Ontario Cup #4 - Mass Start Classic | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup #4 - Mass Start Classic

Date: Mar 3, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Oro Station, Ontario
Host Club: Team Hardwood

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Janet Gates 
Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  5 kph Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -7.0 C Snow Temp: -5.0 C
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: Mach Groom Powd

Juvenile Boys 10 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club School Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff CCC FIS
1 31 Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 Team Hardwood   0:16:25.3 (1) 0:16:37.1 (1) 0:33:02.5 0:33:02.5      
2 32 Maks Zechel 27387 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:16:25.9 (2) 0:17:06.3 (2) 0:33:32.3 0:33:32.3 +29.8    
3 37 Austin Valjas 29263 1997 Team Hardwood   0:16:43.6 (3) 0:17:32.7 (3) 0:34:16.3 0:34:16.3 +1:13.7    
4 46 Rod Bottrell 27484 1997 Georgian Bay   0:17:00.9 (5) 0:17:33.0 (4) 0:34:34.0 0:34:34.0 +1:31.5    
5 35 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:17:03.1 (6) 0:17:52.0 (5) 0:34:55.1 0:34:55.1 +1:52.5    
6 34 Marcus Nussbaum 27384 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:16:44.1 (4) 0:18:44.3 (6) 0:35:28.4 0:35:28.4 +2:25.9    
7 39 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 1998 Walden   0:17:33.2 (7) 0:18:44.8 (7) 0:36:18.0 0:36:18.0 +3:15.5    
8 33 Olivier Palkovits 28157 1997 Laurentian   0:17:40.0 (10) 0:18:48.7 (8) 0:36:28.7 0:36:28.7 +3:26.1    
9 38 Patrick Marshall 27374 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:17:37.5 (8) 0:18:52.2 (9) 0:36:29.8 0:36:29.8 +3:27.3    
10 36 Kieran Tomlinson 27393 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:17:40.4 (11) 0:18:55.8 (10) 0:36:36.3 0:36:36.3 +3:33.8    
11 47 Jacob Hanson 28161 1997 Walden   0:17:38.4 (9) 0:19:02.3 (11) 0:36:40.8 0:36:40.8 +3:38.3    
12 53 Reid Norman 30891 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:17:42.8 (13) 0:19:23.2 (13) 0:37:06.0 0:37:06.0 +4:03.5    
13 51 Nicholas Schute 29281 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:17:41.6 (12) 0:19:30.2 (14) 0:37:11.9 0:37:11.9 +4:09.4    
14 42 Nicholas Taillefer 30222 1998 Laurentian   0:17:52.4 (14) 0:19:38.8 (16) 0:37:31.3 0:37:31.3 +4:28.8    
15 56 Josiah Reinke   1997 Soo Finnish   0:18:09.3 (16) 0:19:22.4 (12) 0:37:31.8 0:37:31.8 +4:29.3    
16 41 Noah Thompson 29393 1998 Georgian   0:17:58.0 (15) 0:19:34.0 (15) 0:37:32.0 0:37:32.0 +4:29.5    
17 44 Anthony Burgess 30216 1997 Mono   0:18:12.9 (18) 0:19:57.9 (17) 0:38:10.9 0:38:10.9 +5:08.3    
18 54 Nicolas Lum 29271 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:18:10.3 (17) 0:20:16.7 (18) 0:38:27.1 0:38:27.1 +5:24.6    
19 48 Graham Maycock 30233 1997 Mono   0:19:02.4 (19) 0:20:37.3 (20) 0:39:39.8 0:39:39.8 +6:37.3    
20 52 Mitchell Slobodian 29267 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:19:17.4 (20) 0:20:39.4 (21) 0:39:56.9 0:39:56.9 +6:54.3    
21 50 Eric Zolis 30236 1997 Mono   0:19:35.1 (24) 0:20:25.6 (19) 0:40:00.8 0:40:00.8 +6:58.3    
22 55 Dawson Lyon 29291 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:19:31.2 (23) 0:21:50.9 (22) 0:41:22.1 0:41:22.1 +8:19.6    
23 43 Mikell Blain-Rogers 29312 1997 North Bay   0:19:22.8 (21) 0:22:04.0 (23) 0:41:26.9 0:41:26.9 +8:24.3    
24 49 Nolan Scheier 27363 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:19:25.2 (22) 0:22:43.8 (24) 0:42:09.1 0:42:09.1 +9:06.6    
DNF 40 Antony Gunka 27099 1997 Big Thunder   0:18:16.2 (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNF 45 Carl Grin 29290 1997 Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4