2013 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca

2013 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 23, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Technical Delegate:  Sharon Clarke 
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
Chief of Course:  Bert Ionson 
Chief of Timing:  Elizabeth Hardy 
Race Secretary:  Nicola Kilfoy 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  light Wind Dir: n/a
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp: -4
Weather: sunny Snow Cond: New

50 km Male 50 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Prime Lap2 (less prime) Time Diff
1 528 Phil Villeneuve 50 km Male (35-39) 1/6 1:12:27.2 0:01:31.5 1:13:26.4 2:27:25.2  
2 509 Elliot Holtham 50 km Male (25-29) 1/7 1:12:27.7 0:01:28.1 1:13:30.0 2:27:25.9 +0.7
3 506 Dan Packman 50 km Male (45-49) 1/8 1:14:49.5 0:02:05.0 1:18:58.0 2:35:52.6 +8:27.3
4 548 Max Saenger 50 km Male (45-49) 2/8 1:14:53.7 0:02:09.5 1:22:47.4 2:39:50.7 +12:25.5
5 552 Peter Findlay 50 km Male (50-54) 1/13 1:17:06.9 0:02:00.1 1:22:03.3 2:41:10.5 +13:45.2
6 520 Daryl Remmler 50 km Male (50-54) 2/13 1:19:41.3 0:02:19.1 1:28:21.0 2:50:21.4 +22:56.2
7 508 Munny Munro 50 km Male (35-39) 2/6 1:22:28.4 0:02:14.4 1:27:22.6 2:52:05.5 +24:40.2
8 544 Geoffrey Wasteneys 50 km Male (50-54) 3/13 1:23:45.0 0:02:20.1 1:28:11.4 2:54:16.7 +26:51.5
9 541 Joseph Brown 50 km Male (40-44) 1/10 1:28:53.5 0:02:16.3 1:27:13.7 2:58:23.6 +30:58.4
10 553 Graham Tutti 50 km Male (40-44) 2/10 1:26:55.4 0:02:27.9 1:29:58.1 2:59:21.5 +31:56.2
11 549 Darrell Sofield 50 km Male (35-39) 3/6 1:25:07.1 0:02:34.8 1:32:16.0 2:59:58.0 +32:32.7
12 504 John Rozell 50 km Male (50-54) 4/13 1:24:26.2 0:02:29.8 1:33:38.6 3:00:34.7 +33:09.5
13 526 Jonathan Knight 50 km Male (25-29) 2/7 1:27:08.7 0:02:25.7 1:32:18.6 3:01:53.2 +34:28.0
14 519 Cameron Charles 50 km Male (35-39) 4/6 1:24:03.9 0:02:23.5 1:35:32.7 3:02:00.3 +34:35.0
15 502 Jean-Yves Sauriol 50 km Male (45-49) 3/8 1:27:52.5 0:02:22.0 1:32:05.6 3:02:20.2 +34:55.0
16 542 Dale Plant 50 km Male (45-49) 4/8 1:26:45.2 0:02:26.9 1:35:32.7 3:04:45.0 +37:19.8
17 554 Martin Roos 50 km Male (40-44) 3/10 1:28:52.2 0:02:32.6 1:33:21.0 3:04:45.8 +37:20.5
18 546 Ed Marton 50 km Male (45-49) 5/8 1:31:40.0 0:02:31.2 1:33:43.6 3:07:54.9 +40:29.6
19 517 Sergey Meshkov 50 km Male (25-29) 3/7 1:31:03.2 0:02:33.3 1:34:31.4 3:08:08.0 +40:42.8
20 527 Rod Campbell 50 km Male (50-54) 5/13 1:25:16.2 0:02:47.2 1:41:22.5 3:09:26.0 +42:00.8
21 537 David McKee 50 km Male (50-54) 6/13 1:32:06.1 0:02:43.7 1:35:21.1 3:10:11.1 +42:45.9
22 525 Travis Anderson 50 km Male (30-34) 1/3 1:32:23.7 0:02:39.3 1:35:45.1 3:10:48.2 +43:23.0
23 518 Chris Halldorson 50 km Male (30-34) 2/3 1:24:26.5 0:02:26.1 1:44:39.3 3:11:32.0 +44:06.8
24 550 John George 50 km Male (45-49) 6/8 1:35:01.0 0:02:32.6 1:35:30.3 3:13:04.0 +45:38.8
25 521 Andrew Horembala 50 km Male (40-44) 4/10 1:28:43.2 0:02:43.1 1:44:02.8 3:15:29.2 +48:04.0
26 522 Rob Gosselin 50 km Male (35-39) 5/6 1:28:49.4 0:02:47.2 1:44:00.8 3:15:37.5 +48:12.3
27 539 John Herring 50 km Male (50-54) 7/13 1:31:26.7 0:02:49.1 1:41:25.6 3:15:41.4 +48:16.1
28 523 Joshua Metcalfe 50 km Male (25-29) 4/7 1:30:16.7 0:02:29.3 1:43:15.3 3:16:01.3 +48:36.0
29 545 Volker Schneider 50 km Male (40-44) 5/10 1:32:48.3 0:02:35.9 1:41:20.6 3:16:44.9 +49:19.6
30 501 Gerry Furseth 50 km Male (45-49) 7/8 1:29:36.0 0:02:38.9 1:44:43.7 3:16:58.6 +49:33.4
31 503 Yoel Guttmann 50 km Male (50-54) 8/13 1:34:36.7 0:02:48.2 1:39:38.9 3:17:03.9 +49:38.6
32 531 Gordon Corby 50 km Male (50-54) 9/13 1:33:09.2 0:02:35.5 1:41:37.2 3:17:21.9 +49:56.6
33 511 Aric Gaither 50 km Male (25-29) 5/7 1:32:17.3 0:02:37.8 1:43:41.9 3:18:37.0 +51:11.8
34 556 Nicholas Utting 50 km Male (30-34) 3/3 1:35:03.0 0:02:45.4 1:42:22.5 3:20:11.0 +52:45.8
35 551 Reidar Zapf-Gilje 50 km Male (60-64) 1/1 1:35:03.0 0:02:51.0 1:43:12.7 3:21:06.9 +53:41.6
36 512 Alex Brown 50 km Male (U 25) 1/3 1:46:57.8 0:01:58.0 1:32:13.4 3:21:09.2 +53:44.0
37 533 Simon Pulfrey 50 km Male (40-44) 6/10 1:37:07.0 0:02:47.3 1:44:00.2 3:23:54.6 +56:29.4
38 524 Bruno Bagneres 50 km Male (50-54) 10/13 1:39:57.2 0:02:51.8 1:43:18.9 3:26:08.0 +58:42.8
39 555 Magnus Enfeldt 50 km Male (40-44) 7/10 1:38:58.2 0:02:49.2 1:46:26.8 3:28:14.4 +1:00:49.1
40 529 Jeff Raymond 50 km Male (40-44) 8/10 1:39:05.2 0:02:52.5 1:46:53.2 3:28:51.1 +1:01:25.9
41 516 Grant Wildi 50 km Male (50-54) 11/13 1:40:09.7 0:02:54.8 1:47:14.1 3:30:18.7 +1:02:53.5
42 515 David Cross 50 km Male (U 25) 2/3 1:37:50.4 0:02:38.8 1:50:38.4 3:31:07.8 +1:03:42.5
43 500 Richard Costello 50 km Male (25-29) 6/7 1:47:21.9 0:02:57.3 1:50:18.6 3:40:38.0 +1:13:12.8
44 514 Andy Brown 50 km Male (55-59) 1/3 1:46:59.9 0:03:02.6 1:52:47.1 3:42:49.6 +1:15:24.3
45 547 Andrew Benson 50 km Male (40-44) 9/10 1:48:45.7 0:02:58.3 1:51:42.9 3:43:26.9 +1:16:01.6
46 507 Daniel Gloor 50 km Male (55-59) 2/3 1:43:25.3 0:03:03.3 1:58:47.5 3:45:16.2 +1:17:51.0
47 510 Barton Pietras 50 km Male (45-49) 8/8 1:49:28.0 0:03:23.6 2:01:43.9 3:54:35.7 +1:27:10.5
48 532 Francois Vitez 50 km Male (40-44) 10/10 1:27:31.3 0:04:08.6 2:25:35.9 3:57:15.8 +1:29:50.6
49 559 Marcus Laube 50 km Male (U 25) 3/3 1:59:18.5 0:03:26.5 1:59:13.4 4:01:58.4 +1:34:33.1
50 505 Daniel Dunkley 50 km Male (25-29) 7/7 1:58:39.0 0:03:10.3 2:12:22.5 4:14:11.9 +1:46:46.6
51 538 Richard MacKellar 50 km Male (50-54) 12/13 2:00:05.8 0:03:18.5 2:15:35.4 4:18:59.7 +1:51:34.5
