WOSSAA Nordic Championships | Zone4.ca

WOSSAA Nordic Championships

Date: Feb 13, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, ON
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Janet Thompson 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Race Start  11:00 
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:  17kph Wind Dir: East
Air Temp: -3 Snow Temp: -5
Weather:  Suny Snow Cond: New machine gro

Novice + 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Rnk Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 4 Mathew Wrigley 1/2 St. Marys DCVI 0:05:47.0 (1) 0:06:42.5 (1) 0:12:29.5  
2 2 Elizabeth Aarts 1/2 St. Marys DCVI 0:05:59.0 (2) 0:07:05.2 (2) 0:13:04.2 +34.7
3 3 Sam Hutton 2/2 St. Marys DCVI 0:06:15.0 (4) 0:07:22.5 (3) 0:13:37.5 +1:08.0
4 1 Abby Pittock 2/2 FE Madill 0:06:11.0 (3) 0:07:48.8 (4) 0:13:59.8 +1:30.3

Novice 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Rnk Club Time Diff
1 11 Grace Hutton 1/6 St. Marys DCVI 0:06:28.8  
2 14 Ashley Walden 2/6 FE Madill 0:07:01.6 +32.8
3 12 Sarah Scruton 3/6 CHSS 0:07:28.1 +59.3
4 8 Laurissa Scruton 4/6 CHSS 0:08:01.6 +1:32.8
5 13 Emma Schwindt 5/6 CHSS 0:08:42.6 +2:13.8
6 7 Courtney DeJong 6/6 CHSS 0:09:27.1 +2:58.3
DNS 5 Matt Southgate * CHSS *** ***
DNS 9 Travis Roy * Northwestern *** ***
DNS 10 Claire Hutton * St. Marys DCVI *** ***

Junior Girls 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 62 Marlee Sauder St. Michael CSS 0:14:27.5  
2 60 Madeline Aarts St. Marys DCVI 0:15:59.8 +1:32.3
3 54 Claire Weersink St. Michael CSS 0:16:40.9 +2:13.4
4 61 Marion Studhalter FE Madill 0:17:23.4 +2:55.9
5 55 Davis Smith St. Michael CSS 0:17:50.6 +3:23.1
6 57 Taylor Fawcett St. Marys DCVI 0:18:24.9 +3:57.4
7 42 Catiee McIntyre Stratford Central 0:18:31.3 +4:03.8
8 59 April Clark St. Marys DCVI 0:18:47.6 +4:20.1
9 50 Natalie Rohfritsch Stratford Central 0:19:05.4 +4:37.9
10 45 Meggan Kittmer St. Michael CSS 0:19:09.7 +4:42.2
11 53 Emily Ukos Huron Park S.S. 0:20:17.9 +5:50.4
12 47 Caitiriona Buckley St. Michael CSS 0:20:28.2 +6:00.7
13 44 Sarah Bitorff Ingersoll DCI 0:20:50.1 +6:22.6
14 56 Laura Hopson Ingersoll DCI 0:21:12.6 +6:45.1
15 48 Lexi Aitken St. Anne's CSS 0:21:20.1 +6:52.6
16 39 Hailey Martin Stratford Central 0:21:27.4 +6:59.9
17 43 Brooke McIntosh St. Marys DCVI 0:21:30.8 +7:03.3
18 36 Kate Brooks St. Michael CSS 0:22:33.1 +8:05.6
19 52 Yris Vander Ploeg St. Anne's CSS 0:22:37.0 +8:09.5
20 51 Mackenzie Powell St. Marys DCVI 0:22:50.3 +8:22.8
21 32 Sarah Devereaux St. Anne's CSS 0:23:09.6 +8:42.1
22 31 Elle Doherty St. Anne's CSS 0:23:50.1 +9:22.6
23 49 Emily Turner St. Marys DCVI 0:24:12.1 +9:44.6
24 34 Jaime Van Nes St. Michael CSS 0:24:17.4 +9:49.9
25 41 Laura Swatridge Ingersoll DCI 0:24:26.7 +9:59.2
26 30 Gillian Hill Woodstock CI 0:24:27.9 +10:00.4
27 46 Meredith Wise CHSS 0:24:43.0 +10:15.5
28 35 Amelia Black St. Marys DCVI 0:24:48.2 +10:20.7
29 33 Hannah Dickie FE Madill 0:25:48.4 +11:20.9
30 38 Morgan Maddock St. Marys DCVI 0:28:52.9 +14:25.4
31 28 Emily Meier FE Madill 0:30:15.8 +15:48.3
32 40 Sarah Gautier Huron Park S.S. 0:31:06.8 +16:39.3
33 27 Colleen Eve St. Michael CSS 0:32:21.3 +17:53.8
34 29 Robin Bamber Huron Park S.S. 0:38:04.7 +23:37.2
35 21 Grace Kennedy St. Marys DCVI 0:43:47.8 +29:20.3
36 24 Ashley Pritchard St. Anne's CSS *** ***
DNS 22 Adrienne Debaekere Ingersoll DCI *** ***
DNS 23 Kiandra Rodgers St. Michael CSS *** ***
DNS 25 Payton Butler Huron Park S.S. *** ***
DNS 26 Kenzie Chambers Northwestern *** ***
DNS 37 Sami Eaton Northwestern *** ***
DNS 58 Sarah Scruton CHSS *** ***

