Ontario Cup #4 - Mass Start Classic | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup #4 - Mass Start Classic

Date: Mar 3, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Oro Station, Ontario
Host Club: Team Hardwood

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Janet Gates 
Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  5 kph Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -7.0 C Snow Temp: -5.0 C
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: Mach Groom Powd

Pee Wee Boys 2 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club School RealTime Time Diff CCC FIS
1 17 Sebastian Grocott   2001 Highland Trailblazer   0:08:17.2 0:08:17.2      
2 18 William Gordon   2000 Team Hardwood   0:08:30.1 0:08:30.1 +12.9    
3 16 Silas Clusiau   2000 Team Hardwood   0:08:36.7 0:08:36.7 +19.5    
4 11 Marco Di Diodato   2002 Team Hardwood   0:08:43.9 0:08:43.9 +26.6    
5 14 Leif Wilson   2001 Georgian   0:08:48.0 0:08:48.0 +30.8    
6 13 Dylan Beck   2001 Georgian Bay   0:08:48.6 0:08:48.6 +31.3    
7 12 Kaiden Legge   2000 Georgian Bay   0:08:56.4 0:08:56.4 +39.2    
8 15 Wes Schlenker   2001 Georgian Bay   0:08:57.6 0:08:57.6 +40.3    
9 19 James Gordon   2002 Team Hardwood   0:09:07.9 0:09:07.9 +50.7    

Pee Wee Girls 2 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club School RealTime Time Diff CCC FIS
1 21 Colleen Beck   2001 Georgian Bay   0:08:22.9 0:08:22.9      
2 23 Leyla Barber   2002 Team Hardwood   0:09:28.1 0:09:28.1 +1:05.2    
3 22 Anna Jaklova   2005 None   0:10:55.6 0:10:55.6 +2:32.6    

Juvenile Boys 10 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club School Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff CCC FIS
1 31 Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 Team Hardwood   0:16:25.3 (1) 0:16:37.1 (1) 0:33:02.5 0:33:02.5      
2 32 Maks Zechel 27387 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:16:25.9 (2) 0:17:06.3 (2) 0:33:32.3 0:33:32.3 +29.8    
3 37 Austin Valjas 29263 1997 Team Hardwood   0:16:43.6 (3) 0:17:32.7 (3) 0:34:16.3 0:34:16.3 +1:13.7    
4 46 Rod Bottrell 27484 1997 Georgian Bay   0:17:00.9 (5) 0:17:33.0 (4) 0:34:34.0 0:34:34.0 +1:31.5    
5 35 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:17:03.1 (6) 0:17:52.0 (5) 0:34:55.1 0:34:55.1 +1:52.5    
6 34 Marcus Nussbaum 27384 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:16:44.1 (4) 0:18:44.3 (6) 0:35:28.4 0:35:28.4 +2:25.9    
7 39 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 1998 Walden   0:17:33.2 (7) 0:18:44.8 (7) 0:36:18.0 0:36:18.0 +3:15.5    
8 33 Olivier Palkovits 28157 1997 Laurentian   0:17:40.0 (10) 0:18:48.7 (8) 0:36:28.7 0:36:28.7 +3:26.1    
9 38 Patrick Marshall 27374 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:17:37.5 (8) 0:18:52.2 (9) 0:36:29.8 0:36:29.8 +3:27.3    
10 36 Kieran Tomlinson 27393 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:17:40.4 (11) 0:18:55.8 (10) 0:36:36.3 0:36:36.3 +3:33.8    
11 47 Jacob Hanson 28161 1997 Walden   0:17:38.4 (9) 0:19:02.3 (11) 0:36:40.8 0:36:40.8 +3:38.3    
12 53 Reid Norman 30891 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:17:42.8 (13) 0:19:23.2 (13) 0:37:06.0 0:37:06.0 +4:03.5    
13 51 Nicholas Schute 29281 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:17:41.6 (12) 0:19:30.2 (14) 0:37:11.9 0:37:11.9 +4:09.4    
14 42 Nicholas Taillefer 30222 1998 Laurentian   0:17:52.4 (14) 0:19:38.8 (16) 0:37:31.3 0:37:31.3 +4:28.8    
15 56 Josiah Reinke   1997 Soo Finnish   0:18:09.3 (16) 0:19:22.4 (12) 0:37:31.8 0:37:31.8 +4:29.3    
16 41 Noah Thompson 29393 1998 Georgian   0:17:58.0 (15) 0:19:34.0 (15) 0:37:32.0 0:37:32.0 +4:29.5    
17 44 Anthony Burgess 30216 1997 Mono   0:18:12.9 (18) 0:19:57.9 (17) 0:38:10.9 0:38:10.9 +5:08.3    
18 54 Nicolas Lum 29271 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:18:10.3 (17) 0:20:16.7 (18) 0:38:27.1 0:38:27.1 +5:24.6    
19 48 Graham Maycock 30233 1997 Mono   0:19:02.4 (19) 0:20:37.3 (20) 0:39:39.8 0:39:39.8 +6:37.3    
20 52 Mitchell Slobodian 29267 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:19:17.4 (20) 0:20:39.4 (21) 0:39:56.9 0:39:56.9 +6:54.3    
21 50 Eric Zolis 30236 1997 Mono   0:19:35.1 (24) 0:20:25.6 (19) 0:40:00.8 0:40:00.8 +6:58.3    
22 55 Dawson Lyon 29291 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:19:31.2 (23) 0:21:50.9 (22) 0:41:22.1 0:41:22.1 +8:19.6    
23 43 Mikell Blain-Rogers 29312 1997 North Bay   0:19:22.8 (21) 0:22:04.0 (23) 0:41:26.9 0:41:26.9 +8:24.3    
24 49 Nolan Scheier 27363 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:19:25.2 (22) 0:22:43.8 (24) 0:42:09.1 0:42:09.1 +9:06.6    
DNF 40 Antony Gunka 27099 1997 Big Thunder   0:18:16.2 (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNF 45 Carl Grin 29290 1997 Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    