52 536 Rock Castrillo 50 km Male (35-39) 6/6 1:45:35.5 0:03:32.7 2:33:38.0 4:22:46.3 +1:55:21.1
53 558 Stuart Loewen 50 km Male (50-54) 13/13 2:02:39.5 0:04:12.7 2:17:36.1 4:24:28.4 +1:57:03.1
54 513 Peter Degroot 50 km Male (55-59) 3/3 2:29:12.3 *** *** 5:14:57.0 +2:47:31.7
DNF 535 Petter Gautneb 50 km Male (U 25) * 1:27:20.0 0:02:54.0 *** *** ***
DNS 530 Guillaume Legault 50 km Male (45-49) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 534 Tim Melbourne 50 km Male (40-44) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 540 Jamie Stirling 50 km Male (40-44) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 543 Scott McGregor 50 km Male (35-39) * *** *** *** *** ***

50 km Female 50 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Prime Lap2 (less prime) Time Diff
1 574 Sarah Max 50 km Female (35-39) 1/1 1:19:15.9 0:01:55.9 1:24:13.0 2:45:25.0  
2 580 Andrea Bundon 50 km Female (30-34) 1/5 1:23:58.0 0:02:02.9 1:28:36.7 2:54:37.7 +9:12.7
3 577 Petra Tlamkova 50 km Female (30-34) 2/5 1:26:20.3 0:02:30.8 1:29:50.2 2:58:41.4 +13:16.3
4 587 Anita Holtham 50 km Female (30-34) 3/5 1:28:05.4 0:02:28.7 1:30:55.9 3:01:30.2 +16:05.2
5 569 Alison Sydor 50 km Female (45-49) 1/4 1:28:02.8 0:02:41.4 1:35:21.0 3:06:05.2 +20:40.2
6 589 Selina Meijer 50 km Female (U 25) 1/3 1:21:58.5 0:02:14.2 1:45:36.2 3:09:49.0 +24:24.0
7 572 Colleen Little 50 km Female (40-44) 1/4 1:32:39.9 0:02:31.8 1:35:32.1 3:10:44.0 +25:19.0
8 573 Solen Roth 50 km Female (30-34) 4/5 1:30:52.2 0:02:43.1 1:37:25.1 3:11:00.5 +25:35.5
9 566 Frances Vice 50 km Female (40-44) 2/4 1:32:28.7 0:02:32.3 1:37:29.9 3:12:31.0 +27:06.0
10 565 Karen Oppenheimer 50 km Female (40-44) 3/4 1:32:06.4 0:02:37.1 1:39:46.1 3:14:29.7 +29:04.7
11 584 Katie Geale 50 km Female (25-29) 1/2 1:37:51.9 0:02:40.2 1:43:43.7 3:24:15.9 +38:50.9
12 583 Heather Adamson 50 km Female (45-49) 2/4 1:40:00.5 0:02:55.4 1:46:22.4 3:29:18.4 +43:53.4
13 579 Silke Gumplinger 50 km Female (40-44) 4/4 1:45:18.1 0:02:59.0 1:51:15.6 3:39:32.8 +54:07.8
14 570 Marie-Claude Laski 50 km Female (30-34) 5/5 1:39:43.9 0:02:46.4 1:59:58.6 3:42:29.0 +57:04.0
15 588 Lilla Roy 50 km Female (25-29) 2/2 1:48:45.5 0:03:15.8 2:00:42.3 3:52:43.7 +1:07:18.6
16 582 Maya Guttmann 50 km Female (U 25) 2/3 1:58:32.1 0:03:48.6 1:59:38.1 4:01:58.9 +1:16:33.8
17 585 Joan Denroche 50 km Female (45-49) 3/4 1:55:49.0 0:04:11.3 2:09:02.9 4:09:03.2 +1:23:38.1
18 575 Lucy Smyth 50 km Female (U 25) 3/3 1:58:35.5 0:03:40.8 2:09:06.2 4:11:22.6 +1:25:57.6
19 571 Jennifer Hardy 50 km Female (45-49) 4/4 2:02:17.8 0:03:39.8 2:13:31.7 4:19:29.4 +1:34:04.3
20 586 Morna Fraser 50 km Female (50-54) 1/1 2:02:30.2 0:03:58.1 2:13:01.3 4:19:29.7 +1:34:04.6
DNF 568 Cathy Zeglinski 50 km Female (45-49) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNF 576 Maria Zerjav 50 km Female (50-54) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNF 578 Michelle Crowe 50 km Female (55-59) * 2:10:26.7 *** *** *** ***
DNF 581 Maria Hawkins 50 km Female (50-54) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 567 Trish Macleod 50 km Female (50-54) * *** *** *** *** ***

30 km Male 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Prime Lap2 (less prime) Time Diff
1 326 Camille Cheskey 30 km Male (U 25) 1/6 0:46:43.7 0:01:25.7 0:43:16.4 1:31:25.8  
2 321 Olav Stana 30 km Male (55-59) 1/15 0:46:48.7 0:01:44.0 0:44:07.3 1:32:40.2 +1:14.4
3 311 Robert Rogotte 30 km Male (25-29) 1/10 0:46:42.8 0:01:55.1 0:45:02.7 1:33:40.7 +2:14.9
4 352 Alistair Hardy-Poirier 30 km Male (U 25) 2/6 0:46:45.7 0:01:55.1 0:45:45.7 1:34:26.7 +3:00.9
5 284 Colin Campbell 30 km Male (40-44) 1/7 0:47:51.8 0:02:07.2 0:47:40.5 1:37:39.5 +6:13.6
6 400 Dave Burch 30 km Male (35-39) 1/13 0:46:45.2 0:02:11.1 0:49:43.2 1:38:39.7 +7:13.8
7 325 David Palermo 30 km Male (25-29) 2/10 0:48:10.6 0:02:11.8 0:50:00.4 1:40:22.9 +8:57.1
8 380 Mike Fitzmaurice 30 km Male (55-59) 2/15 0:48:59.2 0:02:21.3 0:50:07.5 1:41:28.1 +10:02.2
9 291 Greg Goodwin 30 km Male (40-44) 2/7 0:49:58.4 0:02:17.5 0:49:17.0 1:41:33.1 +10:07.2
10 389 Greg Broadworth 30 km Male (30-34) 1/5 0:52:11.5 0:02:12.5 0:48:50.0 1:43:14.1 +11:48.2
11 318 Andrew Russell 30 km Male (30-34) 2/5 0:51:09.3 0:02:18.7 0:49:51.2 1:43:19.2 +11:53.3
12 402 William Letham 30 km Male (55-59) 3/15 0:51:07.5 0:02:20.4 0:50:01.9 1:43:29.9 +12:04.1
13 365 Brent Murdoch 30 km Male (50-54) 1/25 0:51:04.5 0:02:21.5 0:50:05.3 1:43:31.4 +12:05.6
14 307 Adam Woods 30 km Male (U 25) 3/6 0:51:05.5 0:02:24.4 0:50:47.8 1:44:17.8 +12:52.0
15 313 Tomas Kasse 30 km Male (25-29) 3/10 0:53:00.2 0:02:09.3 0:49:54.4 1:45:03.9 +13:38.1
16 404 Carl Reilly 30 km Male (25-29) 4/10 0:52:30.7 0:02:14.8 0:51:39.4 1:46:25.0 +14:59.2
17 336 David Lumb 30 km Male (45-49) 1/16 0:51:46.3 0:02:20.1 0:53:59.0 1:48:05.5 +16:39.7
18 280 Sean Staniforth 30 km Male (40-44) 3/7 0:53:05.2 0:02:25.1 0:53:09.9 1:48:40.3 +17:14.5
19 328 Ian Graves 30 km Male (25-29) 5/10 0:53:50.9 0:02:31.5 0:52:30.6 1:48:53.2 +17:27.4
20 384 Greig Gjerdalen 30 km Male (50-54) 2/25 0:52:53.8 0:02:31.9 0:54:08.3 1:49:34.1 +18:08.2
21 287 Eric Piscopo 30 km Male (60-64) 1/8 0:52:47.0 0:02:21.4 0:54:44.7 1:49:53.3 +18:27.5
22 357 Scott Aitken 30 km Male (50-54) 3/25 0:53:47.7 0:02:19.7 0:54:07.6 1:50:15.2 +18:49.4
23 332 Paul Miller 30 km Male (50-54) 4/25 0:53:40.6 0:02:38.4 0:54:09.4 1:50:28.5 +19:02.7
24 312 Doug Irwin 30 km Male (55-59) 4/15 0:55:01.0 0:02:27.4 0:53:07.0 1:50:35.5 +19:09.7
