Ontario Cup #4 - Mass Start Classic | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup #4 - Mass Start Classic

Date: Mar 3, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Oro Station, Ontario
Host Club: Team Hardwood

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Janet Gates 
Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  5 kph Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -7.0 C Snow Temp: -5.0 C
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: Mach Groom Powd

Junior Boys 15 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club School Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff CCC FIS
1 191 Colin Foley 23746 1995 Nakkertok-ON   0:21:41.5 (3) 0:22:49.4 (1) 0:44:31.0 0:44:31.0      
2 194 Jordan McTaggart 23730 1995 Nakkertok-ON   0:21:34.6 (1) 0:22:59.4 (2) 0:44:34.1 0:44:34.1 +3.1    
3 195 Brendon Howard 25712 1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:21:40.2 (2) 0:23:18.9 (3) 0:44:59.1 0:44:59.1 +28.1    
4 203 David Askwith 25804 1995 Georgian Bay   0:21:58.3 (5) 0:23:41.2 (4) 0:45:39.5 0:45:39.5 +1:08.5    
5 193 Julian Smith 25614 1996 Georgian Bay   0:21:51.7 (4) 0:23:54.5 (6) 0:45:46.3 0:45:46.3 +1:15.2    
6 206 Joey Foster 28653 1996 Midland   0:22:19.2 (6) 0:24:13.6 (9) 0:46:32.8 0:46:32.8 +2:01.7    
7 200 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 1996 Big Thunder   0:22:46.4 (10) 0:23:47.8 (5) 0:46:34.3 0:46:34.3 +2:03.2    
8 198 Aaron Birosh 21415 1996 North Bay   0:22:32.7 (7) 0:24:06.4 (7) 0:46:39.2 0:46:39.2 +2:08.1    
9 196 Kieran Jones 26355 1996 Team Hardwood   0:22:37.8 (8) 0:24:12.2 (8) 0:46:50.0 0:46:50.0 +2:19.0    
10 202 Samuel Greer 25709 1996 Highland Trailblazer   0:22:43.7 (9) 0:24:42.2 (10) 0:47:26.0 0:47:26.0 +2:55.0    
11 201 Konrad Kuhne 23589 1996 Menihek   0:23:17.7 (12) 0:24:52.0 (11) 0:48:09.7 0:48:09.7 +3:38.6    
12 205 Isaac Alexander-Cook 27368 1995 Nakkertok-ON   0:23:14.5 (11) 0:25:15.6 (13) 0:48:30.2 0:48:30.2 +3:59.1    
13 213 Timothy Austen 26342 1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:23:18.1 (13) 0:25:13.8 (12) 0:48:31.9 0:48:31.9 +4:00.9    
14 197 Graham Perry 25760 1995 Mono   0:23:23.5 (14) 0:25:26.5 (14) 0:48:50.1 0:48:50.1 +4:19.1    
15 209 Kieran Wilson 27361 1995 Nakkertok-ON   0:23:28.1 (15) 0:25:48.7 (16) 0:49:16.8 0:49:16.8 +4:45.8    
16 204 Tim Tindall 23766 1996 Laurentian   0:23:30.7 (16) 0:25:58.3 (18) 0:49:29.1 0:49:29.1 +4:58.1    
17 216 Brady Harkonen 23621 1996 Lappe   0:23:54.8 (18) 0:25:43.0 (15) 0:49:37.9 0:49:37.9 +5:06.8    
18 234 Langton Douglas   1995 HFL Nordic   0:23:35.2 (17) 0:26:10.1 (21) 0:49:45.3 0:49:45.3 +5:14.3    
19 211 Sam Weichel 23733 1995 Georgian Bay   0:24:00.3 (20) 0:25:49.2 (17) 0:49:49.6 0:49:49.6 +5:18.6    
