The Great Labrador Canoe Race |
||
Date: Aug 25, 2012 | Location: Churchill River Chair: Perry Trimper |
|
|
Expedition Men <45 33 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Partner | Time | Diff |
1 | 30 | Joseph Townley | 1/16 | Anautak Phillips | 2:58:07.6 | |
2 | 37 | Travis Hickey | 2/16 | David Graham | 3:11:25.4 | +13:17.7 |
3 | 33 | Matthew Pike | 3/16 | Jamie Snook | 3:14:34.9 | +16:27.2 |
4 | 32 | David Barnes | 4/16 | Brian Wood | 3:23:32.8 | +25:25.2 |
5 | 31 | Derrick White | 5/16 | Todd Brown | 3:27:22.6 | +29:15.0 |
Expedition Men 45+ 33 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Partner | Time | Diff |
1 | 40 | John Osmond | 6/16 | John Graham | 3:29:07.1 | |
2 | 38 | Graham Moorhouse | 7/16 | Stephen Gregory | 3:29:09.8 | +2.7 |
3 | 35 | Eric Skoglund | 8/16 | Allan Bock | 3:34:27.7 | +5:20.6 |
Expedition Women 45+ 33 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Partner | Time | Diff |
Expedition Women <45 33 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Partner | Time | Diff |
1 | 27 | Natasha Fudge | 9/16 | Samatha Jacque | 3:36:55.2 | |
2 | 36 | Jenna-Rose Fry | 15/16 | Janell Parrot | 4:03:32.5 | +26:37.2 |
3 | 41 | Jane McGillivray | 16/16 | Katherine Price | 4:11:19.0 | +34:23.8 |
Expedition Mixed<45 33 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Partner | Time | Diff |
1 | 26 | Cyril Brennan | 10/16 | Allison Strong | 3:40:16.7 | |
2 | 39 | Robin Singleton | 11/16 | Mike White | 3:40:36.0 | +19.3 |
3 | 28 | Nathaniel Pollock | 13/16 | Margo Wilson | 3:48:08.8 | +7:52.1 |
Expedition Mixed45+ 33 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Partner | Time | Diff |
1 | 29 | Goronwy Price | 12/16 | Corenia Price | 3:41:48.9 | |
2 | 34 | Roberta Benefiel | 14/16 | James Learning | 3:59:49.0 | +18:00.0 |
Classic Men 45+ 10 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Partner | Time | Diff |
Classic Women <45 10 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Partner | Time | Diff |
1 | 12 | Sara McCarthy | 3/19 | Candice Mercer | 1:21:41.5 | |
2 | 3 | Michelle Russell | 15/19 | Amy Casey | 1:37:48.8 | +16:07.2 |
3 | 17 | Cassandra Ryan | 16/19 | Katie Rumbolt | 1:40:14.0 | +18:32.5 |
4 | 7 | Janessa Saunders | 18/19 | Karen Gregory | 1:43:48.8 | +22:07.2 |
Classic Women 45+ 10 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Partner | Time | Diff |
1 | 8 | Debbie Goudie | 12/19 | Marjorie Goudie | 1:32:07.9 | |
2 | 16 | Colleen Baikie | 14/19 | Delphine Roberts | 1:35:25.5 | +3:17.5 |
Classic Mixed <45 10 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Partner | Time | Diff |
1 | 6 | Geoff Weeks | 1/19 | Richele Paine | 1:17:54.5 | |
2 | 15 | Robin Cooper | 4/19 | Beverly Cooper | 1:22:10.6 | +4:16.1 |
3 | 18 | Tim Rideout | 6/19 | Dana Winters | 1:23:53.6 | +5:59.1 |
4 | 5 | Perry Trimper | 10/19 | Stacey Camus | 1:28:59.4 | +11:04.8 |
5 | 13 | Jodi Macphail | 13/19 | Gabe Woollam | 1:32:36.8 | +14:42.2 |
6 | 9 | Steven Janes | 17/19 | Alison Janes | 1:40:27.8 | +22:33.2 |
DNF | 11 | Kathleen Gilhooly | * | Tyson Russell | *** | *** |
Classic Mixed 45+ 10 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Partner | Time | Diff |
1 | 14 | Jody Blake | 2/19 | Max Blake | 1:19:11.0 | |
2 | 2 | Wendy March | 5/19 | Jim Shouse | 1:22:46.9 | +3:35.9 |
3 | 19 | Rodney Roberts | 7/19 | Sandra Phinney | 1:24:41.6 | +5:30.6 |
4 | 20 | George Way | 8/19 | Kelly Way | 1:28:05.0 | +8:54.0 |
5 | 10 | Lisa Winters | 9/19 | David Winters | 1:28:52.3 | +9:41.2 |
Classic Men <45 10 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Partner | Time | Diff |
1 | 4 | Joshua Snelgrove | 19/19 | Ricky Pilgrim | 1:18:02.4 | |
2 | 1 | Dominic Demers | 11/19 | Morgon Mills | 1:30:59.5 | +12:57.1 |