Zone4 - Results - THE SPRAY GRIND M-7.5km/W-5km
Home

THE SPRAY GRIND M-7.5km/W-5km

Date: Oct 20, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Alberta World Cup Academy

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Men 7.5k 7.5 km. Mass Start  Run  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Time Diff
1 5835 Graham Nishikawa Senior Men 18-29 1/26 Canmore 0:30:28.1  
2 5805 Sylvan Ellefson Senior Men 18-29 2/26 Vail 0:30:42.3 +14.1
3 5818 Michael Somppi Senior Men 18-29 3/26 Canmore 0:30:52.3 +24.1
4 5833 Graeme Killick Senior Men 18-29 4/26 Canmore 0:30:55.4 +27.3
5 5803 Kevin Sandau Senior Men 18-29 5/26 Canmore 0:31:33.6 +1:05.5
6 5836 Erik Carleton Senior Men 30-39 1/4 Canmore 0:31:42.7 +1:14.5
7 5824 Jesse Cockney Senior Men 18-29 6/26 Canmore 0:31:53.8 +1:25.7
8 5809 Chris  Hamilton Senior Men 18-29 7/26 Canmore 0:32:04.8 +1:36.7
9 5826 Calum Neff Senior Men 18-29 8/26 Cochrane 0:32:10.1 +1:42.0
10 5874 Phil Villenueuve Senior Men 30-39 2/4   0:32:10.5 +1:42.4
11 5806 Pate Neumann Senior Men 18-29 9/26 Canmore 0:32:18.9 +1:50.7
12 5823 Jake Brown Senior Men 18-29 10/26 St. Paul 0:32:51.2 +2:23.0
13 5814 Trev Williams Senior Men 30-39 3/4 Calgary 0:33:06.3 +2:38.1
14 5811 Philip Widmer Senior Men 18-29 11/26 Canmore 0:33:31.5 +3:03.4
15 5832 Patrick Stewart-Jones Senior Men 18-29 12/26 Chelsea 0:33:39.5 +3:11.4
16 5819 Jan Ketterson Senior Men 18-29 13/26 Bloomington 0:33:41.6 +3:13.5
17 5825 Jon Skinstad Senior Men 18-29 14/26   0:33:46.6 +3:18.5
18 5810 Matt Wylie Senior Men 18-29 15/26 Canmore 0:34:04.7 +3:36.5
19 5830 Greg Kilroy Senior Men 18-29 16/26 Thunder Bay 0:34:16.8 +3:48.6
20 5804 Andrew Brisbin Senior Men 18-29 17/26 Saskatoon 0:34:23.9 +3:55.8
20 5822 Ryan Davis Senior Men 18-29 17/26 Duluth 0:34:23.9 +3:55.8
22 5834 Russell Kennedy Senior Men 18-29 19/26 Canmore 0:34:51.0 +4:22.8
23 5808 Andrew Chisholm Senior Men 18-29 20/26 Canmore 0:34:54.1 +4:26.0
24 5800 Nico Tobias Senior Men 18-29 21/26 Canmore 0:35:24.3 +4:56.1
25 5828 Ben Saxton Senior Men 18-29 22/26 Lakeville 0:35:30.3 +5:02.1
26 5807 Matteo Rezzonico Senior Men 18-29 23/26 Giubiasco 0:35:55.5 +5:27.3
27 5802 Kai Lukowiak Senior Men 18-29 24/26 Calgary 0:36:35.8 +6:07.6
28 5821 Yvon Sevigny Master Men 40-55 1/4 Canmore 0:37:34.2 +7:06.1
29 5831 Xing Fang Senior Men 30-39 4/4   0:37:39.2 +7:11.1
30 5875 Alex Mahoney Senior Men 18-29 25/26   0:38:22.6 +7:54.5
31 5815 Tony Lambert Master Men 56+ 1/2 Edmonton 0:38:30.6 +8:02.5
32 5837 Zach Goldberg Senior Men 18-29 26/26 Hayward 0:39:02.9 +8:34.7
33 5820 Ken Johnson Master Men 40-55 2/4 Calgary 0:39:24.0 +8:55.8
34 5816 Philip Parker Master Men 40-55 3/4 Calgary 0:41:43.0 +11:14.8
35 5827 Mike Carleton Master Men 56+ 2/2 Calgary 0:43:20.6 +12:52.5
36 5813 Erik Cramer Master Men 40-55 4/4 Calgary 0:44:07.0 +13:38.8
DNF 5801 Devon Kershaw Senior Men 30-39 * Canmore *** ***
DNF 5812 Simon Forman Master Men 40-55 * Calgary *** ***
DNF 5817 Jack Cook Master Men 40-55 * Edmonton *** ***
DNF 5829 Brent McMurtry Senior Men 18-29 * Calgary *** ***

