O-Cup #2 Interval Start Classic | Zone4.ca



O-Cup #2 Interval Start Classic

Date: Jan 19, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Naughton Trails
Host Club: Walden XC

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Mary Waddell 
Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 12:00
Wind Vel:  13km/h Wind Dir: NE
Air Temp: -6 Snow Temp:
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: New

Master Men 11 km. Classic  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 8 Glenn Meeuwisse 15/83   1965 Team Hardwood 0:18:25.6 (1) 0:18:50.6 (1) 0:37:16.2  
2 1 Paul Inkila 33/83   1960 Lappe 0:19:36.7 (2) 0:19:42.1 (2) 0:39:18.8 +2:02.5
3 14 Ari Niemi 51/83 3158 1961 Skinouk 0:20:17.6 (3) 0:21:21.9 (3) 0:41:39.5 +4:23.3
4 6 Brad Keast 52/83   1978   0:20:25.8 (4) 0:21:29.8 (4) 0:41:55.6 +4:39.3
5 5 Rob Lepage 74/83   1959 Walden 0:22:43.8 (6) 0:23:13.5 (5) 0:45:57.3 +8:41.1
6 9 Lee Bremer 78/83   1979   0:22:30.5 (5) 0:24:48.4 (6) 0:47:18.9 +10:02.7
7 4 Barrie Story 81/83   1947 Temiskaming 0:25:35.0 (7) 0:27:28.5 (7) 0:53:03.5 +15:47.2

