2013 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca

2013 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 23, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Technical Delegate:  Sharon Clarke 
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
Chief of Course:  Bert Ionson 
Chief of Timing:  Elizabeth Hardy 
Race Secretary:  Nicola Kilfoy 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  light Wind Dir: n/a
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp: -4
Weather: sunny Snow Cond: New

15 km Male 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 151 Alain Prat 15 km Male (30-34) 1/4 0:52:41.2  
2 106 Tony Feuz 15 km Male (45-49) 1/19 0:53:15.3 +34.1
3 139 Russell Stothers 15 km Male (45-49) 2/19 0:53:16.3 +35.1
4 128 Kurt Foellmer 15 km Male (50-54) 1/13 0:55:34.2 +2:53.0
5 120 Carl Hofbauer 15 km Male (40-44) 1/11 0:56:12.1 +3:30.9
6 140 Steve Cooper 15 km Male (45-49) 3/19 0:56:26.3 +3:45.0
7 147 Martin Andersen 15 km Male (18-24) 1/2 0:57:16.9 +4:35.6
8 109 Tristan Galbraith 15 km Male (30-34) 2/4 0:57:22.3 +4:41.1
9 144 Kevin Dimmick 15 km Male (40-44) 2/11 0:58:50.2 +6:09.0
10 134 Robert Kruhlak 15 km Male (40-44) 3/11 0:58:52.2 +6:11.0
11 94 Mikhail Fain 15 km Male (18-24) 2/2 0:59:26.9 +6:45.6
12 114 David Lyall 15 km Male (45-49) 4/19 0:59:55.8 +7:14.6
13 85 Bart Vanstaalduinen 15 km Male (40-44) 4/11 1:00:04.7 +7:23.5
14 103 Sean Marlyn 15 km Male (50-54) 2/13 1:00:24.0 +7:42.8
15 133 Mike Tunnah 15 km Male (35-39) 1/5 1:00:31.8 +7:50.6
16 123 Neil Philcox 15 km Male (40-44) 5/11 1:00:32.8 +7:51.6
17 113 Ian Lowe 15 km Male (35-39) 2/5 1:01:09.7 +8:28.5
18 97 Pat Johnston 15 km Male (45-49) 5/19 1:01:20.0 +8:38.7
19 72 Chris Mulder 15 km Male (45-49) 6/19 1:02:05.0 +9:23.7
20 118 Toshi Kawano 15 km Male (40-44) 6/11 1:02:07.3 +9:26.1
21 137 Ian Van Gruen 15 km Male (45-49) 7/19 1:02:20.0 +9:38.7
22 76 Steve Suchy 15 km Male (40-44) 7/11 1:02:23.0 +9:41.7
23 121 Tom Ballhausen 15 km Male (45-49) 8/19 1:02:34.0 +9:52.7
24 80 Nathan Smith 15 km Male (25-29) 1/2 1:03:01.6 +10:20.3
25 126 Chris Phillips 15 km Male (55-59) 1/12 1:03:26.2 +10:45.0
26 92 Lauritz Mamen 15 km Male (55-59) 2/12 1:03:30.4 +10:49.2
27 95 Stéphane Perron 15 km Male (50-54) 3/13 1:03:52.0 +11:10.7
28 90 Jay Chmelauskas 15 km Male (40-44) 8/11 1:04:01.9 +11:20.7
29 98 Gerd Braeuer 15 km Male (50-54) 4/13 1:04:30.3 +11:49.1
30 124 Darryl Gulay 15 km Male (40-44) 9/11 1:04:41.5 +12:00.2
31 71 Roman Seidler 15 km Male (45-49) 9/19 1:05:08.5 +12:27.2
32 136 Rick Morson 15 km Male (55-59) 3/12 1:05:21.5 +12:40.2
33 111 John Stockie 15 km Male (45-49) 10/19 1:05:35.2 +12:54.0
34 88 Rick Critchlow 15 km Male (50-54) 5/13 1:05:50.5 +13:09.2
35 131 Ken Berean 15 km Male (55-59) 4/12 1:06:12.8 +13:31.6
36 99 David Currie 15 km Male (55-59) 5/12 1:07:16.7 +14:35.5
37 143 Michael Alford 15 km Male (45-49) 11/19 1:07:30.8 +14:49.6
38 116 Benjamin Low-Beer 15 km Male (40-44) 10/11 1:07:34.8 +14:53.6
