Haywood NorAm Westerns 2013 Qualifying & Prologue |
||
Date: Feb 22, 2013 | Location: Grande Prairie, Alberta Host Club: Wapiti Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Open Men 1.4 km. Free | Open Men |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 6 | Andrej Shields | Senior Men | 1/32 | 14504 | 3100232 | Lappe Nordic | NDC T-Bay | 0:02:46.04 | |
2 | 2 | Russell Kennedy | Senior Men | 2/32 | 25625 | 3100268 | Canmore Nordic | Alberta World Cup Academy | 0:02:47.14 | +1.10 |
3 | 7 | Matt Wylie | Senior Men | 3/32 | 13679 | 3100163 | SLNC | AWCA | 0:02:47.55 | +1.51 |
4 | 4 | Michael Somppi | Senior Men | 4/32 | 13526 | 3100160 | Lappe Nordic | AWCA/NST | 0:02:47.79 | +1.75 |
5 | 30 | Sebastien Dandurand | JM | 1/16 | 28197 | 3100310 | Canmore Nordic | NDC CV | 0:02:48.92 | +2.87 |
6 | 1 | Jesse Cockney | Senior Men | 5/32 | 13931 | 3100137 | Foothills Nordic | AWCA/NST | 0:02:49.01 | +2.97 |
7 | 5 | Colin Abbott | Senior Men | 6/32 | 14227 | 3100191 | Whitehorse Ski Club | Y.E.S. | 0:02:49.32 | +3.27 |
8 | 9 | Knute Johnsgaard | Senior Men | 7/32 | 21623 | 3100217 | Whitehorse Ski Club | Yukon Elite Squad | 0:02:49.99 | +3.95 |
9 | 3 | Brent McMurtry | Senior Men | 8/32 | 13103 | 3100079 | Foothills Nordic | CNEPH | 0:02:51.01 | +4.96 |
10 | 12 | David Greer | Senior Men | 9/32 | 13738 | 3100149 | Whitehorse Ski Club | Y.E.S. | 0:02:51.82 | +5.78 |
11 | 10 | Julien Locke | Senior Men | 10/32 | 21432 | 3100248 | Black Jack | Team Black Jack | 0:02:52.44 | +6.40 |
12 | 16 | Dudley Coulter | Senior Men | 11/32 | 18443 | 3100213 | Big Thunder | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:02:52.61 | +6.57 |
13 | 29 | Kai Lukowiak | Senior Men | 12/32 | 14564 | Foothills Nordic | 0:02:52.65 | +6.61 | ||
14 | 8 | Graeme Killick | Senior Men | 13/32 | 14133 | 3100175 | Banff Ski Runners | Alberta World Cup Academy | 0:02:53.33 | +7.29 |
15 | 11 | Patrick Stewart-Jones | Senior Men | 14/32 | 14471 | 3100222 | Nakkertok | AWCA | 0:02:54.44 | +8.40 |
16 | 18 | Kevin Sandau | Senior Men | 15/32 | 13504 | 3100128 | Foothills Nordic | Alberta World Cup Ac | 0:02:54.54 | +8.50 |
17 | 14 | Gerard Garnier | Senior Men | 16/32 | 13932 | 3100148 | Canmore Nordic | Alberta World Cup Ac | 0:02:54.72 | +8.67 |
18 | 25 | Yannick Lapierre | Senior Men | 17/32 | 14579 | 3100202 | Nakkertok | CVTC | 0:02:55.23 | +9.18 |
18 | 15 | Bob Thompson | Senior Men | 17/32 | 14312 | 3100227 | Team Hardwood | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:02:55.23 | +9.18 |
20 | 19 | Geoffrey Richards | Senior Men | 19/32 | 18425 | 3100260 | Whistler Nordic | NDC CV | 0:02:55.41 | +9.36 |
21 | 17 | Ian Murray | Senior Men | 20/32 | 5576 | 3100032 | Rocky Mountain Racers | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:02:55.50 | +9.46 |
22 | 27 | Martin Schrama | Senior Men | 21/32 | 18392 | 3100199 | Whistler Nordics | NDC- CVTC | 0:02:55.84 | +9.80 |
23 | 20 | Chris Hamilton | Senior Men | 22/32 | 13690 | 3100186 | Big Thunder | AWCA | 0:02:57.36 | +11.32 |
24 | 31 | Aaron Gillmor | Senior Men | 23/32 | 14566 | 3100214 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:02:57.40 | +11.35 | |
25 | 24 | Colin Ferrie | JM | 2/16 | 19558 | 3100293 | Kimberley Nordic | NDC - CV | 0:02:57.69 | +11.65 |