Senior Men 11 km. Classic  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 81 Petri Bailey 8/83 14333 1992 Lappe 0:17:46.0 (1) 0:18:28.2 (1) 0:36:14.2  
2 76 Ian Weir 9/83 23008 1991 Varsity Blues UofT 0:17:47.7 (2) 0:18:28.8 (2) 0:36:16.6 +2.3
3 22 Tim Rhodes 16/83 21573 1990 U of Waterloo 0:18:23.5 (4) 0:19:05.2 (3) 0:37:28.8 +1:14.5
4 85 Scott Weersink 18/83 23764 1990 Mono 0:18:15.8 (3) 0:19:37.2 (4) 0:37:53.0 +1:38.7
5 72 Patrick Monette 21/83 14585 1991 Varsity Blues UofT 0:18:28.4 (5) 0:19:38.0 (5) 0:38:06.5 +1:52.2
6 64 Glenn Hartman 29/83 25763 1992 U of Waterloo 0:19:04.6 (6) 0:19:47.0 (7) 0:38:51.7 +2:37.5
7 16 Jacob Porter 30/83 13507 1990 Laurentian 0:19:15.3 (7) 0:19:39.3 (6) 0:38:54.6 +2:40.4
8 48 David Lomas 40/83 28860 1989 Soo Finnish 0:19:45.9 (8) 0:20:22.5 (8) 0:40:08.4 +3:54.1
9 25 Connor Paddock 45/83 21505 1992 Mono 0:19:50.9 (9) 0:20:49.9 (10) 0:40:40.8 +4:26.6
10 10 Nolan Beanlands 46/83 25751 1990 U of Waterloo 0:20:03.9 (10) 0:20:45.3 (9) 0:40:49.3 +4:35.1
11 40 James Spence 50/83 25707 1991 Varsity Blues UofT 0:20:16.7 (11) 0:21:07.9 (11) 0:41:24.7 +5:10.5
12 39 Caleb Timmermann 54/83 20512 1991 Mono 0:20:16.8 (12) 0:22:00.0 (13) 0:42:16.8 +6:02.6
13 52 Andrew Kendall 55/83 14381 1996 Walden 0:20:38.0 (13) 0:21:43.8 (12) 0:42:21.8 +6:07.6
14 27 Shaun Guerin 61/83 21587 1988 Mono 0:20:53.5 (14) 0:22:18.2 (14) 0:43:11.8 +6:57.6
15 44 Thor Stewart 63/83 28178 1991 Mono 0:21:03.7 (15) 0:22:52.7 (15) 0:43:56.4 +7:42.1
16 13 Kyle Smith 69/83 30270 1992 Mono 0:21:39.2 (16) 0:22:53.2 (16) 0:44:32.5 +8:18.3
17 26 James Morton 72/83 30268 1992 Mono 0:21:56.6 (17) 0:23:23.9 (18) 0:45:20.5 +9:06.2
18 32 Matt Underwood 73/83 24496 1991 Mono 0:22:13.1 (18) 0:23:20.9 (17) 0:45:34.0 +9:19.7
19 35 Mark Olesen Varnell 77/83 27490 1989 Mono 0:22:33.1 (19) 0:24:42.5 (19) 0:47:15.6 +11:01.3
20 7 Justin Hall 82/83   1991 Varsity Blues UofT 0:26:19.3 (20) 0:28:06.4 (20) 0:54:25.7 +18:11.5
21 19 Colin Pilkey 83/83 29475 1992 U of Waterloo 0:26:46.8 (21) 0:29:29.5 (21) 0:56:16.3 +20:02.0
DNS 17 Tim Oliver * 29303 1978 Highland Trailblazer *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Men 11 km. Classic  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 75 Cameron Raynor 2/83 22607 1993 Arrowhead 0:17:28.5 (2) 0:18:11.0 (1) 0:35:39.6  
2 82 Duncan McTaggart 3/83 19685 1993 Mono 0:17:15.7 (1) 0:18:29.0 (4) 0:35:44.8 +5.2
3 78 Carrington Pomeroy 5/83 19604 1993 Nakkertok Nordique 0:17:38.8 (3) 0:18:17.2 (3) 0:35:56.0 +16.3
4 73 Benjamin Osorio 7/83 22606 1993 Arrowhead 0:17:42.3 (4) 0:18:16.3 (2) 0:35:58.7 +19.1
5 79 Eli Heyden-Thomas 19/83 19624 1994 Big Thunder 0:18:43.8 (5) 0:19:14.2 (5) 0:37:58.0 +2:18.4
6 62 Matt Chalmers 25/83 28634 1993 North Bay 0:18:50.9 (6) 0:19:38.6 (6) 0:38:29.6 +2:50.0
7 69 Colin Elliott 31/83 19667 1994 U of Waterloo 0:18:51.3 (7) 0:20:07.7 (7) 0:38:59.0 +3:19.4
8 49 James Isaacs 34/83 25811 1993 Soo Finnish 0:19:10.1 (8) 0:20:19.2 (8) 0:39:29.3 +3:49.6
9 68 Ryan Fahey 37/83 19584 1993 U of Waterloo 0:19:22.3 (9) 0:20:21.0 (9) 0:39:43.4 +4:03.8
10 51 Kevin Durkee 39/83 20518 1993 North Bay 0:19:38.7 (12) 0:20:28.8 (10) 0:40:07.5 +4:27.8
11 12 Liam Fox 41/83 22612 1994 Highland Trailblazer 0:19:25.5 (10) 0:20:43.7 (13) 0:40:09.2 +4:29.6
12 55 Ryley Hilker 42/83 23001 1993 Kawartha Nordic 0:19:30.9 (11) 0:20:38.3 (11) 0:40:09.3 +4:29.6
13 3 Rudy Guliani 47/83   1994 Varsity Blues UofT 0:20:07.6 (13) 0:20:42.8 (12) 0:40:50.5 +5:10.8
14 20 Quin Martin 55/83 23724 1994 Mono 0:20:39.6 (14) 0:21:42.1 (15) 0:42:21.8 +6:42.1
15 58 Drew Bursey 57/83 28866 1994 Laurentian 0:21:07.1 (17) 0:21:33.0 (14) 0:42:40.1 +7:00.5
16 43 Adam Noble 58/83 25748 1994 Kawartha Nordic 0:20:54.4 (16) 0:21:57.0 (16) 0:42:51.5 +7:11.8
17 56 Kamran Mirshahi 60/83 23601 1993 North Bay 0:20:51.4 (15) 0:22:11.8 (17) 0:43:03.3 +7:23.6
18 24 Daniel Kerr 65/83 30255 1993 Mono 0:21:21.8 (18) 0:22:49.2 (18) 0:44:11.0 +8:31.3

