Ontario Cup #4 - Mass Start Classic | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup #4 - Mass Start Classic

Date: Mar 3, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Oro Station, Ontario
Host Club: Team Hardwood

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Janet Gates 
Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  5 kph Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -7.0 C Snow Temp: -5.0 C
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: Mach Groom Powd

Open Men 15 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence YOB Club School Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff CCC FIS
1 152 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Junior Men 1/7 21479 1994 Nakkertok-ON Carleton 0:23:07.8 (2) 0:21:58.5 (1) 0:45:06.4 0:45:06.4      
2 151 Jordan Cascagnette Senior Men 1/6 14334 1991 Team Hardwood   0:23:07.4 (1) 0:22:10.6 (2) 0:45:18.1 0:45:18.1 +11.6    
3 153 Cameron Raynor Junior Men 2/7 22607 1993 Arrowhead   0:23:11.1 (3) 0:22:11.7 (3) 0:45:22.9 0:45:22.9 +16.5    
4 156 Ian Weir OU University men 1/13 23008 1991 Wildwood U of T 0:24:30.6 (6) 0:24:11.4 (4) 0:48:42.0 0:48:42.0 +3:35.5    
5 155 Patrick Monette OU University men 2/13 14585 1991 Team Hardwood U of T 0:24:29.2 (5) 0:24:26.5 (5) 0:48:55.7 0:48:55.7 +3:49.3    
6 157 Scott Weersink Senior Men 2/6 23764 1990 Mono U of G 0:24:26.1 (4) 0:24:43.0 (6) 0:49:09.1 0:49:09.1 +4:02.6    
7 163 Jacob Porter OU University men 3/13 13507 1990 Laurentian laurentian 0:25:10.4 (8) 0:25:12.0 (7) 0:50:22.4 0:50:22.4 +5:16.0    
8 165 Connor Paddock OU University men 4/13 21505 1992 Mono U of G 0:25:08.7 (7) 0:25:36.5 (8) 0:50:45.2 0:50:45.2 +5:38.8    
9 160 Matt Chalmers Junior Men 3/7 28634 1993 North Bay Nipissing 0:25:23.7 (9) 0:25:52.1 (10) 0:51:15.9 0:51:15.9 +6:09.5    
10 180 Paul Inkila Master Men 1/4   1961 Lappe   0:25:53.6 (10) 0:25:49.4 (9) 0:51:43.0 0:51:43.0 +6:36.6    
11 162 Kevin Durkee OU University men 5/13 20518 1993 North Bay Nipissing 0:26:06.3 (11) 0:26:25.0 (13) 0:52:31.4 0:52:31.4 +7:25.0    
12 173 Daniel Kerr OU University men 6/13 30255 1993 Mono U of G 0:26:07.5 (13) 0:26:25.1 (14) 0:52:32.7 0:52:32.7 +7:26.3    
13 167 Seamus Boyd-Porter Junior Men 4/7 29405 1994 Avalon   0:26:06.9 (12) 0:26:31.2 (15) 0:52:38.1 0:52:38.1 +7:31.6    
14 181 Ewan Craig Junior Men 5/7   1993 Laurentian Laurentian 0:26:34.5 (16) 0:26:14.4 (11) 0:52:48.9 0:52:48.9 +7:42.5    
15 161 James Isaacs Junior Men 6/7 25811 1993 Soo Finnish   0:26:51.8 (20) 0:26:16.4 (12) 0:53:08.3 0:53:08.3 +8:01.8    
16 164 Liam Fox OU University men 7/13 22612 1994 Highland Trailblazer U of T 0:26:17.5 (14) 0:27:06.9 (16) 0:53:24.5 0:53:24.5 +8:18.1    
17 169 James Spence OU University men 8/13 25707 1991 Varsity Blues UofT U of T 0:26:37.0 (18) 0:27:24.9 (18) 0:54:01.9 0:54:01.9 +8:55.5    
18 184 Allan Magi Master Men 2/4   1963 Highland Trailblazer   0:27:02.0 (21) 0:27:08.2 (17) 0:54:10.2 0:54:10.2 +9:03.7    
19 159 Patrick van Walraven Junior Men 7/7 21467   Nakkertok-ON   0:26:31.0 (15) 0:27:47.5 (20) 0:54:18.5 0:54:18.5 +9:12.1    
20 176 Brad Keast Master Men 3/4   1978 None   0:26:49.5 (19) 0:27:40.0 (19) 0:54:29.5 0:54:29.5 +9:23.1    
21 182 Colin Rhodes Senior Men 3/6   1984 U of Waterloo   0:26:35.5 (17) 0:27:54.3 (21) 0:54:29.8 0:54:29.8 +9:23.3    
22 166 Thor Stewart OU University men 9/13 28178 1991 Mono U of G 0:27:24.1 (22) 0:28:42.2 (24) 0:56:06.4 0:56:06.4 +11:00.0    
23 158 Jan Rossiter Senior Men 4/6 25634 1987 XC Chelsea Masters   0:28:11.1 (24) 0:28:06.9 (22) 0:56:18.0 0:56:18.0 +11:11.6    
24 168 Matt Underwood OU University men 10/13 24496 1991 Mono U of G 0:28:06.3 (23) 0:28:19.1 (23) 0:56:25.4 0:56:25.4 +11:19.0    
25 178 Jordan Forsyth Senior Men 5/6   1989 None   0:28:19.7 (25) 0:28:49.6 (25) 0:57:09.3 0:57:09.3 +12:02.8    
26 172 Shaun Guerin OU University men 11/13 21587 1988 Mono U of G 0:29:13.3 (26) 0:31:23.8 (27) 1:00:37.2 1:00:37.2 +15:30.7    
27 174 Kyle Smith OU University men 12/13 30270 1992 Mono U of G 0:30:09.4 (27) 0:31:51.7 (29) 1:02:01.1 1:02:01.1 +16:54.7    
28 170 Caleb Timmermann OU University men 13/13 20512 1991 Mono U of G 0:30:55.4 (29) 0:31:08.6 (26) 1:02:04.1 1:02:04.1 +16:57.7    
29 177 Daniel Bertini Master Men 4/4   1966 Team hardwood   0:30:33.2 (28) 0:31:40.5 (28) 1:02:13.7 1:02:13.7 +17:07.2    
30 175 Mark Olesen Varnell Senior Men 6/6 27490 1989 Mono U of G 0:33:25.5 (30) 0:33:58.3 (30) 1:07:23.9 1:07:23.9 +22:17.5    
DNF 154 Benjamin Osorio Junior Men * 22606 1993 Arrowhead   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNF 171 Adam Noble Junior Men * 25748 1994 Kawartha Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNF 179 Alexander Cardenas Senior Men *   1991 Clam Palace   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNF 185 Andrew Cardenas Senior Men *   1986 Clam Palace   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNS 183 Trevor Rickwood Master Men *   1968 Laurentian   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNS 186 Mark Tarnopolsky Master Men *   1962 Highland Trailblazer   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4