Zone4 - Results - Glenbow Ranch Half Marathon 10/5k Run
Home


Glenbow Ranch Half Marathon 10/5k Run

Date: Sep 16, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Glenbow Ranch, Calgary, AB
Host Club: Transrockies Events

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

10k Bowbend Men 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time
1 72 Ole Tietz 0:42:09.6
2 74 Zane Westerbeek 0:44:03.5
3 57 Cameron Foss 0:48:49.8
4 75 Tom Wilk 0:49:45.6
5 58 Tom Foss 0:51:30.9
6 65 Robert Ouimet 0:51:57.3
7 76 Kevin Wipf 0:53:35.0
8 61 Ian Kruger 0:56:11.0
9 54 Travis Clark 0:56:32.2
10 73 Ben van Sant 0:58:03.3
11 50 Doug Barker 0:58:20.3
12 53 Rafal Cieplak 0:59:27.2
13 63 Richard Lefebvre 1:00:28.0
14 52 Chris Carr 1:02:04.6
15 68 Kelly Provost 1:03:27.4
16 56 Tim Esplen 1:03:38.2
17 62 Simon LeBrun 1:05:36.2
18 70 Dave Schwarz 1:06:41.6
19 276 David Townsend 1:08:17.5
20 51 Preston Bird 1:08:28.3
21 67 Mike Peterson 1:08:28.7
22 64 John Olynyk 1:08:51.7
23 59 David Frost 1:11:35.6
24 55 Jim Crawford 1:14:32.4
25 71 Alan Strid 1:21:01.9
DNF 66 Mark Overdulve ***
DNF 69 Bruce Scharff ***

10k Bowbend Women 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time
1 18 Kristen Kit 0:54:28.2
2 42 Janice Helle 0:58:19.7
3 26 Kari Parsons 1:01:09.6
4 9 Molly Gillespie 1:02:03.9
5 31 Rebecka Smith 1:03:19.1
6 35 Tennille Walker 1:03:23.3
7 17 Sacha Kirkland 1:04:48.8
8 23 Christina Niedballa 1:05:35.6
9 36 Shelby Werner 1:05:35.9
10 41 Shelly Brolsma 1:06:46.4
11 33 Megan Triska 1:06:52.6
12 24 Sylvie Olynyk 1:08:52.0
13 43 Shannen Beckinsale 1:11:01.2
14 32 Jane Symington 1:12:04.3
15 37 Jane Von Sant 1:12:07.4
16 2 Jennifer Battista 1:13:18.8
17 19 Krista Langlois 1:13:46.1
18 114 Natasha Wood 1:14:12.8
19 7 Andrea Crawford 1:14:31.8
20 16 Courtney Jones 1:14:32.1
21 27 Marjan Patterson 1:16:16.7
22 28 Juanita Patterson-Price 1:19:35.1
23 29 Heather Schwarz 1:23:28.1
24 20 Sylvie Lebihan 1:24:40.9
25 30 Linda Smith 1:24:43.8
26 13 Jocelyn Halpenney 1:26:14.0
27 22 Mitzi Metzger 1:27:00.5
28 1 Jennifer Atkinson 1:28:14.4
29 4 Dagmara Boryszczyk-Roure 1:32:02.7
30 34 Anna Velasco 1:44:47.0
31 14 Joyce Halpenney 1:45:11.4
32 12 Amber Halpenney 1:45:11.7
33 11 Yvette Hall 1:48:12.7
34 5 Katrina Cavanagh 1:48:12.9
DNF 3 Beverleigh Beeskau ***
DNF 6 Vickie Colgan ***
DNF 8 Vanessa Eagle ***
DNF 10 Hilary Hahn ***
DNF 15 Juile Imbach ***
DNF 21 Ann Locke-Pope ***
DNF 38 Lorraine Dow ***
DNF 39 Lisa Dow ***
DNF 40 Susan Myshyniuk ***

5k Fun Run Men 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time
1 175 Lemenager Erwann 0:20:19.9
2 161 Cory Brunsel 0:26:31.9
3 172 Jeff Whitney 0:29:21.6
4 173 Len Grant 0:35:02.2
5 166 Greg Kuhl 0:36:06.6
6 171 Tom Sawdon 0:36:08.3
7 179 Daniel Ford 0:37:34.3
8 168 Miles McKee 0:37:38.7
9 167 John McKee 0:37:39.0
10 60 David Hamill 0:40:59.0
11 165 Owen Foster 0:41:01.7
12 177 Kevin Webb 0:41:46.3
13 160 Jonathon Boudreau 0:44:40.6
14 169 Mike Petrone 0:44:59.3
15 162 Dylan Dakers 0:46:15.6
16 170 Mike Ryan 0:46:55.0
17 178 Derek Begu 0:54:08.3
18 180 Tim Harvie 0:55:02.6
19 164 Tommy Dakers 0:59:03.2
DNF 163 Tom Dakers ***
DNF 176 Doug Broad ***