Junior Girls 10 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club School Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff CCC FIS
1 61 Jennifer Jackson 21582 1995 Team Hardwood   0:17:45.0 (1) 0:17:25.5 (1) 0:35:10.6 0:35:10.6      
2 63 Jessica Demers 14607 1995 Porcupine   0:17:47.2 (2) 0:18:57.6 (2) 0:36:44.8 0:36:44.8 +1:34.2    
3 92 Hannah Cole   1995 HFL Nordic   0:17:59.0 (3) 0:19:04.6 (3) 0:37:03.6 0:37:03.6 +1:53.0    
4 64 Madison Fraser 21418 1996 North Bay   0:18:16.4 (7) 0:19:23.7 (4) 0:37:40.2 0:37:40.2 +2:29.5    
5 68 Isabella Howden 27493 1996 Team Hardwood   0:18:14.2 (5) 0:19:50.7 (5) 0:38:05.0 0:38:05.0 +2:54.4    
6 67 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 1995 Nakkertok-ON   0:18:13.5 (4) 0:20:10.2 (6) 0:38:23.8 0:38:23.8 +3:13.1    
7 62 Sadie White 23767 1996 Big Thunder   0:18:16.3 (6) 0:20:39.1 (7) 0:38:55.5 0:38:55.5 +3:44.9    
8 65 Isabelle Maclean 20510 1995 Walden   0:19:11.8 (9) 0:20:50.6 (8) 0:40:02.4 0:40:02.4 +4:51.8    
9 69 Camille Hamm 23768 1996 Big Thunder   0:18:41.8 (8) 0:21:42.8 (14) 0:40:24.7 0:40:24.7 +5:14.1    
10 81 Elise Huet 25790 1995 Highland Trailblazer   0:19:16.9 (10) 0:21:14.4 (10) 0:40:31.4 0:40:31.4 +5:20.8    
11 82 Ryley Atwood 23758 1996 Arrowhead   0:19:30.3 (12) 0:21:09.3 (9) 0:40:39.7 0:40:39.7 +5:29.1    
12 73 Emily Marcolini 23598 1995 Walden   0:19:32.7 (13) 0:21:34.7 (13) 0:41:07.4 0:41:07.4 +5:56.8    
13 75 Shayna Herr 25701 1996 Georgian   0:19:49.7 (14) 0:21:17.9 (11) 0:41:07.7 0:41:07.7 +5:57.1    
14 74 Holly Brown 28645 1995 Nakkertok-ON   0:19:17.5 (11) 0:21:51.7 (15) 0:41:09.2 0:41:09.2 +5:58.6    
15 76 Marie-Claire Henry 25704 1996 Georgian   0:19:51.7 (15) 0:21:23.5 (12) 0:41:15.2 0:41:15.2 +6:04.6    
16 80 Logan Hong 23715 1996 Georgian Bay   0:19:59.0 (18) 0:21:51.9 (16) 0:41:50.9 0:41:50.9 +6:40.3    
17 83 Kynyn Doughty 26924 1996 Highland Trailblazer   0:20:11.3 (19) 0:21:55.8 (17) 0:42:07.2 0:42:07.2 +6:56.6    
18 72 Phoebe Berkeley 25584 1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:19:54.4 (17) 0:22:29.9 (20) 0:42:24.4 0:42:24.4 +7:13.8    
19 86 Emily Jones 28194 1996 Arrowhead   0:20:21.4 (21) 0:22:16.9 (18) 0:42:38.3 0:42:38.3 +7:27.6    
20 70 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 1996 Big Thunder   0:20:15.9 (20) 0:22:29.2 (19) 0:42:45.1 0:42:45.1 +7:34.5    
21 77 Kiersten Aller 24455 1995 Nakkertok-ON   0:19:53.7 (16) 0:23:21.6 (23) 0:43:15.4 0:43:15.4 +8:04.8    
22 85 Amandine Drew 29282 1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:20:30.1 (22) 0:23:08.7 (21) 0:43:38.9 0:43:38.9 +8:28.3    
23 78 Nicole Dumonski 23626 1995 Big Thunder   0:20:41.4 (23) 0:23:17.8 (22) 0:43:59.2 0:43:59.2 +8:48.6    
24 84 Michaela Purdon 29286 1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:20:46.7 (24) 0:24:17.4 (25) 0:45:04.2 0:45:04.2 +9:53.6    
25 87 Amy Santagato 25725 1996 Mono   0:22:10.4 (25) 0:23:28.0 (24) 0:45:38.5 0:45:38.5 +10:27.8    
26 95 Valentina Annunziata   1996 Honeoye Falls Lima   0:23:13.0 (27) 0:24:27.1 (26) 0:47:40.2 0:47:40.2 +12:29.6    
27 79 Krista Buckner 23765 1996 Soo Finnish   0:22:42.4 (26) 0:25:50.6 (29) 0:48:33.1 0:48:33.1 +13:22.5    
28 93 Cecily Dawson   1996 Arrowhead   0:24:12.8 (29) 0:25:41.6 (27) 0:49:54.4 0:49:54.4 +14:43.7    
29 91 Sarah Johnstone   1995 Arrowhead   0:24:11.9 (28) 0:25:44.4 (28) 0:49:56.3 0:49:56.3 +14:45.7    
30 89 Celeste Noble 28195 1996 Kawartha Nordic   0:25:49.8 (30) 0:30:24.3 (30) 0:56:14.1 0:56:14.1 +21:03.5    
31 94 Railene Harker   1996 Midland   0:30:11.5 (31) 0:33:03.4 (31) 1:03:15.0 1:03:15.0 +28:04.4    
DNF 66 Keira Niemi 25728 1996 Skinouk   0:20:30.9 (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNF 90 Madeleine Nolan 30890 1995 Nakkertok-ON   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNS 71 Katherine Denis 25762 1996 Temiskaming   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNS 88 Marlee Sauder 29479 1996 Highland Trailblazer   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    

