Haywood Noram CEC 2013 Free Presented By Cyclery | Zone4.ca



Haywood Noram CEC 2013 Free Presented By Cyclery

Date: Feb 2, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Nakkertok
Host Club: EOC2013

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Leamon 
Co-chief of Competition:  Jacques Dumont 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  1 m/s Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -14C Snow Temp: -9C
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: hardpack

Junior B (M) 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS SFQ PV Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 467 Colin Foley 1995 23746     ON Nakkertok OST 0:09:23.2 (1) 0:09:35.2 (1) 0:18:58.5  
2 466 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 24518 3100298 17545 QC Skinouk   0:09:31.5 (2) 0:09:47.9 (2) 0:19:19.4 +20.8
3 460 William Dumas 1996 26913 3100313 16726 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:34.4 (3) 0:10:01.0 (6) 0:19:35.4 +36.8
4 463 Olivier Hamel 1996 25623 3100316 17490 QC Skibec   0:09:38.9 (4) 0:10:01.8 (7) 0:19:40.7 +42.2
5 465 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 25576 3100291 19979 QC Orford   0:09:50.0 (6) 0:09:52.0 (3) 0:19:42.1 +43.6
6 468 Alexis Dumas 1995 23580 3100321 2912 QC Skibec QCST 0:09:47.5 (5) 0:09:59.9 (5) 0:19:47.4 +48.8
7 433 Joey Foster 1996 28653     ON Midland   0:09:56.6 (11) 0:09:52.5 (4) 0:19:49.1 +50.6
8 461 Angus Foster 1995 23596     ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:09:53.7 (9) 0:10:06.1 (9) 0:19:59.9 +1:01.3
9 457 Liam Patterson 1995 14612     ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:09:51.5 (7) 0:10:13.1 (13) 0:20:04.6 +1:06.0
10 443 Aidan Millar 1995 25582     AB Canmore Nordic AST 0:10:02.4 (14) 0:10:02.4 (8) 0:20:04.8 +1:06.2
11 458 Frédéric Samson 1995 23581 3100323 2788 QC Skibec   0:09:58.2 (12) 0:10:08.6 (10) 0:20:06.8 +1:08.2
12 454 Brendon Howard 1996 25712     ON Nakkertok   0:09:53.2 (8) 0:10:18.2 (16) 0:20:11.5 +1:13.0
13 456 Julian OST Smith 1996 25614     ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:10:04.8 (15) 0:10:10.1 (11) 0:20:14.9 +1:16.4
14 464 Antoine Briand 1995 23624 3100314 25482 QC Skibec   0:10:01.3 (13) 0:10:14.1 (14) 0:20:15.4 +1:16.9
15 462 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996 25622 3100303 12986 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:09:55.4 (10) 0:10:22.9 (17) 0:20:18.4 +1:19.9
16 451 Kieran Jones 1996 26355     ON Team Hardwood   0:10:14.6 (19) 0:10:10.2 (12) 0:20:24.8 +1:26.2
17 455 Jordan McTaggart 1995 23730     ON Nakkertok   0:10:07.4 (16) 0:10:26.2 (20) 0:20:33.6 +1:35.0
18 459 curtis Marchand 1995 24470 3100295 14122 QC skinouk   0:10:07.8 (17) 0:10:26.3 (21) 0:20:34.1 +1:35.5
19 437 David Askwith 1995 25804     ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:10:10.0 (18) 0:10:27.7 (22) 0:20:37.7 +1:39.2
20 453 Peter Hicks 1996 25580     AB Canmore Nordic AST 0:10:20.5 (22) 0:10:26.0 (18) 0:20:46.5 +1:48.0
21 429 Eric Byram 1996 23720 3100311   BC Black Jack   0:10:23.5 (25) 0:10:26.1 (19) 0:20:49.7 +1:51.2
22 442 Zacharie Turgeon 1996 25756   12865 QC Skinouk   0:10:18.8 (21) 0:10:34.4 (24) 0:20:53.3 +1:54.7
23 438 Sam Greer 1996 25709     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:10:40.2 (40) 0:10:18.1 (15) 0:20:58.4 +1:59.9
24 449 Nelson Allan 1995 21483     AB Canmore Nordic AST 0:10:22.8 (23) 0:10:36.1 (27) 0:20:58.9 +2:00.4
25 450 Maxime Raymond 1996 25618 3100320 18238 QC Skibec   0:10:24.8 (28) 0:10:35.6 (26) 0:21:00.5 +2:02.0
26 440 Konrad Kuhne 1996 23589     NF Menihek Nordic   0:10:28.3 (30) 0:10:32.8 (23) 0:21:01.2 +2:02.7
