Haywood Noram CEC 2013 Free Presented By Cyclery | Zone4.ca



Haywood Noram CEC 2013 Free Presented By Cyclery

Date: Feb 2, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Nakkertok
Host Club: EOC2013

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Leamon 
Co-chief of Competition:  Jacques Dumont 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  1 m/s Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -14C Snow Temp: -9C
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: hardpack

Midget (M) 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS SFQ PV Club Team Time Diff
1 583 Antoine Laforte 1999     17022 QC Skibec   0:05:12.5  
2 574 Patrick McIlroy 1998       NF Avalon   0:05:17.4 +4.9
3 548 Alexander Maycock 1999       ON Mono Nordic   0:05:34.8 +22.3
4 531 Noah Taylor 1998       NF Avalon   0:05:35.1 +22.6
5 536 Emile Hamm 1999       ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:05:43.1 +30.6
6 581 Oliver Grocott 1999       ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:05:50.8 +38.2
7 564 Vincent Landry 1999     15812 QC Skibec   0:05:52.7 +40.2
8 540 Matteo Reich 1998       ON Soo Finnish   0:05:53.5 +41.0
9 579 Aidan Kirkham 1998       ON Kanata Nordic   0:05:55.1 +42.6
10 537 Simon Smith 1998       ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:05:56.1 +43.6
11 541 Antoine Barrette 1999     23960   Club Defi   0:05:56.6 +44.1
12 539 Waldon Moreau 1998       ON Mono Nordic   0:05:58.6 +46.1
13 534 Raphaël Giguère 1998     16944 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:05:59.2 +46.7
14 586 Olivier Dumas 1999     18568 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:06:03.9 +51.3
15 566 Liam Powers-Kelly 1999       ON Nakkertok   0:06:07.1 +54.6
16 544 Finn Dodgson 1999       ON Team Hardwood   0:06:10.6 +58.1
17 568 Philipe Turcanu 2000       ON Kanata Nordic   0:06:12.3 +59.7
18 546 Malcolm Thompson 2000       ON Georgian Nordic   0:06:15.9 +1:03.3
19 551 Sebastien Gingras 1999       ON Soo Finnish   0:06:17.4 +1:04.9
20 577 Victor Lepage 1999     17911 QC Skibec   0:06:18.9 +1:06.4
21 573 Evan Kealey 1999       ON Nakkertok   0:06:19.6 +1:07.0
22 588 Nicholas Dolcetti-Koros 1999       ON Nakkertok   0:06:19.8 +1:07.2
23 592 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 2000       ON Bruce Ski Club   0:06:20.6 +1:08.0
24 554 Tom Drapeau 2000     16811 QC Skinergie Mauricie   0:06:20.8 +1:08.2
25 550 Alec MacLean 1999       ON Team Hardwood   0:06:21.0 +1:08.5
26 552 Erik Ohrling 2000       ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:06:21.8 +1:09.2
27 572 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde 1999     14105 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:06:22.9 +1:10.4
28 584 Pierre Grall-Johnson 1999       ON Nakkertok   0:06:23.5 +1:11.0
29 593 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx 1999     20469 QC Nakkertok   0:06:23.7 +1:11.2
30 561 John Lindfors 1999     19000 QC Nakkertok   0:06:23.8 +1:11.2
31 571 Alexandre Leclair 1999       NB Les Aventuriers   0:06:25.0 +1:12.5
32 585 Noah Robert de Massy 1999     23961 QC Club défi T.M.   0:06:26.1 +1:13.5
33 562 James Beck 1999       ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:06:27.0 +1:14.5
34 698 Gavin Bottrell 1999       ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:06:29.0 +1:16.5
35 556 Sheldon Flannigan 1998       ON Temiskaming Nordic   0:06:31.1 +1:18.5
36 578 Jeremy Doiron 1998       NB Nord-Roi-Caraquet   0:06:31.3 +1:18.7
37 575 Justin Croteau 2000       QC Nakkertok   0:06:33.0 +1:20.5
38 532 Graeme Li 2000       ON Nakkertok   0:06:34.1 +1:21.5
39 576 Sander van Walraven 2000       ON Nakkertok   0:06:35.4 +1:22.9
40 530 Nathan Johnstone 1998       ON Arrowhead   0:06:35.9 +1:23.4
41 553 Graham Shearing 1999       ON Arrowhead   0:06:37.4 +1:24.9
42 565 Liam Rutledge           Kawartha Nordic   0:06:38.3 +1:25.7
43 697 Émile Chamard 1999     20039 QC Skibec   0:06:43.0 +1:30.5
44 582 Mats Halvorsen 2001     24795 QC Nakkertok   0:06:47.1 +1:34.5
45 591 Alexis Lacroix       17355   Skinouk   0:06:47.3 +1:34.7
46 555 Eric Nussbaum 1999       ON Nakkertok   0:06:50.4 +1:37.9
47 590 Eamon Kelly 1999       ON Nakkertok   0:06:51.6 +1:39.0
48 542 Andrew Hayman 2000       ON Kanata Nordic   0:06:55.3 +1:42.7
49 559 Ezra Pierce 1999       ON Nakkertok   0:07:00.8 +1:48.2
50 587 Jonathan Hadwen 2000       ON Nakkertok   0:07:02.2 +1:49.7
51 589 Teagan Harris 1999       ON Nakkertok   0:07:02.7 +1:50.2
52 567 Jérémie Ranger       15174   Skinouk   0:07:08.7 +1:56.2
53 557 Max Guerout 1999       ON Deep River XC   0:07:09.9 +1:57.4
53 533 Alexandre Boily 2000     17889 QC Skibec   0:07:09.9 +1:57.4
55 549 Jackson Syrros 2000     18790 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:12.2 +1:59.7
56 560 Matthew Norman 2000       ON Nakkertok   0:07:16.6 +2:04.0
57 594 Antoine Lemire 2000     17233 QC Skibec   0:07:20.8 +2:08.3
58 545 Sebastien Nicolle 2000       ON Nakkertok   0:07:22.0 +2:09.5
59 558 Mathis Roth 2000       ON Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:39.0 +2:26.5
60 547 Thomas Grenier 1999     18309 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:07:39.2 +2:26.6
61 570 Dylan Beck 2001       ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:08:01.9 +2:49.4
62 543 Conor Jacobson 2000       ON Nakkertok   0:08:11.8 +2:59.3
63 569 Shan Jones 1998       ON Kawartha Nordic   0:08:16.3 +3:03.8
DNS 535 Theo Mallett 2001     15176 QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** ***
DNS 538 Oliver Williams 1998       ON Midland   *** ***
DNS 563 Robert Manstan 1998       NF Menihek Nordic   *** ***
DNS 580 Ben Milley 2000       ON Nakkertok   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4