Midget Boys 5 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club School RealTime Time Diff CCC FIS
1 101 Alexander Maycock   1999 Mono   0:17:37.3 0:17:37.3      
2 106 Waldon Moreau 30264 1998 Mono   0:17:58.1 0:17:58.1 +20.8    
3 107 Simon Smith 30262 1998 Georgian Bay   0:17:59.4 0:17:59.4 +22.1    
4 111 Hudson McCubbin   1999 North Bay   0:18:16.7 0:18:16.7 +39.3    
5 103 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 Soo Finnish   0:18:17.2 0:18:17.2 +39.8    
6 102 Danny Tindall 30213 1999 Laurentian   0:18:32.8 0:18:32.8 +55.5    
7 108 Oliver Grocott   1999 Highland Trailblazer   0:18:36.8 0:18:36.8 +59.5    
8 123 Spencer Vreugdenhil_beaucler   2000 Bruce Ski Club   0:18:57.1 0:18:57.1 +1:19.7    
9 110 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 Soo Finnish   0:19:05.2 0:19:05.2 +1:27.9    
10 104 Alec Maclean   1999 Team Hardwood   0:19:08.7 0:19:08.7 +1:31.4    
11 125 Declan Barber   1999 Team Hardwood   0:19:22.7 0:19:22.7 +1:45.4    
12 124 Erik Ohrling   2000 Highland Trailblazer   0:19:23.9 0:19:23.9 +1:46.5    
13 105 Malcolm Thompson   2000 Georgian   0:19:25.3 0:19:25.3 +1:48.0    
14 116 James Beck 30274 1999 Georgian Bay   0:19:39.3 0:19:39.3 +2:02.0    
15 117 Graham Shearing   1999 Arrowhead   0:20:13.5 0:20:13.5 +2:36.1    
16 114 Oliver Williams   1998 Midland   0:20:32.4 0:20:32.4 +2:55.0    
17 112 Nathan Johnstone   1998 Arrowhead   0:21:12.1 0:21:12.1 +3:34.8    
18 122 Nathan Forestell   1998 Arrowhead   0:21:40.6 0:21:40.6 +4:03.3    
19 109 Alec Gibson   1998 Arrowhead   0:21:46.1 0:21:46.1 +4:08.8    
20 115 Adrian Marcolini   1998 Walden   0:21:52.8 0:21:52.8 +4:15.5    
21 119 William Holt   1999 Midland   0:21:54.1 0:21:54.1 +4:16.8    
22 126 Gavin Bottrell   1999 Georgian Bay   0:23:01.2 0:23:01.2 +5:23.8    
23 118 Brennan Wong   1998 Team Hardwood   0:23:34.5 0:23:34.5 +5:57.1    
24 113 Liam Rutledge   1998 Kawartha Nordic   0:23:46.8 0:23:46.8 +6:09.5    
25 121 Shan Jones     Kawartha Nordic   0:24:56.8 0:24:56.8 +7:19.5    
26 120 Dexter Hornsby   1980 Team Hardwood   0:26:55.5 0:26:55.5 +9:18.2    

