Haywood Noram CEC 2013 Free Presented By Cyclery | Zone4.ca



Haywood Noram CEC 2013 Free Presented By Cyclery

Date: Feb 2, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Nakkertok
Host Club: EOC2013

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Leamon 
Co-chief of Competition:  Jacques Dumont 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  1 m/s Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -14C Snow Temp: -9C
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: hardpack

Multi-S Open (F) 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS SFQ PV Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 58 Kate Brennan 1987 Multi-S Senior (F) 1/39 13269 3105066   AB Kanata Nordic AWCA 0:13:27.0 (1) 0:13:42.0 (4) 0:27:09.1  
2 62 Brittany Webster   Multi-S Senior (F) 2/39 14219 3105097     Highlands Trailblazers   0:13:36.8 (3) 0:13:37.3 (3) 0:27:14.1 +5.0
3 64 Emily Nishikawa 1989 Multi-S Senior (F) 3/39 13646 3105095   AB Whitehorse AWCA/NST 0:13:43.6 (6) 0:13:31.2 (1) 0:27:14.9 +5.7
4 57 Amanda Ammar 1986 Multi-S Senior (F) 4/39 12889 3105023   AB Canmore Nordic Track N' Trail 0:13:40.7 (5) 0:13:37.1 (2) 0:27:17.8 +8.6
5 53 Cendrine Browne 1993 Multi-S Senior (F) 5/39 24461 3105190 20898 QC Fondeurs-laurentides CNEPH 0:13:34.3 (2) 0:13:49.0 (6) 0:27:23.3 +14.1
6 60 Zoe Roy 1987 Multi-S Senior (F) 6/39 13631 3105090   AB RMR   0:13:39.5 (4) 0:13:46.6 (5) 0:27:26.1 +17.0
7 61 Alana Thomas 1988 Multi-S Senior (F) 7/39 13353 3105089   AB Nakkertok Team Hardwood 0:13:45.4 (7) 0:13:59.2 (9) 0:27:44.6 +35.5
8 59 Frédérique Vézina 1994 Multi-S Senior (F) 8/39 19234 3105157 2048 QC Club Nordique MSA CNEPH/JrNST 0:14:07.4 (11) 0:13:53.2 (8) 0:28:00.6 +51.5
9 56 Andrea Lee 1990 Multi-S Senior (F) 9/39 13764 3105143   ON Strathcona Nordic NDC TBay 0:14:12.1 (12) 0:13:49.4 (7) 0:28:01.6 +52.5
10 49 Rebecca Reid 1992 Multi-S Senior (F) 10/39 18510 3105124   BC Black Jack AWCA/BCST 0:13:59.3 (10) 0:14:16.7 (12) 0:28:16.0 +1:06.9
11 55 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 Multi-S Senior (F) 11/39 23595 3105184 15917 QC Club Nordique MSA CNEPH 0:13:52.3 (8) 0:14:23.7 (14) 0:28:16.1 +1:07.0
12 54 Erin Tribe 1989 Multi-S Senior (F) 12/39 13652 3105145   ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:13:55.2 (9) 0:14:22.3 (13) 0:28:17.6 +1:08.5
13 63 Alysson Marshall 1988 Multi-S Senior (F) 13/39 13482 3105084   BC Larch Hills AWCA/NST 0:14:14.0 (13) 0:14:04.4 (10) 0:28:18.5 +1:09.4
14 44 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 Multi-S Junior A (F) 1/20 24472 3105194 17034 QC Skinouk QCST 0:14:27.2 (17) 0:14:09.8 (11) 0:28:37.1 +1:28.0
15 45 Alannah Maclean 1993 Multi-S Senior (F) 14/39 19646 3105169   ON Walden NDC TBay 0:14:17.6 (14) 0:14:36.4 (17) 0:28:54.0 +1:44.9
16 51 Megan McTavish 1977 Multi-S Senior (F) 15/39 4881 1341510   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:14:25.0 (15) 0:14:38.6 (19) 0:29:03.6 +1:54.5
17 6 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 Multi-S Senior (F) 16/39 19676 3105179   QC Fondeurs-laurentides RMR 0:14:36.7 (21) 0:14:27.0 (15) 0:29:03.8 +1:54.7
18 40 Brittany Evans 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 2/20 25776 3105202   BC Revelstoke Nordic AWCA 0:14:35.7 (20) 0:14:37.3 (18) 0:29:13.0 +2:03.9