26 | 22 | Alex MAHONEY | Senior Men | 24/32 | 14608 | 3100250 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:02:58.68 | +12.64 | |
27 | 28 | John Parry | Senior Men | 25/32 | 14228 | 3100178 | Whitehorse Ski Club | Yukon Elite Squad | 0:02:58.69 | +12.65 |
28 | 34 | Matthew Saurette | JM | 3/16 | 19576 | 3100271 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:03:00.02 | +13.98 | |
29 | 26 | Paul Dupuis | JM | 4/16 | 14604 | 3100240 | Canmore Nordic | CVTC | 0:03:00.26 | +14.22 |
30 | 23 | Pate Neumann | Senior Men | 26/32 | 14218 | 3100156 | Canmore Nordic | Alberta World Cup Ac | 0:03:00.63 | +14.58 |
31 | 33 | Kieran Baird | Senior Men | 27/32 | 14542 | Camrose | Augustana Vikings | 0:03:01.00 | +14.96 | |
32 | 13 | Thomsen D'Hont | Senior Men | 28/32 | 12916 | 3100122 | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:03:01.78 | +15.74 | |
33 | 45 | Kurt Behnsen | Senior Men | 29/32 | 18881 | Telemark | 0:03:01.97 | +15.92 | ||
34 | 36 | Andrew Brisbin | Senior Men | 30/32 | 14594 | 3100300 | Camrose | Augustana Vikings | 0:03:03.20 | +17.16 |
35 | 41 | Thomas Hardy | JM | 5/16 | 23611 | 3100244 | Larch Hills | 0:03:03.87 | +17.82 | |
36 | 32 | Stefan Sander-Green | JM | 6/16 | 19549 | 3100274 | Kimberley Nordic | NADC CV | 0:03:03.94 | +17.89 |
37 | 44 | Martin Jancus | Senior Men | 31/32 | 25812 | Edmonton Nordic | 0:03:05.64 | +19.60 | ||
38 | 38 | Fred Weaver | JM | 7/16 | 21018 | 3100289 | Hollyburn XC | NDC-CV | 0:03:05.77 | +19.73 |
39 | 39 | Sam Morris | JM | 8/16 | 23638 | 3100317 | Hollyburn XC | BC team | 0:03:06.70 | +20.66 |
40 | 40 | Fabian Brook | JM | 9/16 | 22987 | Whitehorse Ski Club | Yukon Elite Squad | 0:03:07.10 | +21.50 | |
41 | 46 | Lukas Mark | JM | 10/16 | 25587 | U of A Nordic | U of A | 0:03:07.25 | +21.21 | |
42 | 35 | David Palmer | JM | 11/16 | 18506 | 3100292 | Black Jack | team Black Jack | 0:03:07.54 | +21.50 |
43 | 21 | sebastien townsend | Senior Men | 32/32 | 18484 | 3100262 | skinouk | cvtc | 0:03:08.47 | +22.42 |
44 | 43 | Zayne Heyes | JM | 12/16 | 23615 | Hollyburn XC | Hollyburn Race Team | 0:03:08.56 | +22.51 | |
45 | 47 | Alex Druwé | JM | 13/16 | 20540 | Red River Nordic | Manitoba Ski Team | 0:03:12.32 | +26.28 | |
46 | 37 | Cameron Raynor | JM | 14/16 | 22607 | Arrowhead | SOTC | 0:03:12.84 | +26.80 | |
47 | 42 | Peter Locke | JM | 15/16 | 21433 | 3100249 | Black Jack | 0:03:16.17 | +30.12 | |
48 | 48 | kyle Flatman | JM | 16/16 | 23605 | Larch Hills | Team BC | 0:03:17.26 | +31.21 |
Open Women 1.4 km. Free | Open Women |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 50 | Heidi Widmer | Senior Women | 1/20 | 14175 | 3105114 | Foothills Nordic | Alberta World Cup Academy | 0:03:15.75 | |
2 | 51 | Kate Brennan | Senior Women | 2/20 | 13269 | 3105066 | Kanata Nordic | AWCA | 0:03:18.02 | +2.27 |
3 | 49 | Alysson Marshall | Senior Women | 3/20 | 13482 | 3105084 | Larch Hills | AWCA/NST | 0:03:20.41 | +4.66 |
4 | 54 | Erin Tribe | Senior Women | 4/20 | 13652 | 3105145 | Team Hardwood | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:03:20.79 | +5.40 |
5 | 55 | ALana Thomas | Senior Women | 5/20 | 13353 | 3105089 | Nakkertok | 0:03:21.43 | +5.67 | |
6 | 58 | Rebecca Reid | Senior Women | 6/20 | 18510 | 3105124 | Black Jack | AWCA/BCST | 0:03:25.31 | +9.56 |
7 | 59 | Annika Hicks | Senior Women | 7/20 | 18875 | 3105133 | Canmore Nordic | AWCA | 0:03:28.13 | +12.38 |
