Aquathlon Race Series |
||
Date: Nov 27, 2011 | Location: Kinsmen Sports Centre, Edmonton, AB Host Club: Edmonton Triathlong Academy |
|
|
Elite M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 66 | Tichelar Paul | 2 | 0:01:43.9 | (1) | 0:03:00.7 | (2) | 0:04:44.7 | |
2 | 40 | Jason Jama | 2 | 0:01:48.3 | (3) | 0:02:57.3 | (1) | 0:04:45.7 | +1.0 |
3 | 48 | Kevin Clark | 2 | 0:01:44.9 | (2) | 0:03:11.6 | (3) | 0:04:56.5 | +11.8 |
4 | 38 | Kris Loshack | 2 | 0:01:49.7 | (4) | 0:03:18.7 | (4) | 0:05:08.5 | +23.8 |
5 | 60 | bryan Van Boom | 2 | 0:02:00.1 | (5) | 0:04:04.6 | (5) | 0:06:04.7 | +1:20.0 |
DNS | 57 | Brendon Robertson | 2 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Elite F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 43 | Alexandra Gordichulc | 1 | 0:02:20.5 | (1) | 0:03:43.7 | (1) | 0:06:04.3 |
Junior Elite M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 68 | Brendon Elford | 2 | 0:01:43.3 | (2) | 0:03:14.6 | (1) | 0:04:57.9 | |
2 | 75 | Guialle Pesant | 2 | 0:01:43.1 | (1) | 0:03:18.2 | (2) | 0:05:01.4 | +3.5 |
DNS | 46 | Kameran King | 2 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Junior Elite F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 13 | Jessie Lilly | 1 | 0:02:01.3 | (2) | 0:03:46.5 | (1) | 0:05:47.9 | |
2 | 47 | Kinley Gibson | 1 | 0:02:02.4 | (3) | 0:03:57.5 | (3) | 0:06:00.0 | +12.1 |
3 | 45 | Heather Savard | 1 | 0:01:59.0 | (1) | 0:04:15.0 | (4) | 0:06:14.1 | +26.2 |
4 | 37 | Erica Prins | 1 | 0:02:19.4 | (4) | 0:03:55.0 | (2) | 0:06:14.4 | +26.5 |
Age Group 10 Under M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 17 | Sean Robertson | 4 | 0:05:05.3 | (2) | 0:00:42.2 | (1) | 0:05:47.5 | |
2 | 30 | Casey Riess | 4 | 0:02:04.8 | (1) | 0:04:02.9 | (3) | 0:06:07.8 | +20.3 |
3 | 27 | Andrew Nyback | 4 | 0:07:30.8 | (3) | 0:01:25.6 | (2) | 0:08:56.4 | +3:08.9 |
Age Group 10 Under F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 20 | Evelyn Kath | 4 | 0:03:26.3 | (1) | 0:00:56.3 | (1) | 0:04:22.6 | |
2 | 4 | Alicia Wagner | 4 | 0:04:49.1 | (2) | 0:01:05.4 | (2) | 0:05:54.6 | +1:32.0 |
3 | 53 | Gabriella smith-Lepock | 4 | 0:06:48.6 | (3) | 0:01:11.7 | (3) | 0:08:00.4 | +3:37.8 |
4 | 24 | Christine Nyback | 4 | 0:07:24.9 | (4) | 0:01:49.9 | (4) | 0:09:14.9 | +4:52.3 |
Age Group 11 - 12 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 16 | Josh Robertson | 3 | 0:05:21.6 | (1) | 0:04:06.8 | (1) | 0:09:28.5 |
Age Group 11 - 12 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 35 | Erin Paetsch | 3 | 0:05:07.6 | (1) | 0:03:36.6 | (1) | 0:08:44.2 | |
2 | 21 | Erica Kath | 3 | 0:05:36.0 | (3) | 0:04:18.7 | (2) | 0:09:54.8 | +1:10.6 |
3 | 7 | Kendra Wagner | 3 | 0:05:21.9 | (2) | 0:04:53.5 | (3) | 0:10:15.4 | +1:31.2 |
Age Group 13 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 6 | Tyrell Wagner | 8 | 0:05:35.1 | (1) | 0:08:15.5 | (1) | 0:13:50.6 | |
