2013 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca

2013 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 23, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Technical Delegate:  Sharon Clarke 
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
Chief of Course:  Bert Ionson 
Chief of Timing:  Elizabeth Hardy 
Race Secretary:  Nicola Kilfoy 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  light Wind Dir: n/a
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp: -4
Weather: sunny Snow Cond: New

50 km Female 50 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Prime Lap2 (less prime) Time Diff
1 574 Sarah Max 50 km Female (35-39) 1/1 1:19:15.9 0:01:55.9 1:24:13.0 2:45:25.0  
2 580 Andrea Bundon 50 km Female (30-34) 1/5 1:23:58.0 0:02:02.9 1:28:36.7 2:54:37.7 +9:12.7
3 577 Petra Tlamkova 50 km Female (30-34) 2/5 1:26:20.3 0:02:30.8 1:29:50.2 2:58:41.4 +13:16.3
4 587 Anita Holtham 50 km Female (30-34) 3/5 1:28:05.4 0:02:28.7 1:30:55.9 3:01:30.2 +16:05.2
5 569 Alison Sydor 50 km Female (45-49) 1/4 1:28:02.8 0:02:41.4 1:35:21.0 3:06:05.2 +20:40.2
6 589 Selina Meijer 50 km Female (U 25) 1/3 1:21:58.5 0:02:14.2 1:45:36.2 3:09:49.0 +24:24.0
7 572 Colleen Little 50 km Female (40-44) 1/4 1:32:39.9 0:02:31.8 1:35:32.1 3:10:44.0 +25:19.0
8 573 Solen Roth 50 km Female (30-34) 4/5 1:30:52.2 0:02:43.1 1:37:25.1 3:11:00.5 +25:35.5
9 566 Frances Vice 50 km Female (40-44) 2/4 1:32:28.7 0:02:32.3 1:37:29.9 3:12:31.0 +27:06.0
10 565 Karen Oppenheimer 50 km Female (40-44) 3/4 1:32:06.4 0:02:37.1 1:39:46.1 3:14:29.7 +29:04.7
11 584 Katie Geale 50 km Female (25-29) 1/2 1:37:51.9 0:02:40.2 1:43:43.7 3:24:15.9 +38:50.9
12 583 Heather Adamson 50 km Female (45-49) 2/4 1:40:00.5 0:02:55.4 1:46:22.4 3:29:18.4 +43:53.4
13 579 Silke Gumplinger 50 km Female (40-44) 4/4 1:45:18.1 0:02:59.0 1:51:15.6 3:39:32.8 +54:07.8
14 570 Marie-Claude Laski 50 km Female (30-34) 5/5 1:39:43.9 0:02:46.4 1:59:58.6 3:42:29.0 +57:04.0
15 588 Lilla Roy 50 km Female (25-29) 2/2 1:48:45.5 0:03:15.8 2:00:42.3 3:52:43.7 +1:07:18.6
16 582 Maya Guttmann 50 km Female (U 25) 2/3 1:58:32.1 0:03:48.6 1:59:38.1 4:01:58.9 +1:16:33.8
17 585 Joan Denroche 50 km Female (45-49) 3/4 1:55:49.0 0:04:11.3 2:09:02.9 4:09:03.2 +1:23:38.1
18 575 Lucy Smyth 50 km Female (U 25) 3/3 1:58:35.5 0:03:40.8 2:09:06.2 4:11:22.6 +1:25:57.6
19 571 Jennifer Hardy 50 km Female (45-49) 4/4 2:02:17.8 0:03:39.8 2:13:31.7 4:19:29.4 +1:34:04.3
20 586 Morna Fraser 50 km Female (50-54) 1/1 2:02:30.2 0:03:58.1 2:13:01.3 4:19:29.7 +1:34:04.6
DNF 568 Cathy Zeglinski 50 km Female (45-49) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNF 576 Maria Zerjav 50 km Female (50-54) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNF 578 Michelle Crowe 50 km Female (55-59) * 2:10:26.7 *** *** *** ***
DNF 581 Maria Hawkins 50 km Female (50-54) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 567 Trish Macleod 50 km Female (50-54) * *** *** *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4