Junior Boy 11 km. Classic  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 80 Colin Foley 1/83 23746 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:17:03.7 (1) 0:17:29.5 (1) 0:34:33.2  
2 70 Julian Smith 4/83 25614 1996 Georgian Bay 0:17:31.2 (2) 0:18:23.8 (3) 0:35:55.0 +1:21.7
3 66 Kieran Jones 6/83 26355 1996 Team Hardwood 0:17:44.7 (3) 0:18:13.9 (2) 0:35:58.6 +1:25.4
4 84 Aaron Birosh 10/83 21415 1996 North Bay 0:17:50.5 (5) 0:18:27.3 (4) 0:36:17.8 +1:44.5
5 67 Liam Patterson 11/83 14612 1995 Big Thunder 0:17:46.7 (4) 0:18:43.0 (5) 0:36:29.7 +1:56.5
6 74 Brendon Howard 12/83 25712 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:18:07.4 (7) 0:18:55.0 (7) 0:37:02.5 +2:29.3
7 18 David Askwith 13/83 25804 1995 Georgian Bay 0:18:08.3 (8) 0:18:54.5 (6) 0:37:02.9 +2:29.6
8 59 Joey Foster 14/83 28653 1996 Midland 0:18:05.6 (6) 0:19:00.2 (8) 0:37:05.8 +2:32.5
9 50 Andrew Avis 17/83 28641 1995 Highland Trailblazer 0:18:15.9 (9) 0:19:18.1 (10) 0:37:34.1 +3:00.9
10 63 Samuel Greer 20/83 25709 1996 Highland Trailblazer 0:18:21.8 (10) 0:19:39.5 (14) 0:38:01.3 +3:28.0
11 57 Colton Labine 22/83 23761 1996 Porcupine 0:18:54.3 (15) 0:19:14.9 (9) 0:38:09.2 +3:36.0
12 60 Isaac Alexander-Cook 23/83 27368 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:18:33.0 (11) 0:19:38.9 (13) 0:38:11.9 +3:38.6
13 83 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 24/83 25715 1996 Big Thunder 0:18:50.2 (14) 0:19:31.7 (11) 0:38:21.9 +3:48.6
14 45 Kieran Wilson 26/83 27361 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:18:38.2 (12) 0:19:55.9 (15) 0:38:34.2 +4:01.0
15 77 Thomas Gore 27/83 25815 1995 Laurentian 0:19:00.6 (16) 0:19:33.6 (12) 0:38:34.3 +4:01.0
16 71 Graham Perry 28/83 25760 1995 Mono 0:18:47.5 (13) 0:20:04.1 (16) 0:38:51.6 +4:18.3
17 31 Timothy Austen 32/83 26342 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:19:01.4 (17) 0:20:11.4 (17) 0:39:12.8 +4:39.6
18 53 Tim Tindall 35/83 23766 1996 Laurentian 0:19:11.0 (18) 0:20:19.5 (19) 0:39:30.5 +4:57.3
19 65 Sam Weichel 36/83 23733 1995 Georgian Bay 0:19:23.3 (20) 0:20:18.9 (18) 0:39:42.3 +5:09.1
20 41 Nicholas Lanctot 38/83 25681 1996 North Bay 0:19:18.4 (19) 0:20:32.3 (21) 0:39:50.7 +5:17.5
21 54 Liam Ortiz 43/83 25698 1995 Soo Finnish 0:19:38.9 (21) 0:20:51.2 (24) 0:40:30.1 +5:56.8
22 21 Geoffrey Way-Nee 44/83 29401 1996 Kawartha Nordic 0:20:15.9 (23) 0:20:19.7 (20) 0:40:35.7 +6:02.5
23 29 Christopher Blakeney 48/83 27398 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:20:30.8 (25) 0:20:38.5 (22) 0:41:09.4 +6:36.1
24 36 Nathan Johnston 49/83 25609 1996 Walden 0:20:24.6 (24) 0:20:50.4 (23) 0:41:15.0 +6:41.8
25 61 Brady Irving 53/83 23011 1995 Arrowhead 0:20:04.4 (22) 0:22:03.5 (26) 0:42:07.9 +7:34.6
26 47 Ben Forestell 59/83 28167 1995 Arrowhead 0:21:12.5 (27) 0:21:43.5 (25) 0:42:56.1 +8:22.8
27 42 Brady Harkonen 62/83 23621 1996 Lappe 0:21:10.4 (26) 0:22:08.6 (27) 0:43:19.0 +8:45.7