19 52 Dahria Beatty 1994 Multi-S Senior (F) 17/39 22610 3105146   YT Whitehorse AWCA 0:14:37.8 (22) 0:14:35.7 (16) 0:29:13.6 +2:04.5
20 46 Sheila Kealey 1964 Multi-S Senior (F) 18/39 3485 3105048   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:14:27.0 (16) 0:14:47.0 (20) 0:29:14.1 +2:05.0
21 36 Kendra Murray 1993 Multi-S Junior A (F) 3/20 22984     YT Whitehorse   0:14:33.6 (19) 0:14:47.7 (21) 0:29:21.3 +2:12.1
22 43 Mary Thompson 1988 Multi-S Senior (F) 19/39 13739 3105138   ON Team Hardwood   0:14:28.0 (18) 0:14:58.9 (23) 0:29:26.9 +2:17.8
23 47 Camille Pepin 1992 Multi-S Senior (F) 20/39 14569 3105137 1402 QC Club nordique MSA CNEPH 0:14:37.8 (22) 0:14:56.8 (22) 0:29:34.7 +2:25.5
24 37 Daphne Haggarty 1991 Multi-S Senior (F) 21/39 14363 3105119         0:15:01.6 (26) 0:15:08.2 (25) 0:30:09.8 +3:00.6
25 35 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 Multi-S Senior (F) 22/39 18900 3105164   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:14:57.4 (24) 0:15:14.3 (26) 0:30:11.8 +3:02.6
26 4 Anna Crawford 1987 Multi-S Senior (F) 23/39 14572     ON Carleton   0:15:09.9 (29) 0:15:07.6 (24) 0:30:17.6 +3:08.5
27 42 Caroline Drolet 1990 Multi-S Senior (F) 24/39 14202 3105103 13 092 QC Skibec   0:14:59.8 (25) 0:15:31.5 (28) 0:30:31.3 +3:22.1
28 30 Suzanne Stevenson 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 4/20 21452 3105193   AB Foothills AWCA 0:15:03.8 (27) 0:15:40.5 (30) 0:30:44.4 +3:35.3
29 34 Kyla Vanderzwet 1989 Multi-S Senior (F) 25/39 19694 3105187   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:15:24.0 (31) 0:15:21.1 (27) 0:30:45.2 +3:36.0
30 41 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 1993 Multi-S Junior A (F) 5/20 19563 3105196 15705 QC Monteriski QCST 0:15:08.5 (28) 0:15:47.2 (33) 0:30:55.7 +3:46.5
31 38 Alexia Rancourt 1993 Multi-S Junior A (F) 6/20 19233 3105173 1333 QC Club Nordique MSA QCST 0:15:21.5 (30) 0:15:48.2 (34) 0:31:09.8 +4:00.6
32 28 Candace Ball 1990 Multi-S Senior (F) 26/39 18902     ON Team Hardwood   0:15:28.9 (32) 0:15:43.9 (31) 0:31:12.9 +4:03.8
33 33 Mia Serratore 1996 Multi-S Junior A (F) 7/20 23769 3105174   ON Big Thunder Nordic OST 0:15:37.3 (33) 0:15:35.8 (29) 0:31:13.1 +4:04.0
34 20 Bryana van Leeuwen 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 8/20 25586     ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:15:37.6 (34) 0:15:49.1 (36) 0:31:26.7 +4:17.6
35 21 Liza Rozina 1989 Multi-S Senior (F) 27/39 28163 3105212   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:15:51.9 (36) 0:15:44.9 (32) 0:31:36.8 +4:27.6
36 32 Marilie Samson 1993 Multi-S Junior A (F) 9/20 19550   2666 QC Skibec   0:16:01.3 (39) 0:15:48.8 (35) 0:31:50.1 +4:41.0
37 23 Ashley Huet 1993 Multi-S Junior A (F) 10/20 21480     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:15:41.3 (35) 0:16:24.7 (43) 0:32:06.0 +4:56.8
38 24 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 11/20 22602   11467 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:15:56.3 (38) 0:16:14.4 (39) 0:32:10.7 +5:01.6
39 22 Nicole Perrin 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 12/20 21025     BC Black Jack   0:16:06.9 (41) 0:16:08.7 (38) 0:32:15.6 +5:06.5
