Ontario Cup #4 - Mass Start Classic | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup #4 - Mass Start Classic

Date: Mar 3, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Oro Station, Ontario
Host Club: Team Hardwood

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Janet Gates 
Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  5 kph Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -7.0 C Snow Temp: -5.0 C
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: Mach Groom Powd

Midget Boys 5 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club School RealTime Time Diff CCC FIS
1 101 Alexander Maycock   1999 Mono   0:17:37.3 0:17:37.3      
2 106 Waldon Moreau 30264 1998 Mono   0:17:58.1 0:17:58.1 +20.8    
3 107 Simon Smith 30262 1998 Georgian Bay   0:17:59.4 0:17:59.4 +22.1    
4 111 Hudson McCubbin   1999 North Bay   0:18:16.7 0:18:16.7 +39.3    
5 103 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 Soo Finnish   0:18:17.2 0:18:17.2 +39.8    
6 102 Danny Tindall 30213 1999 Laurentian   0:18:32.8 0:18:32.8 +55.5    
7 108 Oliver Grocott   1999 Highland Trailblazer   0:18:36.8 0:18:36.8 +59.5    
8 123 Spencer Vreugdenhil_beaucler   2000 Bruce Ski Club   0:18:57.1 0:18:57.1 +1:19.7    
9 110 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 Soo Finnish   0:19:05.2 0:19:05.2 +1:27.9    
10 104 Alec Maclean   1999 Team Hardwood   0:19:08.7 0:19:08.7 +1:31.4    
11 125 Declan Barber   1999 Team Hardwood   0:19:22.7 0:19:22.7 +1:45.4    
12 124 Erik Ohrling   2000 Highland Trailblazer   0:19:23.9 0:19:23.9 +1:46.5    
13 105 Malcolm Thompson   2000 Georgian   0:19:25.3 0:19:25.3 +1:48.0    
14 116 James Beck 30274 1999 Georgian Bay   0:19:39.3 0:19:39.3 +2:02.0    
15 117 Graham Shearing   1999 Arrowhead   0:20:13.5 0:20:13.5 +2:36.1    
16 114 Oliver Williams   1998 Midland   0:20:32.4 0:20:32.4 +2:55.0    
17 112 Nathan Johnstone   1998 Arrowhead   0:21:12.1 0:21:12.1 +3:34.8    
18 122 Nathan Forestell   1998 Arrowhead   0:21:40.6 0:21:40.6 +4:03.3    
19 109 Alec Gibson   1998 Arrowhead   0:21:46.1 0:21:46.1 +4:08.8    
20 115 Adrian Marcolini   1998 Walden   0:21:52.8 0:21:52.8 +4:15.5    
21 119 William Holt   1999 Midland   0:21:54.1 0:21:54.1 +4:16.8    
22 126 Gavin Bottrell   1999 Georgian Bay   0:23:01.2 0:23:01.2 +5:23.8    
23 118 Brennan Wong   1998 Team Hardwood   0:23:34.5 0:23:34.5 +5:57.1    
24 113 Liam Rutledge   1998 Kawartha Nordic   0:23:46.8 0:23:46.8 +6:09.5    
25 121 Shan Jones     Kawartha Nordic   0:24:56.8 0:24:56.8 +7:19.5    
26 120 Dexter Hornsby   1980 Team Hardwood   0:26:55.5 0:26:55.5 +9:18.2    


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4