Biathlon - 2012 North American Summer Championship |
||
Date: Sep 8, 2012 | Location: Canmore, Alberta Host Club: Biathlon Alberta |
|
|
Women 7.5 km. Sprint | Green X 3 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 110 | Rosanna CRAWFORD | CAN National Team/Canmore Nordic | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:25:03.7 | |
2 | 111 | Melanie SCHULTZ | CAN National Team/Canmore Nordic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:25:44.7 | +41.0 |
3 | 114 | Julia RANSOM | Biathlon Alberta TC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:26:11.1 | +1:07.4 |
4 | 112 | Leysan VALIULLINA | Russian Federation | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:28:48.5 | +3:44.8 |
5 | 115 | Kathryn STONE | Biathlon Alberta TC | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:29:06.9 | +4:03.1 |
6 | 113 | Andrea MAYO | Biathlon Alberta TC | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:32:01.9 | +6:58.1 |
Junior Women 7.5 km. Sprint | Green X 3 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 116 | Emma LODGE | Biathlon Alberta TC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:24:53.8 | |
2 | 117 | Sarah BEAUDRY | BATC/Caledonia Nordic | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:27:09.7 | +2:15.9 |
3 | 118 | Erin YUNGBLUT | Biathlon Alberta TC | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:29:54.1 | +5:00.3 |
4 | 119 | Erikka NIEMI | Biathlon Ontario | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0:30:28.1 | +5:34.3 |
Men 10 km. Sprint | Blue X 3 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 124 | Scott PERRAS | CAN National Team/Saskatchewan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:25:57.4 | |
2 | 125 | Scott GOW | CAN National Team | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:26:55.0 | +57.6 |
3 | 120 | Bill BOWLER | Independent | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:27:46.0 | +1:48.5 |
4 | 122 | Lukas KRISTEJN | SKP Jablonec nad Nisou | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:28:43.4 | +2:46.0 |
5 | 126 | Nathan SMITH | CAN National Team/Foothills Nordic | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:30:07.2 | +4:09.8 |
6 | 121 | Elijah MACCULLOCH | Biathlon Alberta TC | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:36:53.6 | +10:56.2 |
7 | 149 | Eric SCHMADTKE | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0:46:35.8 | +20:38.4 |
DNS | 123 | Andrew CHISHOLM | BATC/Canmore Nordic | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Junior Men 10 km. Sprint | Blue X 3 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 132 | Macx DAVIES | Biathlon Alberta TC | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0:29:26.8 | |
2 | 128 | Nick LENKO | U of A Augustana Vikings Nordic | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:29:29.2 | +2.3 |
3 | 130 | Arthur ROOTS | BATC/Caledonia Nordic | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:30:27.1 | +1:00.2 |
4 | 129 | Matthew HUDEC | BATC/Biathlon Saskatchewan | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:30:58.6 | +1:31.7 |
5 | 131 | Jasper MACKENZIE | Telemark | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:31:16.6 | +1:49.7 |
6 | 127 | Brett DAVIE | Biathlon Alberta TC | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:32:04.6 | +2:37.8 |
Youth Men 3 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 134 | Matthew STRUM | Canmore Nordic | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:14:12.6 | |
2 | 133 | Eric HALL | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:14:17.3 | +4.7 |
Senior Boys 3 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 139 | Carson MACKENZIE | Telemark | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:13:29.5 | |
2 | 135 | Jakob CHAMBERS | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:13:47.6 | +18.1 |
3 | 137 | Benjamin CHURCHILL | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:13:51.3 | +21.8 |
4 | 140 | Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:13:53.4 | +23.8 |
5 | 138 | Mitchell FENNELL | Canmore Nordic | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0:14:22.4 | +52.8 |
6 | 136 | Connor EGAN | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0:16:04.2 | +2:34.6 |
DNS | 141 | Wesley MUNRO | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Senior Girls 3 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 142 | Bryn ROBERTSON | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:14:54.4 | |
2 | 145 | Kendall CHONG | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:14:58.9 | +4.5 |
3 | 143 | Megan BANKES | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:15:58.7 | +1:04.2 |
4 | 148 | Elyse EWERT | Foothills Nordic | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:18:33.0 | +3:38.5 |
5 | 146 | Ashley RUNNALLS | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0:18:57.0 | +4:02.5 |
DNS | 144 | Reagan CHICOINE | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 0 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 147 | Kirsten CHICOINE | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |