Club de ski de fond du Parc du Mont-Orford



Championnat NorAm Haywood

Date: Feb 12, 2012
Official  Results
Endroit: Parc National du Mont-Orford
Club Hôte: Club de ski de fond parc du Mont-Orford

Jury
Délégué technique:  Alain Vachon 
Directeur d'épreuve:  René Pomerleau 
Directeur technique  :  Dave Dyer 
Assistant DT :  Pierre Millette 
Heure Obs.
Vent :   Direction vent:
T air: T neige:
Météo : Condition neige

Open homme 20 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Uni Time Diff
1 1 Kevin Sandau Senior élite H(81-88 1/14 Foothills Nordic Ski Club False 0:48:06.2  
2 5 Pate Neumann Senior élite H(81-88 2/14 Canmore Nordic False 0:48:37.6 +31.4
3 2 Brent McMurtry Senior élite H(81-88 3/14 FNSC False 0:49:48.4 +1:42.2
4 4 Erik Carleton Senior élite H(81-88 4/14 Rocky Mountain Racers False 0:49:49.2 +1:43.0
5 12 Aidan Lennie U23H (89-91) 1/24 Nakkertok False 0:49:49.5 +1:43.3
6 9 Russell Kennedy U23H (89-91) 2/24 Canmore Nordic False 0:49:56.5 +1:50.3
7 8 Gerard Garnier U23H (89-91) 3/24 Banff Ski Runners False 0:49:57.9 +1:51.7
8 7 Steffan Lloyd U23H (89-91) 4/24 Nakkertok False 0:50:01.5 +1:55.3
9 19 Dudley Coulter U23H (89-91) 5/24 Big Thunder Nordic False 0:50:06.9 +2:00.7
10 28 Lee Hawkings U23H (89-91) 6/24 Whitehorse Cross County True 0:50:26.7 +2:20.5
11 21 Simon Lapointe JAH1 (93-94) 1/12 Skinouk False 0:50:26.9 +2:20.7
12 6 Andy Shields U23H (89-91) 7/24 Waterloo Region Nordic False 0:50:27.5 +2:21.3
13 27 Xavier Bouchard U23H (89-91) 8/24 Nakkertok False 0:50:27.6 +2:21.4
14 20 Colin Abbott U23H (89-91) 9/24 WCCSC False 0:50:28.5 +2:22.3
15 25 John Carlyle JAH1 (93-94) 2/12 Soo Finish False 0:50:28.7 +2:22.5
16 29 Dominique Moncion-Groulx JAH1 (93-94) 3/12 Nakkertok False 0:50:29.3 +2:23.1
17 23 Matthias Purdon U23H (89-91) 10/24 Georgian Bay Nordic False 0:50:30.1 +2:23.9
18 11 Karl Saidla Senior élite H(81-88 5/14 XC Ottawa False 0:50:30.3 +2:24.1
19 26 Yannick Lapierre JAH2 (92) 1/7 Nakkertok False 0:50:35.0 +2:28.8
20 22 Joey Burton U23H (89-91) 11/24 Overlander Ski Club False 0:50:39.6 +2:33.4
21 36 Peter Beisel U23H (89-91) 12/24 Carleton University True 0:50:47.9 +2:41.7
22 16 Bob Thompson U23H (89-91) 13/24 Team Hardwood False 0:50:56.3 +2:50.1
23 44 Samuel Fournier Lacombe U23H (89-91) 14/24 Skinouk False 0:50:56.8 +2:50.6
24 31 Nick  Monette JAH1 (93-94) 4/12 Team Hardwood False 0:50:59.7 +2:53.5
25 14 Thomsen D'Hont Senior élite H(81-88 6/14 Yellowknife Ski Club False 0:51:00.4 +2:54.2
26 3 Drew Goldsack Senior élite H(81-88 7/14 Rocky Mountain Racers False 0:51:09.1 +3:02.9
27 17 Etienne Richard U23H (89-91) 15/24 Skibec False 0:51:12.4 +3:06.2
28 13 Patrick Stewart-Jones U23H (89-91) 16/24 Nakkertok False 0:51:13.2 +3:07.0
29 32 Kyle  Power U23H (89-91) 17/24 Menihek Nordic True 0:51:15.1 +3:08.9