2 | 29 | Cooper Riess | 8 | 0:05:44.8 | (2) | 0:08:45.0 | (2) | 0:14:29.9 | +39.3 |
Age Group 13 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 19 | Danielle Kath | 8 | 0:04:37.0 | (2) | 0:07:49.2 | (1) | 0:12:26.2 | |
2 | 69 | Halle Elford | 8 | 0:04:21.0 | (1) | 0:08:06.2 | (2) | 0:12:27.2 | +1.0 |
Age Group 14 - 15 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 34 | Aidan Paetsch | 8 | 0:04:19.8 | (2) | 0:06:34.6 | (1) | 0:10:54.4 | |
2 | 44 | Tony kurani | 8 | 0:04:07.3 | (1) | 0:07:09.5 | (2) | 0:11:16.9 | +22.5 |
Age Group 14 - 15 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 41 | Victoria Stinson | 8 | 0:04:30.9 | (1) | 0:07:50.5 | (1) | 0:12:21.5 | |
2 | 32 | Anne - Sophie Beaudoin | 8 | 0:04:49.0 | (2) | 0:08:03.1 | (2) | 0:12:52.1 | +30.6 |
Age Group 16 - 19 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 22 | Alexander Dieleman | 8 | 0:06:26.1 | (1) | 0:08:33.0 | (2) | 0:14:59.1 | |
2 | 23 | Ben Sperling | 8 | 0:08:28.3 | (2) | 0:07:38.4 | (1) | 0:16:06.9 | +1:07.8 |
Age Group 16 - 19 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 14 | Ashley McPherson | 8 | 0:08:52.2 | (1) | 0:08:51.6 | (1) | 0:17:43.9 |
Age Group 20 - 29 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 51 | Michael Glazier | 7 | 0:07:13.3 | (1) | 0:08:33.0 | (1) | 0:15:46.4 |
Age Group 20 - 29 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 25 | Michele Vaillant | 7 | 0:06:56.9 | (1) | 0:10:02.6 | (1) | 0:16:59.6 |
Age Group 30 - 39 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 9 | Sergio Salym Perez Hernandez | 7 | 0:08:01.1 | (3) | 0:07:47.8 | (1) | 0:15:48.9 | |
2 | 71 | Lincoln Flanagan | 7 | 0:05:48.8 | (1) | 0:11:36.2 | (2) | 0:17:25.0 | +1:36.1 |
3 | 1 | Colin Hackett | 7 | 0:07:34.3 | (2) | 0:11:39.6 | (3) | 0:19:14.0 | +3:25.1 |
DNS | 2 | Edward Hunt | 7 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Age Group 30 - 39 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 52 | Jay Smith | 7 | 0:07:24.2 | (2) | 0:08:42.9 | (1) | 0:16:07.1 | |
2 | 67 | Anita Lloyd | 7 | 0:07:18.0 | (1) | 0:09:49.3 | (3) | 0:17:07.3 | +1:00.2 |
3 | 15 | Tara Chahl | 7 | 0:09:29.3 | (4) | 0:08:59.3 | (2) | 0:18:28.6 | +2:21.5 |
4 | 3 | Taletta Wagner | 7 | 0:07:56.8 | (3) | 0:12:42.4 | (4) | 0:20:39.2 | +4:32.1 |
Age Group 40 - 49 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 54 | Kelly Carter | 5 | 0:06:18.7 | (1) | 0:09:52.6 | (1) | 0:16:11.3 | |
2 | 18 | Nick Ward | 5 | 0:09:10.6 | (3) | 0:10:12.9 | (2) | 0:19:23.6 | +3:12.3 |
3 | 65 | Kevin Gibson | 5 | 0:10:00.5 | (4) | 0:12:25.7 | (3) | 0:22:26.3 | +6:15.0 |
4 | 5 | Geoff Wagner | 5 | 0:09:04.1 | (2) | 0:13:59.2 | (4) | 0:23:03.3 | +6:52.0 |
