Haywood Noram CEC 2013 Free Presented By Cyclery | Zone4.ca



Haywood Noram CEC 2013 Free Presented By Cyclery

Date: Feb 2, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Nakkertok
Host Club: EOC2013

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Leamon 
Co-chief of Competition:  Jacques Dumont 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  1 m/s Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -14C Snow Temp: -9C
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: hardpack

Juvenile (M) 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS SFQ PV Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 528 Antoine Blais 1997 27382   20896 QC Skibec   0:09:47.7 (1) 0:10:05.0 (1) 0:19:52.8  
2 529 Philippe Boucher 1997 27362   12979 QC Skibec   0:10:02.6 (2) 0:10:09.7 (2) 0:20:12.3 +19.5
3 527 Fergus Foster 1997 25591     ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:10:08.6 (3) 0:10:29.2 (3) 0:20:37.8 +45.0
4 514 Marcus Nussbaum 1997 27384     ON Nakkertok   0:10:35.7 (8) 0:10:31.6 (5) 0:21:07.3 +1:14.5
5 524 Maks Zechel 1997 27387     ON Nakkertok   0:10:37.8 (9) 0:10:30.6 (4) 0:21:08.5 +1:15.7
6 513 Julian Alexander-Cook 1997 27369     ON Nakkertok   0:10:26.7 (4) 0:10:49.7 (7) 0:21:16.5 +1:23.7
7 520 Félix-Antoine Vézina 1997 27357   12987 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:10:35.0 (7) 0:10:48.3 (6) 0:21:23.4 +1:30.5
8 505 Félix Longpré 1998 27414   16957 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:10:41.6 (11) 0:10:50.6 (8) 0:21:32.2 +1:39.4
9 526 Ryan Jackson 1997 28149     ON Team Hardwood   0:10:27.4 (5) 0:11:05.5 (18) 0:21:32.9 +1:40.0
10 522 Adam Roberge 1997 28189   22607 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:10:43.8 (12) 0:10:51.9 (9) 0:21:35.7 +1:42.9
11 512 Dominic Gallant 1997 28168   13059 QC Skibec   0:10:46.5 (13) 0:10:55.6 (10) 0:21:42.1 +1:49.2
12 518 Étienne Hébert 1998 29287   24173 QC Monteriski   0:10:40.7 (10) 0:11:05.1 (17) 0:21:45.9 +1:53.0
13 495 Colin Ward 1997 29432     NS Martock Nordic   0:10:48.2 (15) 0:11:00.1 (13) 0:21:48.3 +1:55.5
14 511 Kieran Tomlinson 1997 27393     ON Nakkertok   0:10:47.0 (14) 0:11:01.9 (14) 0:21:49.0 +1:56.2
15 523 Gabriel Sarrazin 1997 28172   17552 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:10:30.8 (6) 0:11:18.7 (21) 0:21:49.5 +1:56.7
16 503 Levi Nadlersmith 1998 28191     MB Downtown Nordic   0:10:58.5 (20) 0:10:56.2 (11) 0:21:54.8 +2:02.0
17 510 Austin Valjas 1997 29263     ON Team Hardwood   0:10:57.9 (19) 0:10:57.2 (12) 0:21:55.1 +2:02.2
18 474 Theo Sanchez   27383       Chelsea Nordiq Biathlon   0:10:58.9 (21) 0:11:03.8 (16) 0:22:02.7 +2:09.9
19 521 Nicholas Ek 1997 25597 3100280   ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:11:01.3 (23) 0:11:02.8 (15) 0:22:04.1 +2:11.3
20 515 William Gourgues 1997 27419   5830 QC skibec   0:10:51.4 (16) 0:11:17.2 (20) 0:22:08.7 +2:15.9
21 519 Nilan McIntosh 1997 28177   15205 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:10:52.5 (17) 0:11:20.3 (23) 0:22:12.8 +2:20.0
22 489 Jean-Christophe Barrette 1998 27432   14637 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:11:02.4 (25) 0:11:10.7 (19) 0:22:13.1 +2:20.3
23 498 Nicolas Beaulieu 1998 27403   14585 QC Orford   0:11:02.2 (24) 0:11:19.3 (22) 0:22:21.5 +2:28.6
24 516 Benjamin Boucher 1997 27486   17090 QC Montériski   0:10:55.3 (18) 0:11:34.7 (26) 0:22:30.0 +2:37.1
25 517 Raphaël Dumas 1997 27394   16725 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:11:00.4 (22) 0:11:36.5 (27) 0:22:37.0 +2:44.1
26 509 Patrick Marshall 1997 27374     ON Nakkertok   0:11:20.5 (29) 0:11:24.2 (24) 0:22:44.8 +2:52.0
27 508 Kyle Reinhardt 1998 29299     ON Walden   0:11:20.2 (28) 0:11:24.6 (25) 0:22:44.9 +2:52.0
28 501 Noah Thompson 1998 29393     ON Georgian Nordic   0:11:06.1 (26) 0:11:41.7 (29) 0:22:47.9 +2:55.0
29 506 Benjamin Dionne 1997 29386   12844 QC Skinouk   0:11:20.1 (27) 0:11:41.5 (28) 0:23:01.6 +3:08.8