8 | 61 | Maja Zimmermann | Senior Women | 8/20 | 14589 | 3105176 | Camrose | Augustana Vikings | 0:03:29.20 | +13.44 |
9 | 53 | Marlis Kromm | Senior Women | 9/20 | 14211 | 3105093 | Foothills Nordic | AWCA | 0:03:30.36 | +14.60 |
10 | 57 | Dahria Beatty | JW | 1/7 | 22610 | 3105146 | Whitehorse | AWCA | 0:03:30.92 | +15.16 |
11 | 60 | Zoe Roy | Senior Women | 10/20 | 13631 | 3105090 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:03:31.48 | +15.73 | |
12 | 56 | Amanda Ammar | Senior Women | 11/20 | 12889 | 3105023 | Canmore Nordic | Track N' Trail | 0:03:34.82 | +19.70 |
13 | 63 | Suzanne Stevenson | JW | 2/7 | 21452 | 3105193 | Foothills Nordic | AWCA | 0:03:36.87 | +21.12 |
14 | 74 | Kajsa Heyes | Senior Women | 12/20 | 14562 | Hollyburn XC | 0:03:37.04 | +21.28 | ||
15 | 62 | Lauren Brookes | Senior Women | 13/20 | 25727 | Camrose | Augustana Vikings | 0:03:38.94 | +23.19 | |
16 | 65 | Brittany Evans | JW | 3/7 | 25776 | 3105202 | Revelstoke Nordic | Alberta World Cup Ac | 0:03:41.42 | +25.67 |
17 | 71 | Katie Weaver | JW | 4/7 | 26344 | Hollyburn XC | BC Development Squad | 0:03:44.82 | +29.70 | |
18 | 66 | Kalli Green | Senior Women | 14/20 | 14304 | Camrose | Augustana Vikings | 0:03:46.30 | +30.55 | |
19 | 64 | Alexandra Myshak-Davis | JW | 5/7 | 21506 | 3105200 | Telemark | BC Team | 0:03:46.93 | +31.17 |
20 | 75 | Michaela Howie | Senior Women | 15/20 | 14240 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:03:47.33 | +31.57 | ||
21 | 68 | Emma Norris | Senior Women | 16/20 | 14523 | Camrose | Augustana Vikings | 0:03:53.94 | +38.18 | |
22 | 70 | Nicole Perrin | JW | 6/7 | 21025 | Black Jack | Tean Black Jack | 0:03:58.93 | +43.17 | |
23 | 67 | Lucia Jancusova | Senior Women | 17/20 | 25813 | Edmonton Nordic | 0:03:59.64 | +43.89 | ||
24 | 69 | Ilona Gyapay | Senior Women | 18/20 | 21565 | Camrose | Augustana Vikings | 0:04:09.18 | +53.42 | |
25 | 72 | Sarah Champagne | Senior Women | 19/20 | 26341 | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:04:11.41 | +55.65 | ||
26 | 73 | Johanna Ferrie | Senior Women | 20/20 | 14421 | Camrose | Augustana | 0:04:23.39 | +1:07.64 | |
27 | 76 | LAUREN DYCK | JW | 7/7 | 29306 | Saskatoon Nordic | SASKATOON HIPER | 0:04:30.40 | +1:14.65 | |
DNS | 52 | Maya MacIsaac-Jones | JW | * | 20511 | 3105180 | Rocky Mountain Racers | JNST | *** | *** |
Midget Male 1 km. Free | Midget Male |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 216 | Max Elgert | MB 2 | 1/12 | 27064 | Athabasca Nordic | 0:02:19.42 | |||
2 | 204 | Dahlin Wiebe | MB 2 | 2/12 | 29400 | Red Deer Nordic | 0:02:21.28 | +1.86 | ||
3 | 206 | Andreas Massitti | MB 1 | 1/14 | 29430 | Canmore Nordic | 0:02:21.80 | +2.37 | ||
4 | 201 | Hayden Munn | MB 2 | 3/12 | 29278 | Foothills Nordic | LC | 0:02:23.40 | +3.98 | |
5 | 203 | Gavin Rittammer | MB 1 | 2/14 | 29298 | Parkland Ski Club | Red Deer Nordic | 0:02:25.50 | +6.80 | |
6 | 200 | Jackson Howatt | MB 1 | 3/14 | 28654 | Canmore Nordic | 0:02:26.22 | +6.79 | ||
7 | 213 | Sam Hendry | MB 1 | 4/14 | 28193 | Canmore nordic | 0:02:30.13 | +10.71 | ||
8 | 214 | Zachary Malmsten | MB 2 | 4/12 | 23643 | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:02:30.72 | +11.30 | ||
9 | 215 | Dallas Zimmerman | MB 2 | 5/12 | 27476 | Red Deer Nordic | Red Deer Nordic | 0:02:30.89 | +11.47 | |