28 11 Mark Schmidt 64/83 29480 1996 Highland Trailblazer 0:21:35.3 (31) 0:22:27.9 (28) 0:44:03.2 +9:30.0
29 46 Jacob Heroux 66/83 27485 1996 Temiskaming 0:21:39.4 (32) 0:22:32.5 (29) 0:44:11.9 +9:38.7
30 30 Jason Greer 67/83 28650 1996 Georgian 0:21:35.0 (30) 0:22:38.9 (31) 0:44:14.0 +9:40.7
31 38 Andrew Cays 68/83 26357 1996 Team Hardwood 0:21:33.5 (29) 0:22:41.7 (32) 0:44:15.2 +9:42.0
32 15 David Laurie 70/83 30238 1996 Kawartha Nordic 0:21:57.7 (33) 0:22:45.2 (33) 0:44:43.0 +10:09.7
33 23 Tristan Markov 71/83 29496 1996 Team Hardwood 0:22:20.8 (34) 0:22:37.4 (30) 0:44:58.2 +10:25.0
34 2 Scott Gillam 75/83   1995 Kawartha Nordic 0:21:19.7 (28) 0:25:01.3 (37) 0:46:21.0 +11:47.7
35 34 Joshuah Nevills 76/83 25779 1996 Kawartha Nordic 0:22:32.7 (35) 0:23:56.9 (34) 0:46:29.7 +11:56.5
36 33 Kurtis Clement 79/83 23759 1995 Walden 0:22:33.6 (36) 0:24:47.7 (36) 0:47:21.4 +12:48.2
37 28 David Hanson 80/83 25785 1995 Walden 0:23:10.8 (37) 0:24:15.5 (35) 0:47:26.4 +12:53.2
DNS 37 Andreas Zbogar * 25596 1996 Team Hardwood *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Boy 5.5 km. Classic  1 Lap  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 120 Maks Zechel 27387 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:18:03.3  
2 117 Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 Team Hardwood 0:18:06.7 +3.3
3 121 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:18:47.6 +44.2
4 119 Marcus Nussbaum 27384 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:18:54.6 +51.2
5 113 Austin Valjas 29263 1997 Team Hardwood 0:19:16.2 +1:12.9
6 118 Patrick Marshall 27374 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:19:28.2 +1:24.9
7 123 Kieran Tomlinson 27393 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:19:32.0 +1:28.7
8 108 Noah Thompson 29393 1998 Georgian 0:20:00.8 +1:57.5
9 116 Olivier Palkovits 28157 1997 Laurentian 0:20:05.7 +2:02.4
10 111 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 1998 Walden 0:20:09.5 +2:06.2
11 112 Mikell Blain-Rogers 29312 1997 North Bay 0:20:20.2 +2:16.9
12 102 Rod Bottrell   1997 Georgian Bay 0:20:20.6 +2:17.3
13 106 Anthony Burgess 30216 1997 Mono 0:20:26.5 +2:23.1
14 124 Jacob Hanson 28161 1997 Walden 0:21:09.6 +3:06.3
15 114 Adriaan Vandermeer 25773 1997 North Bay 0:21:32.7 +3:29.4
16 109 Danny Tindall 30213 1999 Laurentian 0:21:36.5 +3:33.1
17 103 Josiah Reinke   1997 Soo Finnish 0:21:58.8 +3:55.5
18 107 Graham Maycock 30233 1997 Mono 0:22:14.4 +4:11.0
19 115 Carl Grin 29290 1997 Team Hardwood 0:22:18.3 +4:15.0
20 105 Simon Smith 30262 1998 Georgian Bay 0:22:41.6 +4:38.3
21 122 Nolan Scheier 27363 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:23:21.2 +5:17.8
22 110 Eric Zolis 30236 1997 Mono 0:23:33.4 +5:30.1
23 101 Julien Heroux   1998 Temiskaming 0:25:41.9 +7:38.6
24 104 Spencer Smith   1997 North Bay 0:25:53.3 +7:50.0

