WOSSAA Nordic Championships | Zone4.ca

WOSSAA Nordic Championships

Date: Feb 13, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, ON
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Janet Thompson 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Race Start  11:00 
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:  17kph Wind Dir: East
Air Temp: -3 Snow Temp: -5
Weather:  Suny Snow Cond: New machine gro

Junior Girls 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 62 Marlee Sauder St. Michael CSS 0:14:27.5  
2 60 Madeline Aarts St. Marys DCVI 0:15:59.8 +1:32.3
3 54 Claire Weersink St. Michael CSS 0:16:40.9 +2:13.4
4 61 Marion Studhalter FE Madill 0:17:23.4 +2:55.9
5 55 Davis Smith St. Michael CSS 0:17:50.6 +3:23.1
6 57 Taylor Fawcett St. Marys DCVI 0:18:24.9 +3:57.4
7 42 Catiee McIntyre Stratford Central 0:18:31.3 +4:03.8
8 59 April Clark St. Marys DCVI 0:18:47.6 +4:20.1
9 50 Natalie Rohfritsch Stratford Central 0:19:05.4 +4:37.9
10 45 Meggan Kittmer St. Michael CSS 0:19:09.7 +4:42.2
11 53 Emily Ukos Huron Park S.S. 0:20:17.9 +5:50.4
12 47 Caitiriona Buckley St. Michael CSS 0:20:28.2 +6:00.7
13 44 Sarah Bitorff Ingersoll DCI 0:20:50.1 +6:22.6
14 56 Laura Hopson Ingersoll DCI 0:21:12.6 +6:45.1
15 48 Lexi Aitken St. Anne's CSS 0:21:20.1 +6:52.6
16 39 Hailey Martin Stratford Central 0:21:27.4 +6:59.9
17 43 Brooke McIntosh St. Marys DCVI 0:21:30.8 +7:03.3
18 36 Kate Brooks St. Michael CSS 0:22:33.1 +8:05.6
19 52 Yris Vander Ploeg St. Anne's CSS 0:22:37.0 +8:09.5
20 51 Mackenzie Powell St. Marys DCVI 0:22:50.3 +8:22.8
21 32 Sarah Devereaux St. Anne's CSS 0:23:09.6 +8:42.1
22 31 Elle Doherty St. Anne's CSS 0:23:50.1 +9:22.6
23 49 Emily Turner St. Marys DCVI 0:24:12.1 +9:44.6
24 34 Jaime Van Nes St. Michael CSS 0:24:17.4 +9:49.9
25 41 Laura Swatridge Ingersoll DCI 0:24:26.7 +9:59.2
26 30 Gillian Hill Woodstock CI 0:24:27.9 +10:00.4
27 46 Meredith Wise CHSS 0:24:43.0 +10:15.5
28 35 Amelia Black St. Marys DCVI 0:24:48.2 +10:20.7
29 33 Hannah Dickie FE Madill 0:25:48.4 +11:20.9
30 38 Morgan Maddock St. Marys DCVI 0:28:52.9 +14:25.4
31 28 Emily Meier FE Madill 0:30:15.8 +15:48.3
32 40 Sarah Gautier Huron Park S.S. 0:31:06.8 +16:39.3
33 27 Colleen Eve St. Michael CSS 0:32:21.3 +17:53.8
34 29 Robin Bamber Huron Park S.S. 0:38:04.7 +23:37.2
35 21 Grace Kennedy St. Marys DCVI 0:43:47.8 +29:20.3
36 24 Ashley Pritchard St. Anne's CSS *** ***
DNS 22 Adrienne Debaekere Ingersoll DCI *** ***
DNS 23 Kiandra Rodgers St. Michael CSS *** ***
DNS 25 Payton Butler Huron Park S.S. *** ***
DNS 26 Kenzie Chambers Northwestern *** ***
DNS 37 Sami Eaton Northwestern *** ***
DNS 58 Sarah Scruton CHSS *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4