30 493 Carl Grin 1997 29290     ON Team Hardwood   0:11:24.0 (31) 0:11:44.0 (30) 0:23:08.1 +3:15.3
31 695 Rod Bottrell 1997 27484     ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:11:27.6 (34) 0:11:49.2 (31) 0:23:16.9 +3:24.0
32 491 Liam Browne 1997 28171   19868 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:11:25.6 (32) 0:11:53.0 (32) 0:23:18.6 +3:25.8
33 504 Antoine Cyr 1998 30263   25779 QC skinouk   0:11:20.7 (30) 0:12:00.5 (36) 0:23:21.2 +3:28.4
34 472 Reid Norman 1998 30891     ON Nakkertok   0:11:37.0 (39) 0:11:54.8 (33) 0:23:31.9 +3:39.0
35 484 Graham Maycock 1997 30233     ON Mono Nordic   0:11:32.6 (36) 0:11:59.5 (35) 0:23:32.1 +3:39.3
36 496 Anthony Burgess 1997 30216     ON Mono Nordic   0:11:28.0 (35) 0:12:04.6 (38) 0:23:32.6 +3:39.8
37 499 Mikell Blain-Rogers 1997 29312     ON North Bay Nordic   0:11:34.0 (37) 0:12:03.6 (37) 0:23:37.6 +3:44.8
38 485 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 1998 30227   12538 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:11:45.3 (41) 0:11:57.1 (34) 0:23:42.5 +3:49.6
39 492 Mathieu Comeau 1998 27095   15918 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:11:36.9 (38) 0:12:05.9 (40) 0:23:42.9 +3:50.0
40 475 Mitchell Slobodian 1998 29267     ON Nakkertok   0:11:49.6 (44) 0:12:05.5 (39) 0:23:55.2 +4:02.4
41 507 Antony Gunka 1997 27099     ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:11:27.1 (33) 0:12:32.6 (47) 0:23:59.7 +4:06.9
42 490 Siméon Lemay 1998 30228   22715 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:11:44.0 (40) 0:12:18.4 (42) 0:24:02.5 +4:09.6
43 470 Liam Veinotte 1997     13775 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:11:46.8 (43) 0:12:16.1 (41) 0:24:02.9 +4:10.0
44 477 Nicholas Schute 1998 29281     ON Nakkertok   0:11:46.3 (42) 0:12:23.5 (44) 0:24:09.9 +4:17.1
45 486 Adriaan Vandermeer 1997 25773     ON North Bay Nordic   0:11:50.0 (45) 0:12:23.0 (43) 0:24:13.1 +4:20.3
46 483 Nolan Scheier 1997 27363     ON Nakkertok   0:11:52.0 (46) 0:12:32.3 (46) 0:24:24.3 +4:31.5
47 502 Victor Houde 1998 30244   22705 QC Club défi T.M.   0:11:54.0 (47) 0:12:31.5 (45) 0:24:25.6 +4:32.8
48 478 Dawson Lyon 1998 29291     ON Nakkertok   0:12:08.5 (49) 0:12:39.4 (49) 0:24:47.9 +4:55.1
49 500 Nicko Taillefer 1998 30222     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:12:13.5 (50) 0:12:37.1 (48) 0:24:50.6 +4:57.8
50 694 Jacob Hanson 1997 28161     ON Walden   0:12:02.4 (48) 0:12:55.3 (53) 0:24:57.7 +5:04.8
51 488 Leo Dube 1997 27420     ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:12:21.6 (54) 0:12:40.0 (51) 0:25:01.6 +5:08.8
52 497 Benjamin Turgeon 1998 30240   13559 QC Skinouk   0:12:14.4 (51) 0:12:47.5 (52) 0:25:01.9 +5:09.1
53 476 Nicolas Lum 1998 29271     ON Nakkertok   0:12:26.1 (55) 0:12:39.9 (50) 0:25:06.0 +5:13.1
54 482 Tobin Novosad Izquierdo 1997 30229   22605 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:12:18.7 (53) 0:13:17.5 (54) 0:25:36.2 +5:43.3
55 473 Lochlen Farquharson 1997       ON Nakkertok   0:12:15.3 (52) 0:13:22.9 (55) 0:25:38.2 +5:45.3
56 494 David Lanteigne 1997 27376     NB Nord-Roi-Caraquet   0:12:27.1 (56) 0:13:43.6 (56) 0:26:10.8 +6:18.0
57 487 Grégoire Bouchard Paquet 1998 30249   22524 QC Montériski   0:12:36.0 (57) 0:14:07.6 (57) 0:26:43.6 +6:50.8
58 479 Vincent Drolet 1998 30225   16963 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:13:23.7 (58) 0:14:18.5 (58) 0:27:42.3 +7:49.5
59 471 Benoît Laliberté 1997     15675 QC Skibec   0:13:59.5 (59) 0:14:44.7 (60) 0:28:44.3 +8:51.5
60 469 Pascal Bredin 1997       QC Skinouk   0:14:19.8 (60) 0:14:31.5 (59) 0:28:51.3 +8:58.5
DNF 480 Cameron Lennox 1997 30887   24261 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 481 Thierry Niaison 1997 27506   22531 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 525 Vincent Boucher 1997 28169   16963 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4