2012 Thea's Race | Zone4.ca



2012 Thea's Race

Date: Mar 4, 2012
Unofficial  Results
Location: Nakkertok North
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Kim Merrett 
Chief of Controllers:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Atom 1K M 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 36 Damien Vialaret Skinouk 0:04:47.8  
2 32 Antoine Ranger Skinouk 0:05:27.6 +39.8
3 27 Leonard Paradine Nakkertok 0:05:57.1 +1:09.3
4 28 Willem Jacobson Nakkertok 0:06:20.1 +1:32.3
5 40 William Berube   0:06:28.3 +1:40.5
6 31 Dominique Ranger Skinouk 0:06:34.6 +1:46.8
7 34 Pierrick Forge Skinouk 0:06:46.0 +1:58.2
8 37 Luke Allan Nakkertok 0:06:50.2 +2:02.4
9 29 Maxim Nicolle Nakkertok 0:06:50.5 +2:02.7
10 39 Patrick Westdal Nakkertok 0:07:08.1 +2:20.3
11 26 Jeremy Hornung Nakkertok 0:07:31.7 +2:43.9
12 35 Benjamin Croteau Nakkertok 0:07:47.8 +3:00.0
13 38 Maxim Lee Pottie   0:08:45.4 +3:57.6
14 30 Nicolas Ramirez-Manchur Nakkertok 0:09:01.0 +4:13.2
15 41 Declan McClure Nakkertok 0:09:18.5 +4:30.7
16 42 Nicholas Sullivan Nakkertok 0:13:49.4 +9:01.6
DNF 43 Matthew Richeson Nakkertok *** ***

Mini-Atom 1K M 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 46 Hugh Kelly Nakkertok 0:08:52.3  
2 44 Seamus Williams Nakkertok 0:09:00.8 +8.5
3 45 Zachary Rouleau   0:09:42.2 +49.9
4 47 Sam Plestid Nakkertok 0:10:09.8 +1:17.5

Atom 1K F 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 59 Britt Halvorsen Nakkertok 0:05:58.4  
2 49 Juliette Harris Ranger Skinouk 0:06:01.8 +3.4
3 51 Mallory Williams Nakkertok 0:06:17.0 +18.6
4 55 Madeleine Stymiest Nakkertok 0:06:25.5 +27.1
5 58 Mary Kate Norman Nakkertok 0:06:26.1 +27.7
6 56 Rachel Morris Nakkertok 0:07:20.2 +1:21.8
7 50 Catherine Girard Skinouk 0:07:22.0 +1:23.6
8 53 Maddie Norman Nakkertok 0:07:25.6 +1:27.2
9 54 Chloë Sproule Nakkertok 0:07:29.4 +1:31.0
10 52 Katie Macintosh Nakkertok 0:07:32.0 +1:33.6
11 57 Emma Jarvis Nakkertok 0:07:41.3 +1:42.9

Mini-Atom 1K F 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff

Pee Wee 4K M 4 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 68 Mats Halvorsen Nakkertok 0:13:58.1  
2 82 Sander van Walraven Nakkertok 0:14:40.2 +42.1
3 74 Jérémie  Ranger Skinouk 0:14:41.2 +43.1
4 78 Graeme Li Nakkertok 0:14:55.5 +57.4
5 63 Jonathan Hadwen Nakkertok 0:15:00.9 +1:02.8
6 70 Patrick Paradine Nakkertok 0:15:15.3 +1:17.2
7 67 Alexis Lacroix Skinouk 0:15:26.0 +1:27.9
8 62 Conor Jacobson Nakkertok 0:15:30.1 +1:32.0
9 61 Tyler Allan Nakkertok 0:16:27.5 +2:29.4
10 71 Matthew Norman Nakkertok 0:16:28.8 +2:30.7
11 77 Ryan Walsh Nakkertok 0:16:44.0 +2:45.9
12 69 Henry Bartram-Forbes Nakkertok 0:16:55.5 +2:57.4
13 79 Myles Hardy-Kavanagh Nakkertok 0:17:38.1 +3:40.0
14 64 Callum Saravanamuttoo Nakkertok 0:17:47.6 +3:49.5
15 72 Matthew Dickson Nakkertok 0:17:50.2 +3:52.1
16 80 Sam Lyon Nakkertok 0:18:22.2 +4:24.1
17 83 Aidan Westdal Nakkertok 0:18:31.6 +4:33.5
18 75 Nicolas Canham Kanata Nordic 0:19:05.8 +5:07.7
19 65 Emilio Ramirez-Manchur Nakkertok 0:19:18.6 +5:20.5
20 76 Carter Conboy Nakkertok 0:19:47.1 +5:49.0

