Ontario Cup #1 - Sprint Final Results | Zone4.ca

Ontario Cup #1 - Sprint Final Results

Date: Jan 4, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association 

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather:

Junior Girls 1 km. Classic  Sprint Heats  
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Prov Club Round QualifyTime
1 102 Madison Fraser 21418 1996 ON North Bay A Final 0:02:56.70
2 101 Jessica Demers 14607 1995 ON Porcupine A Final 0:02:52.77
3 107 Camille Hamm 23768 1996 ON Big Thunder A Final 0:03:03.19
4 106 Kes Carson 25598 1996 AB Univ of Alberta A Final 0:03:02.71
5 104 Isabelle MacLean 20510 1995 ON WCCFC A Final 0:03:00.18
5 103 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 1995 ON Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:02:57.95
7 105 Keira Niemi 25728 1996 ON Skinouk B Final 0:03:01.63
8 113 Katherine Denis 25762 1996 ON Temiskaming B Final 0:03:08.33
9 108 Elise Huet 25790 1995 ON Highland Trailblazer B Final 0:03:03.39
10 110 Isabella Howden 27493 1996 ON Team Hardwood B Final 0:03:05.02
11 109 Kiersten Aller 24455 1995 ON Nakkertok-ON B Final 0:03:04.46
12 111 Logan Hong 23715 1996 ON Georgian Bay B Final 0:03:08.04
13 112 Kynyn Doughty 26924 1996 ON Highland Trailblazer Quarterfinal 0:03:08.17
14 114 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 1996 ON Big Thunder Quarterfinal 0:03:10.68
15 115 Shayna Herr 25701 1996 ON Georgian Nordic Quarterfinal 0:03:11.18
16 116 Marie-Claire Henry 25704 1996 ON Georgian Nordic Quarterfinal 0:03:11.58
17 118 Anna Kroeker 27511 1996 MB Red River Quarterfinal 0:03:14.17
18 119 Holly Brown 28645 1995 ON Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:15.48
19 120 Krista Buckner 23765 1996 ON Soo Finnish Quarterfinal 0:03:16.59
20 124 Emily Marcolini 23598 1995 ON WCCFC Quarterfinal 0:03:20.57
21 117 Phoebe Berkeley 25584 1996 ON Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:13.99
22 121 Katie Lockhart 27415 1996 MB Kenora-MB Quarterfinal 0:03:17.74
23 122 Anais Giasson 26361 1996 MB Red River Quarterfinal 0:03:17.94
24 123 Emanuelle Langlois 24487 1995 QC Skinouk Quarterfinal 0:03:18.01
25 125 Nicole Dumonski 23626 1995 ON Big Thunder Quarterfinal 0:03:20.89
26 126 Erin Tomie   1995 ON Soo Finnish Quarterfinal 0:03:31.00
27 127 Sarah Teillet 25807 1996 MB Red River Quarterfinal 0:03:32.40
28 128 Anna Reich 27479 1996 ON Soo Finnish Quarterfinal 0:03:34.34


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4