O-Cup #2 Mass Start Free | Zone4.ca



O-Cup #2 Mass Start Free

Date: Jan 20, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Naughton Trails
Host Club: Walden XC

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Mary Waddell 
Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:  20 km/h Wind Dir: NE
Air Temp: -16.5 Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: New

Senior Women 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 3 Kelly Henry 1/24 13366 1983 Lappe 0:17:06.6 (1) 0:17:25.5 (1) 0:34:32.1  
2 19 Melissa Jones 2/24 30256 1992 Mono 0:17:58.9 (2) 0:17:46.3 (2) 0:35:45.2 +1:13.0
3 1 Candace Ball 3/24 18902 1990 Team Hardwood 0:18:01.7 (3) 0:18:08.8 (3) 0:36:10.6 +1:38.5
4 26 Alison Stephenson 5/24   1991 U of Waterloo 0:18:45.2 (5) 0:18:22.1 (4) 0:37:07.4 +2:35.3
5 21 Janel Sauder 6/24   2014 Polecats 0:18:44.6 (4) 0:18:32.6 (5) 0:37:17.2 +2:45.0
6 10 Hilary Mallinger 7/24 14443 1991 Varsity Blues UofT 0:19:11.1 (6) 0:19:19.8 (7) 0:38:30.9 +3:58.8
7 8 Robyn Klinkman 8/24 21598 1992 Mono 0:19:19.5 (8) 0:19:13.2 (6) 0:38:32.8 +4:00.6
8 9 Lynsey Bialkowski 12/24 23603 1991 North Bay 0:19:14.4 (7) 0:19:54.0 (9) 0:39:08.5 +4:36.3
9 4 Jennie Hissa 13/24 14558 1991 Kenora-MB 0:19:41.3 (9) 0:19:37.9 (8) 0:39:19.3 +4:47.1
10 14 Katie Madden 14/24 25759 1992 U of Waterloo 0:19:42.1 (10) 0:20:07.7 (10) 0:39:49.8 +5:17.6
11 11 Marlee Clement 17/24 14456 1991 Walden 0:20:53.9 (11) 0:21:26.6 (12) 0:42:20.5 +7:48.3
12 15 Mary Qiu 18/24 18903 1990 Varsity Blues UofT 0:21:02.2 (13) 0:21:20.7 (11) 0:42:22.9 +7:50.8
13 22 Dani Buckner 19/24   1990 Soo Finnish 0:21:00.6 (12) 0:21:58.1 (13) 0:42:58.8 +8:26.6
14 12 Megan Lewicki 21/24 25774 1990 Varsity Blues UofT 0:25:57.6 (14) 0:22:16.3 (14) 0:48:14.0 +13:41.8
15 18 Donna Vakalis 22/24 30271 1979 Varsity Blues UofT 0:26:28.7 (15) 0:23:44.8 (15) 0:50:13.5 +15:41.3
DNS 6 Erin Creasor * 23634 1991 Mono *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 23 Brianna Yard *   1990 North Bay *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Master Women 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 27 Sara McIlraith 16/24     Walden 0:20:36.6 (1) 0:20:32.9 (1) 0:41:09.5  
2 25 Mana Mareau 24/24     Mono 0:25:28.5 (2) 0:26:57.3 (2) 0:52:25.8 +11:16.2

Junior Women 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 2 Ashley Huet 4/24 21480 1993 Highland Trailblazer 0:17:49.8 (1) 0:18:27.5 (1) 0:36:17.4  
2 13 Charlotte Van Walraven 9/24 19596 1993 Laurentian 0:19:18.1 (2) 0:19:23.0 (3) 0:38:41.1 +2:23.6
3 7 Laryssa Kemp 10/24 25603 1994 Mono 0:19:33.2 (4) 0:19:17.5 (2) 0:38:50.7 +2:33.3
4 5 Catherine Mallinger 11/24 19699 1993 Mono 0:19:28.0 (3) 0:19:36.4 (4) 0:39:04.4 +2:47.0
5 16 Claire Menendez 15/24 27498 1993 Mono 0:19:55.1 (5) 0:20:20.5 (5) 0:40:15.6 +3:58.1
6 17 Jennifer Hull 20/24 27508 1994 Walden 0:21:23.3 (6) 0:23:51.5 (6) 0:45:14.9 +8:57.5
7 20 Ronena Wolach 23/24 19538 1993 Rocky Mountain 0:24:20.7 (7) 0:27:09.2 (7) 0:51:29.9 +15:12.5