Junior Boys 5.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 116 Mark Schmidt Northwestern 0:16:01.8  
2 106 Craig Klomp St. Michael CSS 0:18:14.0 +2:12.2
3 117 Travis Mann St. Marys DCVI 0:18:30.3 +2:28.5
4 119 Jamie Gibson St. Marys DCVI 0:18:48.2 +2:46.4
5 111 Jack Hutton St. Marys DCVI 0:19:26.4 +3:24.6
6 89 Remco Scheele St. Marys DCVI 0:20:16.8 +4:15.0
7 94 Will Thomson St. Marys DCVI 0:20:16.9 +4:15.1
8 108 Jamie Huber St. Anne's CSS 0:20:21.1 +4:19.3
9 113 Ben Congram Northwestern 0:20:22.2 +4:20.4
10 78 Brent Vink St. Marys DCVI 0:21:05.4 +5:03.6
11 96 Drew Wrigley St. Marys DCVI 0:21:09.7 +5:07.9
12 118 Tyler Boven St. Anne's CSS 0:21:10.3 +5:08.5
13 86 Luke Melady St. Anne's CSS 0:21:17.5 +5:15.7
14 93 Brody Higgs Northwestern 0:21:33.3 +5:31.5
15 114 Eric Gras St. Michael CSS 0:21:39.8 +5:38.0
16 120 Jeff Whaling St. Michael CSS 0:22:28.2 +6:26.4
17 73 Adrian McTaggart CHSS 0:22:57.4 +6:55.6
18 95 Joel Nyenhuis  St. Michael CSS 0:22:58.4 +6:56.6
19 100 Steven King Northwestern 0:23:25.3 +7:23.5
20 104 Kenny Huether St. Anne's CSS 0:24:08.2 +8:06.4
21 87 Mac Smith St. Anne's CSS 0:24:12.9 +8:11.1
22 79 Lukasz Pach St. Anne's CSS 0:25:37.9 +9:36.1
23 92 Cullen McDonnell Stratford Central 0:25:41.5 +9:39.7
24 71 Rick Pot St. Anne's CSS 0:25:57.0 +9:55.2
25 99 Dan Gras St. Michael CSS 0:26:15.0 +10:13.2
26 81 Luke Roth Northwestern 0:26:45.3 +10:43.5
27 102 Austin Webber Ingersoll DCI 0:27:20.4 +11:18.6
28 109 Ethan Doig CHSS 0:27:32.3 +11:30.5
29 74 Alastair Howe St. Anne's CSS 0:27:50.8 +11:49.0
30 82 Nick Gerten Huron Park S.S. 0:28:24.9 +12:23.1
31 97 Darren Holden Huron Park S.S. 0:28:35.9 +12:34.1
32 105 Brett Williamson CHSS 0:28:39.6 +12:37.8
33 112 Basil Cantelon CHSS 0:28:51.8 +12:50.0
34 91 Scott Munro St. Marys DCVI 0:29:19.9 +13:18.1
35 115 Kalen Martene CHSS 0:29:36.1 +13:34.3
36 75 Danny Jackson Northwestern 0:30:14.7 +14:12.9
37 90 Andrew Gosnell Woodstock CI 0:30:30.0 +14:28.2
38 110 Sam Steep CHSS 0:31:31.9 +15:30.1
39 88 Max Chevrier Ingersoll DCI 0:32:54.2 +16:52.4
40 72 Will Irvine Ingersoll DCI 0:36:50.3 +20:48.5
41 101 Cody Kyle CHSS 0:37:50.0 +21:48.2
42 77 Eric Schwering St. Michael CSS 0:43:02.8 +27:01.0
43 76 Jacob Farrow Huron Park S.S. 0:45:25.9 +29:24.1
44 85 Danny Ibrahim St. Anne's CSS *** ***
45 98 Starters Time   *** ***
DNS 80 Aaron Serediak Woodstock CI *** ***
DNS 83 Brett Murray St. Michael CSS *** ***
DNS 84 Zack McGregor CHSS *** ***
DNS 103 John Armstrong CHSS *** ***
DNS 107 Curtis Baker Ingersoll DCI *** ***

