Club de ski de fond du Parc du Mont-Orford



Championnat NorAm Haywood

Date: Feb 12, 2012
Official  Results
Endroit: Parc National du Mont-Orford
Club Hôte: Club de ski de fond parc du Mont-Orford

Jury
Délégué technique:  Alain Vachon 
Directeur d'épreuve:  René Pomerleau 
Directeur technique  :  Dave Dyer 
Assistant DT :  Pierre Millette 
Heure Obs.
Vent :   Direction vent:
T air: T neige:
Météo : Condition neige

Open femme 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Uni Time Diff
1 68 Andrea Lee U23F (89-91) 1/10 Strathcona Nordic False 0:43:18.4  
2 78 Kate Brennan Senior élite F(81-88 1/10 Kanata Nordic False 0:43:18.9 +0.5
3 67 Amanda Ammar Senior élite F(81-88 2/10 Canmore Nordic False 0:43:19.3 +0.9
4 72 Camille Pépin JAF2 (92) 1/7 Club Nordique MSA False 0:43:19.9 +1.5
5 73 Heather Mehain U23F (89-91) 2/10 Sovereign Lake Nordic False 0:43:20.6 +2.2
6 70 Andrea Dupont Senior élite F(81-88 3/10 Rocky Mountain Racers False 0:43:21.0 +2.6
7 66 Michelle Workun-Hill JAF2 (92) 2/7 Nakkertok False 0:43:26.3 +7.9
8 77 Megan McTavish Senior élite F(81-88 4/10 XC Ottawa False 0:43:28.9 +10.5
9 69 Catherine Auclair U23F (89-91) 3/10 Club Nordique MSA False 0:43:41.5 +23.1
10 71 Erin Tribe U23F (89-91) 4/10 Team Hardwood False 0:43:42.6 +24.2
11 74 Sheila Kealey Senior élite F(81-88 5/10 XC Ottawa False 0:43:54.7 +36.3
12 80 Rebecca Reid JAF2 (92) 3/7 Black Jack False 0:44:06.6 +48.2
13 93 Ingrid Hagberg U23F (89-91) 5/10 XC Ottawa True 0:45:11.3 +1:52.9
14 82 Frédérique Vézina JAF1 (93-94) 1/10 Club Nordique MSA False 0:45:14.2 +1:55.8
15 88 Alannah MacLean JAF1 (93-94) 2/10 Walden CCFC False 0:45:15.1 +1:56.7
16 75 Sofia Attali U23F (89-91) 6/10 Nakkertok False 0:45:15.6 +1:57.2
17 83 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur Senior élite F(81-88 6/10 Rouge et Or Université Laval True 0:45:29.4 +2:11.0
18 76 Brandy Stewart Senior élite F(81-88 7/10 Nakkertok False 0:45:37.2 +2:18.8
19 79 Caroline Drolet U23F (89-91) 7/10 Skibec True 0:45:42.5 +2:24.1
20 87 Emily Ertel JAF1 (93-94) 3/10 Telemark False 0:45:43.5 +2:25.1
21 86 Vesta Mather Senior élite F(81-88 8/10 XC Ottawa False 0:45:57.9 +2:39.5
22 81 Cendrine Browne JAF1 (93-94) 4/10 Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:46:05.5 +2:47.1
23 96 Kyla Vanderzwet U23F (89-91) 8/10 XC Ottawa True 0:46:14.5 +2:56.1
24 90 Noémi Bérubé JAF2 (92) 4/7 Nakkertok False 0:47:25.6 +4:07.2
25 91 Gabrielle Lemire JAF1 (93-94) 5/10 Skibec False 0:47:38.9 +4:20.5
26 92 Valérie Gagné JAF2 (92) 5/7 Nakkertok False 0:47:43.0 +4:24.6
27 84 Alexia Rancourt JAF1 (93-94) 6/10 Club Nordique MSA False 0:47:50.2 +4:31.8
28 89 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo JAF1 (93-94) 7/10 Montériski False 0:48:00.0 +4:41.6
29 85 Bronwyn Allan JAF2 (92) 6/7 Nakkertok False 0:48:11.6 +4:53.2
30 97 Marie-Michèle  Fiset JAF1 (93-94) 8/10 Skibec False 0:49:57.8 +6:39.4
31 94 Geneviève Tremblay-Bugeaud JAF2 (92) 7/7 Skibec False 0:49:58.5 +6:40.1
32 99 Évelyne Bellerose JAF1 (93-94) 9/10 Club Défi T.M. False 0:51:19.9 +8:01.5
33 400 Henkel Heidi Senior élite F(81-88 9/10   False 0:53:19.6 +10:01.2
34 101 Joannie Sanche U23F (89-91) 9/10 Orford 3 True 0:54:02.0 +10:43.6
35 100 Annie Boisvert U23F (89-91) 10/10 Club Nordique MSA False 0:54:25.3 +11:06.9
36 103 Catherine Hogan Senior élite F(81-88 10/10 Orford 3 True 0:59:06.0 +15:47.6
37 102 Sophie Bernard JAF1 (93-94) 10/10 Montériski False 0:59:43.3 +16:24.9
DNS 95 Marilie Samson JAF1 (93-94) * Skibec False *** ***
DNS 98 Kaitlyn McMahon U23F (89-91) * XC Ottawa False *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.