Junior Girl 5.5 km. Classic  1 Lap  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 340 Jennifer Jackson 1/48 21582 1995 Team Hardwood 0:18:46.4  
2 335 Isabella Howden 3/48 27493 1996 Team Hardwood 0:20:26.5 +1:40.0
3 343 Jessica Demers 4/48 14607 1995 Porcupine 0:20:29.8 +1:43.4
4 339 Alexandra Slobodian 5/48 23717 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:20:35.7 +1:49.2
5 346 Madison Fraser 6/48 21418 1996 North Bay 0:20:51.7 +2:05.2
6 330 Kiersten Aller 7/48 24455 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:20:59.2 +2:12.8
7 348 Isabelle Maclean 10/48 20510 1995 Walden 0:21:31.1 +2:44.6
8 338 Shayna Herr 11/48 25701 1996 Georgian 0:21:36.2 +2:49.8
9 347 Katherine Denis 13/48 25762 1996 Temiskaming 0:21:43.5 +2:57.0
10 341 Phoebe Berkeley 17/48 25584 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:22:05.3 +3:18.9
11 318 Elise Huet 18/48 25790 1995 Highland Trailblazer 0:22:09.3 +3:22.9
12 322 Logan Hong 19/48 23715 1996 Georgian Bay 0:22:18.7 +3:32.3
13 333 Marie-Claire Henry 20/48 25704 1996 Georgian 0:22:26.9 +3:40.5
14 331 Emily Marcolini 21/48 23598   1995 Walden 0:22:33.7 +3:47.3
15 324 Holly Brown 22/48 28645 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:22:36.7 +3:50.3
16 344 Keira Niemi 24/48 25728 1996 Skinouk 0:22:49.6 +4:03.1
17 309 Michaela Purdon 27/48 29286 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:22:59.4 +4:13.0
18 317 Kynyn Doughty 29/48 26924 1996 Highland Trailblazer 0:23:08.4 +4:22.0
19 312 Amandine Drew 30/48 29282 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:23:09.9 +4:23.5
20 313 Marlee Sauder 32/48 29479 1996 Highland Trailblazer 0:24:01.0 +5:14.6
21 337 Krista Buckner 36/48 23765 1996 Soo Finnish 0:24:36.6 +5:50.1
22 305 Madeleine Nolan 44/48   1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:27:15.7 +8:29.3
23 302 Cecily Dawson 45/48   1996 Arrowhead 0:27:30.0 +8:43.6
24 320 Celeste Noble 46/48 28195 1996 Kawartha Nordic 0:28:22.7 +9:36.2
25 307 Chloe Derrenbacker 48/48   1996 Walden 0:31:09.9 +12:23.5