Pee Wee 4K F 4 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 89 Carly Little Chelsea Nordiq 0:14:40.9  
2 85 Nicole Smith Nakkertok 0:14:44.3 +3.4
3 86 Kailey Young Nakkertok 0:15:04.0 +23.1
4 87 Fabi Gagné-Montcalm Skinouk 0:16:03.8 +1:22.9
5 96 An Duong Nakkertok 0:16:22.2 +1:41.3
6 91 Fiona Schute Nakkertok 0:16:41.4 +2:00.5
7 90 Sophie Ideias Nakkertok 0:17:04.2 +2:23.3
8 99 Roma Robinson Nakkertok 0:17:04.9 +2:24.0
9 95 Jenna McClure Nakkertok 0:17:21.0 +2:40.1
10 84 Mzia Lee Pottie   0:17:50.0 +3:09.1
11 88 Rachel Hornung Nakkertok 0:18:15.6 +3:34.7
12 97 Alexandra Sproule Nakkertok 0:19:18.9 +4:38.0
13 92 Ava Berkson Nakkertok 0:21:03.9 +6:23.0
14 93 Nicole Momtahan Nakkertok 0:21:24.5 +6:43.6

Midget 8K M 8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 116 Mitchell Slobodian Nakkertok 0:15:56.3  
2 115 Nicholas Schute Nakkertok 0:15:57.4 +1.1
3 103 Antoine Cyr Chelsea Nordiq 0:15:58.1 +1.8
4 105 Reid Norman Nakkertok 0:16:37.0 +40.7
5 102 Nick Cheney Nakkertok 0:16:54.0 +57.7
6 106 Liam Powers-Kelly Nakkertok 0:17:37.5 +1:41.2
7 114 Neal Fahey Chelsea Nordiq 0:17:50.9 +1:54.6
8 111 Dawson Lyon Nakkertok 0:17:52.1 +1:55.8
9 107 Evan Lewis Kealey Nakkertok 0:18:29.4 +2:33.1
10 108 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok 0:18:42.8 +2:46.5
11 109 Eric Nussbaum Nakkertok 0:19:36.4 +3:40.1
12 113 Samuel Berkson Nakkertok 0:19:44.8 +3:48.5
13 100 Jérémy Canham   0:20:00.7 +4:04.4
14 104 Eamon Kelly Nakkertok 0:21:24.6 +5:28.3

Midget 8K F 8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 119 Talia Hennessy Nakkertok 0:16:31.0  
2 123 Katherine Marshall Nakkertok 0:17:04.6 +33.6
3 125 Molly Marland Nakkertok 0:17:08.5 +37.5
4 124 Hanna Smith Nakkertok 0:17:12.5 +41.5
5 122 Tove Halvorsen Nakkertok 0:17:55.6 +1:24.6
6 134 Sabrina Morris Nakkertok 0:18:14.5 +1:43.5
7 126 Katie Clarke   0:18:36.9 +2:05.9
8 121 Emma Richeson Nakkertok 0:18:52.4 +2:21.4
9 133 Nina Lennie Nakkertok 0:19:10.3 +2:39.3
10 131 Bronwyn Williams Nakkertok 0:19:11.1 +2:40.1
11 118 Keili Shepherd Nakkertok 0:20:16.1 +3:45.1
12 120 Kendall Saravanamuttoo Nakkertok 0:20:43.0 +4:12.0
13 127 Reilley McClure Nakkertok 0:20:49.0 +4:18.0
14 132 Meghan  Burns   0:22:05.4 +5:34.4
15 128 Stephanie Girard Skinouk 0:22:40.7 +6:09.7
16 130 Adrianna Sullivan Nakkertok 0:24:24.9 +7:53.9

Junior Boys 8K 8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 135 Thomas McKenna Nakkertok 0:16:04.5  
2 136 Jesse Williams Nakkertok 0:17:06.3 +1:01.8

