Soo Finnish Nordic Club Timetrial #2 | Zone4.ca



Soo Finnish Nordic Club Timetrial #2

Date: Jan 26, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Spec Olympics Male 4 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 254 Chuck Showan 0:19:12.6  
2 253 Jared MacMichael 0:19:57.0 +44.3
3 252 Robby Lewis 0:22:43.5 +3:30.9
4 255 Mathew MacMichael 0:22:50.1 +3:37.5
5 251 Jason Lememcke 0:26:32.1 +7:19.5

Girls 6 & Under 0.5 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 257 Anna Towle 0:04:58.5  
2 258 Sarah Baskcomb 0:06:14.1 +1:15.5
3 261 Mya Moody 0:06:21.4 +1:22.9
4 259 Kate de Beer 0:06:56.2 +1:57.7
5 260 Anika Jylha 0:06:58.3 +1:59.7
6 256 Alaina Eles 0:07:11.4 +2:12.9

Boys 6 & Under 0.5 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 264 Graham Kirk 0:05:59.5  
2 267 Owen Keating  0:06:03.1 +3.6
3 269 Evan Prieb 0:06:23.4 +23.8
4 263 David Kirk 0:06:29.4 +29.8
5 268 Kohen LaBlance 0:06:30.9 +31.3
6 266 Benjamin Nixon-Holmes 0:06:42.7 +43.2
7 262 Matthew Guido-Schoepfner 0:09:28.6 +3:29.0

Girls 7 yrs 1 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 329 Viviane Hamel 0:07:00.4  
2 326 Leah Johnstone 0:07:11.1 +10.6
3 272 Julia Jylha 0:07:46.4 +46.0
4 271 Ava Nixon-Holmes 0:08:08.3 +1:07.9

Boys 7 yrs 1 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 274 Arwin Shafiee 0:05:43.7  
2 275 Matthew Dacosta 0:06:37.6 +53.8
3 276 Trysten Kahtava 0:07:25.7 +1:42.0

Girls 8 yrs 1 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 277 Malia Kirk 0:07:14.3  

Boys 8 yrs 1 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 278 Owen Duncan 0:07:37.2  
2 325 Andrew Maitland 0:08:38.8 +1:01.6

Male 15+ 10 km. Classic  Tiimed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 280 Petri Bailey 0:30:34.9  
2 283 James Isaacs 0:32:14.8 +1:39.9
3 285 David Lomas 0:32:26.2 +1:51.2
4 279 Liam Ortiz 0:32:31.7 +1:56.7
5 284 Josiah Reinke 0:35:03.2 +4:28.3
6 281 Larry Tomie 0:35:26.9 +4:52.0
7 330 John Santana 0:37:03.0 +6:28.1
8 282 Mika Jylha 0:48:21.9 +17:47.0

Female 15+ 7.5 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 290 Erika Mihell 0:28:06.7  
2 286 Dani  Buckner 0:30:43.4 +2:36.6
3 287 Trisha Westman 0:32:28.6 +4:21.8
4 289 Sara Buckner 0:36:13.2 +8:06.5
5 288 Christie Simon 0:36:50.2 +8:43.5

Skate Open 7.5 km. Free  Tiimed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 293 Drew Bursey 0:24:50.1  

Girls 9 yrs 2 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 295 paige bowes 0:13:05.2  
2 294 Tea Lane 0:13:50.8 +45.6
3 296 Autumn Eles 0:17:25.6 +4:20.3

Boys 9 yrs 2 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 301 Nevan Keating  0:11:11.7  
2 298 Evan Baldwin 0:12:07.5 +55.7
3 297 keon shafiee 0:12:31.4 +1:19.7
4 300 Martin MacDougall 0:14:08.0 +2:56.3

Girls 10 yrs 2 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 306 Raili Anne Kary 0:09:36.7  
2 303 Courtney Gingras 0:10:02.3 +25.6
3 304 Averly LaBlance 0:12:25.8 +2:49.0
4 305 Julie Delorme 0:12:37.0 +3:00.3
5 302 Allyson Banks 0:13:40.2 +4:03.5

Boys 10 yrs 2 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 307 Gavan Barrett 0:09:34.7  

Girls 11/12 4 km. Classic  Tiimed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 309 Temeara Barrett 0:17:34.6  
2 311 Michelle Delorme 0:22:45.3 +5:10.6
3 312 morgan bowes 0:23:50.4 +6:15.8
4 308 Annika Lane 0:25:31.5 +7:56.8
5 328 Hannah Dunlop 0:31:26.8 +13:52.2
6 310 Hannah Nicoletta 0:32:59.6 +15:25.0

Boys 11/12 4 km. Classic  Tiimed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 317 Desmond Wood-Anderson 0:15:43.4  
2 316 Declan MacDougall 0:16:25.0 +41.6
3 314 Christopher  Zayachkowski 0:28:57.4 +13:14.0

Girls 13/14 4 km. Classic  Tiimed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 318 Fiona  Keating  0:17:59.2  

Boys 13/14 4 km. Classic  Tiimed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 323 Sebastien Gingras 0:13:41.2  
2 322 Matteo Reich 0:13:49.5 +8.3
3 320 Gareth Bellinger 0:17:08.4 +3:27.1
4 321 Noah Nicoletta 0:18:37.3 +4:56.1
5 319 Caleb Barynin 0:21:41.7 +8:00.5

Para Sitting Male 0.5 km. Classic  Tiimed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 324 quinn  currie 0:08:11.8  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4