WOSSAA Nordic Championships | Zone4.ca

WOSSAA Nordic Championships

Date: Feb 13, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, ON
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Janet Thompson 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Race Start  11:00 
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:  17kph Wind Dir: East
Air Temp: -3 Snow Temp: -5
Weather:  Suny Snow Cond: New machine gro

Junior Boys 5.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 116 Mark Schmidt Northwestern 0:16:01.8  
2 106 Craig Klomp St. Michael CSS 0:18:14.0 +2:12.2
3 117 Travis Mann St. Marys DCVI 0:18:30.3 +2:28.5
4 119 Jamie Gibson St. Marys DCVI 0:18:48.2 +2:46.4
5 111 Jack Hutton St. Marys DCVI 0:19:26.4 +3:24.6
6 89 Remco Scheele St. Marys DCVI 0:20:16.8 +4:15.0
7 94 Will Thomson St. Marys DCVI 0:20:16.9 +4:15.1
8 108 Jamie Huber St. Anne's CSS 0:20:21.1 +4:19.3
9 113 Ben Congram Northwestern 0:20:22.2 +4:20.4
10 78 Brent Vink St. Marys DCVI 0:21:05.4 +5:03.6
11 96 Drew Wrigley St. Marys DCVI 0:21:09.7 +5:07.9
12 118 Tyler Boven St. Anne's CSS 0:21:10.3 +5:08.5
13 86 Luke Melady St. Anne's CSS 0:21:17.5 +5:15.7
14 93 Brody Higgs Northwestern 0:21:33.3 +5:31.5
15 114 Eric Gras St. Michael CSS 0:21:39.8 +5:38.0
16 120 Jeff Whaling St. Michael CSS 0:22:28.2 +6:26.4
17 73 Adrian McTaggart CHSS 0:22:57.4 +6:55.6
18 95 Joel Nyenhuis  St. Michael CSS 0:22:58.4 +6:56.6
19 100 Steven King Northwestern 0:23:25.3 +7:23.5
20 104 Kenny Huether St. Anne's CSS 0:24:08.2 +8:06.4
21 87 Mac Smith St. Anne's CSS 0:24:12.9 +8:11.1
22 79 Lukasz Pach St. Anne's CSS 0:25:37.9 +9:36.1
23 92 Cullen McDonnell Stratford Central 0:25:41.5 +9:39.7
24 71 Rick Pot St. Anne's CSS 0:25:57.0 +9:55.2
25 99 Dan Gras St. Michael CSS 0:26:15.0 +10:13.2
26 81 Luke Roth Northwestern 0:26:45.3 +10:43.5
27 102 Austin Webber Ingersoll DCI 0:27:20.4 +11:18.6
28 109 Ethan Doig CHSS 0:27:32.3 +11:30.5
29 74 Alastair Howe St. Anne's CSS 0:27:50.8 +11:49.0
30 82 Nick Gerten Huron Park S.S. 0:28:24.9 +12:23.1
31 97 Darren Holden Huron Park S.S. 0:28:35.9 +12:34.1
32 105 Brett Williamson CHSS 0:28:39.6 +12:37.8
33 112 Basil Cantelon CHSS 0:28:51.8 +12:50.0
34 91 Scott Munro St. Marys DCVI 0:29:19.9 +13:18.1
35 115 Kalen Martene CHSS 0:29:36.1 +13:34.3
36 75 Danny Jackson Northwestern 0:30:14.7 +14:12.9
37 90 Andrew Gosnell Woodstock CI 0:30:30.0 +14:28.2
38 110 Sam Steep CHSS 0:31:31.9 +15:30.1
39 88 Max Chevrier Ingersoll DCI 0:32:54.2 +16:52.4
40 72 Will Irvine Ingersoll DCI 0:36:50.3 +20:48.5
41 101 Cody Kyle CHSS 0:37:50.0 +21:48.2
42 77 Eric Schwering St. Michael CSS 0:43:02.8 +27:01.0
43 76 Jacob Farrow Huron Park S.S. 0:45:25.9 +29:24.1
44 85 Danny Ibrahim St. Anne's CSS *** ***
45 98 Starters Time   *** ***
DNS 80 Aaron Serediak Woodstock CI *** ***
DNS 83 Brett Murray St. Michael CSS *** ***
DNS 84 Zack McGregor CHSS *** ***
DNS 103 John Armstrong CHSS *** ***
DNS 107 Curtis Baker Ingersoll DCI *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4