25 355 Martin Utley 30 km Male (25-29) 6/10 0:54:42.5 0:02:28.5 0:53:41.4 1:50:52.5 +19:26.7
26 407 Rich Rawling 30 km Male (45-49) 2/16 0:54:25.5 0:02:29.9 0:54:02.0 1:50:57.5 +19:31.7
27 366 Bertrand Plouvier 30 km Male (45-49) 3/16 0:55:02.2 0:02:21.4 0:53:48.6 1:51:12.3 +19:46.5
28 334 Oliver Utting 30 km Male (35-39) 2/13 0:54:54.0 0:02:27.9 0:54:42.2 1:52:04.2 +20:38.4
29 359 James Grant 30 km Male (35-39) 3/13 0:55:39.5 0:02:29.5 0:53:59.3 1:52:08.3 +20:42.5
30 329 Roger Shirt 30 km Male (45-49) 4/16 0:54:28.5 0:02:33.5 0:55:22.4 1:52:24.4 +20:58.5
31 302 Greg Heyes 30 km Male (50-54) 5/25 0:56:20.7 0:02:07.7 0:54:01.6 1:52:30.2 +21:04.4
32 368 Tom Laviolette 30 km Male (45-49) 5/16 0:55:46.2 0:02:40.2 0:54:50.9 1:53:17.5 +21:51.7
33 306 Trevor Linden 30 km Male (40-44) 4/7 0:55:23.8 0:02:34.6 0:55:41.0 1:53:39.5 +22:13.7
34 303 Michael Johnston 30 km Male (50-54) 6/25 0:55:42.3 0:02:41.7 0:55:31.3 1:53:55.4 +22:29.5
35 356 Stefen Elmitt 30 km Male (50-54) 7/25 0:56:31.0 0:02:25.0 0:55:02.1 1:53:58.2 +22:32.4
36 405 Mark Hanson 30 km Male (40-44) 5/7 0:55:13.5 0:02:39.0 0:56:59.9 1:54:52.5 +23:26.7
37 290 Ian Leighton 30 km Male (50-54) 8/25 0:55:52.3 0:02:31.9 0:56:50.2 1:55:14.4 +23:48.5
38 330 Stan Woods 30 km Male (55-59) 5/15 0:57:28.8 0:02:10.6 0:55:47.0 1:55:26.5 +24:00.7
39 316 Daniel Ribi 30 km Male (U 25) 4/6 0:56:54.0 0:02:14.0 0:56:24.3 1:55:32.4 +24:06.5
40 305 Bob Putnam 30 km Male (50-54) 9/25 0:55:15.5 0:02:42.4 0:57:42.5 1:55:40.5 +24:14.7
41 341 Dave Wilburn 30 km Male (50-54) 10/25 0:57:05.0 0:02:18.4 0:56:17.2 1:55:40.7 +24:14.9
42 408 Will Schuurman 30 km Male (50-54) 11/25 0:57:08.5 0:02:27.9 0:56:31.0 1:56:07.5 +24:41.7
43 375 Michael Lim 30 km Male (35-39) 4/13 0:57:04.0 0:02:25.4 0:56:58.9 1:56:28.5 +25:02.7
44 345 Peter Cardle 30 km Male (40-44) 6/7 0:57:46.3 0:02:11.6 0:57:00.5 1:56:58.5 +25:32.7
45 337 Grant Wilburn 30 km Male (35-39) 5/13 0:56:34.3 0:02:28.6 0:59:00.8 1:58:03.7 +26:37.9
46 338 Tom Bailey 30 km Male (25-29) 7/10 0:58:26.5 0:02:33.9 0:57:57.2 1:58:57.8 +27:32.0
47 369 Don Poirier 30 km Male (50-54) 12/25 0:57:01.6 0:02:03.8 0:59:55.3 1:59:00.7 +27:34.9
48 364 Dieter Ayers 30 km Male (35-39) 6/13 0:58:51.4 0:02:34.9 0:58:02.1 1:59:28.6 +28:02.7
49 315 Douglas Rose 30 km Male (60-64) 2/8 0:58:21.2 0:01:58.3 0:59:45.1 2:00:04.7 +28:38.9
50 403 Andrew Horwood 30 km Male (30-34) 3/5 0:57:15.3 0:02:33.6 1:00:45.8 2:00:34.8 +29:09.0
51 296 Jim Rennie 30 km Male (60-64) 3/8 0:59:32.0 0:02:46.5 0:58:17.9 2:00:36.5 +29:10.7
52 371 Sean Hulscher 30 km Male (55-59) 6/15 0:58:46.7 0:02:35.8 0:59:27.2 2:00:49.8 +29:24.0
53 367 Jason Kur 30 km Male (35-39) 7/13 0:58:42.0 0:02:24.9 1:00:06.7 2:01:13.7 +29:47.9
54 299 James Griffiths 30 km Male (50-54) 13/25 0:59:39.7 0:02:44.2 0:59:27.0 2:01:51.0 +30:25.2
55 347 Dave Howells 30 km Male (45-49) 6/16 0:59:56.8 0:02:47.7 0:59:12.2 2:01:56.7 +30:30.9
56 314 Nicolas Vandermeirsch 30 km Male (45-49) 7/16 0:58:31.0 0:02:34.0 1:00:51.8 2:01:56.9 +30:31.0
57 412 Eric Wright 30 km Male (25-29) 8/10 0:59:58.0 0:02:30.9 0:59:28.8 2:01:57.9 +30:32.0
58 323 Basse Clement 30 km Male (35-39) 8/13 0:59:50.7 0:02:34.7 0:59:43.5 2:02:09.0 +30:43.2
59 353 Iain Fisher 30 km Male (60-64) 4/8 0:59:29.1 0:02:28.8 1:00:59.0 2:02:57.0 +31:31.2
60 301 Zoltan Nagy 30 km Male (60-64) 5/8 0:59:13.0 0:02:48.4 1:01:04.4 2:03:06.0 +31:40.2
61 382 Walter Wallgram 30 km Male (55-59) 7/15 0:58:41.0 0:02:37.3 1:01:49.5 2:03:08.0 +31:42.2
62 293 Eric Waters 30 km Male (40-44) 7/7 0:58:28.8 0:02:32.6 1:02:34.5 2:03:36.0 +32:10.2
63 381 Henry Yau 30 km Male (55-59) 8/15 0:59:18.0 0:02:15.0 1:02:13.9 2:03:47.0 +32:21.2
64 343 Matthew Drown 30 km Male (35-39) 9/13 0:59:55.0 0:02:44.4 1:01:50.4 2:04:29.9 +33:04.0
65 339 Craig Mackenzie 30 km Male (60-64) 6/8 0:59:09.5 0:02:29.4 1:03:10.3 2:04:49.3 +33:23.5
66 349 Mark Johannes 30 km Male (50-54) 14/25 0:59:41.5 0:02:40.1 1:03:45.8 2:06:07.5 +34:41.6
67 394 Max Lindley-Peart 30 km Male (U 25) 5/6 0:57:21.5 0:02:56.4 1:07:30.5 2:07:48.5 +36:22.6
68 396 Alan MacConnachie 30 km Male (45-49) 8/16 1:01:51.8 0:02:18.2 1:04:00.7 2:08:10.8 +36:45.0
69 383 Marek Dutkiewicz 30 km Male (45-49) 9/16 1:01:23.0 0:02:24.9 1:05:28.0 2:09:16.0 +37:50.1
70 331 Paul Quinn 30 km Male (50-54) 15/25 1:03:11.5 0:03:09.4 1:04:31.9 2:10:52.9 +39:27.0
71 297 George Vrabec 30 km Male (45-49) 10/16 1:06:23.5 0:03:13.7 1:01:29.6 2:11:07.0 +39:41.1
72 392 Byron Mah 30 km Male (50-54) 16/25 1:04:37.7 0:03:22.7 1:03:53.3 2:11:53.8 +40:28.0
73 320 Matthew Hoag 30 km Male (35-39) 10/13 1:04:28.0 0:03:02.8 1:05:32.0 2:13:02.9 +41:37.0
74 360 Peter Gumplinger 30 km Male (55-59) 9/15 1:06:05.2 0:03:24.3 1:03:36.3 2:13:05.9 +41:40.0
75 346 David Jagger 30 km Male (30-34) 4/5 1:03:25.9 0:03:05.1 1:07:02.9 2:13:34.0 +42:08.1
76 409 Alan Wallace 30 km Male (50-54) 17/25 1:04:36.5 0:03:15.2 1:06:22.4 2:14:14.3 +42:48.5
77 281 Don Jeffers 30 km Male (55-59) 10/15 1:05:30.0 0:03:07.9 1:05:46.2 2:14:24.2 +42:58.4
78 348 Bruce Mohr 30 km Male (55-59) 11/15 1:04:24.0 0:03:14.0 1:07:32.0 2:15:10.2 +43:44.4
79 295 Marc Boileau 30 km Male (55-59) 12/15 1:03:47.7 0:03:05.9 1:08:26.5 2:15:20.3 +43:54.5
80 390 Magnus Byne 30 km Male (35-39) 11/13 1:08:06.5 0:03:06.8 1:04:07.7 2:15:21.1 +43:55.3
81 373 Bruce Petch 30 km Male (55-59) 13/15 1:06:53.5 0:03:04.5 1:07:19.6 2:17:17.7 +45:51.9
82 370 Nico Petch 30 km Male (U 25) 6/6 1:03:02.9 0:01:09.8 1:13:05.0 2:17:17.9 +45:52.0