Women 5k 5 km. Mass Start  Run  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Time Diff
1 5866 Liz Stephens Senior Women 18-29 1/11   0:23:01.2  
2 5852 Zoe Roy Senior Women 18-29 2/11 Canmore 0:26:03.3 +3:02.0
3 5845 Heidi Widmer Senior Women 18-29 3/11   0:26:28.5 +3:27.3
4 5858 Julia Ransom Senior Women 18-29 4/11 Canmore 0:27:45.0 +4:43.8
5 5849 Annika Hicks Senior Women 18-29 5/11 Canmore 0:28:16.2 +5:15.0
6 5856 Alysson Marshall Senior Women 18-29 6/11 Canmore 0:28:34.3 +5:33.1
7 5860 Alana Thomas Senior Women 18-29 7/11 Canmore 0:29:09.5 +6:08.3
8 5840 Rebecca Morley Senior Women 30-39 1/1 Calgary 0:29:25.7 +6:24.5
9 5854 Brittany Evans Junior Girls 5km 1/9 Canmore 0:29:28.7 +6:27.5
10 5855 Maria Hawkins Master Women 40-55 1/4 Banff 0:30:07.9 +7:06.6
11 5843 Rebecca Reid Senior Women 18-29 8/11 Canmore 0:30:35.2 +7:34.0
12 5844 suzanne stevenson Senior Women 18-29 9/11   0:31:22.4 +8:21.1
13 5853 Marlis Kromm Senior Women 18-29 10/11 Calgary 0:31:35.5 +8:34.2
14 5857 Kirsten Gillett Junior Girls 5km 2/9 Canmore 0:31:45.6 +8:44.3
15 5841 Lisa Oldridge Master Women 40-55 2/4 Calgary 0:32:00.7 +8:59.5
16 5859 Shelby  Dickey Senior Women 18-29 11/11   0:32:18.8 +9:17.6
17 5861 Laurie Harvey Master Women 40-55 3/4 Banff 0:32:48.0 +9:46.7
18 5863 Megan Bankes Junior Girls 5km 3/9 Calgary 0:33:12.2 +10:11.0
19 5851 Emma Cebuliak Junior Girls 5km 4/9 Bragg Creek 0:33:27.3 +10:26.1
20 5838 Morgan Rogers Junior Girls 5km 5/9 Canmore 0:33:35.3 +10:34.1
21 5847 Alix Stephen Junior Girls 5km 6/9 Calgary 0:33:39.4 +10:38.2
22 5864 Joelle Sevigny Junior Girls 5km 7/9 Canmore 0:33:46.5 +10:45.2
23 5848 Judy Buchanan-Mappin Master Women 56+ 1/1 Canmore 0:34:04.6 +11:03.3
24 5865 Beth Fowler Junior Girls 5km 8/9 Calgary 0:34:16.7 +11:15.5
25 5846 Sara McLean Junior Girls 5km 9/9 Calgary 0:37:03.8 +14:02.6
26 5850 Teresa Hlady Master Women 40-55 4/4 Calgary  0:37:04.8 +14:03.6
DNF 5839 Brittany  Webster Senior Women 18-29 * Canmore *** ***
DNF 5842 Shelley Bender Senior Women 30-39 * Calgary *** ***
DNF 5862 Elyse Ewert Junior Girls 5km * Calgary *** ***

Junior Boys 5km 5 km. Mass Start  Run  
PL Bib Name City Time Diff
1 5873 Peter Hicks Canmore 0:26:23.5  
2 5870 Mitch Fennell Canmore 0:27:06.7 +43.2
3 5871 Stefan Martin Canmore 0:28:23.3 +1:59.7
4 5868 Nelson Allan Canmore 0:28:25.2 +2:01.7
5 5872 Marshall Harris Calgary 0:29:07.5 +2:44.0
6 5869 Marc Dupuis Canmore 0:29:23.7 +3:00.1
7 5867 Robbie  Bankes Calgary 0:31:54.7 +5:31.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2014 - Zone4 Systems www.zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy    Terms of Service    Contact Zone4