Ontario Cup #1 - Sprint Final Results | Zone4.ca

Ontario Cup #1 - Sprint Final Results

Date: Jan 4, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association 

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather:

Midget Boys 1 km. Classic  Sprint Heats  
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Prov Club Round QualifyTime
1 451 Danny Tindall 30213 1999 ON Laurentian A Final 0:02:55.78
2 454 Toby Quinn   1999 ON Big Thunder A Final 0:02:57.56
3 453 Conor McGovern 30215 1999 MB Red River A Final 0:02:56.77
4 452 Emile Hamm 27365 1999 ON Big Thunder A Final 0:02:56.00
5 455 Martti Muzyka 27389 1999 ON Big Thunder A Final 0:02:57.92
6 457 Frederick Serratore 30220 1999 ON Big Thunder A Final 0:03:06.81
7 456 Anton Demetrakopoulos 30218 1998 ON Big Thunder B Final 0:03:03.45
8 461 Aidan Carr   1998 ON Big Thunder B Final 0:03:20.11
9 458 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 ON Soo Finnish B Final 0:03:07.67
10 459 Aidan Johnston   1999 ON Big Thunder B Final 0:03:14.00
11 462 Cam Roe   1998 MB Red River B Final 0:03:28.39
12 460 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 ON Soo Finnish B Final 0:03:16.96
13 463 Kai Meekis 25593 2000 ON Big Thunder Quarterfinal 0:03:30.37
14 464 Lucas Smith   2000 MB Red River Quarterfinal 0:03:31.56
15 465 Niklas Harkonen   2000 ON Lappe Quarterfinal 0:03:32.34
16 466 Simon Giasson   1999 MB Red River Quarterfinal 0:03:33.75
17 467 Nicholas Randall   2000 ON Big Thunder Quarterfinal 0:03:37.04
18 468 Erik Schlyter   2001 ON Big Thunder Quarterfinal 0:03:41.01
19 469 Aleksi Luoma   2000 ON Big Thunder Quarterfinal 0:03:54.82
20 471 Keegan Tremblay   1999 ON Big Thunder Quarterfinal 0:03:58.50
21 470 Aric Duckert   2000 ON Big Thunder Quarterfinal 0:03:57.95
22 472 Max Hollmann   2002 ON Lappe Quarterfinal 0:04:00.06
23 473 Alexander Randall   2002 ON Big Thunder Quarterfinal 0:04:16.69
24 474 Erik Penton   2001 MB Red River Quarterfinal 0:04:25.51
DNF   Edwynn Schwar 29289 2003 ON Lappe Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4