O-Cup #2 Interval Start Classic | Zone4.ca



O-Cup #2 Interval Start Classic

Date: Jan 19, 2013
StartList
Location: Naughton Trails
Host Club: Walden XC

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Mary Waddell 
Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 12:00
Wind Vel:  13km/h Wind Dir: NE
Air Temp: -6 Snow Temp:
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: New

Men 11 km. Classic  2 Laps  
Bib Name SubCategory Club Start Time
1 Paul Inkila Master Men Lappe 0:00:30.0
2 Scott Gillam Junior Boy Kawartha Nordic 0:01:00.0
3 Rudy Guliani Junior Men Varsity Blues UofT 0:01:30.0
4 Barrie Story Master Men Temiskaming 0:02:00.0
5 Rob Lepage Master Men Walden 0:02:30.0
6 Brad Keast Master Men   0:03:00.0
7 Justin Hall Senior Men Varsity Blues UofT 0:03:30.0
8 Glenn Meeuwisse Master Men Team Hardwood 0:04:00.0
9 Lee Bremer Master Men   0:04:30.0
10 Nolan Beanlands Senior Men U of Waterloo 0:05:00.0
11 Mark Schmidt Junior Boy Highland Trailblazer 0:05:30.0
12 Liam Fox Junior Men Highland Trailblazer 0:06:00.0
13 Kyle Smith Senior Men Mono 0:06:30.0
14 Ari Niemi Master Men Skinouk 0:07:00.0
15 David Laurie Junior Boy Kawartha Nordic 0:07:30.0
16 Jacob Porter Senior Men Laurentian 0:08:00.0
17 Tim Oliver Senior Men Highland Trailblazer 0:08:30.0
18 David Askwith Junior Boy Georgian Bay 0:09:00.0
19 Colin Pilkey Senior Men U of Waterloo 0:09:30.0
20 Quin Martin Junior Men Mono 0:10:00.0
21 Geoffrey Way-Nee Junior Boy Kawartha Nordic 0:10:30.0
22 Tim Rhodes Senior Men U of Waterloo 0:11:00.0
23 Tristan Markov Junior Boy Team Hardwood 0:11:30.0
24 Daniel Kerr Junior Men Mono 0:12:00.0
25 Connor Paddock Senior Men Mono 0:12:30.0
26 James Morton Senior Men Mono 0:13:00.0
27 Shaun Guerin Senior Men Mono 0:13:30.0
28 David Hanson Junior Boy Walden 0:14:00.0
29 Christopher Blakeney Junior Boy Nakkertok-ON 0:14:30.0
30 Jason Greer Junior Boy Georgian 0:15:00.0
31 Timothy Austen Junior Boy Nakkertok-ON 0:15:30.0
32 Matt Underwood Senior Men Mono 0:16:00.0
33 Kurtis Clement Junior Boy Walden 0:16:30.0
34 Joshuah Nevills Junior Boy Kawartha Nordic 0:17:00.0
35 Mark Olesen Varnell Senior Men Mono 0:17:30.0
36 Nathan Johnston Junior Boy Walden 0:18:00.0
37 Andreas Zbogar Junior Boy Team Hardwood 0:18:30.0
38 Andrew Cays Junior Boy Team Hardwood 0:19:00.0
39 Caleb Timmermann Senior Men Mono 0:19:30.0
40 James Spence Senior Men Varsity Blues UofT 0:20:00.0
41 Nicholas Lanctot Junior Boy North Bay 0:20:30.0
42 Brady Harkonen Junior Boy Lappe 0:21:00.0
43 Adam Noble Junior Men Kawartha Nordic 0:21:30.0
44 Thor Stewart Senior Men Mono 0:22:00.0
45 Kieran Wilson Junior Boy Nakkertok-ON 0:22:30.0
46 Jacob Heroux Junior Boy Temiskaming 0:23:00.0
47 Ben Forestell Junior Boy Arrowhead 0:23:30.0
48 David Lomas Senior Men Soo Finnish 0:24:00.0
49 James Isaacs Junior Men Soo Finnish 0:24:30.0
50 Andrew Avis Junior Boy Highland Trailblazer 0:25:00.0
51 Kevin Durkee Junior Men North Bay 0:25:30.0
52 Andrew Kendall Senior Men Walden 0:26:00.0
53 Tim Tindall Junior Boy Laurentian 0:26:30.0
54 Liam Ortiz Junior Boy Soo Finnish 0:27:00.0
55 Ryley Hilker Junior Men Kawartha Nordic 0:27:30.0
56 Kamran Mirshahi Junior Men North Bay 0:28:00.0
57 Colton Labine Junior Boy Porcupine 0:28:30.0
58 Drew Bursey Junior Men Laurentian 0:29:00.0
59 Joey Foster Junior Boy Midland 0:29:30.0
60 Isaac Alexander-Cook Junior Boy Nakkertok-ON 0:30:00.0
61 Brady Irving Junior Boy Arrowhead 0:30:30.0
62 Matt Chalmers Junior Men North Bay 0:31:00.0
63 Samuel Greer Junior Boy Highland Trailblazer 0:31:30.0
64 Glenn Hartman Senior Men U of Waterloo 0:32:00.0
65 Sam Weichel Junior Boy Georgian Bay 0:32:30.0
66 Kieran Jones Junior Boy Team Hardwood 0:33:00.0
67 Liam Patterson Junior Boy Big Thunder 0:33:30.0
68 Ryan Fahey Junior Men U of Waterloo 0:34:00.0
69 Colin Elliott Junior Men U of Waterloo 0:34:30.0
70 Julian Smith Junior Boy Georgian Bay 0:35:00.0
71 Graham Perry Junior Boy Mono 0:35:30.0
72 Patrick Monette Senior Men Varsity Blues UofT 0:36:00.0
73 Benjamin Osorio Junior Men Arrowhead 0:36:30.0
74 Brendon Howard Junior Boy Nakkertok-ON 0:37:00.0
75 Cameron Raynor Junior Men Arrowhead 0:37:30.0
76 Ian Weir Senior Men Varsity Blues UofT 0:38:00.0
77 Thomas Gore Junior Boy Laurentian 0:38:30.0
78 Carrington Pomeroy Junior Men Nakkertok Nordique 0:39:00.0
79 Eli Heyden-Thomas Junior Men Big Thunder 0:39:30.0
80 Colin Foley Junior Boy Nakkertok-ON 0:40:00.0
81 Petri Bailey Senior Men Lappe 0:40:30.0
82 Duncan McTaggart Junior Men Mono 0:41:00.0
83 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler Junior Boy Big Thunder 0:41:30.0
84 Aaron Birosh Junior Boy North Bay 0:42:00.0
85 Scott Weersink Senior Men Mono 0:42:30.0