27 445 Andrew Avis 1995 28641     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:10:23.8 (26) 0:10:39.0 (28) 0:21:02.8 +2:04.2
28 448 Graham Perry 1995 25760     ON Mono Nordic   0:10:23.3 (24) 0:10:39.6 (29) 0:21:02.9 +2:04.4
29 441 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 1996 25715     ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:10:33.1 (34) 0:10:35.1 (25) 0:21:08.3 +2:09.8
30 435 Aaron Fahey 1996 25784 3100312 13979 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:10:14.7 (20) 0:10:53.8 (35) 0:21:08.5 +2:10.0
31 446 Sacha Morin-Sirois 1995 23623   15738 QC Nakkertok   0:10:24.5 (27) 0:10:50.2 (32) 0:21:14.8 +2:16.3
32 434 Isaac Alexander-Cook 1995 27368     ON Nakkertok   0:10:29.4 (31) 0:10:48.0 (31) 0:21:17.4 +2:18.9
33 411 Edward Walsh 1996 26350     NS Martock Nordic   0:10:27.0 (29) 0:10:52.2 (33) 0:21:19.3 +2:20.8
34 420 Geoff Way-Nee 1996 29401     ON Kawartha Nordic   0:10:38.5 (38) 0:10:42.8 (30) 0:21:21.4 +2:22.9
35 439 Eloi Lemay 1995 25772   20990 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:10:33.0 (33) 0:10:53.3 (34) 0:21:26.4 +2:27.9
36 447 Aaron Birosh 1996 21415     ON North Bay Nordic   0:10:36.2 (37) 0:10:58.1 (37) 0:21:34.4 +2:35.9
37 431 Antoine Hébert 1996 25750   16011 QC Monteriski   0:10:39.4 (39) 0:10:57.3 (36) 0:21:36.8 +2:38.3
38 692 Sam Weichel 1995 23733     ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:10:34.5 (35) 0:11:06.8 (41) 0:21:41.3 +2:42.8
39 425 Olivier Peloquin 1996 25616   19888 QC Monteriski   0:10:44.2 (42) 0:10:58.9 (38) 0:21:43.2 +2:44.6
40 410 Christopher Blakeney 1996 27398     ON Nakkertok   0:10:42.8 (41) 0:11:10.1 (45) 0:21:52.9 +2:54.4
41 426 Robert Simpson-Spook 1995 25730     ON Team Hardwood   0:10:48.2 (43) 0:11:05.3 (39) 0:21:53.5 +2:55.0
42 419 Samuel Pouliot 1995 24468   16737 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:10:32.2 (32) 0:11:23.9 (53) 0:21:56.2 +2:57.6
43 416 Nathan Johnston 1996 25609     ON Walden   0:10:48.5 (44) 0:11:08.0 (42) 0:21:56.5 +2:58.0
44 452 Anders Cowper 1996 25607     AB RMR   0:10:34.7 (36) 0:11:22.4 (50) 0:21:57.2 +2:58.6
45 430 Alexandre Joly 1996 25761   12749 QC Montériski   0:10:55.5 (48) 0:11:06.5 (40) 0:22:02.0 +3:03.5
46 444 Thomas Gore 1995 25815     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:10:54.9 (47) 0:11:08.5 (44) 0:22:03.4 +3:04.9
47 423 Kieran Wilson 1995 27361     ON Nakkertok   0:10:58.0 (51) 0:11:08.2 (43) 0:22:06.2 +3:07.6
48 427 Liam Ortiz 1995 25698     ON Soo Finnish   0:10:52.8 (46) 0:11:16.4 (47) 0:22:09.3 +3:10.8
49 414 Brady Harkonen 1996 23621     ON Lappe Nordic   0:10:57.2 (49) 0:11:22.9 (51) 0:22:20.1 +3:21.5
50 418 Timothy Austen 1996 26342     ON Nakkertok   0:10:57.4 (50) 0:11:23.8 (52) 0:22:21.2 +3:22.6
51 400 Tristan Markov 1996 29496     ON Team Hardwood   0:11:12.5 (58) 0:11:10.7 (46) 0:22:23.2 +3:24.6
52 387 Nicholas Harrison 1996       ON Nakkertok   0:11:04.0 (53) 0:11:21.0 (49) 0:22:25.1 +3:26.5
53 413 Alexandre Leclerc 1996 28192   14800 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:11:06.5 (56) 0:11:25.8 (54) 0:22:32.4 +3:33.9
54 428 Gabriël Houde 1995 27500   23954 QC Club défi T.M.   0:11:02.7 (52) 0:11:30.0 (56) 0:22:32.8 +3:34.3
55 422 Daniel Martel 1995 30258   24272 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:11:13.4 (59) 0:11:19.6 (48) 0:22:33.1 +3:34.5
56 405 Mark Schmidt 1996 29480     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:11:12.2 (57) 0:11:28.5 (55) 0:22:40.7 +3:42.1
57 432 Jesse Williams 1995 24458   18827 QC Nakkertok   0:11:06.1 (55) 0:11:45.8 (60) 0:22:51.9 +3:53.4
58 406 Vincent Leclair 1996 24503     NB Les Aventuriers   0:11:19.0 (60) 0:11:39.4 (57) 0:22:58.5 +4:00.0