Midget Girls 5 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club School RealTime Time Diff CCC FIS
1 131 Cara Pekos 29276 2002 Team Hardwood   0:22:30.4 0:22:30.4      
2 137 Milla Tarnopolsky   2000 Highland Trailblazer   0:22:48.8 0:22:48.8 +18.3    
3 133 Shaylynn Loewen   2000 Georgian   0:23:25.1 0:23:25.1 +54.7    
4 132 Audra Nicholson   2000 Georgian   0:23:30.8 0:23:30.8 +1:00.3    
5 134 Bella Spevak   1999 Team Hardwood   0:25:13.7 0:25:13.7 +2:43.3    
6 138 Leika Sutcliffe   2000 Walden   0:27:07.4 0:27:07.4 +4:37.0    
7 136 Ariel Harker   2000 Midland   0:29:35.2 0:29:35.2 +7:04.8    
DNS 135 Miranda Cole   2000 Georgian   *** *** ***    

PN Stand Women 5 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club School RealTime Time Diff CCC FIS
1 141 Christine Henry 24888 1991 Walden   0:28:54.3 0:28:54.3      

PN Standing Men 5 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club School RealTime Time Diff CCC FIS
1 142 Jerry King 14401 1951 Highland Trailblazer   0:28:26.0 0:28:26.0      
2 143 Christopher Barclay 28196 1996 Walden   0:32:03.3 0:32:03.3 +3:37.3    