Juvenile Boy 5.5 km. Classic  1 Lap  
Bib Name Club Start Time
101 Julien Heroux Temiskaming 1:10:30.0
102 Rod Bottrell Georgian Bay 1:11:00.0
103 Josiah Reinke Soo Finnish 1:11:30.0
104 Spencer Smith North Bay 1:12:00.0
105 Simon Smith Georgian Bay 1:12:30.0
106 Anthony Burgess Mono 1:13:00.0
107 Graham Maycock Mono 1:13:30.0
108 Noah Thompson Georgian 1:14:00.0
109 Danny Tindall Laurentian 1:14:30.0
110 Eric Zolis Mono 1:15:00.0
111 Kyle Reinhardt Walden 1:15:30.0
112 Mikell Blain-Rogers North Bay 1:16:00.0
113 Austin Valjas Team Hardwood 1:16:30.0
114 Adriaan Vandermeer North Bay 1:17:00.0
115 Carl Grin Team Hardwood 1:17:30.0
116 Olivier Palkovits Laurentian 1:18:00.0
117 Ryan Jackson Team Hardwood 1:18:30.0
118 Patrick Marshall Nakkertok-ON 1:19:00.0
119 Marcus Nussbaum Nakkertok-ON 1:19:30.0
120 Maks Zechel Nakkertok-ON 1:20:00.0
121 Julian Alexander-Cook Nakkertok-ON 1:20:30.0
122 Nolan Scheier Nakkertok-ON 1:21:00.0
123 Kieran Tomlinson Nakkertok-ON 1:21:30.0
124 Jacob Hanson Walden 1:22:00.0