DNF 24 Jillian Mayhew *   1994 Laurentian *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Girl 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 31 Jennifer Jackson 21582 1995 Team Hardwood 0:16:43.6 (1) 0:15:54.2 (1) 0:32:37.8  
2 44 Isabella Howden 27493 1996 Team Hardwood 0:16:45.6 (2) 0:17:12.3 (2) 0:33:58.0 +1:20.2
3 47 Holly Brown 28645 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:17:04.9 (3) 0:17:20.4 (3) 0:34:25.3 +1:47.5
4 36 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:17:22.9 (4) 0:18:03.4 (6) 0:35:26.3 +2:48.5
5 33 Madison Fraser 21418 1996 North Bay 0:17:23.3 (5) 0:18:03.3 (5) 0:35:26.6 +2:48.8
6 38 Katherine Denis 25762 1996 Temiskaming 0:17:42.5 (6) 0:18:09.3 (8) 0:35:51.8 +3:14.0
7 34 Isabelle Maclean 20510 1995 Walden 0:17:48.3 (7) 0:18:06.4 (7) 0:35:54.7 +3:16.9
8 37 Phoebe Berkeley 25584 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:18:42.2 (14) 0:17:50.5 (4) 0:36:32.7 +3:54.9
9 41 Shayna Herr 25701 1996 Georgian 0:18:22.2 (10) 0:18:25.6 (9) 0:36:47.9 +4:10.0
10 32 Jessica Demers 14607 1995 Porcupine 0:18:01.4 (8) 0:18:51.6 (12) 0:36:53.1 +4:15.3
11 46 Elise Huet 25790 1995 Highland Trailblazer 0:18:20.7 (9) 0:18:43.4 (11) 0:37:04.1 +4:26.3
12 39 Emily Marcolini 23598   1995 Walden 0:18:43.7 (15) 0:18:28.0 (10) 0:37:11.7 +4:33.8
13 45 Logan Hong 23715 1996 Georgian Bay 0:18:29.1 (11) 0:19:06.5 (13) 0:37:35.6 +4:57.8
14 43 Marie-Claire Henry 25704 1996 Georgian 0:18:30.4 (12) 0:19:07.1 (14) 0:37:37.5 +4:59.6
15 35 Keira Niemi 25728 1996 Skinouk 0:18:41.6 (13) 0:20:47.9 (17) 0:39:29.6 +6:51.8
16 53 Amandine Drew 29282 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:19:34.6 (17) 0:19:55.7 (15) 0:39:30.4 +6:52.6
17 51 Marlee Sauder 29479 1996 Highland Trailblazer 0:19:56.9 (18) 0:19:58.0 (16) 0:39:54.9 +7:17.1
18 48 Kynyn Doughty 26924 1996 Highland Trailblazer 0:19:28.4 (16) 0:21:03.7 (18) 0:40:32.2 +7:54.3
19 42 Krista Buckner 23765 1996 Soo Finnish 0:20:14.2 (20) 0:21:18.1 (19) 0:41:32.3 +8:54.5
20 40 Kiersten Aller 24455 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:20:12.5 (19) 0:22:35.0 (20) 0:42:47.6 +10:09.7
21 50 Celeste Noble 28195 1996 Kawartha Nordic 0:22:05.2 (21) 0:24:48.3 (21) 0:46:53.5 +14:15.7
DNF 52 Michaela Purdon 29286 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:20:27.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 54 Madeleine Nolan   1995 Nakkertok-ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 49 Amy Santagato 25725 1996 Mono *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 55 Cecily Dawson   1996 Arrowhead *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

PN Standing Women 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 56 Christine Henry 24888 1991 Walden 0:26:00.4 (1) 0:26:44.1 (1) 0:52:44.6  

Master Men 15 km. Free Mass Start  3 Laps  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 106 Glenn Meeuwisse 12/40   1965 Team Hardwood 0:15:04.9 (1) 0:15:49.3 (1) 0:15:44.1 (1) 0:46:38.3  