10 | 212 | Alexander Harvey | MB 1 | 5/14 | 28181 | Canmore Nordic | 0:02:32.95 | +13.52 | ||
11 | 210 | Hamish Woods | MB 2 | 6/12 | 29483 | Bulkley Valley | 0:02:32.97 | +13.55 | ||
12 | 208 | Cody Mast | MB 2 | 7/12 | 29436 | Red Deer Nordic | 0:02:35.25 | +15.83 | ||
13 | 197 | Jonah Steinberg | MB 1 | 6/14 | 30878 | Foothills Nordic | 0:02:35.94 | +16.51 | ||
14 | 198 | Mathieu Davis | MB 2 | 8/12 | 25627 | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:02:36.30 | +16.87 | ||
15 | 199 | Patrick Davis | MB 2 | 9/12 | 25628 | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:02:36.48 | +17.50 | ||
16 | 192 | Halvor Vada | MB 1 | 7/14 | Foothills Nordic | 0:02:37.11 | +17.69 | |||
17 | 205 | Lucas Fabbri | MB 2 | 10/12 | 29429 | Canmore Nordic | 0:02:38.51 | +19.80 | ||
18 | 211 | Luke Hanson | MB 1 | 8/14 | 30234 | Edmonton Nordic | Stanski | 0:02:40.50 | +21.70 | |
19 | 193 | Donny Boake | MB 1 | 9/14 | Yellowknife Ski Club | NWT Ski Team | 0:02:43.97 | +24.55 | ||
20 | 196 | Sam Elgert | MB 1 | 10/14 | 30241 | Athabasca Nordic | 0:02:45.29 | +25.87 | ||
21 | 195 | Harris Tinker Jr. | MB 2 | 11/12 | 29397 | Minahik Waskahigan | 0:02:47.84 | +28.42 | ||
22 | 209 | Ryland MacMahon | MB 1 | 11/14 | 29445 | Foothills Nordic | 0:02:48.22 | +28.80 | ||
23 | 202 | Travis Pete | MB 1 | 12/14 | 29293 | Bulkley Valley | Bulkley Valley | 0:02:51.80 | +32.38 | |
24 | 194 | Keiran Goldhawk | MB 2 | 12/12 | Wapiti Rifleless Racers | 0:02:53.19 | +33.77 | |||
25 | 207 | Charlie Borek | MB 1 | 13/14 | 29431 | Nechako Nordics | 0:02:56.82 | +37.39 | ||
26 | 191 | Spencer Littlefair | MB 1 | 14/14 | Yellowknife Ski Club | Team NWT | 0:03:13.58 | +54.15 |
Midget Female 1 km. Free | Midget Female |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 229 | Ruby Meihuizen | MG 2 | 1/14 | 29494 | Hollyburn XC | 0:02:38.90 | |||
2 | 238 | Jenna Sim | MG 2 | 2/14 | 28153 | Hollyburn XC | BC Talent Squad | 0:02:40.92 | +2.20 | |
3 | 226 | Rachel May | MG 2 | 3/14 | 29419 | Larch Hills | 0:02:42.19 | +3.29 | ||
4 | 224 | Maxine Forder | MG 1 | 1/8 | Hollyburn XC | 0:02:43.28 | +4.37 | |||
5 | 230 | Anna MacIsaac-Jones | MG 1 | 2/8 | 30884 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:02:45.65 | +6.75 | ||
6 | 218 | Niva Stephenson | MG 1 | 3/8 | Yellowknife Ski Club | Yellowknife Ski Team | 0:02:45.84 | +6.94 | ||
7 | 234 | Annika Ackermann | MG 2 | 4/14 | 29415 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:02:45.99 | +7.80 | ||
8 | 222 | Molly Miller | MG 1 | 4/8 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:02:47.67 | +8.76 | |||
9 | 232 | Bailey Johnson | MG 2 | 5/14 | 47425 | Red Deer Nordic | Red Deer Nordic | 0:02:48.46 | +9.56 | |
10 | 220 | Anita Martin | MG 2 | 6/14 | Canmore Nordic | 0:02:49.50 | +10.59 | |||
11 | 235 | Kaia Barth-Lessard | MG 2 | 7/14 | 29417 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:02:50.62 | +11.72 | ||
12 | 223 | Alana Brittin | MG 1 | 5/8 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:02:51.71 | +12.81 | |||
13 | 237 | Lea McCroy | MG 2 | 8/14 | 29446 | Canmore Nordic | 0:02:51.92 | +13.10 | ||
14 | 233 | Emilie Davis | MG 2 | 9/14 | 25629 | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:02:55.87 | +16.96 | ||
15 | 236 | Olivia Peterson | MG 2 | 10/14 | 29443 | Canmore Nordic | 0:02:56.70 | +17.80 | ||