40 14 Hilary Mallinger 1991 Multi-S Senior (F) 28/39 14443     ON U of Toronto   0:16:02.3 (40) 0:16:19.3 (41) 0:32:21.6 +5:12.5
41 29 Moira Haggarty 1993 Multi-S Senior (F) 29/39 14538 3105165         0:16:25.2 (45) 0:15:59.0 (37) 0:32:24.3 +5:15.1
42 18 Holly Jones 1992 Multi-S Senior (F) 30/39 27359   27359 QC Arrowhead   0:16:08.7 (42) 0:16:18.3 (40) 0:32:27.0 +5:17.8
43 25 Shelby Dickey 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 13/20 21473     ON Highlands Trailblazers OST 0:15:54.8 (37) 0:16:39.7 (44) 0:32:34.6 +5:25.5
44 27 Bronwyn Allan 1992 Multi-S Senior (F) 31/39 14531     QC Nakkertok   0:16:13.3 (43) 0:16:24.1 (42) 0:32:37.5 +5:28.3
45 26 Marie-Michèle Fiset 1993 Multi-S Junior A (F) 14/20 19543   2975 QC Skibec   0:16:18.1 (44) 0:16:39.8 (45) 0:32:58.0 +5:48.8
46 31 Noémi Bérubé 1992 Multi-S Senior (F) 32/39 14615   1304 QC Nakkertok   0:16:30.0 (46) 0:17:11.2 (46) 0:33:41.3 +6:32.1
47 19 Évelyne Bellerose 1993 Multi-S Junior A (F) 15/20 19618   16227 QC Club défi T.M.   0:16:48.2 (47) 0:17:16.4 (47) 0:34:04.7 +6:55.6
48 16 Lynsey Bialkowski 1991 Multi-S Senior (F) 33/39 23603     ON North Bay Nordic   0:17:01.5 (49) 0:17:25.8 (48) 0:34:27.4 +7:18.3
49 5 Kirstin Besemann 1992 Multi-S Senior (F) 34/39 18403     ON Carleton   0:16:52.9 (48) 0:17:41.1 (49) 0:34:34.0 +7:24.8
50 12 Charlotte Van Walraven 1993 Multi-S Junior A (F) 16/20 19596     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:17:39.1 (52) 0:17:43.5 (50) 0:35:22.6 +8:13.5
51 13 Camille Côté-Laroche 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 17/20 19230   2047 QC Club nordique MSA   0:17:30.0 (50) 0:18:14.6 (52) 0:35:44.7 +8:35.6
52 11 Marlee Clement 1991 Multi-S Senior (F) 35/39 14456     ON Walden   0:17:42.1 (53) 0:18:09.0 (51) 0:35:51.1 +8:42.0
53 15 Kaitlyn McMahon 1990 Multi-S Senior (F) 36/39 19587 3105142   QC XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:17:35.3 (51) 0:18:26.2 (55) 0:36:01.5 +8:52.3
54 10 Megan Lewicki 1990 Multi-S Senior (F) 37/39 25774     ON U of Toronto   0:17:42.4 (54) 0:18:21.4 (54) 0:36:03.8 +8:54.7
55 17 Alexe Tremblay 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 18/20 21032   959 QC Skibec   0:17:48.5 (56) 0:18:18.3 (53) 0:36:06.8 +8:57.7
56 9 Mary Qiu 1990 Multi-S Senior (F) 38/39 18903     ON U of Toronto   0:17:47.7 (55) 0:18:46.4 (56) 0:36:34.1 +9:25.0
57 7 Jennifer Hull 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 19/20 27508     ON Walden   0:18:20.2 (57) 0:19:27.9 (57) 0:37:48.2 +10:39.1
58 3 Jillian Mayhew 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 20/20       ON Laurentian Nordic   0:19:06.6 (58) 0:20:01.4 (58) 0:39:08.0 +11:58.8
59 8 Mariah Hudec 1992 Multi-S Senior (F) 39/39 24504     NS North Highlands Nordic Nova Scotia 0:19:17.5 (59) 0:20:34.6 (59) 0:39:52.2 +12:43.1
DNS 39 gabrielle lemire 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) * 21444 3105177 15098 QC Skibec CNEPH *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 48 Heather Mehain 1991 Multi-S Senior (F) * 14162 3105154   AB Sovereign Lake RMR *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 50 Andrea Dupont 1980 Multi-S Senior (F) * 5573 3105105   AB RMR   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4