2 100 Steve Sauder 23/40   1960 Highland Trailblazer 0:15:58.1 (2) 0:16:52.4 (2) 0:16:36.4 (2) 0:49:27.0 +2:48.6
3 101 Brad Keast 28/40   1978   0:16:35.3 (3) 0:17:18.5 (3) 0:17:36.2 (3) 0:51:30.1 +4:51.8
4 107 Rob Lepage 34/40   1959 Walden 0:17:20.2 (6) 0:17:54.7 (4) 0:17:41.8 (4) 0:52:56.8 +6:18.5
5 104 Clinton Lahnalampi 36/40   1978 Walden 0:17:13.5 (5) 0:18:04.1 (5) 0:18:30.1 (6) 0:53:47.8 +7:09.5
6 103 Lee Bremer 37/40   1979   0:16:53.0 (4) 0:18:45.8 (6) 0:18:16.1 (5) 0:53:55.0 +7:16.6
DNS 87 Ari Niemi * 3158 1961 Skinouk *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 102 Neil Phipps *   1969 Walden *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Men 15 km. Free Mass Start  3 Laps  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 67 Benjamin Osorio 1/40 22606 1993 Arrowhead 0:13:17.1 (1) 0:13:50.5 (1) 0:13:51.4 (1) 0:40:59.1  
2 61 Cameron Raynor 2/40 22607 1993 Arrowhead 0:13:40.3 (3) 0:14:40.6 (2) 0:14:26.5 (2) 0:42:47.5 +1:48.4
3 65 Duncan McTaggart 3/40 19685 1993 Mono 0:13:39.0 (2) 0:14:42.6 (3) 0:14:49.9 (3) 0:43:11.5 +2:12.4
4 68 Eli Heyden-Thomas 6/40 19624 1994 Big Thunder 0:14:32.6 (4) 0:15:38.4 (4) 0:14:58.5 (4) 0:45:09.6 +4:10.5
5 71 Colin Elliott 9/40 19667 1994 U of Waterloo 0:14:45.4 (5) 0:15:58.3 (5) 0:15:24.4 (5) 0:46:08.2 +5:09.1
6 74 James Isaacs 13/40 25811 1993 Soo Finnish 0:15:14.1 (6) 0:16:05.1 (7) 0:15:44.6 (6) 0:47:03.8 +6:04.6
7 72 Matt Chalmers 14/40 28634 1993 North Bay 0:15:21.8 (7) 0:16:01.3 (6) 0:15:48.5 (7) 0:47:11.7 +6:12.6
8 78 Kevin Durkee 16/40 20518 1993 North Bay 0:15:22.5 (8) 0:16:05.4 (8) 0:16:35.6 (10) 0:48:03.6 +7:04.5
9 94 Quin Martin 19/40 23724 1994 Mono 0:16:03.6 (10) 0:16:43.9 (9) 0:16:35.8 (11) 0:49:23.5 +8:24.3
10 95 Liam Fox 21/40 22612 1994 Varsity Blues UofT 0:15:42.2 (9) 0:17:10.1 (10) 0:16:32.6 (9) 0:49:25.0 +8:25.8
11 90 Daniel Kerr 25/40 30255 1993 Mono 0:16:33.4 (11) 0:17:21.0 (12) 0:16:21.3 (8) 0:50:15.8 +9:16.7
12 79 Drew Bursey 26/40 28866 1994 Laurentian 0:16:34.6 (12) 0:17:12.2 (11) 0:17:08.6 (12) 0:50:55.4 +9:56.2
13 105 Rudy Guliani 30/40   1994 Varsity Blues UofT 0:16:59.0 (13) 0:17:30.2 (13) 0:17:20.3 (13) 0:51:49.6 +10:50.5
DNF 62 Carrington Pomeroy * 19604 1993 Nakkertok Nordique 0:15:13.8 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 69 Ryan Fahey * 19584 1993 U of Waterloo *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 83 Adam Noble * 25748 1994 Kawartha Nordic 0:17:42.1 (*) 0:19:22.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 76 Ryley Hilker * 23001 1993 Kawartha Nordic 0:-41:00.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Senior Men 15 km. Free Mass Start  3 Laps  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 64 Ian Weir 4/40 23008 1991 Varsity Blues UofT 0:13:39.7 (1) 0:14:59.7 (1) 0:15:14.4 (3) 0:43:53.9  