16 | 217 | Linnea Stephenson | MG 2 | 11/14 | Yellowknife Ski Club | Yellowknife ski team | 0:02:57.43 | +18.53 | ||
17 | 225 | Abby Elgert | MG 1 | 6/8 | 0 | Athabasca Nordic | 0:02:58.94 | +20.30 | ||
18 | 227 | Micheala Maclean | MG 2 | 12/14 | 29447 | Black Jack | Team Black Jack | 0:03:03.79 | +24.89 | |
19 | 221 | Anika Affleck | MG 2 | 13/14 | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:03:04.73 | +25.82 | |||
20 | 228 | MacKenzie McLean | MG 1 | 7/8 | 29484 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:03:04.89 | +25.98 | ||
21 | 219 | Amy Morton | MG 2 | 14/14 | Canmore Nordic | 0:03:09.66 | +30.76 | |||
22 | 231 | Mia Cowper | MG 1 | 8/8 | 30896 | STANSKI | STANSKI | 0:03:17.80 | +38.89 |
Junior Boy 2.5 km. Free | Junior Boy |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 101 | JOHN CONNOR | JB 1 | 1/16 | 25691 | Larch Hills | 0:05:42.04 | |||
2 | 94 | Aidan Millar | JB 2 | 1/9 | 25582 | Canmore Nordic | Alberta Development | 0:05:43.93 | +1.88 | |
3 | 91 | Matthew Strum | JB 2 | 2/9 | 21420 | Canmore Nordic | 0:05:54.14 | +12.90 | ||
4 | 85 | Pearce Hanna | JB 1 | 2/16 | 25684 | Edmonton Nordic | ADT | 0:05:57.67 | +15.63 | |
5 | 96 | Peter Hicks | JB 1 | 3/16 | 25580 | Canmore Nordic | Alberta Ski Team | 0:06:04.10 | +22.50 | |
6 | 99 | Eric Byram | JB 1 | 4/16 | 23720 | Black Jack | Team Black Jack | 0:06:05.38 | +23.33 | |
7 | 100 | Nelson Allan | JB 2 | 3/9 | 21483 | Canmore Nordic | AST | 0:06:06.51 | +24.46 | |
8 | 93 | Jonathan Bakker | JB 1 | 5/16 | 25745 | Larch Hills | 0:06:06.88 | +24.83 | ||
9 | 89 | Gabriel Price | JB 1 | 6/16 | 25624 | Bulkley Valley | 0:06:09.35 | +27.30 | ||
10 | 97 | Anders Cowper | JB 1 | 7/16 | 25607 | Rocky Mountain Racers | RMR | 0:06:11.77 | +29.73 | |
11 | 92 | Tate MacDonald | JB 1 | 8/16 | 25740 | U of A Nordic | ADT | 0:06:22.32 | +40.28 | |
12 | 98 | Sean Carter | JB 2 | 4/9 | 23618 | Red River Nordic | Manitoba | 0:06:22.36 | +40.32 | |
13 | 90 | Ben Dearing | JB 2 | 5/9 | 28183 | Whiteshell | MBST | 0:06:23.84 | +41.79 | |
14 | 86 | Mitchell Fennell | JB 1 | 9/16 | 25723 | Canmore Nordic | 0:06:24.91 | +42.86 | ||
15 | 84 | Joshua Malmsten | JB 1 | 10/16 | 23642 | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:06:34.19 | +52.14 | ||
16 | 95 | Quinn Wildi | JB 2 | 6/9 | 23609 | Hollyburn XC | 0:06:36.96 | +54.92 | ||
17 | 77 | Sam West | JB 2 | 7/9 | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:06:40.16 | +58.11 | |||
18 | 79 | Cody Askew | JB 1 | 11/16 | 27086 | Bulkley Valley | 0:06:40.33 | +58.28 | ||
19 | 87 | Dominique Druwé | JB 1 | 12/16 | 24887 | Red River Nordic | Manitoba Ski Team | 0:06:42.58 | +1:00.53 | |
20 | 83 | Dylan STRYDE | JB 1 | 13/16 | 25633 | La Ronge Ski Club Inc. | La Ronge Nordic | 0:06:46.34 | +1:04.29 | |
21 | 78 | Michael Wilford | JB 1 | 14/16 | 27085 | Bulkley Valley | 0:06:52.14 | +1:10.90 | ||
22 | 82 | John Davis | JB 1 | 15/16 | 25626 | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:06:57.69 | +1:15.65 | ||
23 | 80 | Nicholas Martin | JB 1 | 16/16 | 29395 | Flin Flon Ski Club | Flin Flon Nordic | 0:07:02.95 | +1:20.90 | |
24 | 88 | Nils Asfeldt | JB 2 | 8/9 | 23738 | Athabasca Nordic | 0:07:08.05 | +1:26.10 | ||
25 | 81 | North Alton | JB 2 | 9/9 | 23716 | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | Wapiti Nordic Race team | 0:07:37.12 | +1:55.70 |
