WOSSAA Nordic Championships | Zone4.ca

WOSSAA Nordic Championships

Date: Feb 13, 2012
StartList
Location: Highlands Nordic, ON
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Janet Thompson 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Race Start  11:00 
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:  17kph Wind Dir: East
Air Temp: -3 Snow Temp: -5
Weather:  Suny Snow Cond: New machine gro

Junior Boys 5.5 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Seed Club
71 0:35:15.0 Rick Pot 1 St. Anne's CSS
72 0:35:30.0 Will Irvine 1 Ingersoll DCI
73 0:35:45.0 Adrian McTaggart 1 CHSS
74 0:36:00.0 Alastair Howe 1 St. Anne's CSS
75 0:36:15.0 Danny Jackson 1 Northwestern
76 0:36:30.0 Jacob Farrow 1 Huron Park S.S.
77 0:36:45.0 Eric Schwering 1 St. Michael CSS
78 0:37:00.0 Brent Vink 1 St. Marys DCVI
79 0:37:15.0 Lukasz Pach 1 St. Anne's CSS
80 0:37:30.0 Aaron Serediak 1 Woodstock CI
81 0:37:45.0 Luke Roth 1 Northwestern
82 0:38:00.0 Nick Gerten 2 Huron Park S.S.
83 0:38:15.0 Brett Murray 2 St. Michael CSS
84 0:38:30.0 Zack McGregor 2 CHSS
85 0:38:45.0 Danny Ibrahim 2 St. Anne's CSS
86 0:39:00.0 Luke Melady 2 St. Anne's CSS
87 0:39:15.0 Mac Smith 2 St. Anne's CSS
88 0:39:30.0 Max Chevrier 2 Ingersoll DCI
89 0:39:45.0 Remco Scheele 2 St. Marys DCVI
90 0:40:00.0 Andrew Gosnell 2 Woodstock CI
91 0:40:15.0 Scott Munro 2 St. Marys DCVI
92 0:40:30.0 Cullen McDonnell 2 Stratford Central
93 0:40:45.0 Brody Higgs 3 Northwestern
94 0:41:00.0 Will Thomson 3 St. Marys DCVI
95 0:41:15.0 Joel Nyenhuis  3 St. Michael CSS
96 0:41:30.0 Drew Wrigley 3 St. Marys DCVI
97 0:41:45.0 Darren Holden 3 Huron Park S.S.
98 0:42:00.0 Starters Time 3  
99 0:42:15.0 Dan Gras 3 St. Michael CSS
100 0:42:30.0 Steven King 3 Northwestern
101 0:42:45.0 Cody Kyle 3 CHSS
102 0:43:00.0 Austin Webber 3 Ingersoll DCI
103 0:43:15.0 John Armstrong 3 CHSS
104 0:43:30.0 Kenny Huether 3 St. Anne's CSS
105 0:43:45.0 Brett Williamson 3 CHSS
106 0:44:00.0 Craig Klomp 4 St. Michael CSS
107 0:44:15.0 Curtis Baker 4 Ingersoll DCI
108 0:44:30.0 Jamie Huber 4 St. Anne's CSS
109 0:44:45.0 Ethan Doig 4 CHSS
110 0:45:00.0 Sam Steep 4 CHSS
111 0:45:15.0 Jack Hutton 4 St. Marys DCVI
112 0:45:30.0 Basil Cantelon 4 CHSS
113 0:45:45.0 Ben Congram 4 Northwestern
114 0:46:00.0 Eric Gras 4 St. Michael CSS
115 0:46:15.0 Kalen Martene 5 CHSS
116 0:46:30.0 Mark Schmidt 5 Northwestern
117 0:46:45.0 Travis Mann 5 St. Marys DCVI
118 0:47:00.0 Tyler Boven 5 St. Anne's CSS
119 0:47:15.0 Jamie Gibson 5 St. Marys DCVI
120 0:47:30.0 Jeff Whaling 5 St. Michael CSS


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4