2 63 Patrick Monette 5/40 14585 1991 Varsity Blues UofT 0:13:51.4 (2) 0:15:38.4 (2) 0:15:08.4 (2) 0:44:38.3 +44.3
3 66 Scott Weersink 7/40 23764 1990 Mono 0:14:22.9 (3) 0:15:48.7 (3) 0:15:00.1 (1) 0:45:11.8 +1:17.9
4 96 Tim Rhodes 8/40 21573 1990 U of Waterloo 0:14:48.8 (6) 0:15:55.5 (4) 0:15:22.5 (4) 0:46:06.9 +2:13.0
5 70 Petri Bailey 10/40 14333 1992 Lappe 0:14:44.1 (4) 0:15:58.8 (6) 0:15:26.6 (5) 0:46:09.6 +2:15.6
6 73 Glenn Hartman 11/40 25763 1992 U of Waterloo 0:14:47.4 (5) 0:15:58.2 (5) 0:15:28.6 (6) 0:46:14.3 +2:20.4
7 77 David Lomas 15/40 28860 1989 Soo Finnish 0:15:52.4 (8) 0:16:01.4 (7) 0:16:01.6 (8) 0:47:55.5 +4:01.5
8 98 Jacob Porter 17/40 13507 1990 Laurentian 0:15:21.2 (7) 0:16:59.5 (12) 0:15:44.2 (7) 0:48:05.0 +4:11.0
9 99 Devin Wittig 18/40   1992 Laurentian 0:16:59.5 (17) 0:16:03.1 (8) 0:16:07.7 (9) 0:49:10.3 +5:16.3
10 97 Connor Paddock 20/40 21505 1992 Mono 0:15:59.5 (9) 0:16:47.4 (9) 0:16:37.4 (12) 0:49:24.4 +5:30.5
11 85 Caleb Timmermann 22/40 20512 1991 Mono 0:16:01.8 (11) 0:16:49.4 (11) 0:16:34.3 (10) 0:49:25.6 +5:31.6
12 93 Nolan Beanlands 24/40 25751 1990 U of Waterloo 0:16:01.0 (10) 0:16:48.8 (10) 0:16:37.2 (11) 0:49:27.1 +5:33.1
13 80 Thor Stewart 27/40 28178 1991 Mono 0:16:02.9 (12) 0:17:18.0 (13) 0:17:38.3 (14) 0:50:59.3 +7:05.3
14 84 Shaun Guerin 29/40 21587 1988 Mono 0:16:34.0 (16) 0:17:35.3 (14) 0:17:33.2 (13) 0:51:42.6 +7:48.6
15 82 Matt Underwood 31/40 24496 1991 Mono 0:16:32.1 (14) 0:17:43.3 (15) 0:17:40.3 (15) 0:51:55.8 +8:01.8
16 75 Andrew Kendall 32/40 14381 1996 Walden 0:16:32.8 (15) 0:17:44.2 (16) 0:17:43.2 (16) 0:52:00.3 +8:06.3
17 89 James Morton 33/40 30268 1992 Mono 0:16:30.6 (13) 0:17:45.6 (17) 0:18:29.5 (18) 0:52:45.8 +8:51.8
18 88 Kyle Smith 35/40 30270 1992 Mono 0:17:22.1 (18) 0:18:18.8 (18) 0:17:44.3 (17) 0:53:25.3 +9:31.3
19 81 James Spence 38/40 25707 1991 Varsity Blues UofT 0:17:57.8 (20) 0:19:22.3 (19) 0:18:47.9 (19) 0:56:08.1 +12:14.2
20 86 Mark Olesen Varnell 39/40 27490 1989 Mono 0:17:45.1 (19) 0:19:24.9 (20) 0:19:29.1 (20) 0:56:39.2 +12:45.2
21 108 Justin Hall 40/40   1991 Varsity Blues UofT 0:21:09.2 (21) 0:21:30.9 (21) 0:22:27.6 (21) 1:05:07.8 +21:13.9
DNF 91 Colin Pilkey * 29475 1992 U of Waterloo 0:23:32.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 92 Tim Oliver * 29303 1978 Highland Trailblazer *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Boy 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 111 Colin Foley 23746 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:13:24.0 (1) 0:13:55.3 (1) 0:27:19.4  
2 127 Joey Foster 28653 1996 Midland 0:14:11.0 (5) 0:14:23.6 (2) 0:28:34.7 +1:15.2
3 112 Liam Patterson 14612 1995 Big Thunder 0:13:37.5 (2) 0:15:01.1 (7) 0:28:38.6 +1:19.2
4 122 Andrew Avis 28641 1995 Highland Trailblazer 0:14:04.2 (3) 0:14:51.1 (4) 0:28:55.4 +1:36.0
5 115 Brendon Howard 25712 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:07.3 (4) 0:14:56.5 (5) 0:29:03.9 +1:44.5
