Ontario Cup #4 - Mass Start Classic | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup #4 - Mass Start Classic

Date: Mar 3, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Oro Station, Ontario
Host Club: Team Hardwood

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Janet Gates 
Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  5 kph Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -7.0 C Snow Temp: -5.0 C
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: Mach Groom Powd

Juvenile Girls 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club School RealTime Time Diff CCC FIS
1 261 Alyssa Stowe 27371 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:26:16.5 0:26:16.5      
2 264 Soren Meeuwisse 27404 1997 Team Hardwood   0:26:41.0 0:26:41.0 +24.5    
3 263 Erika Mihell 28155 1997 Soo Finnish   0:26:41.7 0:26:41.7 +25.1    
4 293 Riley Douglas   1997 HFL Nordic   0:26:53.4 0:26:53.4 +36.8    
5 268 Katherine Marshall 29288 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:26:54.8 0:26:54.8 +38.2    
6 266 Heidi Ohrling 29435 1998 Highland Trailblazer   0:26:55.6 0:26:55.6 +39.1    
7 267 Alison Pouw 29262 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:27:30.5 0:27:30.5 +1:14.0    
8 262 Laura Inkila 25805 1997 Lappe   0:27:39.2 0:27:39.2 +1:22.7    
9 265 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:29:13.5 0:29:13.5 +2:57.0    
10 273 Roxanna Kemp 28185 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:29:24.8 0:29:24.8 +3:08.3    
11 276 Shelby Howard 29274 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:29:39.2 0:29:39.2 +3:22.6    
12 272 Zoe Pekos 29275 1998 Team Hardwood   0:29:44.2 0:29:44.2 +3:27.6    
13 278 Hanna Smith 29265 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:29:57.7 0:29:57.7 +3:41.1    
14 274 Alexandra Stukator 30265 1997 Highland Trailblazer   0:30:13.0 0:30:13.0 +3:56.5    
15 275 Erin Cays 28174 1998 Team Hardwood   0:30:24.8 0:30:24.8 +4:08.3    
16 269 Sarah Hill 25571 1997 Team Hardwood   0:30:35.5 0:30:35.5 +4:19.0    
17 277 Nicola Goldsmith 29280 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:30:42.2 0:30:42.2 +4:25.6    
18 270 Emily Beirnes 28647 1997 Georgian   0:31:00.8 0:31:00.8 +4:44.3    
19 271 Naomi Van Walraven 27373 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:31:25.5 0:31:25.5 +5:09.0    
20 280 Nina Lennie 29269 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:31:28.6 0:31:28.6 +5:12.1    
21 279 Molly Marland 29296 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:31:41.6 0:31:41.6 +5:25.1    
22 283 Dylan Magner 27405 1998 Team Hardwood   0:31:50.2 0:31:50.2 +5:33.6    
23 285 Katja Zbogar 30231 1998 Team Hardwood   0:31:53.6 0:31:53.6 +5:37.1    
24 289 Jane Carlton   1997 Arrowhead   0:32:14.6 0:32:14.6 +5:58.1    
25 294 Ariana Cole   1997 HFL Nordic   0:33:31.8 0:33:31.8 +7:15.3    
26 292 Mikayla Boule   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:33:32.1 0:33:32.1 +7:15.6    
27 284 Kate Beirnes 29389 1998 Georgian   0:35:16.0 0:35:16.0 +8:59.5    
28 287 Megan Wurtele 30272 1997 Kawartha Nordic   0:36:57.0 0:36:57.0 +10:40.5    
29 282 Lauren Nawroth 29403 1998 Georgian   0:38:35.3 0:38:35.3 +12:18.7    
30 286 Lydia Harris 30881 1997 Kawartha Nordic   0:38:58.5 0:38:58.5 +12:42.0    
31 290 Holly Drain   1998 Kawartha Nordic   0:39:27.1 0:39:27.1 +13:10.6    
32 288 Kate Lanctot 30883 1997 Kawartha Nordic   0:46:55.8 0:46:55.8 +20:39.2    
33 291 Kate Wurtele   1997 Kawartha Nordic   0:55:55.9 0:55:55.9 +29:39.4    
DNS 281 Mackenzie Cameron 29492 1998 Highland Trailblazer   *** *** ***    


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4