Junior Girl 2.5 km. Free | Junior Girl |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 113 | Kathleen Woods | JG 1 | 1/12 | 25601 | Bulkley Valley | 0:06:46.99 | |||
2 | 114 | Annah Hanthorn | JG 2 | 1/6 | 14632 | Arctic Nordic | 0:06:52.56 | +5.57 | ||
3 | 118 | Ember Large | JG 2 | 2/6 | 23731 | 3105185 | Edmonton Nordic | Ab Ski Team | 0:06:57.11 | +10.11 |
4 | 107 | Lauren Doak | JG 1 | 2/12 | 26916 | 3105211 | Whistler Nordics | Bc development team | 0:07:02.84 | +15.84 |
5 | 109 | Kirsten Gillett | JG 1 | 3/12 | 25706 | Canmore Nordic | 0:07:09.05 | +22.50 | ||
6 | 119 | Natasha Harvey | JG 2 | 3/6 | 23739 | Canmore Nordic | 0:07:11.67 | +24.67 | ||
7 | 117 | Megan Evans | JG 1 | 4/12 | 24895 | Revelstoke Nordic | BC Ski Team | 0:07:16.94 | +29.94 | |
8 | 116 | Maya Boivin | JG 2 | 4/6 | 26905 | Kenora Nordic | Manitoba | 0:07:20.44 | +33.45 | |
9 | 112 | Jenya Nordin | JG 1 | 5/12 | 26340 | Whistler Nordics | BC Development Team | 0:07:22.54 | +35.54 | |
10 | 110 | Joelle Sevigny | JG 1 | 6/12 | 23659 | Foothills Nordic | AST | 0:07:23.99 | +37.00 | |
11 | 104 | Anika Asfeldt | JG 1 | 7/12 | 25719 | Athabasca Nordic | ADT | 0:07:29.70 | +42.71 | |
12 | 115 | Jennifer Wildi | JG 2 | 5/6 | 23608 | Hollyburn XC | 0:07:37.03 | +50.30 | ||
13 | 106 | Anna Kroeker | JG 1 | 8/12 | 27511 | Red River Nordic | Manitoba | 0:07:37.31 | +50.32 | |
14 | 111 | Kes Carson | JG 1 | 9/12 | 25598 | U of A Nordic | Alberta Development Team | 0:07:40.99 | +54.00 | |
15 | 102 | Nahanni Sagar | JG 2 | 6/6 | 24902 | Whitehorse Ski Club | Yukon Ski Team | 0:07:48.24 | +1:01.25 | |
16 | 108 | Ruth Hanthorn | JG 1 | 10/12 | 14633 | Arctic Nordic | NWT ski Team | 0:07:54.70 | +1:07.70 | |
17 | 105 | Katie Lockhart | JG 1 | 11/12 | 27415 | Kenora Nordic | Manitoba | 0:08:07.17 | +1:20.18 | |
18 | 103 | Robyn Locke | JG 1 | 12/12 | 24485 | Black Jack | team Black jack | 0:08:32.54 | +1:45.54 |
Juvenile Male 2.5 km. Free | Juvenile Male |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 151 | Stefan Martin | JVB | 1/36 | 27426 | Canmore Nordic | Alberta Development Team | 0:06:05.96 | ||
2 | 152 | Ben Thompson | JVB | 2/36 | 25734 | Canmore Nordic | Alberta Development Team | 0:06:07.02 | +1.60 | |
3 | 154 | austin reith | JVB | 3/36 | 27083 | Whistler Nordics | 0:06:07.42 | +1.46 | ||
4 | 149 | Caelan McLean | JVB | 4/36 | 24898 | Whitehorse Ski Club | Yukon Ski Team | 0:06:09.01 | +3.40 | |
5 | 120 | Reed Godfrey | JVB | 5/36 | 29426 | Canmore Nordic | 0:06:09.44 | +3.48 | ||
6 | 139 | Andrew Nash | JVB | 6/36 | 29285 | Larch Hills | 0:06:09.64 | +3.68 | ||
7 | 143 | David Walker | JVB | 7/36 | 27091 | Telemark | 0:06:10.68 | +4.71 | ||
8 | 127 | Riley Millar | JVB | 8/36 | 29423 | Canmore Nordic | 0:06:13.80 | +7.83 | ||
9 | 126 | Thomas Manktelow | JVB | 9/36 | 29420 | Canmore Nordic | 0:06:14.53 | +8.57 | ||
10 | 147 | Kayden Sim | JVB | 10/36 | 27437 | Hollyburn XC | BC Development Squad | 0:06:16.99 | +11.20 | |
11 | 128 | Ty Godfrey | JVB | 11/36 | 29425 | Canmore Nordic | 0:06:17.44 | +11.48 | ||
12 | 153 | Nicholas Bardak | JVB | 12/36 | 21503 | Rocky Mountain Racers | ADT | 0:06:20.03 | +14.70 | |
13 | 146 | Marcus Deuling | JVB | 13/36 | 24900 | Whitehorse Ski Club | Yukon Ski Team | 0:06:21.01 | +15.50 | |