6 128 Isaac Alexander-Cook 27368 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:12.4 (7) 0:14:56.5 (5) 0:29:09.0 +1:49.5
7 121 Kieran Jones 26355 1996 Team Hardwood 0:14:41.0 (9) 0:14:41.0 (3) 0:29:22.1 +2:02.7
8 113 Julian Smith 25614 1996 Georgian Bay 0:14:11.5 (6) 0:15:12.6 (9) 0:29:24.1 +2:04.7
9 114 Graham Perry 25760 1995 Mono 0:14:14.4 (8) 0:15:10.2 (8) 0:29:24.7 +2:05.2
10 147 David Askwith 25804 1995 Georgian Bay 0:14:41.6 (10) 0:15:35.5 (14) 0:30:17.2 +2:57.8
11 120 Tim Tindall 23766 1996 Laurentian 0:14:46.7 (11) 0:15:34.5 (12) 0:30:21.3 +3:01.9
12 117 Thomas Gore 25815 1995 Laurentian 0:15:13.0 (14) 0:15:35.4 (13) 0:30:48.4 +3:29.0
13 116 Aaron Birosh 21415 1996 North Bay 0:15:01.0 (13) 0:15:49.0 (16) 0:30:50.1 +3:30.6
14 124 Liam Ortiz 25698 1995 Soo Finnish 0:15:22.7 (18) 0:15:27.4 (10) 0:30:50.2 +3:30.8
15 136 Christopher Blakeney 27398 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:23.5 (19) 0:15:27.9 (11) 0:30:51.4 +3:32.0
16 125 Sam Weichel 23733 1995 Georgian Bay 0:14:59.8 (12) 0:15:53.4 (18) 0:30:53.2 +3:33.8
17 146 Geoffrey Way-Nee 29401 1996 Kawartha Nordic 0:15:22.1 (17) 0:15:38.4 (15) 0:31:00.6 +3:41.1
18 118 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 1996 Big Thunder 0:15:21.4 (16) 0:15:53.2 (17) 0:31:14.6 +3:55.1
19 123 Colton Labine 23761 1996 Porcupine 0:15:39.5 (22) 0:16:10.2 (19) 0:31:49.7 +4:30.3
20 119 Samuel Greer 25709 1996 Highland Trailblazer 0:15:20.6 (15) 0:16:38.1 (22) 0:31:58.8 +4:39.3
21 139 Timothy Austen 26342 1996 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:34.4 (21) 0:16:45.9 (23) 0:32:20.4 +5:01.0
22 130 Kieran Wilson 27361 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:28.0 (20) 0:16:53.0 (24) 0:32:21.0 +5:01.6
23 126 Brady Irving 23011 1995 Arrowhead 0:15:50.4 (23) 0:16:33.2 (20) 0:32:23.6 +5:04.1
24 145 Mark Schmidt 29480 1996 Highland Trailblazer 0:15:54.8 (26) 0:16:36.0 (21) 0:32:30.8 +5:11.3
25 144 Tristan Markov 29496 1996 Team Hardwood 0:15:54.2 (25) 0:17:08.7 (26) 0:33:03.0 +5:43.6
26 129 Brady Harkonen 23621 1996 Lappe 0:16:15.4 (27) 0:17:09.0 (27) 0:33:24.5 +6:05.1
27 140 Jason Greer 28650 1996 Georgian 0:16:38.9 (31) 0:16:59.5 (25) 0:33:38.5 +6:19.1
28 134 Ben Forestell 28167 1995 Arrowhead 0:15:53.6 (24) 0:17:46.5 (29) 0:33:40.1 +6:20.6
29 133 Nathan Johnston 25609 1996 Walden 0:16:34.4 (28) 0:17:14.4 (28) 0:33:48.9 +6:29.5
30 143 David Laurie 30238 1996 Kawartha Nordic 0:16:38.1 (30) 0:18:17.5 (30) 0:34:55.7 +7:36.3
31 131 Nicholas Lanctot 25681 1996 North Bay 0:16:37.7 (29) 0:18:47.8 (31) 0:35:25.5 +8:06.1
32 142 Joshuah Nevills 25779 1996 Kawartha Nordic 0:18:02.6 (32) 0:19:25.2 (32) 0:37:27.8 +10:08.3
33 137 David Hanson 25785 1995 Walden 0:21:18.8 (33) 0:24:12.0 (33) 0:45:30.9 +18:11.5