Open Men 15 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence YOB Club School Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff CCC FIS
1 152 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Junior Men 1/7 21479 1994 Nakkertok-ON Carleton 0:23:07.8 (2) 0:21:58.5 (1) 0:45:06.4 0:45:06.4      
2 151 Jordan Cascagnette Senior Men 1/6 14334 1991 Team Hardwood   0:23:07.4 (1) 0:22:10.6 (2) 0:45:18.1 0:45:18.1 +11.6    
3 153 Cameron Raynor Junior Men 2/7 22607 1993 Arrowhead   0:23:11.1 (3) 0:22:11.7 (3) 0:45:22.9 0:45:22.9 +16.5    
4 156 Ian Weir OU University men 1/13 23008 1991 Wildwood U of T 0:24:30.6 (6) 0:24:11.4 (4) 0:48:42.0 0:48:42.0 +3:35.5    
5 155 Patrick Monette OU University men 2/13 14585 1991 Team Hardwood U of T 0:24:29.2 (5) 0:24:26.5 (5) 0:48:55.7 0:48:55.7 +3:49.3    
6 157 Scott Weersink Senior Men 2/6 23764 1990 Mono U of G 0:24:26.1 (4) 0:24:43.0 (6) 0:49:09.1 0:49:09.1 +4:02.6    
7 163 Jacob Porter OU University men 3/13 13507 1990 Laurentian laurentian 0:25:10.4 (8) 0:25:12.0 (7) 0:50:22.4 0:50:22.4 +5:16.0    
8 165 Connor Paddock OU University men 4/13 21505 1992 Mono U of G 0:25:08.7 (7) 0:25:36.5 (8) 0:50:45.2 0:50:45.2 +5:38.8    
9 160 Matt Chalmers Junior Men 3/7 28634 1993 North Bay Nipissing 0:25:23.7 (9) 0:25:52.1 (10) 0:51:15.9 0:51:15.9 +6:09.5    
10 180 Paul Inkila Master Men 1/4   1961 Lappe   0:25:53.6 (10) 0:25:49.4 (9) 0:51:43.0 0:51:43.0 +6:36.6    
11 162 Kevin Durkee OU University men 5/13 20518 1993 North Bay Nipissing 0:26:06.3 (11) 0:26:25.0 (13) 0:52:31.4 0:52:31.4 +7:25.0    
12 173 Daniel Kerr OU University men 6/13 30255 1993 Mono U of G 0:26:07.5 (13) 0:26:25.1 (14) 0:52:32.7 0:52:32.7 +7:26.3    
13 167 Seamus Boyd-Porter Junior Men 4/7 29405 1994 Avalon   0:26:06.9 (12) 0:26:31.2 (15) 0:52:38.1 0:52:38.1 +7:31.6    
14 181 Ewan Craig Junior Men 5/7   1993 Laurentian Laurentian 0:26:34.5 (16) 0:26:14.4 (11) 0:52:48.9 0:52:48.9 +7:42.5    
15 161 James Isaacs Junior Men 6/7 25811 1993 Soo Finnish   0:26:51.8 (20) 0:26:16.4 (12) 0:53:08.3 0:53:08.3 +8:01.8    
16 164 Liam Fox OU University men 7/13 22612 1994 Highland Trailblazer U of T 0:26:17.5 (14) 0:27:06.9 (16) 0:53:24.5 0:53:24.5 +8:18.1    
17 169 James Spence OU University men 8/13 25707 1991 Varsity Blues UofT U of T 0:26:37.0 (18) 0:27:24.9 (18) 0:54:01.9 0:54:01.9 +8:55.5    
18 184 Allan Magi Master Men 2/4   1963 Highland Trailblazer   0:27:02.0 (21) 0:27:08.2 (17) 0:54:10.2 0:54:10.2 +9:03.7    
19 159 Patrick van Walraven Junior Men 7/7 21467   Nakkertok-ON   0:26:31.0 (15) 0:27:47.5 (20) 0:54:18.5 0:54:18.5 +9:12.1    
20 176 Brad Keast Master Men 3/4   1978 None   0:26:49.5 (19) 0:27:40.0 (19) 0:54:29.5 0:54:29.5 +9:23.1    
21 182 Colin Rhodes Senior Men 3/6   1984 U of Waterloo   0:26:35.5 (17) 0:27:54.3 (21) 0:54:29.8 0:54:29.8 +9:23.3    
22 166 Thor Stewart OU University men 9/13 28178 1991 Mono U of G 0:27:24.1 (22) 0:28:42.2 (24) 0:56:06.4 0:56:06.4 +11:00.0    
23 158 Jan Rossiter Senior Men 4/6 25634 1987 XC Chelsea Masters   0:28:11.1 (24) 0:28:06.9 (22) 0:56:18.0 0:56:18.0 +11:11.6    
24 168 Matt Underwood OU University men 10/13 24496 1991 Mono U of G 0:28:06.3 (23) 0:28:19.1 (23) 0:56:25.4 0:56:25.4 +11:19.0    
25 178 Jordan Forsyth Senior Men 5/6   1989 None   0:28:19.7 (25) 0:28:49.6 (25) 0:57:09.3 0:57:09.3 +12:02.8    
26 172 Shaun Guerin OU University men 11/13 21587 1988 Mono U of G 0:29:13.3 (26) 0:31:23.8 (27) 1:00:37.2 1:00:37.2 +15:30.7    
27 174 Kyle Smith OU University men 12/13 30270 1992 Mono U of G 0:30:09.4 (27) 0:31:51.7 (29) 1:02:01.1 1:02:01.1 +16:54.7    
28 170 Caleb Timmermann OU University men 13/13 20512 1991 Mono U of G 0:30:55.4 (29) 0:31:08.6 (26) 1:02:04.1 1:02:04.1 +16:57.7    
29 177 Daniel Bertini Master Men 4/4   1966 Team hardwood   0:30:33.2 (28) 0:31:40.5 (28) 1:02:13.7 1:02:13.7 +17:07.2    
30 175 Mark Olesen Varnell Senior Men 6/6 27490 1989 Mono U of G 0:33:25.5 (30) 0:33:58.3 (30) 1:07:23.9 1:07:23.9 +22:17.5    
DNF 154 Benjamin Osorio Junior Men * 22606 1993 Arrowhead   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNF 171 Adam Noble Junior Men * 25748 1994 Kawartha Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNF 179 Alexander Cardenas Senior Men *   1991 Clam Palace   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNF 185 Andrew Cardenas Senior Men *   1986 Clam Palace   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNS 183 Trevor Rickwood Master Men *   1968 Laurentian   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNS 186 Mark Tarnopolsky Master Men *   1962 Highland Trailblazer   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    