14 | 148 | Daniel Merlo | JVB | 14/36 | 26909 | Black Jack | Team Black Jack | 0:06:21.95 | +15.99 | |
15 | 144 | Michael MacIsaac-Jones | JVB | 15/36 | 21497 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:06:22.52 | +16.55 | ||
16 | 155 | Silas Lang | JVB | 16/36 | 25735 | Edmonton Nordic | ADT | 0:06:23.07 | +17.10 | |
17 | 141 | Levi Nadlersmith | JVB | 17/36 | 28191 | Downtown Nordic | Manitoba | 0:06:24.69 | +18.73 | |
18 | 140 | Gareth Williams | JVB | 18/36 | 25705 | Telemark | Telemark | 0:06:26.09 | +20.12 | |
19 | 131 | Alexander Corbett | JVB | 19/36 | 28638 | Larch Hills | LH | 0:06:27.85 | +21.89 | |
20 | 138 | Cam Fitzmaurice | JVB | 20/36 | 29454 | Hollyburn XC | 0:06:29.04 | +23.70 | ||
21 | 135 | Kellen Viznaugh | JVB | 21/36 | 27418 | Larch Hills | 0:06:29.07 | +23.10 | ||
22 | 150 | Marc Dupuis | JVB | 22/36 | 26918 | Canmore Nordic | Alberta Development Team | 0:06:33.15 | +27.19 | |
23 | 145 | Rowan Morris | JVB | 23/36 | 29268 | Hollyburn XC | 0:06:34.77 | +28.80 | ||
24 | 142 | Alexander Nemethy | JVB | 24/36 | 27065 | Nechako Nordics | 0:06:36.19 | +30.23 | ||
25 | 130 | Hudson Lucier | JVB | 25/36 | 27367 | Whitehorse Ski Club | Yukon Ski Team | 0:06:40.28 | +34.32 | |
26 | 121 | Mac Prawdzik | JVB | 26/36 | 30892 | Whitehorse Ski Club | Yukon Ski Team | 0:06:40.55 | +34.59 | |
27 | 122 | Simon Cash | JVB | 27/36 | 30893 | Whitehorse Ski Club | Yukon Ski Team | 0:06:40.83 | +34.86 | |
28 | 136 | Jacob Korpan | JVB | 28/36 | 27471 | Regina Ski Club | Saskatchewan | 0:06:41.96 | +36.00 | |
29 | 124 | Tomas Mark | JVB | 29/36 | 29297 | Muskeg Flyers | 0:06:43.19 | +37.22 | ||
30 | 125 | Morris Moore | JVB | 30/36 | 29390 | Foothills Nordic | 0:06:43.55 | +37.59 | ||
31 | 137 | Conor McGovern | JVB | 31/36 | 30215 | Red River Nordic | 0:06:43.56 | +37.60 | ||
32 | 129 | Simon Chambers Crease | JVB | 32/36 | 27488 | Saskatchewan | 0:06:48.15 | +42.18 | ||
33 | 132 | Levi Warkentine | JVB | 33/36 | 28640 | Boundary Trails Nordic | 0:06:58.14 | +52.17 | ||
34 | 133 | Matan Guttmann | JVB | 34/36 | 29388 | Hollyburn XC | 0:07:00.76 | +54.79 | ||
35 | 134 | Samuel Anthony | JVB | 35/36 | 28158 | Red River Nordic | 0:07:02.79 | +56.82 | ||
36 | 123 | Knut Lokken | JVB | 36/36 | 28642 | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:07:14.69 | +1:08.73 |
Juvenile Female 2.5 km. Free | Juvenile Female |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 189 | Molly-Jane Strum | JVG 1 | 1/19 | 27388 | Canmore Nordic | 0:06:54.59 | |||
2 | 187 | Emmy Phillips | JVG 2 | 1/15 | 27071 | Canmore Nordic | ADT | 0:06:57.20 | +2.60 | |
3 | 186 | Lauren Turcot | JVG 2 | 2/15 | 27067 | Canmore Nordic | ADT | 0:07:00.99 | +6.40 | |
4 | 185 | Annika Richardson | JVG 1 | 2/19 | 27417 | Hollyburn XC | 0:07:06.39 | +11.80 | ||
5 | 156 | Saidy Coyne | JVG 1 | 3/19 | Canmore Nordic | 0:07:09.27 | +14.67 | |||
6 | 188 | Sara McLean | JVG 1 | 4/19 | 27098 | Foothills Nordic | Alberta Development Team | 0:07:11.36 | +16.76 | |
7 | 176 | Lexy Vincent | JVG 2 | 3/15 | 27480 | Regina Ski Club | Saskatchewan | 0:07:18.40 | +23.80 | |
8 | 175 | Anna Zimmerman | JVG 2 | 4/15 | 27475 | Red Deer Nordic | Red Deer Nordic | 0:07:19.28 | +24.69 | |
9 | 182 | Morgan Rogers | JVG 2 | 5/15 | 27068 | Canmore Nordic | ADT | 0:07:25.24 | +30.64 | |