DNF 148 Scott Gillam   1995 Kawartha Nordic 0:17:39.6 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 132 Andrew Cays 26357 1996 Team Hardwood *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 135 Andreas Zbogar 25596 1996 Team Hardwood *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 138 Kurtis Clement 23759 1995 Walden *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 141 Jacob Heroux 27485 1996 Temiskaming *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Boy 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 301 Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 Team Hardwood 0:15:11.7 (1) 0:15:02.4 (1) 0:30:14.1  
2 302 Maks Zechel 27387 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:12.6 (2) 0:15:12.3 (2) 0:30:24.9 +10.8
3 305 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:14.4 (4) 0:15:38.0 (3) 0:30:52.4 +38.2
4 304 Marcus Nussbaum 27384 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:13.4 (3) 0:15:44.7 (4) 0:30:58.2 +44.1
5 316 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 1998 Walden 0:16:07.5 (9) 0:16:00.5 (5) 0:32:08.0 +1:53.9
6 307 Patrick Marshall 27374 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:48.4 (6) 0:16:24.5 (6) 0:32:12.9 +1:58.7
7 306 Kieran Tomlinson 27393 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:46.9 (5) 0:16:37.3 (8) 0:32:24.2 +2:10.0
8 314 Noah Thompson 29393 1998 Georgian 0:15:56.3 (8) 0:16:29.5 (7) 0:32:25.9 +2:11.8
9 313 Anthony Burgess 30216 1997 Mono 0:15:55.6 (7) 0:17:09.5 (11) 0:33:05.2 +2:51.0
10 303 Olivier Palkovits 28157 1997 Laurentian 0:16:30.1 (10) 0:16:59.3 (9) 0:33:29.4 +3:15.3
11 315 Mikell Blain-Rogers 29312 1997 North Bay 0:16:34.3 (12) 0:17:01.1 (10) 0:33:35.4 +3:21.3
12 317 Carl Grin 29290 1997 Team Hardwood 0:16:45.9 (14) 0:17:22.0 (12) 0:34:08.0 +3:53.9
13 311 Graham Maycock 30233 1997 Mono 0:16:32.2 (11) 0:17:37.2 (14) 0:34:09.4 +3:55.3
14 319 Adriaan Vandermeer 25773 1997 North Bay 0:16:42.3 (13) 0:17:28.4 (13) 0:34:10.7 +3:56.5
15 323 Rod Bottrell   1997 Georgian Bay 0:17:00.0 (15) 0:18:20.0 (15) 0:35:20.0 +5:05.8
16 321 Andrew Ladouceur   1997 Team Hardwood 0:18:00.8 (19) 0:18:25.6 (16) 0:36:26.5 +6:12.3
17 324 Josiah Reinke   1997 Soo Finnish 0:17:11.7 (16) 0:19:18.8 (19) 0:36:30.6 +6:16.5
18 309 Jacob Hanson 28161 1997 Walden 0:17:35.3 (17) 0:19:13.8 (17) 0:36:49.2 +6:35.1
19 308 Nolan Scheier 27363 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:17:36.4 (18) 0:19:13.9 (18) 0:36:50.4 +6:36.3
20 310 Eric Zolis 30236 1997 Mono 0:19:03.1 (20) 0:20:06.7 (20) 0:39:09.9 +8:55.7
21 322 Spencer Smith   1997 North Bay 0:22:00.9 (21) 0:24:33.1 (21) 0:46:34.0 +16:19.8
22 320 Benjamin Bichel   1997 Walden 0:23:50.8 (22) 0:26:38.8 (22) 0:50:29.6 +20:15.5
DNF 318 Austin Valjas 29263 1997 Team Hardwood *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 312 Nicholas Taillefer 30222 1998 Laurentian *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget Boy 3.3 km. Free Mass Start  1 Lap  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 331 Alexander Maycock   1999 Mono 0:10:53.0  
2 353 Danny Tindall 30213 1999 Laurentian 0:11:04.0 +11.0
