Ontario Cup #1 - Sprint Final Results | Zone4.ca

Ontario Cup #1 - Sprint Final Results

Date: Jan 4, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association 

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather:

Junior Boys 1.2 km. Classic  Sprint Heats  
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Prov Club Round QualifyTime
1 7 Aaron Birosh 21415 1996 ON North Bay A Final 0:03:11.71
2 5 Sean Carter 23618 1995 MB Red River A Final 0:03:10.98
3 1 Jordan McTaggart 23730 1995 ON Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:03:08.34
4 3 Philippe Boucher 27362 1997 QC Skibec A Final 0:03:09.68
5 9 Brendon Howard 25712 1996 ON Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:03:13.11
6 6 Liam Patterson 14612 1995 ON Big Thunder A Final 0:03:11.41
7 4 Julian Smith 25614 1996 ON Georgian Bay B Final 0:03:10.09
8 10 Konrad Kuhne 23589 1996 NF Menihek B Final 0:03:13.92
9 13 Tim Tindall 23766 1996 ON Laurentian B Final 0:03:15.76
10 12 Andrew Avis 28641 1995 ON Highland Trailblazer B Final 0:03:15.36
11 17 Thomas Gore 25815 1995 ON Laurentian B Final 0:03:19.09
12 11 David Askwith 25804 1995 ON Georgian Bay Semifinal 0:03:14.05
13 16 Fergus Foster 25591 1997 ON Big Thunder Quarterfinal 0:03:18.86
14 19 Nicholas Lanctot 25681 1996 ON North Bay Quarterfinal 0:03:19.86
15 28 Timothy Austen 26342 1996 ON Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:31.43
16 2 Samuel Greer 25709 1996 ON Highland Trailblazer Quarterfinal 0:03:09.15
17 14 Kieran Wilson 27361 1995 ON Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:18.19
18 15 Kieran Jones 26355 1996 ON Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:03:18.67
19 18 Idan Wolach 24500 1995 AB Rocky Mountain Quarterfinal 0:03:19.48
20 20 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 1996 ON Big Thunder Quarterfinal 0:03:20.68
21 21 Brady Irving 23011 1995 ON Arrowhead Quarterfinal 0:03:20.98
22 22 Isaac Alexander-Cook 27368 1995 ON Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:24.73
23 23 Geoffrey Way-Nee 29401 1996 ON Kawartha Nordic Quarterfinal 0:03:25.17
24 26 Nathan Johnston 25609 1996 ON WCCFC Quarterfinal 0:03:29.66
25 27 Andrew Cays 26357 1996 ON Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:03:30.33
26 8 Liam Ortiz 25698 1995 ON Soo Finnish Quarterfinal 0:03:12.31
27 24 Dominique Druwe 24887 1996 MB Red River Quarterfinal 0:03:27.01
28 25 Ben Dearing 28183 1995 MB Whiteshell Quarterfinal 0:03:29.26
29 29 Jason Greer 28650 1996 ON Georgian Nordic Quarterfinal 0:03:41.57
30 30 Robert Simpson-Spook 25730 1995 ON Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:03:46.13
31   Jacob Heroux 27485 1996 ON Temiskaming Qualification 0:03:53.46
32   David Hanson 25785 1995 ON WCCFC Qualification 0:03:56.70
33   Dalton Hertz   1996 ON Soo Finnish Qualification 0:03:57.86
DNF   Brady Harkonen 23621 1996 ON Lappe Qualification ***
DNF   Joey Foster 28653 1996 ON Midland Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4