Junior Boys 15 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club School Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff CCC FIS
1 191 Colin Foley 23746 1995 Nakkertok-ON   0:21:41.5 (3) 0:22:49.4 (1) 0:44:31.0 0:44:31.0      
2 194 Jordan McTaggart 23730 1995 Nakkertok-ON   0:21:34.6 (1) 0:22:59.4 (2) 0:44:34.1 0:44:34.1 +3.1    
3 195 Brendon Howard 25712 1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:21:40.2 (2) 0:23:18.9 (3) 0:44:59.1 0:44:59.1 +28.1    
4 203 David Askwith 25804 1995 Georgian Bay   0:21:58.3 (5) 0:23:41.2 (4) 0:45:39.5 0:45:39.5 +1:08.5    
5 193 Julian Smith 25614 1996 Georgian Bay   0:21:51.7 (4) 0:23:54.5 (6) 0:45:46.3 0:45:46.3 +1:15.2    
6 206 Joey Foster 28653 1996 Midland   0:22:19.2 (6) 0:24:13.6 (9) 0:46:32.8 0:46:32.8 +2:01.7    
7 200 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 1996 Big Thunder   0:22:46.4 (10) 0:23:47.8 (5) 0:46:34.3 0:46:34.3 +2:03.2    
8 198 Aaron Birosh 21415 1996 North Bay   0:22:32.7 (7) 0:24:06.4 (7) 0:46:39.2 0:46:39.2 +2:08.1    
9 196 Kieran Jones 26355 1996 Team Hardwood   0:22:37.8 (8) 0:24:12.2 (8) 0:46:50.0 0:46:50.0 +2:19.0    
10 202 Samuel Greer 25709 1996 Highland Trailblazer   0:22:43.7 (9) 0:24:42.2 (10) 0:47:26.0 0:47:26.0 +2:55.0    
11 201 Konrad Kuhne 23589 1996 Menihek   0:23:17.7 (12) 0:24:52.0 (11) 0:48:09.7 0:48:09.7 +3:38.6    
12 205 Isaac Alexander-Cook 27368 1995 Nakkertok-ON   0:23:14.5 (11) 0:25:15.6 (13) 0:48:30.2 0:48:30.2 +3:59.1    
13 213 Timothy Austen 26342 1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:23:18.1 (13) 0:25:13.8 (12) 0:48:31.9 0:48:31.9 +4:00.9    
14 197 Graham Perry 25760 1995 Mono   0:23:23.5 (14) 0:25:26.5 (14) 0:48:50.1 0:48:50.1 +4:19.1    
15 209 Kieran Wilson 27361 1995 Nakkertok-ON   0:23:28.1 (15) 0:25:48.7 (16) 0:49:16.8 0:49:16.8 +4:45.8    
16 204 Tim Tindall 23766 1996 Laurentian   0:23:30.7 (16) 0:25:58.3 (18) 0:49:29.1 0:49:29.1 +4:58.1    
17 216 Brady Harkonen 23621 1996 Lappe   0:23:54.8 (18) 0:25:43.0 (15) 0:49:37.9 0:49:37.9 +5:06.8    
18 234 Langton Douglas   1995 HFL Nordic   0:23:35.2 (17) 0:26:10.1 (21) 0:49:45.3 0:49:45.3 +5:14.3    
19 211 Sam Weichel 23733 1995 Georgian Bay   0:24:00.3 (20) 0:25:49.2 (17) 0:49:49.6 0:49:49.6 +5:18.6    
20 217 Christopher Blakeney 27398 1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:24:12.9 (22) 0:26:14.3 (22) 0:50:27.2 0:50:27.2 +5:56.1    
21 207 Liam Ortiz 25698 1995 Soo Finnish   0:24:36.4 (23) 0:26:02.6 (19) 0:50:39.0 0:50:39.0 +6:08.0    
22 208 Robert Simpson-Spook 25730 1995 Team Hardwood   0:24:36.6 (24) 0:26:02.9 (20) 0:50:39.6 0:50:39.6 +6:08.6    
23 199 Andrew Avis 28641 1995 Highland Trailblazer   0:23:59.1 (19) 0:26:46.7 (24) 0:50:45.9 0:50:45.9 +6:14.8    
24 215 Nathan Johnston 25609 1996 Walden   0:24:41.0 (25) 0:26:54.6 (25) 0:51:35.6 0:51:35.6 +7:04.6    
25 212 Geoffrey Way-Nee 29401 1996 Kawartha Nordic   0:25:02.4 (27) 0:26:46.5 (23) 0:51:48.9 0:51:48.9 +7:17.8    
26 219 Ben Forestell 28167 1995 Arrowhead   0:25:01.1 (26) 0:27:19.6 (27) 0:52:20.7 0:52:20.7 +7:49.6    
27 224 Andreas Zbogar 25596 1996 Team Hardwood   0:25:30.1 (30) 0:27:18.6 (26) 0:52:48.7 0:52:48.7 +8:17.6    
28 192 Liam Patterson 14612 1995 Big Thunder   0:24:12.4 (21) 0:28:45.2 (30) 0:52:57.6 0:52:57.6 +8:26.6    
29 220 Mark Schmidt 29480 1996 Highland Trailblazer   0:25:15.9 (29) 0:28:05.3 (28) 0:53:21.3 0:53:21.3 +8:50.2    
30 210 Brady Irving 23011 1995 Arrowhead   0:25:11.6 (28) 0:28:56.3 (33) 0:54:07.9 0:54:07.9 +9:36.8    
31 232 Scott Gillam   1995 Kawartha Nordic   0:25:52.3 (31) 0:28:25.4 (29) 0:54:17.8 0:54:17.8 +9:46.7    
32 233 Joshua Stevens   1995 Arrowhead   0:26:00.8 (32) 0:28:48.3 (32) 0:54:49.2 0:54:49.2 +10:18.2    
33 227 David Laurie 30238 1996 Kawartha Nordic   0:26:24.8 (33) 0:29:04.2 (34) 0:55:29.1 0:55:29.1 +10:58.1    
34 223 Tristan Markov 29496 1996 Team Hardwood   0:27:28.0 (35) 0:28:46.8 (31) 0:56:14.9 0:56:14.9 +11:43.8    
35 226 Colin Macleod 27360 1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:26:26.7 (34) 0:30:33.7 (35) 0:57:00.5 0:57:00.5 +12:29.5    
36 229 Joshuah Nevills 25779 1996 Kawartha Nordic   0:28:29.3 (37) 0:31:57.3 (37) 1:00:26.6 1:00:26.6 +15:55.6    
37 221 Jason Greer 28650 1996 Georgian   0:28:15.6 (36) 0:32:12.0 (38) 1:00:27.6 1:00:27.6 +15:56.6    
38 222 Benjamin Strickland 26356 1995 Team Hardwood   0:28:58.5 (38) 0:31:46.3 (36) 1:00:44.9 1:00:44.9 +16:13.8    
39 225 David Hanson 25785 1995 Walden   0:31:12.2 (40) 0:33:06.9 (39) 1:04:19.1 1:04:19.1 +19:48.0    
40 230 Orion Austrup   1995 Arrowhead   0:30:14.0 (39) 0:35:03.6 (41) 1:05:17.6 1:05:17.6 +20:46.5    
41 231 Cameron Thompson   1995 Highland Trailblazer   0:31:15.9 (41) 0:34:37.2 (40) 1:05:53.2 1:05:53.2 +21:22.2    
42 228 Kurtis Clement 23759   Walden   0:32:11.7 (42) 0:36:09.3 (42) 1:08:21.0 1:08:21.0 +23:50.0    
DNF 214 Nicholas Lanctot 25681 1996 North Bay   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNS 218 Andrew Cays 26357 1996 Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    

