Sask Cup #2 (2011-2012) Classic Sprint Qual. | Zone4.ca

Sask Cup #2 (2011-2012) Classic Sprint Qual.

Date: Dec 11, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Don Allen Trails
Host Club: La Ronge Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dan Brisbin 
Chief of Competition:  Sid Robinson 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:  Joan Jeffrey 
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  6 km/hr Wind Dir: NNW
Air Temp: -- 15 C. Snow Temp: n/a
Weather: Mainly clear. Snow Cond: 10 cm new snow.

Atom Girls 3 (03) 0.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 174 Alexus Halland La Ronge 0:02:56.0  

Atom Boys 1 (05+) 0.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 168 Luke Sampson La Ronge 0:03:49.0  

Atom Boys 2 (04) 0.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 169 Milton Schinbein Sturgeon River 0:03:07.0  

Atom Boys 3 (03) 0.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 170 Alex Wilson Sturgeon River 0:02:39.0  
2 171 Jaxson Carter Sturgeon River 0:02:41.0 +2.0
3 173 Kane Ratt La Ronge 0:03:06.0 +27.0
4 172 Kees Carriere La Ronge 0:03:07.0 +28.0

PW Girls 1 (02) 0.45 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 161 Taryn Hamilton La Ronge 0:03:43.0  

PW Girls 3 (00) 0.45 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 165 Harmony McKenzie La Ronge 0:02:57.0  

PW Boys 1 (02) 0.45 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 150 Zackary Halland La Ronge 0:02:37.0  
2 152 Eithan Gale La Ronge 0:03:02.0 +25.0
3 151 Malachi Finlayson La Ronge 0:03:53.0 +1:16.0

PW Boys 2 (01) 0.45 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 154 Deondray Natomagan La Ronge 0:02:41.0  

PW Boys 3 (00) 0.45 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 157 Matthew Gill Sturgeon River 0:02:27.0  
2 155 Reiley Pauliuk Sturgeon River 0:02:39.0 +12.0
3 156 Josh Sanderson La Ronge 0:02:50.0 +23.0

PW Boys 4 (99) 0.45 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 158 Michio Green La Ronge 0:02:21.0  
2 159 Yves Anderson La Ronge 0:02:25.0 +4.0

Midget Girls 1 (99) 0.675 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 142 Madison Abbott Halland La Ronge 0:04:29.0  
2 141 Tristen Clarke La Ronge 0:04:50.0 +21.0

Midget Girls 2 (98) 0.675 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 145 Hannah  Miller Sturgeon River 0:03:20.0  
2 148 Taryn Moe Sturgeon River 0:03:41.0 +21.0
3 149 Dianna McCallum La Ronge 0:04:45.0 +1:25.0

Midget Boys 2 (97) 0.675 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 138 Nicholas Novosel Flin Flon 0:03:02.0  
2 139 Isaac Dufour-Jarvis Flin Flon 0:03:14.0 +12.0

Juv Girls 1 (97) 0.675 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 132 Mackenzie Grove Flin Flon 0:03:06.0  
2 135 Carly Fraser Sturgeon River 0:04:08.0 +1:02.0

Juv Girls 2 (96) 0.675 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 136 Emma Smallwood La Ronge 0:02:55.0  

Juvenile Boys 0.675 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 129 Dylan Stryde La Ronge 0:02:18.0  
2 125 Nicholas Martin Flin Flon 0:02:50.0 +32.0
3 124 Toshio Green La Ronge 0:03:05.0 +47.0

Junior Girls 0.675 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 130 Christine Martinuk Carlton Trail 0:02:49.0  
2 131 Kaila Larsen La Ronge 0:03:35.0 +46.0

Junior Boys 1.15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 108 Evan Stryde La Ronge 0:04:32.0  
2 106 Callum Spencer Flin Flon 0:04:43.0 +11.0
3 109 Michael  Fraser Sturgeon River 0:07:08.0 +2:36.0

Junior Men 1.15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 104 Donald Erikson La Ronge 0:04:40.0  

Senior Women 1.15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 119 Natasha Ivanochko La Ronge 0:05:16.0  

Senior Men 1.15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 101  Barrett  Dunbar Saskatoon 0:03:39.0  
2 100 Nathan Sedgewick Saskatoon 0:03:46.0 +7.0
3 102 Brett Unrau Flin Flon 0:04:33.0 +54.0

Masters Women 1 1.15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 121 Camille Sperling 1/1 Saskatoon 0:05:42.0  

Masters Men 5 1.15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 112 Duane  Davis 2/7 Flin Flon 0:05:36.0  
2 113 Dean Grove 5/7 Flin Flon 0:05:50.0 +14.0
3 198 Dave Martinuk 7/7 Carlton Trail 0:06:38.0 +1:02.0

Masters Men 6 1.15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 116 Tim Trottier 1/7 La Ronge 0:05:34.0  
2 115 Sid Robinson 3/7 La Ronge 0:05:37.0 +3.0

Masters Men 7 1.15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 110 Amund  Otterson 4/7 Sturgeon River 0:05:47.0  
2 117 Bob  Jarvis 6/7 Flin Flon 0:06:06.0 +19.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4