30 18 Jordan Cascagnette U23H (89-91) 18/24 Team Hardwood False 0:51:58.8 +3:52.6
31 15 Zach Holland JAH2 (92) 2/7 Banff Ski Runners False 0:52:16.3 +4:10.1
32 35 Hugo Fontaine JAH2 (92) 3/7 Orford 3 False 0:52:32.7 +4:26.5
33 45 Cameron Raynor JAH1 (93-94) 5/12 Arrowhead False 0:52:44.5 +4:38.3
34 39 James Coulton Senior élite H(81-88 8/14 Fondeurs Laurentides True 0:53:31.9 +5:25.7
35 33 Evan Odell U23H (89-91) 19/24 Team Hardwood True 0:53:44.7 +5:38.5
36 42 Alexis Morin JAH1 (93-94) 6/12 Skibec False 0:53:44.8 +5:38.6
37 50 Patrick Monette U23H (89-91) 20/24 Team Hardwood True 0:53:46.0 +5:39.8
38 46 Etienne  Lavoie-Trudeau U23H (89-91) 21/24 Mauriski True 0:54:01.0 +5:54.8
39 40 Andre Marchand U23H (89-91) 22/24 XC Ottawa False 0:54:22.4 +6:16.2
40 65 Federico Cichero Senior élite H(81-88 9/14 Club Andino Ushuaia False 0:54:28.5 +6:22.3
41 34 Riel Allain JAH2 (92) 4/7   False 0:55:10.2 +7:04.0
42 41 Ian Holstead JAH1 (93-94) 7/12 Nakkertok False 0:55:12.5 +7:06.3
43 43 Carrington Pomeroy JAH1 (93-94) 8/12 Nakkertok False 0:55:13.6 +7:07.4
44 48 Mathieu Maltais Senior élite H(81-88 10/14 Orford 3 True 0:55:16.1 +7:09.9
45 52 Philippe Caron JAH1 (93-94) 9/12 Skinouk False 0:57:06.5 +9:00.3
45 51 Ryan Fahey JAH1 (93-94) 9/12 Nakkertok False 0:57:06.5 +9:00.3
47 54 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard U23H (89-91) 23/24 Skibec False 0:58:24.8 +10:18.6
48 49 Philippe Côté JAH2 (92) 5/7 Orford 3 True 0:59:38.7 +11:32.5
49 55 Scott Hill JAH2 (92) 6/7 North Bay Nordic False 1:00:06.0 +11:59.8
50 53 Félix  Guay-Vachon JAH2 (92) 7/7 Mouski Nordique False 1:00:09.0 +12:02.8
51 63 Nicolas Taillefer Senior élite H(81-88 11/14 Orford False 1:02:24.8 +14:18.6
52 64 Nikolay Khotylev Senior élite H(81-88 12/14 Indépendant False 1:02:57.9 +14:51.7
53 61 Julien Lépine Senior élite H(81-88 13/14 Orford True 1:03:15.5 +15:09.3
54 62 Jean-Daniel Tourangeau Larivière U23H (89-91) 24/24 Mouski Nordique False 1:03:40.7 +15:34.5
55 56 Christophe Perron JAH1 (93-94) 11/12 Skibec False 1:07:01.2 +18:55.0
56 58 Kyle Stoyel JAH1 (93-94) 12/12 Viking False 1:09:40.4 +21:34.2
57 60 Keven Gilbert Senior élite H(81-88 14/14 Orford 3 True 1:17:32.5 +29:26.3
DNF 24 Sebastien Townsend JAH2 (92) * Nakkertok False *** ***
DNF 30 Paul Dupuis JAH1 (93-94) * Canmore Nordic False *** ***
DNF 37 Christopher McMahon JAH2 (92) * Skinouk False *** ***
DNF 47 Jérémie Bonneau JAH1 (93-94) * Skibec False *** ***
DNF 59 Pierre-Yves Gigou Senior élite H(81-88 * Sherbrooke Triathlon False *** ***
DNS 10 Matt Wylie U23H (89-91) * SLNC False *** ***
DNS 38 Logan Potter U23H (89-91) * Whitehorse X Country Ski Club True *** ***
DNS 57 Timothé Plante JAH2 (92) * Montériski False *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.