59 401 Paul Place 1995 26928   13970 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:11:20.5 (61) 0:11:44.6 (58) 0:23:05.2 +4:06.6
60 417 Nicholas Lanctot 1996 25681     ON North Bay Nordic   0:11:04.5 (54) 0:12:03.2 (64) 0:23:07.7 +4:09.1
61 407 Ben Forestell 1995 28167     ON Arrowhead   0:11:25.3 (62) 0:11:45.6 (59) 0:23:10.9 +4:12.4
62 398 Luke Taylor 1996 29467     NF Avalon   0:11:39.1 (64) 0:11:53.2 (61) 0:23:32.3 +4:33.8
63 421 Brady Irving 1995 23011     ON Arrowhead   0:10:50.8 (45) 0:12:42.1 (69) 0:23:32.9 +4:34.3
64 397 Andreas Zbogar 1996 25596     ON Team Hardwood   0:11:35.5 (63) 0:11:58.5 (62) 0:23:34.0 +4:35.5
65 403 Pierre-Alexandre Vézina 1996 25606   19795 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:11:45.6 (65) 0:12:01.0 (63) 0:23:46.7 +4:48.1
66 412 August Myers 1996 27358 3100277 22679 QC Orford   0:12:04.6 (72) 0:12:08.7 (65) 0:24:13.3 +5:14.8
67 415 Clovis Lamarre 1996 28655   13504 QC Monteriski   0:11:54.3 (67) 0:12:23.0 (66) 0:24:17.3 +5:18.8
68 393 Jonah Hudec 1995 24505     NS North Highlands Nordic Nova Scotia 0:12:02.2 (68) 0:12:38.8 (68) 0:24:41.0 +5:42.5
69 395 David Laurie 1996 30238     ON Kawartha Nordic   0:11:52.9 (66) 0:12:50.0 (72) 0:24:43.0 +5:44.5
70 390 Connor Psiuk 1996 28857     NS Martock Nordic Nova Scotia 0:12:04.5 (71) 0:12:48.8 (71) 0:24:53.3 +5:54.8
71 384 Joshua Stevens 1995       ON Arrowhead   0:12:03.8 (70) 0:12:50.4 (73) 0:24:54.3 +5:55.8
72 379 Scott Gillam 1995       ON Kawartha Nordic   0:12:07.2 (73) 0:12:47.4 (70) 0:24:54.7 +5:56.1
73 408 Nicolas Figuet 1995 24466   16133 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:12:03.2 (69) 0:12:57.4 (74) 0:25:00.6 +6:02.1
74 404 Antoine Côté 1996 25793   12793 QC Mouski   0:12:32.1 (75) 0:12:30.1 (67) 0:25:02.2 +6:03.6
75 396 Colin MacLeod 1996 27360     ON Nakkertok   0:12:08.2 (74) 0:13:01.1 (75) 0:25:09.3 +6:10.8
76 693 David Hanson 1995 25785     ON Walden   0:13:04.7 (78) 0:13:06.2 (76) 0:26:10.9 +7:12.3
77 409 Andrew Cays 1996 26357     ON Team Hardwood   0:12:46.0 (76) 0:13:30.2 (79) 0:26:16.3 +7:17.8
78 391 Joshuah Nevills 1996 25779     ON Kawartha Nordic   0:12:49.4 (77) 0:13:34.2 (80) 0:26:23.6 +7:25.1
79 392 Émile Plazanet 1996 27434   20913 QC Club défi T.M.   0:13:07.0 (79) 0:13:20.1 (78) 0:26:27.2 +7:28.6
80 394 Jacob Heroux 1996 27485     ON Temiskaming Nordic   0:13:22.8 (82) 0:13:16.4 (77) 0:26:39.3 +7:40.8
81 380 Cameron Thompson 1995       ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:13:18.5 (81) 0:13:47.0 (81) 0:27:05.5 +8:07.0
82 402 Jason Greer 1996 28650     ON Georgian Nordic   0:13:23.9 (83) 0:13:52.6 (82) 0:27:16.5 +8:18.0
83 388 Maxime Plater 1996 28199   25039 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:13:09.1 (80) 0:14:12.5 (83) 0:27:21.7 +8:23.1
84 385 Orion Austrup 1995       ON Arrowhead   0:13:47.8 (84) 0:14:30.1 (85) 0:28:17.9 +9:19.3
85 382 Eric Duong 1995       ON Nakkertok   0:14:26.7 (86) 0:14:26.2 (84) 0:28:53.0 +9:54.5
86 399 Guillaume Gagnier-Michel 1995 30239   28057 QC Mouski   0:13:58.3 (85) 0:15:10.6 (87) 0:29:08.9 +10:10.3
87 383 Joey Trudeau 1996       ON Mono Nordic   0:14:33.2 (87) 0:14:56.3 (86) 0:29:29.5 +10:31.0
DSQ 386 Hayden Estabrook 1996       NS Martock Nordic Nova Scotia *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 381 Jackson Williams 1996       ON Midland   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 389 Maxence Guindon 1996 30226   24134 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 424 Tyler Messier 1996 25769   17551 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 436 Tim Tindall 1996 23766     ON Laurentian Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4