Master Women 5.5 km. Classic  1 Lap  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff

Junior Women 5.5 km. Classic  1 Lap  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 332 Catherine Mallinger 8/48 19699 1993 Mono 0:21:12.7  
2 342 Ashley Huet 9/48 21480 1993 Highland Trailblazer 0:21:25.1 +12.4
3 326 Charlotte Van Walraven 31/48 19596 1993 Laurentian 0:23:23.5 +2:10.8
4 316 Laryssa Kemp 34/48 25603 1994 Mono 0:24:15.6 +3:02.9
5 319 Claire Menendez 37/48 27498 1993 Mono 0:24:44.9 +3:32.1
6 310 Ronena Wolach 41/48 19538 1993 Rocky Mountain 0:25:56.0 +4:43.3
7 325 Jennifer Hull 43/48 27508 1994 Walden 0:26:10.7 +4:58.0
8 306 Jillian Mayhew 47/48   1994 Laurentian 0:28:28.1 +7:15.3

Senior Women 5.5 km. Classic  1 Lap  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 336 Kelly Henry 2/48 13366 1983 Lappe 0:20:15.9  
2 345 Candace Ball 12/48 18902 1990 Team Hardwood 0:21:39.7 +1:23.7
3 311 Melissa Jones 14/48 30256 1992 Mono 0:21:56.6 +1:40.7
4 329 Hilary Mallinger 15/48 14443 1991 Varsity Blues UofT 0:21:58.9 +1:43.0
5 303 Alison Stephenson 16/48   1991 U of Waterloo 0:22:01.0 +1:45.0
6 314 Robyn Klinkman 23/48 21598 1992 Mono 0:22:45.6 +2:29.6
7 308 Brianna Yard 25/48   1990 North Bay 0:22:54.5 +2:38.5
8 301 Karyne Carriere 26/48   1991 Laurentian 0:22:55.8 +2:39.9
9 334 Jennie Hissa 28/48 14558 1991 Kenora-MB 0:23:03.6 +2:47.6
10 323 Marlee Clement 33/48 14456 1991 Walden 0:24:01.9 +3:46.0
11 315 Lynsey Bialkowski 35/48 23603 1991 North Bay 0:24:25.1 +4:09.1
12 304 Dani Buckner 38/48   1990 Soo Finnish 0:25:07.1 +4:51.1
13 328 Megan Lewicki 39/48 25774 1990 Varsity Blues UofT 0:25:08.5 +4:52.6
14 321 Mary Qiu 40/48 18903 1990 Varsity Blues UofT 0:25:19.0 +5:03.1
15 327 Katie Madden 42/48 25759 1992 U of Waterloo 0:26:10.3 +5:54.3

Juvenile Girl 5.5 km. Classic  1 Lap  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 381 Alyssa Stowe 27371 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:20:18.3  
2 378 Heidi Ohrling 29435 1998 Highland Trailblazer 0:20:29.9 +11.5
3 363 Katherine Marshall 29288 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:21:05.9 +47.6
4 386 Alison Pouw 29262 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:21:06.5 +48.2
5 388 Soren Meeuwisse 27404 1997 Team Hardwood 0:21:07.1 +48.7
6 382 Laura Inkila 25805 1997 Lappe 0:21:18.4 +1:00.1
7 383 Erika Mihell 28155 1997 Soo Finnish 0:21:18.8 +1:00.5
8 385 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:21:19.7 +1:01.3
9 366 Hannah Story-Korman 29416 1999 Temiskaming 0:22:11.0 +1:52.7
10 390 Roxanna Kemp 28185 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:22:16.3 +1:58.0
11 389 Emily Beirnes 28647 1997 Georgian 0:22:51.3 +2:33.0
12 376 Hanna Smith 29265 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:22:52.4 +2:34.0
13 370 Zoe Pekos 29275 1998 Team Hardwood 0:22:57.3 +2:39.0
14 375 Molly Marland 29296 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:23:23.8 +3:05.5
15 364 Shelby Howard 29274 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:23:29.9 +3:11.5
16 367 Alexandra Stukator 30265 1997 Highland Trailblazer 0:23:32.6 +3:14.3
17 373 Nicola Goldsmith 29280 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:24:11.7 +3:53.4
18 371 Nina Lennie 29269 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:24:29.1 +4:10.8
19 387 Dylan Magner 27405 1998 Team Hardwood 0:24:33.0 +4:14.6
20 365 Mackenzie Cameron 29492 1998 Highland Trailblazer 0:24:47.3 +4:29.0
21 384 Sarah Hill 25571 1997 Team Hardwood 0:25:27.8 +5:09.5
22 362 Jasmin Tuhkasaari   1998 Highland Trailblazer 0:26:00.3 +5:42.0
23 374 Lauren Nawroth 29403 1998 Georgian 0:26:33.6 +6:15.3
24 368 Jena Ashley 30214 1999 Temiskaming 0:26:36.9 +6:18.6
25 369 Kate Beirnes 29389 1998 Georgian 0:26:53.3 +6:35.0
26 379 Katja Zbogar 30231 1998 Team Hardwood 0:27:02.3 +6:44.0
27 377 Lela Hopper 29463 1998 Walden 0:27:59.7 +7:41.3
28 372 Jordyn Conn 30267 1998 Georgian 0:28:43.9 +8:25.6
29 361 Genevieve Nolet   1998 Temiskaming 0:31:52.8 +11:34.5
DNS 380 Erin Cays 28174 1998 Team Hardwood *** ***

PN Standing Women 5.5 km. Classic  1 Lap  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 391 Christine Henry 24888 1991 Walden 0:29:05.8  