DNS | 31 | Alan Luck | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 33 | Paul Paetsch | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Age Group 40 - 49 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 36 | Sandra Paetsch | 6 | 0:07:56.9 | (1) | 0:10:34.6 | (1) | 0:18:31.6 | |
2 | 50 | Donna - Lynn McKay | 6 | 0:11:00.2 | (3) | 0:11:07.3 | (2) | 0:22:07.5 | +3:35.9 |
3 | 28 | Urmela Scarlett | 5 | 0:09:33.3 | (2) | 0:13:22.5 | (3) | 0:22:55.9 | +4:24.3 |
Age Group 50 - 59 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 42 | Malcolm Stinson | 5 | 0:06:52.1 | (1) | 0:08:21.5 | (1) | 0:15:13.7 | |
2 | 61 | Darrell Penner | 5 | 0:08:40.4 | (2) | 0:09:36.0 | (2) | 0:18:16.5 | +3:02.8 |
Age Group 50 - 59 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 49 | Deborah DiGiuseppe | 6 | 0:07:24.3 | (1) | 0:09:29.8 | (1) | 0:16:54.1 | |
2 | 12 | Judy Bertie | 6 | 0:09:05.5 | (2) | 0:10:59.4 | (2) | 0:20:05.0 | +3:10.9 |
Age Group 60+ M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 70 | Al Dubeta | 5 | 0:06:44.5 | (1) | 0:10:02.7 | (2) | 0:16:47.3 | |
2 | 55 | John OKelly | 5 | 0:08:56.4 | (3) | 0:11:10.3 | (3) | 0:20:06.7 | +3:19.4 |
3 | 8 | gordon bertie | 5 | 0:11:21.7 | (5) | 0:08:45.5 | (1) | 0:20:07.2 | +3:19.9 |
4 | 59 | Richard Roberts | 5 | 0:07:42.6 | (2) | 0:12:41.5 | (4) | 0:20:24.1 | +3:36.8 |
5 | 56 | Ed Cook | 5 | 0:08:58.0 | (4) | 0:14:17.3 | (5) | 0:23:15.3 | +6:28.0 |
Age Group 60+ F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 58 | Catherine Roberts | 6 | 0:07:57.8 | (1) | 0:13:02.4 | (1) | 0:21:00.2 |
Elite Men Final 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 166 | Tichelar Paul | 10 | 0:01:46.7 | (3) | 0:03:03.2 | (2) | 0:04:50.0 | |
2 | 140 | Jason Jama | 10 | 0:01:52.3 | (6) | 0:02:59.9 | (1) | 0:04:52.3 | +2.3 |
3 | 168 | Brendon Elford | 10 | 0:01:43.8 | (1) | 0:03:11.3 | (4) | 0:04:55.1 | +5.1 |
4 | 148 | Kevin Clark | 10 | 0:01:50.6 | (5) | 0:03:04.8 | (3) | 0:04:55.5 | +5.5 |
5 | 138 | Kris Loshack | 10 | 0:01:49.0 | (4) | 0:03:19.3 | (5) | 0:05:08.3 | +18.3 |
6 | 175 | Guialle Pesant | 10 | 0:01:45.6 | (2) | 0:03:49.1 | (6) | 0:05:34.7 | +44.7 |
7 | 160 | Bryan Van Boom | 10 | 0:02:12.0 | (7) | 0:03:59.9 | (7) | 0:06:12.0 | +1:22.0 |
DNF | 146 | Kameran King | 10 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 157 | Brendon Robertson | 10 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Elite Women Final 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 113 | Jessie Lilly | 9 | 0:02:06.7 | (1) | 0:03:45.9 | (2) | 0:05:52.6 | |
2 | 147 | Kinley Gibson | 9 | 0:02:09.6 | (3) | 0:03:48.8 | (3) | 0:05:58.4 | +5.8 |
3 | 143 | Alexandra Gordichulc | 9 | 0:02:30.4 | (5) | 0:03:39.0 | (1) | 0:06:09.5 | +16.9 |
4 | 145 | Heather Savard | 9 | 0:02:07.2 | (2) | 0:04:12.4 | (5) | 0:06:19.6 | +27.0 |
5 | 137 | Erica Prins | 9 | 0:02:19.5 | (4) | 0:04:01.0 | (4) | 0:06:20.5 | +27.9 |