20 217 Christopher Blakeney 27398 1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:24:12.9 (22) 0:26:14.3 (22) 0:50:27.2 0:50:27.2 +5:56.1    
21 207 Liam Ortiz 25698 1995 Soo Finnish   0:24:36.4 (23) 0:26:02.6 (19) 0:50:39.0 0:50:39.0 +6:08.0    
22 208 Robert Simpson-Spook 25730 1995 Team Hardwood   0:24:36.6 (24) 0:26:02.9 (20) 0:50:39.6 0:50:39.6 +6:08.6    
23 199 Andrew Avis 28641 1995 Highland Trailblazer   0:23:59.1 (19) 0:26:46.7 (24) 0:50:45.9 0:50:45.9 +6:14.8    
24 215 Nathan Johnston 25609 1996 Walden   0:24:41.0 (25) 0:26:54.6 (25) 0:51:35.6 0:51:35.6 +7:04.6    
25 212 Geoffrey Way-Nee 29401 1996 Kawartha Nordic   0:25:02.4 (27) 0:26:46.5 (23) 0:51:48.9 0:51:48.9 +7:17.8    
26 219 Ben Forestell 28167 1995 Arrowhead   0:25:01.1 (26) 0:27:19.6 (27) 0:52:20.7 0:52:20.7 +7:49.6    
27 224 Andreas Zbogar 25596 1996 Team Hardwood   0:25:30.1 (30) 0:27:18.6 (26) 0:52:48.7 0:52:48.7 +8:17.6    
28 192 Liam Patterson 14612 1995 Big Thunder   0:24:12.4 (21) 0:28:45.2 (30) 0:52:57.6 0:52:57.6 +8:26.6    
29 220 Mark Schmidt 29480 1996 Highland Trailblazer   0:25:15.9 (29) 0:28:05.3 (28) 0:53:21.3 0:53:21.3 +8:50.2    
30 210 Brady Irving 23011 1995 Arrowhead   0:25:11.6 (28) 0:28:56.3 (33) 0:54:07.9 0:54:07.9 +9:36.8    
31 232 Scott Gillam   1995 Kawartha Nordic   0:25:52.3 (31) 0:28:25.4 (29) 0:54:17.8 0:54:17.8 +9:46.7    
32 233 Joshua Stevens   1995 Arrowhead   0:26:00.8 (32) 0:28:48.3 (32) 0:54:49.2 0:54:49.2 +10:18.2    
33 227 David Laurie 30238 1996 Kawartha Nordic   0:26:24.8 (33) 0:29:04.2 (34) 0:55:29.1 0:55:29.1 +10:58.1    
34 223 Tristan Markov 29496 1996 Team Hardwood   0:27:28.0 (35) 0:28:46.8 (31) 0:56:14.9 0:56:14.9 +11:43.8    
35 226 Colin Macleod 27360 1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:26:26.7 (34) 0:30:33.7 (35) 0:57:00.5 0:57:00.5 +12:29.5    
36 229 Joshuah Nevills 25779 1996 Kawartha Nordic   0:28:29.3 (37) 0:31:57.3 (37) 1:00:26.6 1:00:26.6 +15:55.6    
37 221 Jason Greer 28650 1996 Georgian   0:28:15.6 (36) 0:32:12.0 (38) 1:00:27.6 1:00:27.6 +15:56.6    
38 222 Benjamin Strickland 26356 1995 Team Hardwood   0:28:58.5 (38) 0:31:46.3 (36) 1:00:44.9 1:00:44.9 +16:13.8    
39 225 David Hanson 25785 1995 Walden   0:31:12.2 (40) 0:33:06.9 (39) 1:04:19.1 1:04:19.1 +19:48.0    
40 230 Orion Austrup   1995 Arrowhead   0:30:14.0 (39) 0:35:03.6 (41) 1:05:17.6 1:05:17.6 +20:46.5    
41 231 Cameron Thompson   1995 Highland Trailblazer   0:31:15.9 (41) 0:34:37.2 (40) 1:05:53.2 1:05:53.2 +21:22.2    
42 228 Kurtis Clement 23759   Walden   0:32:11.7 (42) 0:36:09.3 (42) 1:08:21.0 1:08:21.0 +23:50.0    
DNF 214 Nicholas Lanctot 25681 1996 North Bay   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNS 218 Andrew Cays 26357 1996 Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4