10 | 177 | Lisle Compton | JVG 1 | 5/19 | 27487 | Kenora Nordic | Manitoba | 0:07:26.03 | +31.44 | |
11 | 190 | Eliza-Jane Kitchen | JVG 2 | 6/15 | 25739 | Hollyburn XC | 0:07:27.67 | +33.70 | ||
12 | 168 | Jessica Kuzik | JVG 1 | 6/19 | 29428 | Canmore Nordic | 0:07:28.71 | +34.11 | ||
13 | 178 | Kennedy Howatt | JVG 1 | 7/19 | 28184 | Canmore Nordic | 0:07:37.19 | +42.60 | ||
14 | 163 | Eliza Paul | JVG 2 | 7/15 | 30895 | Whitehorse Ski Club | Yukon Ski Team | 0:07:38.17 | +43.57 | |
15 | 171 | Katrine Gillett | JVG 1 | 8/19 | 29451 | Canmore Nordic | 0:07:40.10 | +45.50 | ||
16 | 170 | Claire Espey | JVG 1 | 9/19 | 29450 | Red Deer Nordic | 0:07:43.54 | +48.95 | ||
17 | 184 | Elora Adamson | JVG 2 | 8/15 | 27507 | Red River Nordic | Manitoba | 0:07:44.63 | +50.30 | |
18 | 179 | Beth Fowler | JVG 1 | 10/19 | 27386 | Foothills Nordic | ADT | 0:07:45.62 | +51.30 | |
19 | 173 | Mackenzie Grove | JVG 2 | 9/15 | 27501 | Flin Flon Ski Club | Saskatchewan | 0:07:47.11 | +52.52 | |
20 | 180 | Camilla Smyth | JVG 2 | 10/15 | 29409 | Hollyburn XC | 0:07:47.75 | +53.15 | ||
21 | 159 | Emma Holmes | JVG 1 | 11/19 | 29422 | Foothills Nordic | Foothills | 0:07:48.27 | +53.67 | |
22 | 169 | Alix Stephen | JVG 2 | 11/15 | 29440 | Foothills Nordic | 0:07:49.78 | +55.18 | ||
23 | 174 | Megan Hopkins | JVG 2 | 12/15 | 23644 | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | Wapiti Nordic | 0:07:57.96 | +1:03.36 | |
24 | 181 | Dot Forder | JVG 1 | 12/19 | 28159 | Hollyburn XC | 0:08:01.05 | +1:06.45 | ||
25 | 162 | Solstice Sarin-Toews, | JVG 2 | 13/15 | 30894 | Whitehorse Ski Club | Yukon Ski Team | 0:08:05.61 | +1:11.10 | |
26 | 165 | Kandis Villebrun | JVG 1 | 13/19 | 31006 | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:08:17.32 | +1:22.73 | ||
27 | 183 | Fiona MacIsaac | JVG 2 | 14/15 | 29470 | Red River Nordic | 0:08:18.18 | +1:23.59 | ||
28 | 160 | Clair Littlefair | JVG 1 | 14/19 | 29497 | Yellowknife Ski Club | Team NWT | 0:08:25.93 | +1:31.34 | |
29 | 166 | Elizabeth Bertozzi | JVG 1 | 15/19 | 25711 | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | Wapiti Nordic race team | 0:08:26.64 | +1:32.40 | |
30 | 157 | Shannon Butler | JVG 1 | 16/19 | 29314 | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:08:38.75 | +1:44.15 | ||
31 | 172 | Dana Allen | JVG 2 | 15/15 | 27399 | Telemark | Telemark | 0:08:43.24 | +1:48.65 | |
32 | 167 | Sarah Tipples | JVG 1 | 17/19 | 29391 | Edmonton Nordic | 0:08:47.62 | +1:53.30 | ||
33 | 161 | Laura Hodgins | JVG 1 | 18/19 | 30886 | Yellowknife Ski Club | NWT Ski Team | 0:08:52.92 | +1:58.32 | |
34 | 158 | Amy Boyd | JVG 1 | 19/19 | 29385 | Minahik Waskahigan | 0:12:21.69 | +5:27.10 | ||
DNS | 164 | Cambria Fuerstner | JVG 2 | * | 30897 | Whitehorse Ski Club | Yukon Ski Team | *** | *** |
Master Men 2.5 km. Free | Master Men |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 240 | Rick Watson | Master 3 Man | 1/2 | Wapiti Rifleless Racers | 0:06:43.92 | ||||
2 | 239 | James Proudfoot | Master 3 Man | 2/2 | Wapiti Rifleless Racers | Biathlon | 0:07:14.45 | +30.53 | ||
3 | 241 | Chris Fettig | Master 2 Man | 1/1 | Minahik Waskahigan | 0:09:31.05 | +2:47.12 |
Master Women 2.5 km. Free | Master Women |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 242 | Wietske Eikelenboom | Master 2 Woman | 1/1 | Edmonton Nordic | Edmonton Nordic | 0:07:53.77 |