Haywood NorAm WJ/U23Trials - Heat Official Results | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAm WJ/U23Trials - Heat Official Results

Date: Jan 5, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association 

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather:

Junior Women 1.2 km. Classic  FIS Official 30 Racer Format with B-Final.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Prov Club Team Round Qualifying
1 201 Maya MacIsaac-Jones 20511 3105180 1995 AB Rocky Mountain NST Jr A Final 0:03:22.28
2 204 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772   1995 QC Nakkertok Nordique QCST A Final 0:03:24.49
3 207 Alannah MacLean 19646 3105169 1993 ON WCCFC NDC TBay A Final 0:03:27.63
4 203 Cendrine Browne 24461 3105190 1993 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH A Final 0:03:24.26
5 205 Dahria Beatty 22610 3105146 1994 YT Whitehorse AWCA A Final 0:03:24.49
6 206 Frederique VEZINA 19234 3105157 1994 QC M.S.A. CNEPH A Final 0:03:27.42
7 211 Laurence Dumais 25753 3105213 1997 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   B Final 0:03:34.47
8 208 Andree-Anne THEBERGE 23610 3105205 1995 QC Skibec   B Final 0:03:30.84
9 213 Alexia Rancourt 19233 3105173 1993 QC M.S.A. QCST B Final 0:03:36.16
10 209 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 24472 3105194 1995 QC Skinouk   B Final 0:03:33.32
11 212 Moira Haggarty 14538 3105165 1993 ON Big Thunder OST B Final 0:03:35.82
12 202 Jennifer Jackson 21582   1995 ON Team Hardwood OST B Final 0:03:23.41
13 210 Gabrielle Lemire 21444 3105177 1994 QC Skibec CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:33.97
14 214 Marie-Michèle Fiset 19543   1993 QC Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:03:36.47
15 216 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 21506 3105200 1995 BC Telemark BCST Quarterfinal 0:03:38.49
16 215 Mia Serratore 23769 3105174 1996 ON Big Thunder OST Quarterfinal 0:03:37.82
17 217 Ashley Huet 21480   1993 ON Highland Trailblazer   Quarterfinal 0:03:44.37
18 219 Megan Evans 24895   1996 BC Revelstoke BCST Quarterfinal 0:03:47.11
19 221 Brittany Evans 25776 3105202 1994 BC Revelstoke AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:47.39
20 223 Sadie White 23767 3105182 1996 ON Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:03:51.26
21 218 Kendra Hicks 21023   1994 AB Canmore   Quarterfinal 0:03:45.04
22 220 Shelby Dickey 21473   1994 AB Foothills OST Quarterfinal 0:03:47.12
23 224 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 19563 3105196 1993 QC Montériski QCST Quarterfinal 0:03:53.24
24 225 Bryana van Leeuwen 25586   1994 ON Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:03:54.68
25 226 Emily McIlroy 25697   1996 NF Avalon   Quarterfinal 0:04:07.01
26 227 Jennifer Hull 27508   1994 ON WCCFC   Quarterfinal 0:04:08.26
27 228 Wendy Mihell 23748   1994 ON Soo Finnish   Quarterfinal 0:04:09.69
28 222 Emily Ertel 18491   1993 BC Telemark BCST Quarterfinal 0:03:48.46
DNS   Basia Gunka 19235   1994 ON Big Thunder   Qualification ***
DNS   Anne-Marie Comeau 23595 3105184 1996 QC M.S.A. NST Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4