Open Women 15 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence YOB Club School Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff CCC FIS
1 241 Mary Thompson Senior Women 1/5 13739 1988 Team Hardwood U of G 0:25:36.0 (1) 0:27:49.9 (1) 0:53:25.9 0:53:25.9      
2 243 Candace Ball Senior Women 2/5 18902 1990 Team Hardwood Laurentian 0:26:31.7 (2) 0:28:55.6 (3) 0:55:27.3 0:55:27.3 +2:01.4    
3 245 Shelby Dickey Junior Women 1/4 21473 1994 Highland Trailblazer   0:27:24.1 (4) 0:28:27.6 (2) 0:55:51.7 0:55:51.7 +2:25.8    
4 242 Mia Serratore Junior Women 2/4 23769 1996 Big Thunder   0:27:10.9 (3) 0:29:06.6 (4) 0:56:17.5 0:56:17.5 +2:51.5    
5 247 Bryana Van Leeuwen Junior Women 3/4 25586 1994 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:27:36.4 (5) 0:30:20.0 (6) 0:57:56.4 0:57:56.4 +4:30.5    
6 246 Ashley Huet OU University 1/5 21480 1993 Highland Trailblazer U of G 0:28:32.7 (7) 0:29:41.3 (5) 0:58:14.1 0:58:14.1 +4:48.1    
7 244 Bronwyn Allan Senior Women 3/5 14531 1992 Nakkertok Nordique Carleton 0:28:19.1 (6) 0:30:38.5 (7) 0:58:57.6 0:58:57.6 +5:31.6    
8 248 Jennie Hissa Senior Women 4/5 14558 1991 Kenora-MB U of G 0:29:05.6 (9) 0:30:47.5 (8) 0:59:53.1 0:59:53.1 +6:27.1    
9 249 Catherine Mallinger OU University 2/5 19699 1993 Mono U of G 0:28:40.4 (8) 0:31:19.0 (10) 0:59:59.5 0:59:59.5 +6:33.6    
10 250 Erin Creasor OU University 3/5 23634 1991 Mono U of G 0:29:13.8 (10) 0:31:09.0 (9) 1:00:22.8 1:00:22.8 +6:56.8    
11 253 Robyn Klinkman OU University 4/5 21598 1992 Mono U of G 0:30:18.3 (11) 0:32:35.9 (11) 1:02:54.3 1:02:54.3 +9:28.3    
12 255 Katie Madden Senior Women 5/5 25759 1992 U of Waterloo U of W 0:31:49.1 (13) 0:34:06.9 (12) 1:05:56.0 1:05:56.0 +12:30.1    
13 252 Lynsey Bialkowski OU University 5/5 23603 1991 North Bay Nipissing 0:31:32.8 (12) 0:34:29.9 (13) 1:06:02.7 1:06:02.7 +12:36.7    
14 257 Jennifer Hull Junior Women 4/4 27508 1994 Walden   0:33:15.2 (14) 0:40:28.6 (14) 1:13:43.9 1:13:43.9 +20:18.0    
15 259 Maria Moreau Master Women 1/1   1961 Mono   0:37:13.0 (15) 0:41:20.3 (15) 1:18:33.3 1:18:33.3 +25:07.4    
DNF 251 Laryssa Kemp OU University * 25603 1994 University of Guelph U of G *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNF 254 Marlee Clement Senior Women * 14456 1991 Walden Laurentian *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNF 256 Claire Menendez OU University * 27498 1993 Mono U of G *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNF 258 Leah Griffith OU University * 28190 1989 Mono U of G 0:38:46.4 (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    
DNF 260 Katherine Knight Senior Women *   1985 Walden   0:37:55.1 (*) *** (*) *** *** ***    