83 377 Victor Meshkov 30 km Male (55-59) 14/15 1:06:00.0 0:03:44.4 1:08:31.6 2:18:16.0 +46:50.1
84 342 Ray Wilburn 30 km Male (60-64) 7/8 1:08:39.9 0:03:03.9 1:09:04.8 2:20:48.7 +49:22.9
85 361 James Kendall 30 km Male (30-34) 5/5 1:06:48.0 0:03:03.9 1:11:07.3 2:20:59.2 +49:33.4
86 378 Cameron Johnston 30 km Male (25-29) 9/10 1:09:04.8 0:02:58.7 1:10:11.9 2:22:15.5 +50:49.6
87 285 Anders Bjorklund 30 km Male (45-49) 11/16 1:06:09.5 0:03:28.8 1:14:16.8 2:23:55.2 +52:29.4
88 362 Alex Kaulins 30 km Male (25-29) 10/10 1:10:11.4 0:03:06.6 1:12:43.6 2:26:01.7 +54:35.9
89 288 Clayton Reichert 30 km Male (50-54) 18/25 1:12:17.5 0:03:32.0 1:12:57.2 2:28:46.8 +57:21.0
90 308 Lance Mitamura 30 km Male (50-54) 19/25 1:10:19.5 0:03:46.4 1:15:30.0 2:29:36.0 +58:10.1
91 397 Martin Pardoe 30 km Male (45-49) 12/16 1:15:41.5 0:03:30.5 1:12:29.9 2:31:42.0 +1:00:16.1
92 399 Jae Lee 30 km Male (35-39) 12/13 1:08:59.5 0:03:31.1 1:21:50.2 2:34:21.0 +1:02:55.1
93 398 Chris Honey 30 km Male (50-54) 20/25 1:11:13.8 0:03:23.1 1:20:15.9 2:34:52.9 +1:03:27.0
94 372 Basil Stumborg 30 km Male (45-49) 13/16 1:13:39.8 0:03:57.8 1:18:10.3 2:35:48.0 +1:04:22.1
95 333 Ernst Wallgram 30 km Male (65-69) 1/3 1:17:19.0 0:03:53.7 1:18:12.8 2:39:25.7 +1:07:59.9
96 393 Stacey Myrah 30 km Male (45-49) 14/16 1:11:50.3 0:02:58.5 1:26:00.4 2:40:49.3 +1:09:23.5
97 300 Michael Parker-Sutton 30 km Male (50-54) 21/25 1:16:55.3 0:03:37.3 1:20:40.9 2:41:13.5 +1:09:47.6
98 327 Pasi Virta 30 km Male (55-59) 15/15 1:13:56.7 0:04:12.2 1:23:42.4 2:41:51.5 +1:10:25.6
99 374 John Grant 30 km Male (45-49) 15/16 1:07:54.9 0:03:21.8 1:33:11.9 2:44:28.7 +1:13:02.8
100 354 Paul Godman 30 km Male (50-54) 22/25 1:18:38.5 0:03:43.9 1:25:35.4 2:47:57.9 +1:16:32.1
101 289 David Hetherington 30 km Male (60-64) 8/8 1:24:14.0 0:04:14.7 1:30:14.4 2:58:43.2 +1:27:17.3
102 309 Brent Granby 30 km Male (50-54) 23/25 1:28:28.8 0:03:57.6 1:31:35.8 3:04:02.3 +1:32:36.5
103 386 Peter Rufenacht 30 km Male (65-69) 2/3 1:30:22.3 0:04:27.4 1:32:39.5 3:07:29.3 +1:36:03.5
104 401 Jim McKay 30 km Male (50-54) 24/25 1:23:23.3 0:04:35.4 1:40:48.9 3:08:47.7 +1:37:21.8
105 304 Tom Dallimore 30 km Male (45-49) 16/16 1:28:49.3 0:05:21.3 1:42:04.6 3:16:15.2 +1:44:49.3
106 319 Mike Lamb 30 km Male (35-39) 13/13 1:29:55.9 0:04:27.3 1:47:21.0 3:21:44.2 +1:50:18.3
107 358 Wolfgang Hauser 30 km Male (75-79) 1/1 1:45:54.7 0:05:46.1 1:53:36.9 3:45:17.9 +2:13:52.1
108 379 Geoff Burgess 30 km Male (65-69) 3/3 1:50:45.5 0:04:18.1 1:56:20.5 3:51:24.2 +2:19:58.3
109 351 Tadaaki Hiruki 30 km Male (50-54) 25/25 2:00:22.7 0:06:06.8 2:32:03.1 4:38:32.7 +3:07:06.8
DNF 292 Vesa Suomalainen 30 km Male (50-54) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNF 294 David Bryans 30 km Male (55-59) * 0:55:45.3 0:02:40.2 *** *** ***
DNF 298 John Legg 30 km Male (45-49) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNF 310 Tom Venables 30 km Male (45-49) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNF 344 Kirkland Barrett 30 km Male (40-44) * 0:57:35.8 0:02:25.3 *** *** ***
DNF 350 Bret Richmond 30 km Male (30-34) * 1:15:43.5 *** *** *** ***
DNF 363 Dylan Bliss 30 km Male (30-34) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNF 376 Bruce Clarkson 30 km Male (50-54) * 1:13:32.0 0:06:27.1 1:17:05.7 *** ***
DNF 385 Darren Franko 30 km Male (45-49) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNF 391 Markus Virta 30 km Male (U 25) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 282 Tom Barratt 30 km Male (60-64) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 283 Seth Putnam-Rea 30 km Male (U 25) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 286 Geoff Reid 30 km Male (30-34) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 317 Erik Blachford 30 km Male (45-49) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 322 Brad Gilbert 30 km Male (50-54) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 324 Reid Carter 30 km Male (55-59) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 335 Sean Anderson 30 km Male (45-49) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 388 Patrick Martel 30 km Male (55-59) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 395 Mika Salmi 30 km Male (45-49) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 406 Greg Inkster 30 km Male (45-49) * *** *** *** *** ***

30 km Female 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Prime Lap2 (less prime) Time Diff
1 482 Sylvie Allen 30 km Female (35-39) 1/7 0:52:10.1 0:01:57.6 0:50:31.1 1:44:38.9  
2 483 Megan Wolfe 30 km Female (25-29) 1/7 0:52:38.7 0:02:08.7 0:51:13.4 1:46:01.0 +1:22.0
3 442 Maureen Harriman 30 km Female (45-49) 1/11 0:52:51.0 0:02:25.6 0:51:10.3 1:46:27.0 +1:48.0
4 456 Dita Formankova 30 km Female (25-29) 2/7 0:55:06.3 0:02:30.2 0:52:36.7 1:50:13.3 +5:34.3
5 466 Christine Fletcher 30 km Female (35-39) 2/7 0:54:19.2 0:02:26.2 0:54:01.9 1:50:47.5 +6:08.6
6 443 Ruth Hellerud-Brown 30 km Female (55-59) 1/5 0:54:21.3 0:02:22.2 0:56:20.9 1:53:04.5 +8:25.6
7 415 Lisa Floe 30 km Female (40-44) 1/8 0:56:22.8 0:02:04.4 0:54:57.2 1:53:24.5 +8:45.6
8 421 Michaela Pacakova 30 km Female (25-29) 3/7 0:57:25.5 0:02:45.9 0:55:08.8 1:55:20.4 +10:41.5
9 416 Carolyn Rodger 30 km Female (50-54) 1/12 0:56:56.5 0:02:35.8 0:57:14.0 1:56:46.4 +12:07.5
10 434 Aude Beauchamp 30 km Female (35-39) 3/7 0:58:11.0 0:02:12.9 0:59:38.6 2:00:02.6 +15:23.7
