Haywood Noram CEC 2013 Free Presented By Cyclery | Zone4.ca



Haywood Noram CEC 2013 Free Presented By Cyclery

Date: Feb 2, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Nakkertok
Host Club: EOC2013

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Leamon 
Co-chief of Competition:  Jacques Dumont 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  1 m/s Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -14C Snow Temp: -9C
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: hardpack

Open (M) 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS SFQ PV Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 223 James jr. Coulton 1987 Senior (M) 1/19 13729   969 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:13:02.5 (1) 0:13:51.6 (1) 0:13:54.4 (1) 0:40:48.7  
2 219 Daniel Moore 1992 Senior (M) 2/19 19365   2254 QC     0:13:28.8 (2) 0:14:21.6 (3) 0:14:26.7 (4) 0:42:17.2 +1:28.5
3 220 Philip Marshall 1994 Junior A (M) 1/5 21577     ON Nakkertok   0:13:53.0 (4) 0:14:14.0 (2) 0:14:10.5 (2) 0:42:17.6 +1:28.9
4 207 Phil Shaw 1966 Master (M) 1/8     25471 QC Rosemere Rossignol 0:14:17.4 (7) 0:14:30.0 (4) 0:14:18.4 (3) 0:43:05.8 +2:17.0
5 222 Colin Christophe 1994 Junior A (M) 2/5 21489   19442 QC Orford   0:14:06.3 (6) 0:14:37.4 (5) 0:14:31.5 (5) 0:43:15.3 +2:26.5
6 189 Brad Parsons 1992 Senior (M) 3/19       ON Kawartha Nordic   0:14:03.9 (5) 0:14:41.4 (6) 0:14:34.0 (6) 0:43:19.4 +2:30.6
7 221 Scott Weersink 1990 Senior (M) 4/19 23764     ON Mono Nordic   0:13:46.7 (3) 0:15:15.1 (7) 0:14:57.5 (9) 0:43:59.4 +3:10.6
8 197 Brett Weersink 1990 Senior (M) 5/19       ON     0:14:18.0 (8) 0:15:15.2 (8) 0:14:57.0 (8) 0:44:30.2 +3:41.5
9 205 Jocelyn Vézina 1963 Master (M) 2/8     416 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:14:48.3 (11) 0:15:23.8 (9) 0:14:54.5 (7) 0:45:06.7 +4:18.0
10 218 Connor Paddock 1992 Senior (M) 6/19 21505     ON Mono Nordic   0:14:43.8 (10) 0:15:41.3 (11) 0:15:22.2 (10) 0:45:47.3 +4:58.6
11 206 Paul Inkila 1960 Master (M) 3/8       ON Lappe Nordic   0:15:05.5 (13) 0:15:39.6 (10) 0:15:26.1 (11) 0:46:11.2 +5:22.5
12 209 James Taylor 1992 Senior (M) 7/19       ON Queen's   0:14:31.7 (9) 0:16:09.2 (15) 0:15:51.2 (14) 0:46:32.2 +5:43.5
13 200 Nicholas Castel 1994 Junior A (M) 3/5       ON     0:15:05.1 (12) 0:15:59.6 (13) 0:15:29.9 (12) 0:46:34.6 +5:45.8
14 203 frederic gobeil 1978 Master (M) 4/8       QC espresso sports   0:15:20.6 (15) 0:15:49.7 (12) 0:15:49.2 (13) 0:46:59.5 +6:10.8
15 213 Daniel Kerr 1993 Junior A (M) 4/5 30255     ON Mono Nordic   0:15:08.8 (14) 0:16:00.1 (14) 0:16:01.5 (15) 0:47:10.5 +6:21.8
16 217 Thor Stewart 1991 Senior (M) 8/19 28178     QC Mono Nordic   0:15:21.2 (16) 0:16:20.9 (16) 0:16:12.4 (17) 0:47:54.6 +7:05.8
17 216 Matthew Underwood   Senior (M) 9/19 24496       Mono Nordic   0:15:23.0 (18) 0:16:27.7 (17) 0:16:07.2 (16) 0:47:58.0 +7:09.3
18 191 Brian Krug 1993 Junior A (M) 5/5     24043 QC McGill University   0:15:22.3 (17) 0:16:43.1 (21) 0:16:23.5 (19) 0:48:29.0 +7:40.3
19 211 James Morton 1992 Senior (M) 10/19 30268     ON Mono Nordic   0:15:34.4 (20) 0:16:28.1 (18) 0:16:34.3 (22) 0:48:36.8 +7:48.1
20 215 Caleb Timmermann 1991 Senior (M) 11/19 20512     ON Mono Nordic   0:15:32.0 (19) 0:16:45.3 (22) 0:16:24.8 (20) 0:48:42.1 +7:53.3
21 214 Shaun Guerin 1988 Senior (M) 12/19 21587     ON Mono Nordic   0:15:51.9 (21) 0:16:33.2 (20) 0:16:33.9 (21) 0:48:59.1 +8:10.3
22 194 Jon Slaughter 1991 Senior (M) 13/19       ON     0:16:38.6 (26) 0:16:29.6 (19) 0:16:20.0 (18) 0:49:28.4 +8:39.7
23 198 Gregory Marshall 1970 Master (M) 5/8       ON     0:16:09.0 (22) 0:16:52.1 (23) 0:16:48.3 (24) 0:49:49.5 +9:00.7
24 196 Alexander Danco 1988 Senior (M) 14/19     18836 QC McGill University   0:16:22.7 (24) 0:17:07.5 (24) 0:16:44.2 (23) 0:50:14.4 +9:25.7
25 201 Sylvain Laprade 1968 Master (M) 6/8       QC XC Zone XC Zone 0:16:51.3 (27) 0:17:09.1 (25) 0:17:16.0 (26) 0:51:16.5 +10:27.7
26 190 Jay Boychuk 1992 Senior (M) 15/19     24047 QC McGill University   0:17:04.0 (28) 0:17:22.8 (26) 0:16:52.7 (25) 0:51:19.5 +10:30.7
27 199 Evan Batten 1992 Senior (M) 16/19     24050 QC McGill University   0:16:35.7 (25) 0:17:23.1 (27) 0:17:24.6 (27) 0:51:23.4 +10:34.7
28 208 Tony Shearing 1969 Master (M) 7/8       ON Arrowhead   0:16:20.8 (23) 0:17:37.7 (29) 0:17:25.8 (28) 0:51:24.4 +10:35.7
29 195 Scott Parkinson 1970 Master (M) 8/8       ON Chelsea Nordiq   0:17:07.0 (29) 0:17:34.4 (28) 0:17:29.7 (29) 0:52:11.2 +11:22.5
30 212 Kyle Smith 1992 Senior (M) 17/19 30270     ON Mono Nordic   0:17:38.5 (30) 0:17:58.3 (30) 0:18:02.0 (30) 0:53:39.0 +12:50.2
31 192 Craig Christensen 1991 Senior (M) 18/19       ON     0:35:58.8 (32) *** () *** () 0:54:31.2 +13:42.5
32 202 Joel Spratt 1992 Senior (M) 19/19     22549 QC McGill University   0:18:33.9 (31) 0:19:03.5 (31) 0:18:55.2 (31) 0:56:32.8 +15:44.1
DNS 193 Edward Langstone 1990 Senior (M) *     25604 QC McGill University   0:17:22.9 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 204 James Young 1962 Master (M) *       ON Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 210 Andrew Dubé 1990 Senior (M) * 29394     ON Carleton   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4