Juvenile 8K M 8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 139 Christopher Blakeney Nakkertok 0:17:38.1  
2 138 Benjamin Dionne Skinouk 0:18:09.4 +31.3
3 140 Lochlen Farquharson   0:18:32.0 +53.9

Junior Girls 8K 8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 143 Emilie Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 0:16:18.0  
2 142 Katherine Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 0:16:18.7 +0.7
3 141 Alexandra Joy Nakkertok 0:18:36.7 +2:18.7

Juvenile 8K F 8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 147 Zoë Williams Nakkertok 0:18:08.1  
2 146 Rowan Hardy-Kavanagh Nakkertok 0:20:16.5 +2:08.4
3 144 Sophie Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok 0:20:54.8 +2:46.7
4 148 Laura Williams Nakkertok 0:21:37.5 +3:29.4
5 145 Andréanne Dumont Skinouk 0:24:09.8 +6:01.7

Junior Men 12K 12 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 150 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok 0:19:21.5  
2 151 Ryan Fahey Nakkertok 0:22:09.9 +2:48.4
3 153 Jay Boychuk McGill Nordic 0:25:33.5 +6:12.0
4 154 Brian Krug McGill Nordic 0:25:57.0 +6:35.5
5 156 Evan Batten McGill Nordic 0:26:13.3 +6:51.8
6 155 Joel Spratt McGill Nordic 0:26:33.0 +7:11.5
DNF 152 Yannick Lapierre Nakkertok *** ***

Senior 12K M 12 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 164 Steffan Lloyd Nakkertok 0:18:53.6  
2 159 Andrew  Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 0:19:21.2 +27.6
3 161 Lee Hawkings Whitehorse 0:19:32.2 +38.6
4 157 Chris Mamen Carleton University 0:20:43.9 +1:50.3
5 163 Jan  Rossiter XC Chelsea Masters 0:22:02.2 +3:08.6
6 158 Travis Comeau Lappe Nordic 0:22:09.4 +3:15.8
7 162 Nicholas Clifford Carleton University 0:22:10.3 +3:16.7
8 169 Liam Walke McGill Nordic 0:23:52.3 +4:58.7
9 160 Rob Samulack Kanata Nordic 0:26:32.6 +7:39.0
10 166 Jeremy Selwyn McGill Nordic 0:26:37.8 +7:44.2
11 165 Eric Zhao McGill Nordic 0:30:16.8 +11:23.2
12 168 Mostafa Shalaby McGill Nordic 0:44:16.3 +25:22.7

Masters 1-2 12K M 12 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 181 Jean-Christophe Vialaret Skinouk 0:22:30.8  
2 180 Eric Rouleau   0:22:51.9 +21.1
3 183 Steven Paradine Nakkertok 0:22:52.2 +21.4
4 176 Gilles Berube   0:23:54.2 +1:23.4
5 177 John Westdal Nakkertok 0:24:01.2 +1:30.4
6 178 John Lewis Nakkertok 0:24:01.7 +1:30.9
7 170 Eric Reed Nakkertok 0:27:00.4 +4:29.6
8 182 Alain Nicolle Nakkertok 0:27:36.7 +5:05.9
9 173 Thom Lyon Nakkertok 0:27:59.8 +5:29.0
10 171 Joey Slobodian Nakkertok 0:32:21.2 +9:50.4
11 175 Neil Fisher Nakkertok 0:32:28.2 +9:57.4

Masters 3 12K M 12 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 190 Kevin Jones Nakkertok  0:21:19.8  
2 184 Luc Groulx Nakkertok 0:24:59.1 +3:39.3
3 186 Peter Lloyd Nakkertok 0:25:53.0 +4:33.2
4 192 Jean-Louis Dorego Skinouk 0:26:51.0 +5:31.2
5 189 Ian Lennie Nakkertok 0:28:34.7 +7:14.9
6 187 Tom Kemp Nakkertok 0:28:54.7 +7:34.9
7 188 Ross MacLeod Nakkertok 0:29:13.0 +7:53.2
8 191 Parham Momtahan Nakkertok 0:29:32.1 +8:12.3
9 195 Frank Tanner XC Chelsea Masters 0:31:49.0 +10:29.2
10 185 Doug Hollingsworth Tay Valley 0:33:34.5 +12:14.7
11 193 George Torrance   0:34:08.6 +12:48.8
12 194 Peter L Hadwen Nakkertok 0:38:45.5 +17:25.7