11 468 Vicki Haberl 30 km Female (50-54) 2/12 1:01:12.3 0:02:16.4 0:59:15.1 2:02:43.9 +18:05.0
12 440 Claire Huxtable 30 km Female (40-44) 2/8 1:01:33.2 0:02:10.0 0:59:50.5 2:03:33.8 +18:54.9
13 452 Katrina Dutkiewicz 30 km Female (U 25) 1/1 0:59:25.5 0:02:40.0 1:01:30.2 2:03:35.8 +18:56.9
14 435 Jaroslava Fleglova 30 km Female (25-29) 4/7 0:59:59.0 0:02:47.6 1:00:49.2 2:03:36.0 +18:57.0
15 436 Kelly Wilcox 30 km Female (40-44) 3/8 0:59:22.6 0:02:42.8 1:01:36.5 2:03:42.0 +19:03.0
16 477 Sara Hamilton 30 km Female (40-44) 4/8 1:00:31.2 0:02:20.8 1:00:55.1 2:03:47.2 +19:08.2
17 460 Debbie Findlay 30 km Female (55-59) 2/5 1:01:12.3 0:02:44.2 0:59:52.6 2:03:49.2 +19:10.2
18 453 Heather King 30 km Female (35-39) 4/7 1:06:02.2 0:02:46.9 0:57:24.1 2:06:13.3 +21:34.4
19 447 Natalie Zinetti 30 km Female (45-49) 2/11 1:03:14.3 0:02:44.5 1:02:29.7 2:08:28.7 +23:49.7
20 475 Sarah Nathan 30 km Female (30-34) 1/4 1:02:48.2 0:02:03.8 1:05:26.9 2:10:19.0 +25:40.0
21 448 Lorraine Vollmer 30 km Female (50-54) 3/12 1:03:24.7 0:03:21.7 1:04:08.3 2:10:54.8 +26:15.9
22 463 Joanne Woods 30 km Female (50-54) 4/12 1:05:18.0 0:03:00.1 1:02:46.7 2:11:05.0 +26:26.0
23 455 Liz Scroggins 30 km Female (50-54) 5/12 1:03:18.8 0:02:48.4 1:05:25.8 2:11:33.0 +26:54.0
24 418 Lindsay Nettlefold 30 km Female (30-34) 2/4 1:03:19.7 0:02:31.2 1:05:51.1 2:11:42.0 +27:03.0
25 427 Sharon Gosnell 30 km Female (55-59) 3/5 1:04:07.3 0:03:09.2 1:05:26.5 2:12:43.0 +28:04.0
26 423 Kim Hubbard 30 km Female (55-59) 4/5 1:05:17.5 0:02:59.0 1:06:03.7 2:14:20.2 +29:41.2
27 437 Kristi Bolin 30 km Female (30-34) 3/4 1:04:52.9 0:03:10.4 1:06:33.7 2:14:37.2 +29:58.2
28 420 Karen Nakagawa 30 km Female (40-44) 5/8 1:06:03.9 0:02:49.0 1:06:28.2 2:15:21.2 +30:42.2
29 417 Sheryl Preston 30 km Female (35-39) 5/7 1:07:00.9 0:02:32.5 1:06:24.5 2:15:58.1 +31:19.2
30 465 Sara Neil 30 km Female (50-54) 6/12 1:06:34.8 0:03:05.6 1:06:30.8 2:16:11.3 +31:32.4
31 444 Pippa Wall 30 km Female (60-64) 1/2 1:07:17.2 0:03:08.8 1:06:37.9 2:17:04.0 +32:25.0
32 446 Cheryl Ryder 30 km Female (45-49) 3/11 1:08:15.5 0:03:11.4 1:05:55.1 2:17:22.0 +32:43.0
33 470 Ann Spence 30 km Female (50-54) 7/12 1:05:15.4 0:03:46.8 1:09:35.6 2:18:37.9 +33:59.0
34 457 Kitty Brodie 30 km Female (50-54) 8/12 1:09:46.7 0:03:06.2 1:06:18.0 2:19:11.0 +34:32.0
35 472 Anna Bonga 30 km Female (50-54) 9/12 1:10:09.3 0:03:26.9 1:07:21.9 2:20:58.2 +36:19.3
36 451 Sonia Marazzi 30 km Female (45-49) 4/11 1:09:36.2 0:03:13.1 1:08:48.1 2:21:37.5 +36:58.5
37 426 Christine Maile 30 km Female (30-34) 4/4 1:08:28.7 0:03:22.3 1:10:05.4 2:21:56.5 +37:17.5
38 439 Mel Dutkiewicz 30 km Female (50-54) 10/12 1:10:05.2 0:03:05.2 1:09:14.0 2:22:24.5 +37:45.5
39 425 Joanna Pedersen 30 km Female (35-39) 6/7 1:08:58.3 0:03:29.5 1:11:25.5 2:23:53.4 +39:14.5
40 441 Andrea Hay 30 km Female (45-49) 5/11 1:10:33.0 0:03:31.4 1:13:42.5 2:27:47.0 +43:08.0
41 430 Linda Dufour 30 km Female (45-49) 6/11 1:15:08.5 0:03:21.3 1:11:24.1 2:29:54.0 +45:15.0
42 438 James Austin 30 km Female (25-29) 5/7 1:14:14.0 0:03:33.0 1:14:28.1 2:32:15.2 +47:36.3
43 469 Laddie Hannam 30 km Female (45-49) 7/11 1:12:44.0 0:03:52.4 1:15:51.9 2:32:28.4 +47:49.5
44 419 Gabrielle Kissinger 30 km Female (40-44) 6/8 1:12:02.6 0:03:25.1 1:17:20.5 2:32:48.3 +48:09.4
45 428 Dominique Barabe 30 km Female (45-49) 8/11 1:14:51.0 0:03:31.0 1:14:34.0 2:32:56.2 +48:17.3
46 449 Laura Henderson 30 km Female (35-39) 7/7 1:17:00.4 0:03:47.8 1:12:11.7 2:33:00.0 +48:21.0
47 431 Peggy Hung 30 km Female (40-44) 7/8 1:14:55.1 0:03:28.4 1:18:31.4 2:36:55.0 +52:16.0
48 476 Tanya Austin 30 km Female (55-59) 5/5 1:16:25.2 0:03:28.4 1:17:09.2 2:37:02.9 +52:24.0
49 454 Kathleen Cummings 30 km Female (25-29) 6/7 1:14:58.2 0:03:54.9 1:19:19.7 2:38:13.0 +53:34.0
50 422 Joanne Partrick 30 km Female (45-49) 9/11 1:16:49.9 0:03:38.2 1:20:20.8 2:40:48.9 +56:10.0
51 473 Katja Rademacher 30 km Female (40-44) 8/8 1:20:15.3 0:04:15.8 1:28:07.8 2:52:39.0 +1:08:00.0
52 461 Birgit Weaver 30 km Female (50-54) 11/12 1:29:34.7 0:03:54.7 1:25:42.8 2:59:12.3 +1:14:33.3
53 424 Elana Taub 30 km Female (25-29) 7/7 1:22:44.3 0:03:54.8 1:35:34.0 3:02:13.2 +1:17:34.3
54 484 Margaret Kitchen 30 km Female (50-54) 12/12 1:29:34.8 0:04:01.2 1:30:09.2 3:03:45.3 +1:19:06.3
55 450 Karen Snyder 30 km Female (45-49) 10/11 1:31:42.3 0:03:53.2 1:33:53.2 3:09:28.8 +1:24:49.8
56 429 Clare Connolly 30 km Female (45-49) 11/11 1:31:25.5 0:04:09.8 1:38:55.8 3:14:31.3 +1:29:52.3
57 485 Hilary Anderson 30 km Female (60-64) 2/2 1:47:40.3 0:04:56.3 1:33:37.9 3:26:14.6 +1:41:35.6
DNF 433 Mary Brennan 30 km Female (35-39) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNF 445 Lisa Brougham 30 km Female (40-44) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNF 462 Kathy Preston 30 km Female (40-44) * 1:02:33.0 *** *** *** ***
DNF 467 Daena Blixhavn 30 km Female (35-39) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNF 479 Nicola Ingram 30 km Female (45-49) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 432 Karen Williams 30 km Female (50-54) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 458 Ariane Noel de Tilly 30 km Female (30-34) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 459 Jennifer Tabbernor 30 km Female (35-39) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 464 Helle Wilburn 30 km Female (60-64) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 471 Mary Wolfe 30 km Female (45-49) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 474 Heather Campbell 30 km Female (40-44) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 478 Lina Kang 30 km Female (45-49) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 480 Jennifer Kohm 30 km Female (35-39) * *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 481 Amy Schneeberg 30 km Female (30-34) * *** *** *** *** ***

