PL |
Bib |
Name |
Team |
Nation |
Time |
Diff |
1 |
1 |
Andrew Newell |
USST / Stratton T2 |
USA |
0:03:36.47 |
|
2 |
4 |
Philip Widmer |
AWCA |
CAN |
0:03:45.57 |
+9.90 |
3 |
2 |
Devon Kershaw |
NATIONAL SKI TEAM |
CAN |
0:03:45.58 |
+9.10 |
4 |
10 |
Skyler Davis |
USST / Stratton T2 |
USA |
0:03:46.35 |
+9.88 |
5 |
6 |
Michael Sinnott |
Sun Valley Gold |
USA |
0:03:48.06 |
+11.58 |
6 |
11 |
Kris Freeman |
USST / MWSC |
USA |
0:03:49.13 |
+12.66 |
7 |
15 |
Patrick O'Brien |
CGRP |
USA |
0:03:49.44 |
+12.97 |
8 |
13 |
Eric Packer |
SMST2 |
USA |
0:03:49.79 |
+13.32 |
9 |
5 |
Jesse Cockney |
Foothills Nordic Ski Club |
CAN |
0:03:50.06 |
+13.58 |
10 |
3 |
Simeon Hamilton |
USST / SVSEF |
USA |
0:03:50.48 |
+14.00 |
11 |
8 |
Brent McMurtry |
NST/AWCA |
CAN |
0:03:50.65 |
+14.17 |
12 |
22 |
Gerard Garnier |
Canmore Nordic |
CAN |
0:03:50.73 |
+14.25 |
13 |
27 |
Patrick Stewart-Jones |
Alberta World Cup Academy |
CAN |
0:03:50.89 |
+14.41 |
14 |
25 |
Doug DeBold |
CXC |
USA |
0:03:53.59 |
+17.12 |
15 |
28 |
Bob Thompson |
NDC Thunder Bay |
CAN |
0:03:54.89 |
+18.42 |
16 |
17 |
Michael Somppi |
Alberta World Cup Academy/NSDT |
CAN |
0:03:54.98 |
+18.51 |
17 |
24 |
Noah Hoffman |
USST / SSCV |
USA |
0:03:55.26 |
+18.78 |
18 |
9 |
Tim Reynolds |
CGRP |
USA |
0:03:55.57 |
+19.10 |
19 |
20 |
Andy Shields |
NDC - Thunder Bay |
CAN |
0:03:55.63 |
+19.16 |
20 |
18 |
Kevin Sandau |
NST - AWCA |
CAN |
0:03:55.94 |
+19.46 |
20 |
7 |
Graham Nishikawa |
NST/AWCA |
CAN |
0:03:55.94 |
+19.46 |
22 |
16 |
Graeme Killick |
Banff Ski Runners |
CAN |
0:03:57.26 |
+20.78 |
23 |
14 |
Matthew Gelso |
Sun Valley Gold Team |
USA |
0:03:57.61 |
+21.14 |
24 |
36 |
Ian Murray |
Rocky Mountain Racers |
CAN |
0:04:00.32 |
+23.85 |
25 |
23 |
Thomsen D'Hont |
NWT Ski Team |
CAN |
0:04:01.41 |
+24.94 |
26 |
32 |
Patrick Johnson |
SVSEF Gold Team |
USA |
0:04:01.43 |
+24.96 |
27 |
31 |
Jordan Cascagnette |
NDC Thunder Bay |
CAN |
0:04:01.87 |
+25.39 |
27 |
30 |
Chris Hamilton |
Alberta World Cup Academy |
CAN |
0:04:01.87 |
+25.39 |
29 |
37 |
Russell Kennedy |
NDC |
CAN |
0:04:03.34 |
+26.87 |
30 |
40 |
Scott Hill |
NDC Thunder Bay |
CAN |
0:04:03.44 |
+26.96 |
31 |
33 |
Alex Mahoney |
RMR |
CAN |
0:04:03.58 |
+27.10 |
32 |
34 |
Matteo Rezzonico |
Canmore Nordic Ski Club Suisse |
CHE |
0:04:04.53 |
+28.50 |
33 |
19 |
Dylan McGuffin |
CGRP |
USA |
0:04:05.77 |
+29.30 |
34 |
42 |
Matthew Vrielink |
RMR |
CAN |
0:04:08.09 |
+31.62 |
35 |
35 |
Nick Monette |
NDC Thunder Bay |
CAN |
0:04:08.34 |
+31.87 |
36 |
29 |
Pate Neumann |
Canmore Nordic Ski Club |
CAN |
0:04:09.05 |
+32.57 |
37 |
39 |
Jimmy Gunka |
NDC Tbay |
CAN |
0:04:11.25 |
+34.78 |
38 |
45 |
Jack Carlyle |
NDC TBAY |
CAN |
0:04:12.27 |
+35.79 |
39 |
43 |
Andrew Chisholm |
Canmore Nordic Ski Club / BATC |
CAN |
0:04:14.02 |
+37.54 |
40 |
41 |
Evan Palmer-Charrette |
NDC thunder Bay |
CAN |
0:04:14.99 |
+38.52 |
41 |
38 |
Greg Kilroy |
Big Thunder Nordic Ski Team |
CAN |
0:04:18.30 |
+41.82 |
42 |
44 |
Anders Cowper |
Rocky Mountain Racers |
CAN |
0:04:20.49 |
+44.20 |
43 |
47 |
Wesley Savill |
Altius Nordic Ski Club |
CAN |
0:04:23.35 |
+46.88 |
44 |
46 |
Christopher Mallory |
CMRT |
USA |
0:04:31.71 |
+55.24 |
45 |
12 |
Matt Wylie |
AWCA |
CAN |
0:20:03.34 |
+16:26.87 |
DNF |
21 |
Frederic Touchette |
NATIONAL SKI TEAM |
CAN |
*** |
*** |
DNS |
26 |
Eric Wolcott |
CXC Team |
USA |
*** |
*** |