The Great Labrador Canoe Race 2012 | Zone4.ca



The Great Labrador Canoe Race

Date: Aug 25, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Churchill River
Chair: Perry Trimper

Jury
Legal:  Derrick White 
Treasurer:  Jack Cooper 
Chief of Course:  John Learning 
Safety:  Keith Pye 
Awards:  Robin Cooper 
Timer:  John Houlahan 
Obs. Time: 11:30 AM
Wind Vel: 10KH Gust 20KH Wind Dir: West
Air Temp: 20 C
Weather: Sunny

Expedition Men <45 33 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Partner Time Diff
1 30 Joseph Townley 1/16 Anautak Phillips 2:58:07.6  
2 37 Travis Hickey 2/16 David Graham 3:11:25.4 +13:17.7
3 33 Matthew Pike 3/16 Jamie Snook 3:14:34.9 +16:27.2
4 32 David  Barnes 4/16 Brian Wood 3:23:32.8 +25:25.2
5 31 Derrick White 5/16 Todd Brown 3:27:22.6 +29:15.0

Expedition Men 45+ 33 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Partner Time Diff
1 40 John  Osmond 6/16 John Graham 3:29:07.1  
2 38 Graham Moorhouse 7/16 Stephen Gregory 3:29:09.8 +2.7
3 35 Eric  Skoglund 8/16 Allan Bock 3:34:27.7 +5:20.6

Expedition Women 45+ 33 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Partner Time Diff

Expedition Women <45 33 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Partner Time Diff
1 27 Natasha Fudge 9/16 Samatha Jacque 3:36:55.2  
2 36 Jenna-Rose Fry 15/16 Janell Parrot 4:03:32.5 +26:37.2
3 41 Jane McGillivray 16/16 Katherine Price 4:11:19.0 +34:23.8

Expedition Mixed<45 33 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Partner Time Diff
1 26 Cyril  Brennan 10/16 Allison Strong 3:40:16.7  
2 39 Robin Singleton 11/16 Mike White 3:40:36.0 +19.3
3 28 Nathaniel Pollock 13/16 Margo Wilson 3:48:08.8 +7:52.1

Expedition Mixed45+ 33 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Partner Time Diff
1 29 Goronwy Price 12/16 Corenia Price 3:41:48.9  
2 34 Roberta Benefiel 14/16 James Learning 3:59:49.0 +18:00.0

Classic Men 45+ 10 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Partner Time Diff

Classic Women <45 10 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Partner Time Diff
1 12 Sara McCarthy 3/19 Candice Mercer 1:21:41.5  
2 3 Michelle Russell 15/19 Amy Casey 1:37:48.8 +16:07.2
3 17 Cassandra Ryan 16/19 Katie Rumbolt 1:40:14.0 +18:32.5
4 7 Janessa Saunders 18/19 Karen Gregory 1:43:48.8 +22:07.2

Classic Women 45+ 10 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Partner Time Diff
1 8 Debbie Goudie 12/19 Marjorie Goudie 1:32:07.9  
2 16 Colleen Baikie 14/19 Delphine Roberts 1:35:25.5 +3:17.5

Classic Mixed <45 10 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Partner Time Diff
1 6 Geoff Weeks 1/19 Richele Paine 1:17:54.5  
2 15 Robin Cooper 4/19 Beverly Cooper 1:22:10.6 +4:16.1
3 18 Tim Rideout 6/19 Dana Winters 1:23:53.6 +5:59.1
4 5 Perry Trimper 10/19 Stacey Camus 1:28:59.4 +11:04.8
5 13 Jodi Macphail 13/19 Gabe Woollam 1:32:36.8 +14:42.2
6 9 Steven  Janes 17/19 Alison Janes 1:40:27.8 +22:33.2
DNF 11 Kathleen Gilhooly * Tyson Russell *** ***

Classic Mixed 45+ 10 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Partner Time Diff
1 14 Jody Blake 2/19 Max Blake 1:19:11.0  
2 2 Wendy March 5/19 Jim Shouse 1:22:46.9 +3:35.9
3 19 Rodney Roberts 7/19 Sandra Phinney 1:24:41.6 +5:30.6
4 20 George  Way 8/19 Kelly Way 1:28:05.0 +8:54.0
5 10 Lisa Winters 9/19 David Winters 1:28:52.3 +9:41.2

Classic Men <45 10 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Partner Time Diff
1 4 Joshua Snelgrove 19/19 Ricky Pilgrim 1:18:02.4  
2 1 Dominic Demers 11/19 Morgon Mills 1:30:59.5 +12:57.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4