39 135 Yariv Ben-Shooshan 15 km Male (35-39) 3/5 1:08:12.6 +15:31.3
40 127 Mike Burns 15 km Male (50-54) 6/13 1:08:57.2 +16:16.0
41 138 Robert Airey 15 km Male (35-39) 4/5 1:08:59.2 +16:18.0
42 117 Cam Campbell 15 km Male (55-59) 6/12 1:09:35.8 +16:54.6
43 91 Paul Larocque 15 km Male (45-49) 12/19 1:10:38.1 +17:56.9
44 154 Brian Stamp 15 km Male (70-74) 1/2 1:10:44.2 +18:03.0
45 119 John Croockewit 15 km Male (50-54) 7/13 1:12:46.5 +20:05.2
46 155 Rob Sinclair 15 km Male (55-59) 7/12 1:14:16.1 +21:34.9
47 148 Paul Courtney 15 km Male (45-49) 13/19 1:14:24.3 +21:43.0
48 83 Christian Rucker 15 km Male (50-54) 8/13 1:14:52.2 +22:11.0
49 125 Paul Chamberlain 15 km Male (45-49) 14/19 1:15:00.2 +22:19.0
50 150 Peter Vandenberg 15 km Male (55-59) 8/12 1:15:14.3 +22:33.0
51 82 Jeffrey Taylor 15 km Male (30-34) 3/4 1:16:34.0 +23:52.7
52 142 Derek Schick 15 km Male (40-44) 11/11 1:17:12.1 +24:30.9
53 122 James Yardley 15 km Male (50-54) 9/13 1:18:59.0 +26:17.7
54 96 Thierry Werderits 15 km Male (60-64) 1/4 1:19:04.0 +26:22.7
55 152 Paul Rogers 15 km Male (45-49) 15/19 1:19:14.9 +26:33.7
56 77 Bob Sokol 15 km Male (45-49) 16/19 1:20:17.3 +27:36.0
57 132 Danny Peart 15 km Male (55-59) 9/12 1:21:01.2 +28:20.0
58 149 Duart Snow 15 km Male (55-59) 10/12 1:23:00.1 +30:18.9
59 153 Ray Peterson 15 km Male (60-64) 2/4 1:25:00.5 +32:19.2
60 81 David Burke 15 km Male (50-54) 10/13 1:26:43.8 +34:02.5
61 100 Jeff Mellor 15 km Male (45-49) 17/19 1:29:16.3 +36:35.0
62 107 Dave Holloway 15 km Male (45-49) 18/19 1:31:04.0 +38:22.8
63 189 Geza Baranyi 15 km Male (60-64) 3/4 1:32:54.8 +40:13.5
64 112 Gerry Marchiafava 15 km Male (35-39) 5/5 1:35:00.4 +42:19.1
65 74 James Marshall 15 km Male (25-29) 2/2 1:36:08.5 +43:27.3
66 105 Robert Cross 15 km Male (50-54) 11/13 1:39:13.6 +46:32.4
67 89 Robert Fyfe 15 km Male (55-59) 11/12 1:43:12.8 +50:31.5
68 115 Dennis Quinlan 15 km Male (60-64) 4/4 1:44:22.9 +51:41.6
69 93 Peter Martin 15 km Male (50-54) 12/13 1:46:05.1 +53:23.9
70 86 Stewart Ducheminski 15 km Male (30-34) 4/4 1:47:24.2 +54:43.0
71 70 David McIntosh 15 km Male (45-49) 19/19 1:49:08.7 +56:27.5
72 75 Ken Boxall 15 km Male (70-74) 2/2 1:58:35.6 +1:05:54.4
73 84 Byron Henry 15 km Male (55-59) 12/12 2:01:35.1 +1:08:53.8
74 79 Ron Macdonald 15 km Male (50-54) 13/13 2:11:17.8 +1:18:36.6
DNS 73 Len Chaston 15 km Male (55-59) * *** ***
DNS 78 Jorgen Ruud 15 km Male (18-24) * *** ***
DNS 101 John Jordan 15 km Male (60-64) * *** ***
DNS 102 Bruce Mcleod 15 km Male (55-59) * *** ***
DNS 104 Mike Corrigan 15 km Male (45-49) * *** ***
DNS 108 Jim Dimmick 15 km Male (65-69) * *** ***
DNS 110 Edgar Flores 15 km Male (40-44) * *** ***
DNS 130 Steven Kariya 15 km Male (35-39) * *** ***
DNS 141 John Foord 15 km Male (45-49) * *** ***
DNS 145 Matthew Murnaghan 15 km Male (45-49) * *** ***
DNS 146 Martin McCarthy 15 km Male (55-59) * *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4