Senior Girls 8.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 161 Marissa Ukos Huron Park S.S. 0:19:26.8  
2 159 Michele Studhalter FE Madill 0:20:04.5 +37.7
3 162 Lauren Aarts St. Marys DCVI 0:20:19.7 +52.9
4 150 Deanna Kerekes St. Marys DCVI 0:20:47.3 +1:20.5
5 160 Maria Leis St. Marys DCVI 0:21:03.7 +1:36.9
6 151 Shannen Murray St. Anne's CSS 0:21:12.1 +1:45.3
7 163 Kayla Gras St. Michael CSS 0:21:21.6 +1:54.8
8 164 Emily Kruger Ingersoll DCI 0:21:44.9 +2:18.1
9 139 Ann Gibson St. Marys DCVI 0:22:28.6 +3:01.8
10 140 Kayla Hotson St. Marys DCVI 0:22:36.8 +3:10.0
11 154 Melinda-Lee LeBlanc Ingersoll DCI 0:22:52.4 +3:25.6
12 158 Hannah Kruger Ingersoll DCI 0:22:52.8 +3:26.0
13 123 Hannah Jansen St. Anne's CSS 0:22:57.1 +3:30.3
14 155 Charlotte Coates Stratford Central 0:23:03.6 +3:36.8
15 144 Kristen Reilly St. Michael CSS 0:23:55.1 +4:28.3
16 157 Sami McGuinness St. Michael CSS 0:24:23.8 +4:57.0
17 129 Kirstie Carter Stratford Central 0:24:27.4 +5:00.6
18 146 Michelle Harrison Ingersoll DCI 0:24:32.3 +5:05.5
19 142 Melissa VanDam Northwestern 0:25:20.4 +5:53.6
20 143 Courtney Middegaal St. Anne's CSS 0:25:21.1 +5:54.3
21 153 Laura Alexander Huron Park S.S. 0:25:26.8 +6:00.0
22 141 Becca Shaw Ingersoll DCI 0:26:17.2 +6:50.4
23 124 Nicole Williamson Huron Park S.S. 0:26:25.8 +6:59.0
24 130 Sara Brown St. Michael CSS 0:26:29.1 +7:02.3
25 133 Jessie MacAlpine Huron Park S.S. 0:26:33.0 +7:06.2
26 134 Aja Hogan-Cann St. Anne's CSS 0:26:44.3 +7:17.5
27 147 Natalie Geerlinks Huron Park S.S. 0:27:14.9 +7:48.1
28 136 Heather Griffith Ingersoll DCI 0:27:21.3 +7:54.5
29 156 Jayde Middleton Northwestern 0:28:56.0 +9:29.2
30 148 Kate VanBakel CHSS 0:29:09.0 +9:42.2
31 132 Nicole Bice Northwestern 0:30:04.5 +10:37.7
32 121 Natalie VanOostveen Ingersoll DCI 0:30:28.8 +11:02.0
33 145 Kelsey Smith St. Anne's CSS 0:30:34.2 +11:07.4
34 126 Maddie Melady St. Anne's CSS 0:33:54.0 +14:27.2
35 138 Ellen Hoggart CHSS 0:34:08.9 +14:42.1
36 152 Evelien Leeuwerke CHSS 0:35:12.4 +15:45.6
37 131 Charlie Bates Huron Park S.S. 0:35:38.7 +16:11.9
38 128 Tori Dean Grootjen Woodstock CI 0:44:44.1 +25:17.3
DNS 122 Kayla Veldman St. Michael CSS *** ***
DNS 125 Jessica Quinn St. Marys DCVI *** ***
DNS 127 Rachel Robin St. Anne's CSS *** ***
DNS 135 Lara Gobrail St. Anne's CSS *** ***
DNS 137 Emily McHendry St. Marys DCVI *** ***
DNS 149 Gemma Dingwall St. Michael CSS *** ***