3 337 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 Soo Finnish 0:11:29.3 +36.2
4 335 Hudson McCubbin   1999 North Bay 0:11:33.1 +40.1
5 336 Waldon Moreau 30264 1998 Mono 0:11:36.5 +43.5
6 352 Simon Smith 30262 1998 Georgian Bay 0:11:48.8 +55.7
7 332 Frederick Serratore 30220 1999 Big Thunder 0:11:52.6 +59.6
8 334 Finn Dodgson   1999 Team Hardwood 0:11:55.6 +1:02.6
9 340 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler   2000 Bruce Ski Club 0:12:05.3 +1:12.2
10 333 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 Soo Finnish 0:12:05.6 +1:12.5
11 354 Sean Patterson   1998 North Bay 0:12:17.7 +1:24.7
12 350 Isaac Rondeau-McNair   1999 Porcupine 0:12:24.4 +1:31.4
13 339 Alec Maclean   1999 Team Hardwood 0:12:25.7 +1:32.7
14 341 Oliver Williams   1998 Midland 0:12:43.7 +1:50.7
15 345 Declan Barber   1999 Team Hardwood 0:12:52.5 +1:59.5
16 343 James Beck   1999 Georgian Bay 0:12:56.1 +2:03.0
17 338 Mattias Shikatani   1998 Team Hardwood 0:13:30.6 +2:37.5
18 355 Julien Heroux   1998 Temiskaming 0:13:56.6 +3:03.5
19 344 Nathan Forestell   1998 Arrowhead 0:13:58.7 +3:05.6
20 342 William Holt   1999 Midland 0:14:24.0 +3:31.0
21 348 Adrian Marcolini   1998 Walden 0:14:29.5 +3:36.5
22 349 Patrick Ryall   1998 Midland 0:15:04.7 +4:11.6
23 351 Carter Henschel   1998 North Bay 0:17:28.7 +6:35.6
DNF 346 Gareth Bellinger   1999 Soo Finnish *** ***
DNS 347 Sheldon Flannigan   1998 Temiskaming *** ***

Midget Girl 3.3 km. Free Mass Start  1 Lap  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 371 Shilo Rousseau   2000 Soo Finnish 0:13:27.7  
2 373 Cara Pekos 29276 2002 Team Hardwood 0:13:32.8 +5.0
3 375 Bella Spevak   1999 Team Hardwood 0:14:19.9 +52.2
4 376 Elise Holt   1999 Midland 0:14:34.6 +1:06.9
5 374 Kornell Kristen   2001 Porcupine 0:15:57.3 +2:29.5
6 378 Kate Richards   1999 Walden 0:16:44.2 +3:16.5
7 372 Temeara Barrett   2000 Soo Finnish 0:17:05.6 +3:37.9
8 379 Bridget Spoel   2000 Walden 0:17:06.3 +3:38.5
9 377 Leika Sutcliffe   2000 Walden 0:18:57.5 +5:29.8

PN Standing Men 3.3 km. Free Mass Start  1 Lap  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 380 Christopher Barclay 28196 1996 Walden 0:20:40.4  

Juvenile Girl 6.6 km. Free Mass Start  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 387 Alison Pouw 29262 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:11:14.5 (1) 0:11:52.6 (1) 0:23:07.2  
2 382 Alyssa Stowe 27371 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:11:28.3 (2) 0:11:56.6 (2) 0:23:24.9 +17.6
3 381 Laura Inkila 25805 1997 Lappe 0:11:39.1 (3) 0:12:01.3 (3) 0:23:40.4 +33.2
4 398 Heidi Ohrling 29435 1998 Highland Trailblazer 0:11:45.7 (5) 0:12:18.1 (5) 0:24:03.8 +56.6
5 384 Soren Meeuwisse 27404 1997 Team Hardwood 0:11:40.2 (4) 0:12:43.6 (7) 0:24:23.9 +1:16.7
6 403 Katherine Marshall 29288 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:12:11.7 (7) 0:12:17.1 (4) 0:24:28.8 +1:21.5
7 385 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 1997 Nakkertok-ON 0:12:12.3 (8) 0:12:29.0 (6) 0:24:41.4 +1:34.2
