 Ember Large ENSC 0:35:13.7  
2 186 Emma Camicioli ENSC 0:42:06.9 +6:53.2
3 234 Rena Tiemstra   1:27:06.8 +51:53.1
4 230 Marilynne Heerschop   1:27:56.7 +52:43.0

H. Men 40 & under 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 181 Lukas Mark Muskeg Flyers 0:31:26.2  
2 203 Anders Cowper ENSC 0:32:01.2 +35.0
3 213 Patrick Moore Fast Trax 0:33:28.4 +2:02.2
4 240 Ryan Alexandruk ENSC 0:35:37.5 +4:11.3
5 227 Samuel Beaudoin ENSC 0:36:35.5 +5:09.3
6 224 Paul Cayer   0:39:26.0 +7:59.8
7 238 Jonathan Alexandruk ENSC 0:45:48.4 +14:22.2
8 206 James Morrison FSNSC 0:48:28.2 +17:02.0

I Women 41 & over 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 239 Jackie Alexandnek ENSC 0:42:07.1  
2 215 Laura Maser   0:54:04.6 +11:57.5

I Men 41 & over 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 185 Bob Large ENSC 0:50:30.1  
2 189 Glen Cowper STANSKI 0:57:54.8 +7:24.7

J. Women 40 & under 20 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 212 Maryann Heacock ENSC/Fast Trax 1:11:48.6  

J. Men 40 & under 20 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 220 Reid Hosford Fast Trax 0:58:42.5  
2 211 Connor Speer ENSC 1:02:41.1 +3:58.6
3 191 Andrew Urton Malamute Nordic 1:07:22.1 +8:39.6
4 229 Pat Kelly STANSKI 1:34:14.8 +35:32.3

K. Women 41 & over 20 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 188 Marion Mayerhofer Great Canadian 1:39:20.1  
DNF 208 Brenda Young   *** ***

K. Men 41 & over 20 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 214 Jack Cook Fast trax 1:02:12.6  
2 180 Taras Pojasok Great Canadian 1:04:45.4 +2:32.8
3 228 Matt Parliament ENSC 1:13:40.4 +11:27.8
4 209 Darryl Tetz ENSC 1:17:51.8 +15:39.2
5 195 Michael Neary ENSC 1:20:02.3 +17:49.7
6 221 Paul Kozak   1:27:59.1 +25:46.5
7 217 David Poettier ENSC 1:32:06.5 +29:53.9
DNF 207 Richard Cronin   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4