Midget Boy 2.6 km. Classic  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 411 Alexander Maycock   1999 Mono 0:03:17.7 (1) 0:03:37.1 (1) 0:06:54.9  
2 424 Frederick Serratore 30220 1999 Big Thunder 0:03:22.8 (2) 0:03:43.0 (2) 0:07:05.8 +10.9
3 425 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 Soo Finnish 0:03:35.5 (7) 0:03:49.5 (3) 0:07:25.1 +30.1
4 419 Finn Dodgson   1999 Team Hardwood 0:03:28.7 (3) 0:03:56.9 (8) 0:07:25.6 +30.6
5 404 Malcolm Thompson   2000 Georgian 0:03:32.4 (4) 0:03:53.5 (6) 0:07:25.9 +31.0
6 416 Hudson McCubbin   1999 North Bay 0:03:34.4 (6) 0:03:52.0 (4) 0:07:26.4 +31.5
7 426 Waldon Moreau 30264 1998 Mono 0:03:36.8 (9) 0:03:52.4 (5) 0:07:29.2 +34.2
8 423 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 Soo Finnish 0:03:36.1 (8) 0:03:54.0 (7) 0:07:30.1 +35.2
9 422 Mattias Shikatani   1998 Team Hardwood 0:03:33.2 (5) 0:04:04.9 (9) 0:07:38.1 +43.2
10 402 Alec Maclean   1999 Team Hardwood 0:03:44.6 (10) 0:04:10.4 (11) 0:07:55.0 +1:00.1
11 408 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler   2000 Bruce Ski Club 0:03:58.1 (14) 0:04:10.7 (12) 0:08:08.8 +1:13.9
12 409 Oliver Williams   1998 Midland 0:03:51.4 (11) 0:04:19.3 (14) 0:08:10.7 +1:15.7
13 412 William Holt   1999 Midland 0:03:53.2 (12) 0:04:21.4 (16) 0:08:14.7 +1:19.7
14 406 James Beck   1999 Georgian Bay 0:04:00.8 (15) 0:04:15.6 (13) 0:08:16.4 +1:21.5
15 407 Nathan Forestell   1998 Arrowhead 0:03:56.5 (13) 0:04:21.0 (15) 0:08:17.6 +1:22.7
16 401 Declan Barber   1999 Team Hardwood 0:04:16.3 (20) 0:04:09.1 (10) 0:08:25.5 +1:30.5
17 413 Gareth Bellinger   1999 Soo Finnish 0:04:06.7 (17) 0:04:28.4 (17) 0:08:35.2 +1:40.2
18 410 Sheldon Flannigan   1998 Temiskaming 0:04:04.3 (16) 0:04:36.1 (19) 0:08:40.5 +1:45.5
19 418 Adrian Marcolini   1998 Walden 0:04:09.6 (19) 0:04:33.3 (18) 0:08:42.9 +1:48.0
20 421 Patrick Ryall   1998 Midland 0:04:08.4 (18) 0:04:49.2 (20) 0:08:57.7 +2:02.7
21 405 Eamon MacDougall   1999 Soo Finnish 0:04:29.3 (21) 0:04:56.7 (21) 0:09:26.1 +2:31.1
22 417 Dylan Beck   2001 Georgian Bay 0:04:47.8 (23) 0:05:08.4 (22) 0:09:56.3 +3:01.4
23 403 Alexander MacLean   2000 Walden 0:04:45.3 (22) 0:05:15.4 (23) 0:10:00.7 +3:05.8
DSQ 414 Carter Henschel   1998 North Bay *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 415 Isaac Rondeau-McNair   1999 Porcupine *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 420 Sean Patterson   1998 North Bay *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

PN Standing Men 2.6 km. Classic  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 439 Christopher Barclay 28196 1996 Walden 0:05:09.4 (1) 0:05:07.7 (1) 0:10:17.1  