15 km Male Youth 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 33 Kieran Lumb 15 km Male: Y 13-15 1/23 0:49:01.0  
2 18 Michael Murdoch 15 km Male: Y 13-15 2/23 0:53:24.3 +4:23.3
3 42 Adam Achs 15 km Male: Y 13-15 3/23 0:54:47.9 +5:46.8
4 10 Joe Davies 15 km Male: Y 13-15 4/23 0:57:53.2 +8:52.2
5 15 Fraser Doak 15 km Male: Y 13-15 5/23 0:58:51.3 +9:50.2
6 11 Nils Prica 15 km Male: Y 13-15 6/23 0:58:57.3 +9:56.2
7 28 Sam Johnston 15 km Male: Y 13-15 7/23 0:59:46.2 +10:45.2
8 12 Nathan Stothers 15 km Male: Y 13-15 8/23 1:00:38.7 +11:37.7
9 19 Philip-Maynard Davies 15 km Male: Y 13-15 9/23 1:00:39.0 +11:38.0
10 23 Ian Davidson 15 km Male: Y 13-15 10/23 1:00:56.0 +11:55.0
11 60 Adam McKeown 15 km Male Y 16-17 1/1 1:00:56.4 +11:55.3
12 34 Harrison Phillips 15 km Male: Y 13-15 11/23 1:01:46.9 +12:45.8
13 27 Jonathan Rabung 15 km Male: Y 13-15 12/23 1:03:35.0 +14:34.0
14 31 Braden Mamen 15 km Male: Y 13-15 13/23 1:04:46.4 +15:45.3
15 32 Reese Critchlow 15 km Male: Y 13-15 14/23 1:05:49.4 +16:48.3
16 26 Clovis Vandermeirsch 15 km Male: Y 13-15 15/23 1:06:10.7 +17:09.7
17 13 Jeremie LeClair 15 km Male: Y 13-15 16/23 1:08:59.1 +19:58.0
18 29 Rafael Freire Kloecking 15 km Male: Y 13-15 17/23 1:09:19.0 +20:18.0
19 14 Conor Dimmick 15 km Male: Y 13-15 18/23 1:10:52.2 +21:51.2
20 16 Max Brown 15 km Male: Y 13-15 19/23 1:15:20.1 +26:19.0
21 20 Arley Morris 15 km Male: Y 13-15 20/23 1:17:37.2 +28:36.2
22 25 Conor Henry 15 km Male: Y 13-15 21/23 1:18:27.0 +29:26.0
23 21 Andrew Martin 15 km Male: Y 13-15 22/23 1:22:57.5 +33:56.5
24 24 Lincoln Macdonald 15 km Male: Y 13-15 23/23 2:07:51.6 +1:18:50.6
DNF 17 Nick Lindley-Peart 15 km Male: Y 13-15 * *** ***
DNS 22 Davis Mulder 15 km Male: Y 13-15 * *** ***
DNS 30 Patrick Liu 15 km Male: Y 13-15 * *** ***

15 km Female Youth 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 40 Anna Goodwin 15 km Female Y 13-15 1/16 0:58:08.2  
2 53 Lauren Kilfoy McKay 15 km Female Y 13-15 2/16 0:59:27.7 +1:19.5
3 46 Alisa Feuz 15 km Female Y 13-15 3/16 1:00:24.9 +2:16.6
4 48 Benita Peiffer 15 km Female Y 13-15 4/16 1:00:36.0 +2:27.8
5 55 Mila Wittenberg 15 km Female Y 13-15 5/16 1:00:36.9 +2:28.6
6 50 Kaede Kawano 15 km Female Y 13-15 6/16 1:01:01.0 +2:52.8
7 43 Sally Brown 15 km Female Y 13-15 7/16 1:01:01.8 +2:53.5
8 49 Jenna Horembala 15 km Female Y 13-15 8/16 1:01:09.0 +3:00.8
9 44 Julia Long 15 km Female Y 13-15 9/16 1:01:52.8 +3:44.5
10 38 Katia Lumb 15 km Female Y 13-15 10/16 1:03:24.0 +5:15.8
11 63 Allison Marlyn 15 km Female Y 16-17 1/1 1:05:57.5 +7:49.3
12 51 Sarah Burns 15 km Female Y 13-15 11/16 1:08:54.9 +10:46.7
13 39 Chloe Hetherington 15 km Female Y 13-15 12/16 1:11:00.2 +12:52.0
14 45 Emilia Davies 15 km Female Y 13-15 13/16 1:15:51.3 +17:43.0
15 47 Paige Quinn 15 km Female Y 13-15 14/16 1:19:52.5 +21:44.2
16 54 Rebecca Sokol-Snyder 15 km Female Y 13-15 15/16 1:21:33.6 +23:25.4
17 56 Amelia Petch 15 km Female Y 13-15 16/16 1:41:07.4 +42:59.1
DNS 41 Keeley Wentzel 15 km Female Y 13-15 * *** ***
DNS 52 Kelsey Fraser Truran 15 km Female Y 13-15 * *** ***

15 km Male-Para Stnd 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 66 Chang-i Lin 1:17:24.3  

15 km Male 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 151 Alain Prat 15 km Male (30-34) 1/4 0:52:41.2  
2 106 Tony Feuz 15 km Male (45-49) 1/19 0:53:15.3 +34.1
3 139 Russell Stothers 15 km Male (45-49) 2/19 0:53:16.3 +35.1
4 128 Kurt Foellmer 15 km Male (50-54) 1/13 0:55:34.2 +2:53.0
5 120 Carl Hofbauer 15 km Male (40-44) 1/11 0:56:12.1 +3:30.9
6 140 Steve Cooper 15 km Male (45-49) 3/19 0:56:26.3 +3:45.0
7 147 Martin Andersen 15 km Male (18-24) 1/2 0:57:16.9 +4:35.6
8 109 Tristan Galbraith 15 km Male (30-34) 2/4 0:57:22.3 +4:41.1
9 144 Kevin Dimmick 15 km Male (40-44) 2/11 0:58:50.2 +6:09.0
10 134 Robert Kruhlak 15 km Male (40-44) 3/11 0:58:52.2 +6:11.0
11 94 Mikhail Fain 15 km Male (18-24) 2/2 0:59:26.9 +6:45.6
12 114 David Lyall 15 km Male (45-49) 4/19 0:59:55.8 +7:14.6
13 85 Bart Vanstaalduinen 15 km Male (40-44) 4/11 1:00:04.7 +7:23.5
14 103 Sean Marlyn 15 km Male (50-54) 2/13 1:00:24.0 +7:42.8
15 133 Mike Tunnah 15 km Male (35-39) 1/5 1:00:31.8 +7:50.6
16 123 Neil Philcox 15 km Male (40-44) 5/11 1:00:32.8 +7:51.6
17 113 Ian Lowe 15 km Male (35-39) 2/5 1:01:09.7 +8:28.5
18 97 Pat Johnston 15 km Male (45-49) 5/19 1:01:20.0 +8:38.7
19 72 Chris Mulder 15 km Male (45-49) 6/19 1:02:05.0 +9:23.7
20 118 Toshi Kawano 15 km Male (40-44) 6/11 1:02:07.3 +9:26.1
21 137 Ian Van Gruen 15 km Male (45-49) 7/19 1:02:20.0 +9:38.7
22 76 Steve Suchy 15 km Male (40-44) 7/11 1:02:23.0 +9:41.7
23 121 Tom Ballhausen 15 km Male (45-49) 8/19 1:02:34.0 +9:52.7
24 80 Nathan Smith 15 km Male (25-29) 1/2 1:03:01.6 +10:20.3
25 126 Chris Phillips 15 km Male (55-59) 1/12 1:03:26.2 +10:45.0
26 92 Lauritz Mamen 15 km Male (55-59) 2/12 1:03:30.4 +10:49.2
27 95 Stéphane Perron 15 km Male (50-54) 3/13 1:03:52.0 +11:10.7
28 90 Jay Chmelauskas 15 km Male (40-44) 8/11 1:04:01.9 +11:20.7
29 98 Gerd Braeuer 15 km Male (50-54) 4/13 1:04:30.3 +11:49.1
