Ontario Cup #4 - Mass Start Classic | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup #4 - Mass Start Classic

Date: Mar 3, 2013
StartList
Location: Oro Station, Ontario
Host Club: Team Hardwood

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Janet Gates 
Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  5 kph Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -7.0 C Snow Temp: -5.0 C
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: Mach Groom Powd

PN Sit Women 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
Bib Start Time Name CCCLicence Club School
1 9:00:00.0 Tanya Quesnel 25798 Walden  

Pee Wee Boys 2 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
Bib Start Time Name CCCLicence Club School
11 9:15:00.0 Marco Di Diodato   Team Hardwood  
12 9:15:00.0 Kaiden Legge   Georgian Bay  
13 9:15:00.0 Dylan Beck   Georgian Bay  
14 9:15:00.0 Leif Wilson   Georgian  
15 9:15:00.0 Wes Schlenker   Georgian Bay  
16 9:15:00.0 Silas Clusiau   Team Hardwood  
17 9:15:00.0 Sebastian Grocott   Highland Trailblazer  
18 9:15:00.0 William Gordon   Team Hardwood  
19 9:15:00.0 James Gordon   Team Hardwood  

Pee Wee Girls 2 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
Bib Start Time Name CCCLicence Club School
21 9:17:00.0 Colleen Beck   Georgian Bay  
22 9:17:00.0 Anna Jaklova   None  
23 9:17:00.0 Leyla Barber   Team Hardwood  

Juvenile Boys 10 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
Bib Start Time Name CCCLicence Club School
31 9:25:00.0 Ryan Jackson 28149 Team Hardwood  
32 9:25:00.0 Maks Zechel 27387 Nakkertok-ON  
33 9:25:00.0 Olivier Palkovits 28157 Laurentian  
34 9:25:00.0 Marcus Nussbaum 27384 Nakkertok-ON  
35 9:25:00.0 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369 Nakkertok-ON  
36 9:25:00.0 Kieran Tomlinson 27393 Nakkertok-ON  
37 9:25:00.0 Austin Valjas 29263 Team Hardwood  
38 9:25:00.0 Patrick Marshall 27374 Nakkertok-ON  
39 9:25:00.0 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 Walden  
40 9:25:00.0 Antony Gunka 27099 Big Thunder  
41 9:25:00.0 Noah Thompson 29393 Georgian  
42 9:25:00.0 Nicholas Taillefer 30222 Laurentian  
43 9:25:00.0 Mikell Blain-Rogers 29312 North Bay  
44 9:25:00.0 Anthony Burgess 30216 Mono  
45 9:25:00.0 Carl Grin 29290 Team Hardwood  
46 9:25:00.0 Rod Bottrell 27484 Georgian Bay  
47 9:25:00.0 Jacob Hanson 28161 Walden  
48 9:25:00.0 Graham Maycock 30233 Mono  
49 9:25:00.0 Nolan Scheier 27363 Nakkertok-ON  
50 9:25:00.0 Eric Zolis 30236 Mono  
51 9:25:00.0 Nicholas Schute 29281 Nakkertok-ON  
52 9:25:00.0 Mitchell Slobodian 29267 Nakkertok-ON  
53 9:25:00.0 Reid Norman 30891 Nakkertok-ON  
54 9:25:00.0 Nicolas Lum 29271 Nakkertok-ON  
55 9:25:00.0 Dawson Lyon 29291 Nakkertok-ON  
56 9:25:00.0 Josiah Reinke   Soo Finnish  