Midget Girl 2.6 km. Classic  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 442 Shilo Rousseau   2000 Soo Finnish 0:04:06.7 (1) 0:04:23.8 (1) 0:08:30.5  
2 445 Temeara Barrett   2000 Soo Finnish 0:04:22.9 (3) 0:04:33.9 (2) 0:08:56.8 +26.3
3 452 Cara Pekos 29276 2002 Team Hardwood 0:04:18.8 (2) 0:04:45.4 (3) 0:09:04.2 +33.7
4 449 Colleen Beck   2001 Georgian Bay 0:04:26.4 (4) 0:04:51.8 (5) 0:09:18.3 +47.7
5 450 Kornell Kristen   2001 Porcupine 0:04:31.8 (5) 0:04:47.9 (4) 0:09:19.7 +49.2
6 447 Bella Spevak   1999 Team Hardwood 0:04:34.8 (6) 0:05:02.1 (8) 0:09:36.9 +1:06.4
7 446 Elise Holt   1999 Midland 0:04:35.8 (7) 0:05:01.1 (6) 0:09:37.0 +1:06.5
8 443 Leika Sutcliffe   2000 Walden 0:04:53.7 (10) 0:05:01.2 (7) 0:09:55.0 +1:24.5
9 444 Kate Richards   1999 Walden 0:04:47.3 (9) 0:05:10.6 (9) 0:09:58.0 +1:27.5
10 451 Shayna Snucins-Earl   1999 Walden 0:04:44.7 (8) 0:05:22.6 (11) 0:10:07.3 +1:36.7
11 441 Bridget Spoel   2000 Walden 0:05:02.2 (11) 0:05:21.1 (10) 0:10:23.4 +1:52.9
12 448 Sophie Heroux   2000 Temiskaming 0:05:36.5 (12) 0:05:49.7 (12) 0:11:26.2 +2:55.6

Pee Wee Boy 1.3 km. Classic  1 Lap  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 467 Desmond Wood-Anderson   2000 Soo Finnish 0:03:54.3  
2 464 Declan MacDougall   2001 Soo Finnish 0:04:01.0 +6.6
3 472 William Gordon   2000 Team Hardwood 0:04:16.0 +21.6
4 471 Silas Clusiau   2000 Team Hardwood 0:04:35.6 +41.3
5 468 Emmett Taillefer   2001 Laurentian 0:04:42.4 +48.0
6 461 Isaac Story-Korman   2003 Temiskaming 0:04:44.4 +50.0
7 469 Gavan Barrett   2002 Soo Finnish 0:04:47.6 +53.3
8 463 River McCubbin   2001 North Bay 0:04:57.6 +1:03.3
9 466 Mathieu Archambault   2000 Walden 0:05:03.9 +1:09.5
10 465 James Gordon   2002 Team Hardwood 0:05:25.7 +1:31.3
11 473 Marco Di Diodato     Team Hardwood 0:05:25.8 +1:31.5
12 470 Eric Koski-Harja   2002 North Bay 0:05:30.5 +1:36.1
13 462 Caleb Rondeau-McNair   2002 Porcupine 0:05:48.5 +1:54.1

Pee Wee Girl 1.3 km. Classic  1 Lap  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 483 Leyla Barber   2002 Team Hardwood 0:04:43.5  
2 486 Courtney Gingras   2002 Soo Finnish 0:04:55.8 +12.3
3 485 Chandra Rousseau   2002 Soo Finnish 0:05:03.4 +19.8
4 484 Jennifer Perreault   2001 Porcupine 0:05:19.5 +36.0
5 482 Megan Richardson   2001 Walden 0:05:38.4 +54.8
6 481 Gabrielle Heroux   2002 Temiskaming 0:05:52.5 +1:09.0

PN Sit Women 2.6 km. Classic  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 491 Tanya Quesnel 25798 1996 Walden 0:06:04.1 (1) 0:07:09.0 (1) 0:13:13.1  

PN Sit Men-Dev 1.3 km. Classic  1 Lap  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 493 Caelan Flannigan   1999 Temiskaming 0:11:34.1  
2 492 Quinn Currie   1997 Soo Finnish 0:17:35.0 +6:00.8
3 494 Christian Yanchuk   2000 Walden 0:21:41.5 +10:07.3

PN Sit Women-Dev 1.3 km. Classic  1 Lap  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 495 Brittany Bakker 30257 1994 Walden 0:16:20.0  

PN Standing Men-Dev 1.3 km. Classic  1 Lap  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 496 Joshua St. Jean 28154 1998 Walden 0:11:20.1  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4