Women 5.5 km. Classic  1 Lap  
Bib Name SubCategory Club Start Time
301 Karyne Carriere Senior Women Laurentian 1:30:30.0
302 Cecily Dawson Junior Girl Arrowhead 1:31:00.0
303 Alison Stephenson Senior Women U of Waterloo 1:31:30.0
304 Dani Buckner Senior Women Soo Finnish 1:32:00.0
305 Madeleine Nolan Junior Girl Nakkertok-ON 1:32:30.0
306 Jillian Mayhew Junior Women Laurentian 1:33:00.0
307 Chloe Derrenbacker Junior Girl Walden 1:33:30.0
308 Brianna Yard Senior Women North Bay 1:34:00.0
309 Michaela Purdon Junior Girl Nakkertok-ON 1:34:30.0
310 Ronena Wolach Junior Women Rocky Mountain 1:35:00.0
311 Melissa Jones Senior Women Mono 1:35:30.0
312 Amandine Drew Junior Girl Nakkertok-ON 1:36:00.0
313 Marlee Sauder Junior Girl Highland Trailblazer 1:36:30.0
314 Robyn Klinkman Senior Women Mono 1:37:00.0
315 Lynsey Bialkowski Senior Women North Bay 1:37:30.0
316 Laryssa Kemp Junior Women Mono 1:38:00.0
317 Kynyn Doughty Junior Girl Highland Trailblazer 1:38:30.0
318 Elise Huet Junior Girl Highland Trailblazer 1:39:00.0
319 Claire Menendez Junior Women Mono 1:39:30.0
320 Celeste Noble Junior Girl Kawartha Nordic 1:40:00.0
321 Mary Qiu Senior Women Varsity Blues UofT 1:40:30.0
322 Logan Hong Junior Girl Georgian Bay 1:41:00.0
323 Marlee Clement Senior Women Walden 1:41:30.0
324 Holly Brown Junior Girl Nakkertok-ON 1:42:00.0
325 Jennifer Hull Junior Women Walden 1:42:30.0
326 Charlotte Van Walraven Junior Women Laurentian 1:43:00.0
327 Katie Madden Senior Women U of Waterloo 1:43:30.0
328 Megan Lewicki Senior Women Varsity Blues UofT 1:44:00.0
329 Hilary Mallinger Senior Women Varsity Blues UofT 1:44:30.0
330 Kiersten Aller Junior Girl Nakkertok-ON 1:45:00.0
331 Emily Marcolini Junior Girl Walden 1:45:30.0
332 Catherine Mallinger Junior Women Mono 1:46:00.0
333 Marie-Claire Henry Junior Girl Georgian 1:46:30.0
334 Jennie Hissa Senior Women Kenora-MB 1:47:00.0
335 Isabella Howden Junior Girl Team Hardwood 1:47:30.0
336 Kelly Henry Senior Women Lappe 1:48:00.0
337 Krista Buckner Junior Girl Soo Finnish 1:48:30.0
338 Shayna Herr Junior Girl Georgian 1:49:00.0
339 Alexandra Slobodian Junior Girl Nakkertok-ON 1:49:30.0
340 Jennifer Jackson Junior Girl Team Hardwood 1:50:00.0
341 Phoebe Berkeley Junior Girl Nakkertok-ON 1:50:30.0
342 Ashley Huet Junior Women Highland Trailblazer 1:51:00.0
343 Jessica Demers Junior Girl Porcupine 1:51:30.0
344 Keira Niemi Junior Girl Skinouk 1:52:00.0
345 Candace Ball Senior Women Team Hardwood 1:52:30.0
346 Madison Fraser Junior Girl North Bay 1:53:00.0
347 Katherine Denis Junior Girl Temiskaming 1:53:30.0
348 Isabelle Maclean Junior Girl Walden 1:54:00.0

Juvenile Girl 5.5 km. Classic  1 Lap  
Bib Name Club Start Time
361 Genevieve Nolet Temiskaming 2:00:30.0
362 Jasmin Tuhkasaari Highland Trailblazer 2:01:00.0
363 Katherine Marshall Nakkertok-ON 2:01:30.0
364 Shelby Howard Nakkertok-ON 2:02:00.0
365 Mackenzie Cameron Highland Trailblazer 2:02:30.0
366 Hannah Story-Korman Temiskaming 2:03:00.0
367 Alexandra Stukator Highland Trailblazer 2:03:30.0
368 Jena Ashley Temiskaming 2:04:00.0
369 Kate Beirnes Georgian 2:04:30.0
370 Zoe Pekos Team Hardwood 2:05:00.0
371 Nina Lennie Nakkertok-ON 2:05:30.0
372 Jordyn Conn Georgian 2:06:00.0
373 Nicola Goldsmith Nakkertok-ON 2:06:30.0
374 Lauren Nawroth Georgian 2:07:00.0
375 Molly Marland Nakkertok-ON 2:07:30.0
376 Hanna Smith Nakkertok-ON 2:08:00.0
377 Lela Hopper Walden 2:08:30.0
378 Heidi Ohrling Highland Trailblazer 2:09:00.0
379 Katja Zbogar Team Hardwood 2:09:30.0
380 Erin Cays Team Hardwood 2:10:00.0
381 Alyssa Stowe Nakkertok-ON 2:10:30.0
382 Laura Inkila Lappe 2:11:00.0
383 Erika Mihell Soo Finnish 2:11:30.0
384 Sarah Hill Team Hardwood 2:12:00.0
385 Claire Grall-Johnson Nakkertok-ON 2:12:30.0
386 Alison Pouw Nakkertok-ON 2:13:00.0
387 Dylan Magner Team Hardwood 2:13:30.0
388 Soren Meeuwisse Team Hardwood 2:14:00.0
389 Emily Beirnes Georgian 2:14:30.0
390 Roxanna Kemp Nakkertok-ON 2:15:00.0

PN Standing Women 5.5 km. Classic  1 Lap  
Bib Name Club Start Time
391 Christine Henry Walden 2:15:30.0