Junior Girls 10 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
Bib Start Time Name CCCLicence Club School
61 9:27:00.0 Jennifer Jackson 21582 Team Hardwood  
62 9:27:00.0 Sadie White 23767 Big Thunder  
63 9:27:00.0 Jessica Demers 14607 Porcupine  
64 9:27:00.0 Madison Fraser 21418 North Bay  
65 9:27:00.0 Isabelle Maclean 20510 Walden  
66 9:27:00.0 Keira Niemi 25728 Skinouk  
67 9:27:00.0 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 Nakkertok-ON  
68 9:27:00.0 Isabella Howden 27493 Team Hardwood  
69 9:27:00.0 Camille Hamm 23768 Big Thunder  
70 9:27:00.0 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 Big Thunder  
71 9:27:00.0 Katherine Denis 25762 Temiskaming  
72 9:27:00.0 Phoebe Berkeley 25584 Nakkertok-ON  
73 9:27:00.0 Emily Marcolini 23598 Walden  
74 9:27:00.0 Holly Brown 28645 Nakkertok-ON  
75 9:27:00.0 Shayna Herr 25701 Georgian  
76 9:27:00.0 Marie-Claire Henry 25704 Georgian  
77 9:27:00.0 Kiersten Aller 24455 Nakkertok-ON  
78 9:27:00.0 Nicole Dumonski 23626 Big Thunder  
79 9:27:00.0 Krista Buckner 23765 Soo Finnish  
80 9:27:00.0 Logan Hong 23715 Georgian Bay  
81 9:27:00.0 Elise Huet 25790 Highland Trailblazer  
82 9:27:00.0 Ryley Atwood 23758 Arrowhead  
83 9:27:00.0 Kynyn Doughty 26924 Highland Trailblazer  
84 9:27:00.0 Michaela Purdon 29286 Nakkertok-ON  
85 9:27:00.0 Amandine Drew 29282 Nakkertok-ON  
86 9:27:00.0 Emily Jones 28194 Arrowhead  
87 9:27:00.0 Amy Santagato 25725 Mono  
88 9:27:00.0 Marlee Sauder 29479 Highland Trailblazer  
89 9:27:00.0 Celeste Noble 28195 Kawartha Nordic  
90 9:27:00.0 Madeleine Nolan 30890 Nakkertok-ON  
91 9:27:00.0 Sarah Johnstone   Arrowhead  
92 9:27:00.0 Hannah Cole   HFL Nordic  
93 9:27:00.0 Cecily Dawson   Arrowhead  
94 9:27:00.0 Railene Harker   Midland  
95 9:27:00.0 Valentina Annunziata   Honeoye Falls Lima  

Midget Boys 5 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
Bib Start Time Name CCCLicence Club School
101 9:29:00.0 Alexander Maycock   Mono  
102 9:29:00.0 Danny Tindall 30213 Laurentian  
103 9:29:00.0 Matteo Reich 29478 Soo Finnish  
104 9:29:00.0 Alec Maclean   Team Hardwood  
105 9:29:00.0 Malcolm Thompson   Georgian  
106 9:29:00.0 Waldon Moreau 30264 Mono  
107 9:29:00.0 Simon Smith 30262 Georgian Bay  
108 9:29:00.0 Oliver Grocott   Highland Trailblazer  
109 9:29:00.0 Alec Gibson   Arrowhead  
110 9:29:00.0 Sebastien Gingras 29495 Soo Finnish  
111 9:29:00.0 Hudson McCubbin   North Bay  
112 9:29:00.0 Nathan Johnstone   Arrowhead  
113 9:29:00.0 Liam Rutledge   Kawartha Nordic  
114 9:29:00.0 Oliver Williams   Midland  
115 9:29:00.0 Adrian Marcolini   Walden  
116 9:29:00.0 James Beck 30274 Georgian Bay  
117 9:29:00.0 Graham Shearing   Arrowhead  
118 9:29:00.0 Brennan Wong   Team Hardwood  
119 9:29:00.0 William Holt   Midland  
120 9:29:00.0 Dexter Hornsby   Team Hardwood  
121 9:29:00.0 Shan Jones   Kawartha Nordic  
122 9:29:00.0 Nathan Forestell   Arrowhead  
123 9:29:00.0 Spencer Vreugdenhil_beaucler   Bruce Ski Club  
124 9:29:00.0 Erik Ohrling   Highland Trailblazer  
125 9:29:00.0 Declan Barber   Team Hardwood  
126 9:29:00.0 Gavin Bottrell   Georgian Bay  