30 124 Darryl Gulay 15 km Male (40-44) 9/11 1:04:41.5 +12:00.2
31 71 Roman Seidler 15 km Male (45-49) 9/19 1:05:08.5 +12:27.2
32 136 Rick Morson 15 km Male (55-59) 3/12 1:05:21.5 +12:40.2
33 111 John Stockie 15 km Male (45-49) 10/19 1:05:35.2 +12:54.0
34 88 Rick Critchlow 15 km Male (50-54) 5/13 1:05:50.5 +13:09.2
35 131 Ken Berean 15 km Male (55-59) 4/12 1:06:12.8 +13:31.6
36 99 David Currie 15 km Male (55-59) 5/12 1:07:16.7 +14:35.5
37 143 Michael Alford 15 km Male (45-49) 11/19 1:07:30.8 +14:49.6
38 116 Benjamin Low-Beer 15 km Male (40-44) 10/11 1:07:34.8 +14:53.6
39 135 Yariv Ben-Shooshan 15 km Male (35-39) 3/5 1:08:12.6 +15:31.3
40 127 Mike Burns 15 km Male (50-54) 6/13 1:08:57.2 +16:16.0
41 138 Robert Airey 15 km Male (35-39) 4/5 1:08:59.2 +16:18.0
42 117 Cam Campbell 15 km Male (55-59) 6/12 1:09:35.8 +16:54.6
43 91 Paul Larocque 15 km Male (45-49) 12/19 1:10:38.1 +17:56.9
44 154 Brian Stamp 15 km Male (70-74) 1/2 1:10:44.2 +18:03.0
45 119 John Croockewit 15 km Male (50-54) 7/13 1:12:46.5 +20:05.2
46 155 Rob Sinclair 15 km Male (55-59) 7/12 1:14:16.1 +21:34.9
47 148 Paul Courtney 15 km Male (45-49) 13/19 1:14:24.3 +21:43.0
48 83 Christian Rucker 15 km Male (50-54) 8/13 1:14:52.2 +22:11.0
49 125 Paul Chamberlain 15 km Male (45-49) 14/19 1:15:00.2 +22:19.0
50 150 Peter Vandenberg 15 km Male (55-59) 8/12 1:15:14.3 +22:33.0
51 82 Jeffrey Taylor 15 km Male (30-34) 3/4 1:16:34.0 +23:52.7
52 142 Derek Schick 15 km Male (40-44) 11/11 1:17:12.1 +24:30.9
53 122 James Yardley 15 km Male (50-54) 9/13 1:18:59.0 +26:17.7
54 96 Thierry Werderits 15 km Male (60-64) 1/4 1:19:04.0 +26:22.7
55 152 Paul Rogers 15 km Male (45-49) 15/19 1:19:14.9 +26:33.7
56 77 Bob Sokol 15 km Male (45-49) 16/19 1:20:17.3 +27:36.0
57 132 Danny Peart 15 km Male (55-59) 9/12 1:21:01.2 +28:20.0
58 149 Duart Snow 15 km Male (55-59) 10/12 1:23:00.1 +30:18.9
59 153 Ray Peterson 15 km Male (60-64) 2/4 1:25:00.5 +32:19.2
60 81 David Burke 15 km Male (50-54) 10/13 1:26:43.8 +34:02.5
61 100 Jeff Mellor 15 km Male (45-49) 17/19 1:29:16.3 +36:35.0
62 107 Dave Holloway 15 km Male (45-49) 18/19 1:31:04.0 +38:22.8
63 189 Geza Baranyi 15 km Male (60-64) 3/4 1:32:54.8 +40:13.5
64 112 Gerry Marchiafava 15 km Male (35-39) 5/5 1:35:00.4 +42:19.1
65 74 James Marshall 15 km Male (25-29) 2/2 1:36:08.5 +43:27.3
66 105 Robert Cross 15 km Male (50-54) 11/13 1:39:13.6 +46:32.4
67 89 Robert Fyfe 15 km Male (55-59) 11/12 1:43:12.8 +50:31.5
68 115 Dennis Quinlan 15 km Male (60-64) 4/4 1:44:22.9 +51:41.6
69 93 Peter Martin 15 km Male (50-54) 12/13 1:46:05.1 +53:23.9
70 86 Stewart Ducheminski 15 km Male (30-34) 4/4 1:47:24.2 +54:43.0
71 70 David McIntosh 15 km Male (45-49) 19/19 1:49:08.7 +56:27.5
72 75 Ken Boxall 15 km Male (70-74) 2/2 1:58:35.6 +1:05:54.4
73 84 Byron Henry 15 km Male (55-59) 12/12 2:01:35.1 +1:08:53.8
74 79 Ron Macdonald 15 km Male (50-54) 13/13 2:11:17.8 +1:18:36.6
DNS 73 Len Chaston 15 km Male (55-59) * *** ***
DNS 78 Jorgen Ruud 15 km Male (18-24) * *** ***
DNS 101 John Jordan 15 km Male (60-64) * *** ***
DNS 102 Bruce Mcleod 15 km Male (55-59) * *** ***
DNS 104 Mike Corrigan 15 km Male (45-49) * *** ***
DNS 108 Jim Dimmick 15 km Male (65-69) * *** ***
DNS 110 Edgar Flores 15 km Male (40-44) * *** ***
DNS 130 Steven Kariya 15 km Male (35-39) * *** ***
DNS 141 John Foord 15 km Male (45-49) * *** ***
DNS 145 Matthew Murnaghan 15 km Male (45-49) * *** ***
DNS 146 Martin McCarthy 15 km Male (55-59) * *** ***

15 km Female 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 257 Nicki Murdoch 15 km Female (18-24) 1/2 0:51:13.3  
2 192 Kirsty Bock 15 km Female (18-24) 2/2 0:53:04.3 +1:51.0
3 265 Janet McKeown 15 km Female (50-54) 1/20 0:57:56.3 +6:43.0
4 216 Chris Bowlby 15 km Female (50-54) 2/20 0:57:58.2 +6:44.8
5 238 Theresa Oswald 15 km Female (50-54) 3/20 1:00:12.9 +8:59.6
6 201 Shannon Ferguson 15 km Female (35-39) 1/12 1:00:36.8 +9:23.5
7 232 Kelli Fitzmaurice 15 km Female (50-54) 4/20 1:02:23.0 +11:09.7
8 209 Tracy-kim Campbell 15 km Female (45-49) 1/21 1:02:31.0 +11:17.7
9 205 Joanne Molinaro 15 km Female (35-39) 2/12 1:02:52.9 +11:39.6
10 225 Lori Spence 15 km Female (50-54) 5/20 1:03:04.0 +11:50.7
11 195 Megan Sheffer 15 km Female (40-44) 1/18 1:03:38.0 +12:24.7
12 176 Stephanie Anderson Redmond 15 km Female (40-44) 2/18 1:04:25.0 +13:11.7
13 249 Diana Mauriks 15 km Female (35-39) 3/12 1:04:25.2 +13:11.8
14 229 Dawn Hunter 15 km Female (35-39) 4/12 1:05:03.5 +13:50.2
15 207 Gretta Heintz 15 km Female (50-54) 6/20 1:05:15.2 +14:01.8
16 260 Susan Hollenberg 15 km Female (50-54) 7/20 1:05:59.5 +14:46.2
17 202 Heidi Redman 15 km Female (30-34) 1/9 1:07:06.6 +15:53.2
18 184 Susan Cleall 15 km Female (30-34) 2/9 1:07:21.6 +16:08.2
19 253 Jacquie Reck 15 km Female (50-54) 8/20 1:07:40.8 +16:27.5
20 236 Beth Braidwood 15 km Female (50-54) 9/20 1:07:56.8 +16:43.5
21 165 Katherine Warrendorf 15 km Female (45-49) 2/21 1:08:12.7 +16:59.3
22 245 Cristina Linden 15 km Female (40-44) 3/18 1:08:16.6 +17:03.2
23 161 Krista Stoilen 15 km Female (40-44) 4/18 1:08:44.0 +17:30.7
24 200 Karen Jarvis 15 km Female (50-54) 10/20 1:08:52.0 +17:38.7
25 185 Elisabeth Lefrancois 15 km Female (30-34) 3/9 1:09:02.2 +17:48.9
26 239 Elizabeth Henry 15 km Female (30-34) 4/9 1:09:02.4 +17:49.0
27 214 Stephanie Petersen 15 km Female (40-44) 5/18 1:09:57.3 +18:44.0
28 235 Isabelle Poirier 15 km Female (40-44) 6/18 1:11:17.2 +20:03.9
29 182 Denise Rispolie 15 km Female (40-44) 7/18 1:11:46.5 +20:33.2