Juvenile Girls 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club School RealTime Time Diff CCC FIS
1 261 Alyssa Stowe 27371 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:26:16.5 0:26:16.5      
2 264 Soren Meeuwisse 27404 1997 Team Hardwood   0:26:41.0 0:26:41.0 +24.5    
3 263 Erika Mihell 28155 1997 Soo Finnish   0:26:41.7 0:26:41.7 +25.1    
4 293 Riley Douglas   1997 HFL Nordic   0:26:53.4 0:26:53.4 +36.8    
5 268 Katherine Marshall 29288 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:26:54.8 0:26:54.8 +38.2    
6 266 Heidi Ohrling 29435 1998 Highland Trailblazer   0:26:55.6 0:26:55.6 +39.1    
7 267 Alison Pouw 29262 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:27:30.5 0:27:30.5 +1:14.0    
8 262 Laura Inkila 25805 1997 Lappe   0:27:39.2 0:27:39.2 +1:22.7    
9 265 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:29:13.5 0:29:13.5 +2:57.0    
10 273 Roxanna Kemp 28185 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:29:24.8 0:29:24.8 +3:08.3    
11 276 Shelby Howard 29274 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:29:39.2 0:29:39.2 +3:22.6    
12 272 Zoe Pekos 29275 1998 Team Hardwood   0:29:44.2 0:29:44.2 +3:27.6    
13 278 Hanna Smith 29265 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:29:57.7 0:29:57.7 +3:41.1    
14 274 Alexandra Stukator 30265 1997 Highland Trailblazer   0:30:13.0 0:30:13.0 +3:56.5    
15 275 Erin Cays 28174 1998 Team Hardwood   0:30:24.8 0:30:24.8 +4:08.3    
16 269 Sarah Hill 25571 1997 Team Hardwood   0:30:35.5 0:30:35.5 +4:19.0    
17 277 Nicola Goldsmith 29280 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:30:42.2 0:30:42.2 +4:25.6    
18 270 Emily Beirnes 28647 1997 Georgian   0:31:00.8 0:31:00.8 +4:44.3    
19 271 Naomi Van Walraven 27373 1997 Nakkertok-ON   0:31:25.5 0:31:25.5 +5:09.0    
20 280 Nina Lennie 29269 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:31:28.6 0:31:28.6 +5:12.1    
21 279 Molly Marland 29296 1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:31:41.6 0:31:41.6 +5:25.1    
22 283 Dylan Magner 27405 1998 Team Hardwood   0:31:50.2 0:31:50.2 +5:33.6    
23 285 Katja Zbogar 30231 1998 Team Hardwood   0:31:53.6 0:31:53.6 +5:37.1    
24 289 Jane Carlton   1997 Arrowhead   0:32:14.6 0:32:14.6 +5:58.1    
25 294 Ariana Cole   1997 HFL Nordic   0:33:31.8 0:33:31.8 +7:15.3    
26 292 Mikayla Boule   1998 Nakkertok-ON   0:33:32.1 0:33:32.1 +7:15.6    
27 284 Kate Beirnes 29389 1998 Georgian   0:35:16.0 0:35:16.0 +8:59.5    
28 287 Megan Wurtele 30272 1997 Kawartha Nordic   0:36:57.0 0:36:57.0 +10:40.5    
29 282 Lauren Nawroth 29403 1998 Georgian   0:38:35.3 0:38:35.3 +12:18.7    
30 286 Lydia Harris 30881 1997 Kawartha Nordic   0:38:58.5 0:38:58.5 +12:42.0    
31 290 Holly Drain   1998 Kawartha Nordic   0:39:27.1 0:39:27.1 +13:10.6    
32 288 Kate Lanctot 30883 1997 Kawartha Nordic   0:46:55.8 0:46:55.8 +20:39.2    
33 291 Kate Wurtele   1997 Kawartha Nordic   0:55:55.9 0:55:55.9 +29:39.4    
DNS 281 Mackenzie Cameron 29492 1998 Highland Trailblazer   *** *** ***    


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4