Junior Women 12K 12 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 198 Kendra Murray   0:22:28.1  
2 196 Kirstin Besemann Carleton University 0:24:57.9 +2:29.8
3 197 Noémi Bérubé Nakkertok 0:25:13.3 +2:45.2

Senior 12K F 12 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 212 Alana Thomas Nakkertok 0:22:27.8  
2 209 Sheila Kealey XC Ottawa 0:22:39.7 +11.9
3 206 Anna Crawford Nakkertok 0:24:31.7 +2:03.9
4 207 Ingrid Hagberg XC Ottawa 0:25:02.7 +2:34.9
5 213 Jessica Metuzals   0:25:03.1 +2:35.3
6 215 Kyla Vanderzwet XC Ottawa 0:25:25.7 +2:57.9
7 199 Lindsay Los   0:26:16.7 +3:48.9
8 211 Liza Rozina Carleton University 0:27:24.7 +4:56.9
9 210 Kaitlyn McMahon XC Ottawa 0:27:57.2 +5:29.4
10 205 Tessa Wallace McGill Nordic 0:28:34.4 +6:06.6
11 200 Katrina Dutkiewicz McGill Nordic 0:28:37.9 +6:10.1
12 204 Dara Murphy McGill Nordic 0:33:29.4 +11:01.6
13 202 Brianna Levenstein McGill Nordic 0:35:30.0 +13:02.2
14 201 Ellie Sato McGill Nordic 0:43:52.1 +21:24.3

Masters 1-2 12K F 12 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 220 Sandra Mortimer Nakkertok 0:26:28.8  
2 217 Tara Redpath Nakkertok 0:27:16.0 +47.2
3 218 Carolyn Johnson-Grall Nakkertok 0:28:07.5 +1:38.7
4 216 Anne McGee XC Chelsea Masters 0:29:09.0 +2:40.2
5 226 Kelsey Robin Nakkertok 0:29:22.1 +2:53.3
6 224 Jan Downing Nakkertok 0:29:49.4 +3:20.6
7 222 Louise Guay Nakkertok 0:30:04.5 +3:35.7
8 219 Karine L'Archeveque Skinouk 0:35:19.8 +8:51.0
9 225 Lucie Poulin Skinouk 0:37:02.2 +10:33.4
10 221 Manon Prevost Skinouk 0:39:53.6 +13:24.8

Masters 3 12K F 12 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 227 Lisa Meyer XC Chelsea Masters 0:30:25.4  
2 229 Patricia Konantz   0:32:48.3 +2:22.9

Masters 1-2 8K F 8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 230 Jocelyne Moncion Nakkertok 0:23:54.3  
2 232 Suzanne Reid   0:23:57.6 +3.3
3 233 Chantal Côté Skinouk 0:24:23.5 +29.2
4 223 Carolyn Stewart   0:24:46.5 +52.2
5 240 Debbie Holbrook Nakkertok 0:26:33.3 +2:39.0
6 234 Caroline Macintosh Nakkertok 0:26:39.2 +2:44.9
7 239 Nathalie Valois Nakkertok 0:27:15.5 +3:21.2
8 237 Kristin Macey   0:27:24.4 +3:30.1
9 236 Cathy Campbell Nakkertok 0:28:18.6 +4:24.3
10 238 Christine Norman Nakkertok 0:32:09.6 +8:15.3

Masters 3 8K F 8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 242 Sue Holloway Nakkertok 0:20:48.2  
2 241 Kumiko Murasugi   0:24:45.7 +3:57.5
3 244 Deb Walsh Nakkertok 0:32:03.3 +11:15.1
4 245 Susan Powers-Kelly Nakkertok 0:32:56.0 +12:07.8

Theas Fun Four 4K M 4 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
  247 Ryan Hergert Kanata Nordic *** ***
  248 Jason Hergert Kanata Nordic *** ***

Theas Fun Four 4K F 4 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
  249 Jessica Hergert Kanata Nordic *** ***
  250 Jennifer Godfrey Nakkertok *** ***
  251 Kim Merrett Nakkertok *** ***
  252 Mary Bartram Nakkertok *** ***
  253 Chloe Ranahan Nakkertok *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4