Midget Boy 2.6 km. Classic  2 Laps  
Bib Name Club Start Time
401 Declan Barber Team Hardwood 2:40:30.0
402 Alec Maclean Team Hardwood 2:41:00.0
403 Alexander MacLean Walden 2:41:30.0
404 Malcolm Thompson Georgian 2:42:00.0
405 Eamon MacDougall Soo Finnish 2:42:30.0
406 James Beck Georgian Bay 2:43:00.0
407 Nathan Forestell Arrowhead 2:43:30.0
408 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler Bruce Ski Club 2:44:00.0
409 Oliver Williams Midland 2:44:30.0
410 Sheldon Flannigan Temiskaming 2:45:00.0
411 Alexander Maycock Mono 2:45:30.0
412 William Holt Midland 2:46:00.0
413 Gareth Bellinger Soo Finnish 2:46:30.0
414 Carter Henschel North Bay 2:47:00.0
415 Isaac Rondeau-McNair Porcupine 2:47:30.0
416 Hudson McCubbin North Bay 2:48:00.0
417 Dylan Beck Georgian Bay 2:48:30.0
418 Adrian Marcolini Walden 2:49:00.0
419 Finn Dodgson Team Hardwood 2:49:30.0
420 Sean Patterson North Bay 2:50:00.0
421 Patrick Ryall Midland 2:50:30.0
422 Mattias Shikatani Team Hardwood 2:51:00.0
423 Matteo Reich Soo Finnish 2:51:30.0
424 Frederick Serratore Big Thunder 2:52:00.0
425 Sebastien Gingras Soo Finnish 2:52:30.0
426 Waldon Moreau Mono 2:53:00.0

PN Standing Men 2.6 km. Classic  2 Laps  
Bib Name Club Start Time
439 Christopher Barclay Walden 2:53:30.0

Midget Girl 2.6 km. Classic  2 Laps  
Bib Name Club Start Time
441 Bridget Spoel Walden 3:05:30.0
442 Shilo Rousseau Soo Finnish 3:06:00.0
443 Leika Sutcliffe Walden 3:06:30.0
444 Kate Richards Walden 3:07:00.0
445 Temeara Barrett Soo Finnish 3:07:30.0
446 Elise Holt Midland 3:08:00.0
447 Bella Spevak Team Hardwood 3:08:30.0
448 Sophie Heroux Temiskaming 3:09:00.0
449 Colleen Beck Georgian Bay 3:09:30.0
450 Kornell Kristen Porcupine 3:10:00.0
451 Shayna Snucins-Earl Walden 3:10:30.0
452 Cara Pekos Team Hardwood 3:11:00.0

Pee Wee Boy 1.3 km. Classic  1 Lap  
Bib Name Club Start Time
461 Isaac Story-Korman Temiskaming 3:25:30.0
462 Caleb Rondeau-McNair Porcupine 3:26:00.0
463 River McCubbin North Bay 3:26:30.0
464 Declan MacDougall Soo Finnish 3:27:00.0
465 James Gordon Team Hardwood 3:27:30.0
466 Mathieu Archambault Walden 3:28:00.0
467 Desmond Wood-Anderson Soo Finnish 3:28:30.0
468 Emmett Taillefer Laurentian 3:29:00.0
469 Gavan Barrett Soo Finnish 3:29:30.0
470 Eric Koski-Harja North Bay 3:30:00.0
471 Silas Clusiau Team Hardwood 3:30:30.0
472 William Gordon Team Hardwood 3:31:00.0
473 Marco Di Diodato Team Hardwood 3:31:30.0

Pee Wee Girl 1.3 km. Classic  1 Lap  
Bib Name Club Start Time
481 Gabrielle Heroux Temiskaming 3:31:30.0
482 Megan Richardson Walden 3:32:00.0
483 Leyla Barber Team Hardwood 3:32:30.0
484 Jennifer Perreault Porcupine 3:33:00.0
485 Chandra Rousseau Soo Finnish 3:33:30.0
486 Courtney Gingras Soo Finnish 3:34:00.0

PN Sit Women 2.6 km. Classic  2 Laps  
Bib Name Club Start Time
491 Tanya Quesnel Walden 3:37:30.0

PN Sit Men-Dev 1.3 km. Classic  1 Lap  
Bib Name Club Start Time
492 Quinn Currie Soo Finnish 3:38:00.0
493 Caelan Flannigan Temiskaming 3:38:30.0
494 Christian Yanchuk Walden 3:39:00.0

PN Sit Women-Dev 1.3 km. Classic  1 Lap  
Bib Name Club Start Time
495 Brittany Bakker Walden 3:39:30.0

PN Standing Men-Dev 1.3 km. Classic  1 Lap  
Bib Name Club Start Time
496 Joshua St. Jean Walden 3:40:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4