Haywood Noram CEC 2013 Free Presented By Cyclery | Zone4.ca



Haywood Noram CEC 2013 Free Presented By Cyclery

Date: Feb 2, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Nakkertok
Host Club: EOC2013

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Leamon 
Co-chief of Competition:  Jacques Dumont 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  1 m/s Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -14C Snow Temp: -9C
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: hardpack

Open (F) 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS SFQ PV Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 234 Veronique Fortin 1980 Senior (F) 1/12       QC XC zone XC Zone 0:15:40.1 (1) 0:15:44.7 (1) 0:31:24.8  
2 239 Adele Lay 1989 Senior (F) 2/12 18488     ON Carleton   0:15:45.1 (2) 0:15:45.0 (2) 0:31:30.1 +5.2
3 237 Katie Prufer 1992 Senior (F) 3/12       ON Queen's   0:16:35.3 (3) 0:16:57.7 (3) 0:33:33.1 +2:08.3
4 229 Mathilde Guillet 1991 Senior (F) 4/12     26609 QC Orford   0:17:19.2 (4) 0:17:37.2 (4) 0:34:56.4 +3:31.5
5 224 Robin Krug 1992 Senior (F) 5/12     22550 QC McGill University   0:17:22.7 (5) 0:17:38.2 (5) 0:35:01.0 +3:36.1
6 248 Erin Creasor 1991 Senior (F) 6/12 23634     ON     0:17:49.3 (6) 0:17:51.1 (6) 0:35:40.4 +4:15.5
7 699 Jennie Hissa 1991 Senior (F) 7/12 14558     MA Kenora Nordic   0:17:50.1 (7) 0:18:01.3 (7) 0:35:51.4 +4:26.6
8 241 Natalya Kuziak 1964 Master (F) 1/3 30882     ON XC Chelsea Masters   0:18:02.4 (8) 0:18:36.1 (9) 0:36:38.5 +5:13.6
9 244 Claire Menendez 1993 Junior A (F) 1/10 27498     ON Mono Nordic   0:18:18.6 (9) 0:18:34.5 (8) 0:36:53.1 +5:28.3
10 247 Laryssa Kemp 1994 Junior A (F) 2/10 25603     ON Nakkertok   0:19:04.8 (11) 0:18:51.9 (10) 0:37:56.8 +6:32.0
11 231 Morgan Williams 1994 Junior A (F) 3/10       ON     0:19:09.3 (12) 0:19:43.2 (12) 0:38:52.5 +7:27.6
12 245 Annie Boisvert 1990 Senior (F) 8/12 14376   2064 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:18:56.3 (10) 0:19:56.6 (14) 0:38:53.0 +7:28.1
13 232 Tessa Wallace 1990 Senior (F) 9/12     20350 QC McGill University   0:19:19.6 (14) 0:19:35.6 (11) 0:38:55.3 +7:30.5
14 225 Tamara Schindeler 1994 Junior A (F) 4/10       ON Queen's   0:19:16.1 (13) 0:19:52.7 (13) 0:39:08.8 +7:44.0
15 236 Sarah Lamb 1993 Junior A (F) 5/10       ON Queen's   0:19:29.8 (15) 0:20:18.2 (16) 0:39:48.0 +8:23.1
16 238 Freya Wasteneys 1991 Senior (F) 10/12 14179     BC Strathcona Nordic   0:20:15.7 (18) 0:20:07.5 (15) 0:40:23.3 +8:58.5
17 246 Marie Louise Roy 1994 Junior A (F) 6/10 22603   22700 QC Mouski   0:19:31.3 (16) 0:21:01.6 (18) 0:40:32.9 +9:08.1
18 233 Krista Bennatti 1990 Senior (F) 11/12     21334 QC McGill University   0:20:11.7 (17) 0:21:00.7 (17) 0:41:12.4 +9:47.6
19 235 Laura Hoogstraten 1992 Senior (F) 12/12       AB Queen's   0:20:17.3 (19) 0:22:03.5 (20) 0:42:20.9 +10:56.1
20 243 Ronena Wolach 1993 Junior A (F) 7/10 19538     AB RMR   0:20:50.3 (20) 0:22:10.6 (21) 0:43:01.0 +11:36.2
21 242 Donna Vakalis 1979 Master (F) 2/3 30271     ON U of Toronto   0:22:36.1 (24) 0:21:10.9 (19) 0:43:47.1 +12:22.2
22 227 Esther Jamieson 1993 Junior A (F) 8/10     25624 QC McGill University   0:22:01.6 (21) 0:22:36.0 (22) 0:44:37.6 +13:12.7
23 226 Hillary MacMillan 1993 Junior A (F) 9/10       ON     0:22:29.7 (22) 0:23:06.9 (23) 0:45:36.6 +14:11.7
24 696 Maria Moreau 1961 Master (F) 3/3       ON Mono Nordic   0:22:34.8 (23) 0:23:11.6 (24) 0:45:46.4 +14:21.6
25 230 Emma Zapf-Gilje 1994 Junior A (F) 10/10     25602 QC McGill University   0:28:03.8 (25) 0:29:41.3 (25) 0:57:45.1 +26:20.2
DNS 228 Andrea Vontobel 1989 Senior (F) *       OT SC am Bachtel   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 240 Lindsey Chapman 1988 Senior (F) * 22995     ON U of Toronto   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4