Senior Boys 8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 173 Andrew Avis St. Anne's CSS 0:21:25.9  
2 171 Matt Chalmers CHSS 0:21:33.6 +7.7
3 184 Jordan Kadlecik St. Anne's CSS 0:22:42.2 +1:16.3
4 191 Jason Huber St. Anne's CSS 0:23:42.3 +2:16.4
5 208 Cael Wishart Stratford Central 0:23:55.4 +2:29.5
6 207 Paul Wunder St. Michael CSS 0:24:12.8 +2:46.9
7 212 Lucas Jeffrey St. Marys DCVI 0:24:31.9 +3:06.0
8 210 Tyler Natwary St. Michael CSS 0:24:34.3 +3:08.4
9 200 Trevor Gras St. Michael CSS 0:24:36.6 +3:10.7
10 183 Paul Doig CHSS 0:24:39.2 +3:13.3
11 203 Lee Van Dorp St. Anne's CSS 0:24:52.7 +3:26.8
12 192 Karl Hartman St. Michael CSS 0:25:06.4 +3:40.5
13 202 Adam Cronin CHSS 0:25:09.8 +3:43.9
14 188 Thomas Murray St. Michael CSS 0:25:13.4 +3:47.5
15 211 Cody Patterson Northwestern 0:25:17.0 +3:51.1
16 181 Curtis Taylor CHSS 0:25:23.6 +3:57.7
17 193 Westan Blacklock Ingersoll DCI 0:26:08.7 +4:42.8
18 206 Will Chesney Huron Park S.S. 0:26:39.0 +5:13.1
19 197 Brent Gras St. Michael CSS 0:26:53.6 +5:27.7
20 209 JP Van Dorp St. Anne's CSS 0:27:21.1 +5:55.2
21 179 Ryan Ruttan St. Michael CSS 0:27:42.0 +6:16.1
22 180 Devin Smith St. Michael CSS 0:27:45.7 +6:19.8
23 195 Sam Thomson St. Marys DCVI 0:28:45.0 +7:19.1
24 213 Allan Thompson CHSS 0:28:51.6 +7:25.7
25 201 Cavan Pollard FE Madill 0:29:14.2 +7:48.3
26 196 Lucas Klages FE Madill 0:29:19.9 +7:54.0
27 199 Joey Metzger CHSS 0:29:27.9 +8:02.0
28 182 Michael MacKenzie Woodstock CI 0:29:31.5 +8:05.6
29 186 Allan King Northwestern 0:29:36.1 +8:10.2
30 176 Ciaran Buckley St. Michael CSS 0:29:58.8 +8:32.9
31 189 David Jorna St. Marys DCVI 0:30:20.1 +8:54.2
32 187 Mike Thompson Huron Park S.S. 0:30:55.7 +9:29.8
33 205 Jessie Fortier FE Madill 0:31:45.7 +10:19.8
34 194 Tommy Tuer-Sipos St. Marys DCVI 0:31:59.5 +10:33.6
35 178 Nick Van Moorsel St. Michael CSS 0:32:15.9 +10:50.0
36 190 Brad Duval FE Madill 0:32:46.3 +11:20.4
37 185 Jason Meier FE Madill 0:33:09.6 +11:43.7
38 204 Dennis Knop FE Madill 0:33:58.3 +12:32.4
39 172 Antonie berger de Nomazy St. Michael CSS 0:36:44.5 +15:18.6
40 177 Joe Edye St. Marys DCVI 0:39:33.6 +18:07.7
41 175 Kyle Harvey St. Marys DCVI 0:40:10.4 +18:44.5
DNS 174 Florian Bucher St. Michael CSS *** ***
DNS 198 Hayden Droog St. Marys DCVI *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4