Haywood NorAm WJ/U23Trials - Heat Official Results | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAm WJ/U23Trials - Heat Official Results

Date: Jan 5, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association 

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather:

Senior Men 1.4 km. Classic  FIS Official 30 Racer Format with B-Final.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Prov Club Team Round Qualifying
1 101 Philip Widmer 13040 3100042 1983 AB Canmore AWCA A Final 0:03:25.43
2 107 Patrick Stewart-Jones 14471 3100222 1991 QC Nakkertok Nordique AWCA A Final 0:03:31.67
3 102 Jesse Cockney 13931 3100137 1989 AB Foothills AWCA/NST A Final 0:03:27.49
4 103 Graham Nishikawa 12673 3100034 1983 YT Whitehorse AWCA/NST A Final 0:03:29.31
5 108 Brent McMurtry 13103 3100079 1986 AB Foothills   A Final 0:03:31.69
6 105 Michael Somppi 13526 3100160 1988 ON Lappe AWCA/NST A Final 0:03:31.17
7 116 Brian McKeever 5880 1282146 1979 AB Foothills NST B Final 0:03:37.00
8 110 Graeme Killick 14133 3100175 1989 AB Ptarmigan AWCA/NST B Final 0:03:34.47
9 123 Christopher Hamilton 13690 3100186 1989 ON Big Thunder AWCA B Final 0:03:40.74
10 106 Knute Johnsgaard 21623 3100217 1992 YT Whitehorse   B Final 0:03:31.66
11 104 Raphael COUTURIER 18415 3100185 1993 QC Skibec NST B Final 0:03:29.53
12 109 Colin Abbott 14227 3100191 1990 YT Whitehorse   B Final 0:03:31.92
13 112 Andy Shields 14504 3100232 1991 ON Lappe NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:34.95
14 114 John Parry 14228 3100178 1988 YT Whitehorse   Quarterfinal 0:03:36.40
15 120 Lee Hawkings 21019 3100215 1991 YT Whitehorse   Quarterfinal 0:03:39.49
16 115 Etienne Richard 14054 3100198 1990 QC M.S.A.   Quarterfinal 0:03:36.75
17 117 David Greer 13738 3100149 1989 YT Whitehorse   Quarterfinal 0:03:37.01
18 118 Gerard Garnier 13932 3100148 1989 AB Canmore   Quarterfinal 0:03:37.15
19 119 Sebastien Townsend 18484 3100262 1992 QC Skinouk CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:39.07
20 130 Erik Carleton 5398 1327154 1978 AB Rocky Mountain   Quarterfinal 0:03:43.78
21 113 Russell Kennedy 25625 3100268 1991 AB Canmore AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:36.11
22 121 Mathieu Fortin 14403 3100147 1990 QC Université Laval   Quarterfinal 0:03:40.26
23 124 Steffan Lloyd 14503 3100196 1990 QC Nakkertok Nordique CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:41.42
24 125 Geoffrey Richards 18425 3100260 1992 BC Black Jack CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:41.60
25 129 Jordan Cascagnette 14334 3100224 1991 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:42.95
26 111 Frederic TOUCHETTE 13497 3100118 1988 QC M.S.A. CNEPH/NST Quarterfinal 0:03:34.78
27 122 Yannick Lapierre 14579 3100202 1992 QC Nakkertok Nordique CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:40.70
28 126 Peter Beisel 18419 3100226 1991 ON XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:03:41.63
29 127 Bob Thompson 14312 3100227 1991 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:41.85
30 128 Matthew Wylie 13679 3100163 1989 BC Sovereign Lake AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:42.06
31   Martin Schrama 18392 3100199 1992 BC Whistler CVTC Qualification 0:03:44.41
32   Alex Mahoney 14608 3100250 1992 AB Rocky Mountain   Qualification 0:03:44.46
33   Andre MARCHAND 14171 3100205 1990 QC XC Ottawa   Qualification 0:03:44.74
34   Kieran Baird 14542   1990 AB Camrose   Qualification 0:03:45.27
35   Matthias Purdon 14209 3100259 1989 ON XC Ottawa   Qualification 0:03:45.43
36   Kai Lukowiak 14564   1991 AB Foothills   Qualification 0:03:46.07
37   Andrew Brisbin 14594 3100300 1990 ON Camrose   Qualification 0:03:48.49
38   Samuel FOURNIER LACOMBE 21591 3100299 1990 QC Skinouk   Qualification 0:03:49.37
39   Aidan Lennie 14235 3100176 1989 QC Nakkertok Nordique CNEPH Qualification 0:03:50.20
40   Karl Saidla 4843 1288936 1977 ON XC Ottawa   Qualification 0:03:50.29
41   Hugo Fontaine 20525 3100278 1992 QC Orford   Qualification 0:03:51.09
42   Greg Kilroy 14386 3100247 1990 ON Big Thunder   Qualification 0:03:52.56
43   Logan Potter 14475   1991 YT Whitehorse   Qualification 0:03:54.21
44   Aaron Barter 13744   1989 ON XC Ottawa   Qualification 0:03:55.32
45   Konrad Wiltmann 14138 3100264 1990 ON Big Thunder   Qualification 0:03:57.64
46   Ian Weir 23008   1991 ON Wildwood   Qualification 0:03:57.68
47   Oliver Conway-White 19670   1992 ON Waterloo Region   Qualification 0:03:58.16
48   Christopher McMahon 19586   1992 QC Nakkertok Nordique   Qualification 0:04:00.05
49   Patrick Monette 14585   1991 ON Team Hardwood   Qualification 0:04:00.12
50   Petri Bailey 14333   1992 ON Lappe   Qualification 0:04:08.01
51   Gabe Viljakainen     1991 ON Big Thunder   Qualification 0:04:14.63
52   Riel Allain 19562 3100233 1992 QC Skinouk   Qualification 0:04:15.56
53   Werner Schwar 307 1163418 1966 ON Lappe   Qualification 0:04:18.76
DNF   Evan Odell 14313   1991 ON Team Hardwood SOTC Qualification ***
DNF   Thomsen D HONT 12916 3100122 1988 NT Yellowknife   Qualification ***
DNF   Dudley Coulter 18443 3100213 1990 ON Big Thunder NDC TBay Qualification ***
DNF   Jimmy Gunka 14417 3100201 1991 ON Big Thunder NDC TBay Qualification ***
DNF   Pate Neumann 14218 3100156 1987 AB Canmore   Qualification ***
DNF   Kevin Sandau 13504 3100128 1988 AB Foothills AWCA/NST Qualification ***
DNF   Simon Beaudet 12901 3100063 1985 QC M.S.A.   Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4