Midget Girls 5 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
Bib Start Time Name CCCLicence Club School
131 9:31:00.0 Cara Pekos 29276 Team Hardwood  
132 9:31:00.0 Audra Nicholson   Georgian  
133 9:31:00.0 Shaylynn Loewen   Georgian  
134 9:31:00.0 Bella Spevak   Team Hardwood  
135 9:31:00.0 Miranda Cole   Georgian  
136 9:31:00.0 Ariel Harker   Midland  
137 9:31:00.0 Milla Tarnopolsky   Highland Trailblazer  
138 9:31:00.0 Leika Sutcliffe   Walden  

PN Stand Women 5 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
Bib Start Time Name CCCLicence Club School
141 9:33:00.0 Christine Henry 24888 Walden  

PN Standing Men 5 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
Bib Start Time Name CCCLicence Club School
142 9:33:00.0 Jerry King 14401 Highland Trailblazer  
143 9:33:00.0 Christopher Barclay 28196 Walden  

Open Men 15 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory CCCLicence Club School
151 10:20:00.0 Jordan Cascagnette Senior Men 14334 Team Hardwood  
152 10:20:00.0 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Junior Men 21479 Nakkertok-ON Carleton
153 10:20:00.0 Cameron Raynor Junior Men 22607 Arrowhead  
154 10:20:00.0 Benjamin Osorio Junior Men 22606 Arrowhead  
155 10:20:00.0 Patrick Monette OU University men 14585 Team Hardwood U of T
156 10:20:00.0 Ian Weir OU University men 23008 Wildwood U of T
157 10:20:00.0 Scott Weersink Senior Men 23764 Mono U of G
158 10:20:00.0 Jan Rossiter Senior Men 25634 XC Chelsea Masters  
159 10:20:00.0 Patrick van Walraven Junior Men 21467 Nakkertok-ON  
160 10:20:00.0 Matt Chalmers Junior Men 28634 North Bay Nipissing
161 10:20:00.0 James Isaacs Junior Men 25811 Soo Finnish  
162 10:20:00.0 Kevin Durkee OU University men 20518 North Bay Nipissing
163 10:20:00.0 Jacob Porter OU University men 13507 Laurentian laurentian
164 10:20:00.0 Liam Fox OU University men 22612 Highland Trailblazer U of T
165 10:20:00.0 Connor Paddock OU University men 21505 Mono U of G
166 10:20:00.0 Thor Stewart OU University men 28178 Mono U of G
167 10:20:00.0 Seamus Boyd-Porter Junior Men 29405 Avalon  
168 10:20:00.0 Matt Underwood OU University men 24496 Mono U of G
169 10:20:00.0 James Spence OU University men 25707 Varsity Blues UofT U of T
170 10:20:00.0 Caleb Timmermann OU University men 20512 Mono U of G
171 10:20:00.0 Adam Noble Junior Men 25748 Kawartha Nordic  
172 10:20:00.0 Shaun Guerin OU University men 21587 Mono U of G
173 10:20:00.0 Daniel Kerr OU University men 30255 Mono U of G
174 10:20:00.0 Kyle Smith OU University men 30270 Mono U of G
175 10:20:00.0 Mark Olesen Varnell Senior Men 27490 Mono U of G
176 10:20:00.0 Brad Keast Master Men   None  
177 10:20:00.0 Daniel Bertini Master Men   Team hardwood  
178 10:20:00.0 Jordan Forsyth Senior Men   None  
179 10:20:00.0 Alexander Cardenas Senior Men   Clam Palace  
180 10:20:00.0 Paul Inkila Master Men   Lappe  
181 10:20:00.0 Ewan Craig Junior Men   Laurentian Laurentian
182 10:20:00.0 Colin Rhodes Senior Men   U of Waterloo  
183 10:20:00.0 Trevor Rickwood Master Men   Laurentian  
184 10:20:00.0 Allan Magi Master Men   Highland Trailblazer  
185 10:20:00.0 Andrew Cardenas Senior Men   Clam Palace  
186 10:20:00.0 Mark Tarnopolsky Master Men   Highland Trailblazer  