30 241 Jennifer Shin 15 km Female (45-49) 3/21 1:12:05.4 +20:52.0
31 203 Cheeying Ho 15 km Female (45-49) 4/21 1:12:56.5 +21:43.2
32 172 Patricia Guilherme 15 km Female (45-49) 5/21 1:14:15.8 +23:02.5
33 242 Lyndsay Sayers 15 km Female (30-34) 5/9 1:14:18.7 +23:05.4
34 218 Marie-France Dubois 15 km Female (50-54) 11/20 1:15:41.3 +24:28.0
35 169 Mandy Hengeveld 15 km Female (35-39) 5/12 1:16:14.3 +25:01.0
36 269 Jennie Chaston 15 km Female (35-39) 6/12 1:17:30.3 +26:17.0
37 167 Christa Sanders 15 km Female (40-44) 8/18 1:17:36.1 +26:22.7
38 175 Julie Mellor 15 km Female (50-54) 12/20 1:17:58.3 +26:45.0
39 215 Heather Fulcher 15 km Female (25-29) 1/3 1:18:28.0 +27:14.7
40 162 Camilla Burgess 15 km Female (30-34) 6/9 1:18:50.7 +27:37.4
41 174 Lindsay Fane 15 km Female (35-39) 7/12 1:19:17.0 +28:03.7
42 177 Lynette Rogers 15 km Female (35-39) 8/12 1:19:47.6 +28:34.2
43 217 Hyo-jung Jwa 15 km Female (35-39) 9/12 1:20:14.5 +29:01.2
44 262 Monica Durigon 15 km Female (40-44) 9/18 1:20:14.9 +29:01.5
45 243 Christine Taylor 15 km Female (50-54) 13/20 1:20:29.1 +29:15.7
46 191 Joanne Critchlow 15 km Female (45-49) 6/21 1:20:31.2 +29:17.9
47 261 Jane Gardiner 15 km Female (45-49) 7/21 1:22:30.5 +31:17.2
48 213 Katie Morgenstern 15 km Female (40-44) 10/18 1:24:56.5 +33:43.2
49 230 Deb Chmelauskas 15 km Female (40-44) 11/18 1:24:57.1 +33:43.7
50 226 Bess Underhill 15 km Female (50-54) 14/20 1:25:05.5 +33:52.2
51 223 Joanne Challen 15 km Female (40-44) 12/18 1:25:30.5 +34:17.1
52 160 Michelle Salvail 15 km Female (25-29) 2/3 1:26:44.0 +35:30.6
53 208 Cynthia Hunter 15 km Female (50-54) 15/20 1:28:55.1 +37:41.8
54 237 Adrienne Mairs 15 km Female (35-39) 10/12 1:28:56.9 +37:43.5
55 210 Alison Stocks 15 km Female (45-49) 8/21 1:29:04.2 +37:50.9
56 190 Marilyn Atkinson 15 km Female (55-59) 1/4 1:29:04.7 +37:51.4
57 256 Jeannie Bates 15 km Female (60-64) 1/1 1:29:34.8 +38:21.5
58 258 Leslie Fierling 15 km Female (55-59) 2/4 1:30:10.3 +38:57.0
59 228 Nana Collett 15 km Female (40-44) 13/18 1:31:03.3 +39:50.0
60 247 Daphne Hall 15 km Female (25-29) 3/3 1:31:11.0 +39:57.6
61 233 Pauline Lysaght 15 km Female (40-44) 14/18 1:31:12.3 +39:59.0
62 181 Angela Duso 15 km Female (40-44) 15/18 1:32:03.3 +40:50.0
63 224 Carole Leguy 15 km Female (30-34) 7/9 1:32:59.2 +41:45.9
64 240 Lou Black 15 km Female (45-49) 9/21 1:33:18.9 +42:05.5
65 204 Louise Berkeley 15 km Female (30-34) 8/9 1:33:27.1 +42:13.8
66 263 Susan Christie 15 km Female (40-44) 16/18 1:33:30.1 +42:16.8
67 266 Stephanie Mooney 15 km Female (30-34) 9/9 1:34:50.5 +43:37.1
68 227 Tiffany Duzita 15 km Female (35-39) 11/12 1:37:52.8 +46:39.5
69 220 Leah Scharf 15 km Female (45-49) 10/21 1:38:04.8 +46:51.5
70 186 Joanna Peterson 15 km Female (40-44) 17/18 1:39:25.3 +48:12.0
71 251 Margo Vaughan 15 km Female (45-49) 11/21 1:39:45.3 +48:32.0
72 194 Wanda Prochazka 15 km Female (35-39) 12/12 1:40:07.6 +48:54.3
73 248 Catherine Maurer 15 km Female (55-59) 3/4 1:40:53.4 +49:40.0
74 234 Leanne Niewerth 15 km Female (50-54) 16/20 1:43:17.0 +52:03.6
75 166 Kathryn McIntosh 15 km Female (45-49) 12/21 1:43:52.2 +52:38.9
76 179 Christine Mitamura 15 km Female (45-49) 13/21 1:43:52.5 +52:39.1
77 212 Linda Schwartz 15 km Female (65-69) 1/3 1:44:38.8 +53:25.5
78 173 Jutta Zeisler 15 km Female (45-49) 14/21 1:46:15.5 +55:02.1
79 163 Anastasia Nicholas 15 km Female (50-54) 17/20 1:47:23.8 +56:10.5
80 259 Jennifer Hall 15 km Female (40-44) 18/18 1:48:07.1 +56:53.8
81 199 Laurel Peck 15 km Female (50-54) 18/20 1:49:08.9 +57:55.5
82 193 Rebekah Davies 15 km Female (45-49) 15/21 1:52:29.4 +1:01:16.0
83 183 Eleni van Hemert 15 km Female (45-49) 16/21 1:56:32.6 +1:05:19.3
84 255 Carla Halvorson Burke 15 km Female (45-49) 17/21 1:57:14.8 +1:06:01.5
85 168 Mary Hunter 15 km Female (55-59) 4/4 1:57:26.6 +1:06:13.3
86 196 Karen Campbell 15 km Female (45-49) 18/21 1:58:24.6 +1:07:11.3
87 244 Kate Macdonell 15 km Female (45-49) 19/21 1:58:44.5 +1:07:31.1
88 164 Alison Heath 15 km Female (45-49) 20/21 1:59:29.9 +1:08:16.6
89 268 Jane De Lemos 15 km Female (45-49) 21/21 2:04:03.4 +1:12:50.1
90 187 Dee Duncan 15 km Female (50-54) 19/20 2:14:43.5 +1:23:30.1
91 219 Danielle MacDougall 15 km Female (65-69) 2/3 2:20:50.0 +1:29:36.6
92 250 Susan Martin 15 km Female (50-54) 20/20 2:21:53.7 +1:30:40.3
93 206 Diana Burgess 15 km Female (65-69) 3/3 2:57:15.9 +2:06:02.6
DNF 178 Niki Cumming 15 km Female (40-44) * *** ***
DNF 180 Janette Lindley 15 km Female (55-59) * *** ***
DNF 197 Laura Todd 15 km Female (30-34) * *** ***
DNF 231 Corinne Mounce 15 km Female (50-54) * *** ***
DNF 252 Janet Wolney 15 km Female (55-59) * *** ***
DNF 264 Shelley Lumb 15 km Female (45-49) * *** ***
DNF 267 Wendy Benoit 15 km Female (55-59) * *** ***
DNS 170 Jill Shewfelt 15 km Female (30-34) * *** ***
DNS 171 Cheryl Steele 15 km Female (45-49) * *** ***
DNS 188 Shelley Murnaghan 15 km Female (45-49) * *** ***
DNS 198 Nina Mathers 15 km Female (30-34) * *** ***
DNS 211 Kate Clark 15 km Female (55-59) * *** ***
DNS 221 Leah Munday 15 km Female (30-34) * *** ***
DNS 222 Killaine Sharman 15 km Female (45-49) * *** ***
DNS 246 Sandra Madden 15 km Female (40-44) * *** ***
DNS 254 Leslie Palleson 15 km Female (45-49) * *** ***

10 km Male-Sit Ski 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 3 Lou Gibson 0:49:35.2  
2 1 Sean Gjos 1:09:47.6 +20:12.4
3 2 Kevin Priebe 0:00:00.0 +2:43.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4