5k Fun Run Women 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time
1 149 Jessica Brolsma 0:25:51.2
2 147 Patricia Hantzsch 0:27:02.4
3 311 Erin McConnel 0:27:33.9
4 153 Brooke Gillies 0:27:55.3
5 138 Jenny Schlauch 0:28:20.2
6 106 Lindsay Clark 0:28:44.1
7 136 Shannon Samari 0:28:49.1
8 130 Cori Nicholls 0:30:32.4
9 151 Pam Irving 0:32:09.2
10 25 Pamela Ordinola 0:33:20.9
11 142 Janice Spencer 0:34:13.7
12 100 Tanya Adams 0:34:15.8
13 152 Lisa Printz 0:34:28.9
14 111 Heather Donnelly 0:35:59.6
15 107 Jennette Coates 0:36:30.5
16 119 Sandy Jaeger 0:37:32.0
17 127 Saskia McKee 0:37:39.5
18 135 Barbara Saga 0:37:53.7
19 120 Krystil Jones 0:38:17.4
20 105 Carla Bunn 0:38:44.6
21 139 Debby Schultz 0:38:49.2
22 131 Debbie Opinko-Brown 0:38:57.6
23 110 Heather Cowie 0:39:14.3
24 148 Diane Sutherland 0:39:25.6
25 102 Paige Bandura 0:39:59.3
26 104 Carole Brownlees 0:40:01.5
27 101 Chrystal Bandura 0:42:10.1
28 116 Courtney Foster 0:42:20.3
29 137 KT Scheffler 0:43:56.1
30 132 Stella Penner 0:43:59.6
31 113 Kailey Jade Eckardt Moore 0:44:02.7
32 129 Manon Mitchell 0:44:26.4
33 125 Shannon MacMurchy 0:44:47.2
34 133 Sheila Petrone 0:44:59.5
35 123 Mariella Macedo 0:51:07.9
36 128 Lyndsey McNab 0:51:08.4
37 154 Rhonda Begu 0:54:07.7
38 155 Lorraine Demchuck 0:55:03.1
39 141 Sandra Soloski 0:56:32.4
40 109 Meaghan Coleman 0:56:32.7
41 144 Tanya Wapple 0:56:41.0
42 134 Lana Procter 0:56:41.3
43 118 Susan Goyetche 0:58:15.4
44 140 Judy Silzer 0:58:23.5
45 115 Maureen Evers-Dakers 0:59:03.8
46 126 Joyce Mapue 0:59:29.0
47 145 Michele Naruszewicz 0:59:29.5
48 108 Sandra Coffey 1:06:10.7
49 117 Jocelyn Frey 1:06:11.1
50 112 Elaine Eaton 1:06:12.2
DNF 103 Jolene Brander ***
DNF 121 sarah junkin ***
DNF 122 Sonia Kotelko ***
DNF 124 Shelly MacKenzie ***
DNF 146 Daria Hantzsch Hantzsch ***

Glenbow Half Men 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time
1 257 charlie gretton 1:34:06.7
2 281 Bryan Taranik 1:38:47.6
3 274 Darin Stratmoen 1:39:57.2
4 258 Mike Hamilton 1:41:24.0
5 253 Joel Bryan 1:43:51.9
6 272 Maurice Smith 1:44:02.1
7 266 Jay Printz 1:53:48.8
8 277 Kent Bonertz 1:53:49.2
9 267 Jim Rooney 1:54:01.7
10 255 Kyle Fodchuk 1:54:35.1
11 263 Mark Naphin 1:57:05.8
12 254 Ryan Duckworth 1:59:01.8
13 273 Steve Smith 1:59:55.5
14 284 Bill Hanlon 2:00:26.7
15 285 Clay Gillies 2:03:08.0
16 252 Wayne Bobrosky 2:03:38.7
17 282 Charles Atlanson 2:12:09.8
18 259 daren hinton 2:13:10.2
19 269 Jared Scott 2:17:14.6
20 275 Chris Swyngedouw 2:19:52.1
21 283 Rejean Lavoie 2:23:47.9
22 278 Del Sutherland 2:25:06.1
23 261 Kurt Kowalchuk 2:25:11.2
24 256 Walter Greening 2:26:23.1
25 260 WILLIAM JONG 2:29:10.0
26 264 Dan Paarsmarkt 2:34:18.0
27 250 Kevin Akre 2:34:22.1
28 265 Bruce Predham 2:44:05.7
29 270 Mark Skogen 3:09:01.4
30 280 Kalmin Kun 3:16:32.4
31 279 Ron Dow 3:16:33.9
DNF 251 Sherrey Blomander ***
DNF 262 Kalmin Kun ***
DNF 268 John Savoie ***
DNF 271 Doug Smith ***

Glenbow Half Women 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time
1 222 Jen Lowry 1:40:22.8
2 205 Heather Irving 1:44:22.8
3 211 Candice McLeod 1:54:46.9
4 201 Marlene Baldonado 1:55:36.0
5 215 Isha Sharif 1:57:46.5
6 214 Joanne Schmidt 2:00:46.2
7 208 Rachel Jones 2:02:41.0
8 223 Lara Woolcott 2:13:10.4
9 209 Deborah Kershaw 2:17:14.3
10 206 Philesta Isidore 2:23:35.9
11 212 Bonnie Moroz 2:27:46.7
12 200 Kathy Akre 2:33:01.8
13 202 Sherry Blomander 2:38:48.6
14 213 Janet Rommens 2:39:15.3
15 221 Lisa Ingram 2:39:33.2
16 207 Anne Jackson 2:39:44.4
17 216 Judy Stratton 2:41:07.3
18 217 Allison Turnbull 2:51:58.1
19 219 April Waters 3:09:22.2
20 218 Anna Turner 3:09:23.5
21 220 Carol Whyte 3:35:38.7
22 204 janet gaw 3:35:38.8
DNF 203 Leslie Davies ***
DNF 210 Karen Martino ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2014 - Zone4 Systems www.zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy    Terms of Service    Contact Zone4