8 383 Erika Mihell 28155 1997 Soo Finnish 0:11:54.9 (6) 0:13:10.6 (10) 0:25:05.5 +1:58.2
9 399 Hannah Story-Korman 29416 1999 Temiskaming 0:12:35.0 (10) 0:12:59.8 (8) 0:25:34.8 +2:27.5
10 393 Alexandra Stukator 30265 1997 Highland Trailblazer 0:12:34.1 (9) 0:13:01.1 (9) 0:25:35.2 +2:28.0
11 405 Zoe Pekos 29275 1998 Team Hardwood 0:12:36.9 (11) 0:13:21.8 (12) 0:25:58.7 +2:51.5
12 406 Shelby Howard 29274 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:12:43.3 (12) 0:13:17.4 (11) 0:26:00.7 +2:53.5
13 408 Hanna Smith 29265 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:12:49.1 (13) 0:14:12.9 (14) 0:27:02.0 +3:54.8
14 402 Molly Marland 29296 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:13:19.6 (14) 0:14:15.6 (15) 0:27:35.3 +4:28.1
15 391 Dylan Magner 27405 1998 Team Hardwood 0:13:40.5 (15) 0:14:16.2 (16) 0:27:56.7 +4:49.5
16 410 Jasmin Tuhkasaari   1998 Highland Trailblazer 0:13:57.8 (17) 0:14:34.3 (17) 0:28:32.1 +5:24.8
17 407 Nina Lennie 29269 1998 Nakkertok-ON 0:13:41.5 (16) 0:14:56.3 (18) 0:28:37.9 +5:30.6
18 388 Emily Beirnes 28647 1997 Georgian 0:15:09.5 (23) 0:13:40.1 (13) 0:28:49.6 +5:42.3
19 390 Erin Cays 28174 1998 Team Hardwood 0:14:07.3 (18) 0:15:01.9 (19) 0:29:09.3 +6:02.1
20 400 Lauren Nawroth 29403 1998 Georgian 0:14:18.6 (19) 0:15:05.6 (21) 0:29:24.2 +6:17.0
21 395 Jena Ashley 30214 1999 Temiskaming 0:14:25.4 (20) 0:15:03.3 (20) 0:29:28.8 +6:21.6
22 396 Mackenzie Cameron 29492 1998 Highland Trailblazer 0:14:40.8 (21) 0:15:40.5 (23) 0:30:21.4 +7:14.1
23 401 Kate Beirnes 29389 1998 Georgian 0:14:55.2 (22) 0:15:30.5 (22) 0:30:25.8 +7:18.6
24 392 Jordyn Conn 30267 1998 Georgian 0:17:45.8 (24) 0:18:54.0 (24) 0:36:39.8 +13:32.6
25 409 Genevieve Nolet   1998 Temiskaming 0:18:26.4 (25) 0:20:19.8 (25) 0:38:46.2 +15:39.0
DNF 386 Sarah Hill 25571 1997 Team Hardwood 0:14:14.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 389 Roxanna Kemp 28185 1997 Nakkertok-ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 394 Katja Zbogar 30231 1998 Team Hardwood *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 397 Lela Hopper 29463 1998 Walden *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 404 Nicola Goldsmith 29280 1997 Nakkertok-ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

PN Standing Men-Dev 2.6 km. Classic Mass Start  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 441 Joshua St. Jean 28154 1998 Walden 0:11:23.1 (1) 0:10:11.2 (1) 0:21:34.4  

PN Sit Women 2.6 km. Classic Mass Start  2 Laps  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 451 Tanya Quesnel 25798 1996 Walden 0:07:00.2 (1) 0:07:45.6 (1) 0:14:45.9  

PN Sit Men-Dev 1.3 km. Classic Mass Start  1 Lap  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 461 Caelan Flannigan   1999 Temiskaming 0:09:28.1  
DNS 462 Christian Yanchuk   2000 Walden *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4