Junior Boys 15 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
Bib Start Time Name CCCLicence Club School
191 10:24:00.0 Colin Foley 23746 Nakkertok-ON  
192 10:24:00.0 Liam Patterson 14612 Big Thunder  
193 10:24:00.0 Julian Smith 25614 Georgian Bay  
194 10:24:00.0 Jordan McTaggart 23730 Nakkertok-ON  
195 10:24:00.0 Brendon Howard 25712 Nakkertok-ON  
196 10:24:00.0 Kieran Jones 26355 Team Hardwood  
197 10:24:00.0 Graham Perry 25760 Mono  
198 10:24:00.0 Aaron Birosh 21415 North Bay  
199 10:24:00.0 Andrew Avis 28641 Highland Trailblazer  
200 10:24:00.0 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 Big Thunder  
201 10:24:00.0 Konrad Kuhne 23589 Menihek  
202 10:24:00.0 Samuel Greer 25709 Highland Trailblazer  
203 10:24:00.0 David Askwith 25804 Georgian Bay  
204 10:24:00.0 Tim Tindall 23766 Laurentian  
205 10:24:00.0 Isaac Alexander-Cook 27368 Nakkertok-ON  
206 10:24:00.0 Joey Foster 28653 Midland  
207 10:24:00.0 Liam Ortiz 25698 Soo Finnish  
208 10:24:00.0 Robert Simpson-Spook 25730 Team Hardwood  
209 10:24:00.0 Kieran Wilson 27361 Nakkertok-ON  
210 10:24:00.0 Brady Irving 23011 Arrowhead  
211 10:24:00.0 Sam Weichel 23733 Georgian Bay  
212 10:24:00.0 Geoffrey Way-Nee 29401 Kawartha Nordic  
213 10:24:00.0 Timothy Austen 26342 Nakkertok-ON  
214 10:24:00.0 Nicholas Lanctot 25681 North Bay  
215 10:24:00.0 Nathan Johnston 25609 Walden  
216 10:24:00.0 Brady Harkonen 23621 Lappe  
217 10:24:00.0 Christopher Blakeney 27398 Nakkertok-ON  
218 10:24:00.0 Andrew Cays 26357 Team Hardwood  
219 10:24:00.0 Ben Forestell 28167 Arrowhead  
220 10:24:00.0 Mark Schmidt 29480 Highland Trailblazer  
221 10:24:00.0 Jason Greer 28650 Georgian  
222 10:24:00.0 Benjamin Strickland 26356 Team Hardwood  
223 10:24:00.0 Tristan Markov 29496 Team Hardwood  
224 10:24:00.0 Andreas Zbogar 25596 Team Hardwood  
225 10:24:00.0 David Hanson 25785 Walden  
226 10:24:00.0 Colin Macleod 27360 Nakkertok-ON  
227 10:24:00.0 David Laurie 30238 Kawartha Nordic  
228 10:24:00.0 Kurtis Clement 23759 Walden  
229 10:24:00.0 Joshuah Nevills 25779 Kawartha Nordic  
230 10:24:00.0 Orion Austrup   Arrowhead  
231 10:24:00.0 Cameron Thompson   Highland Trailblazer  
232 10:24:00.0 Scott Gillam   Kawartha Nordic  
233 10:24:00.0 Joshua Stevens   Arrowhead  
234 10:24:00.0 Langton Douglas   HFL Nordic  

Open Women 15 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory CCCLicence Club School
241 10:28:00.0 Mary Thompson Senior Women 13739 Team Hardwood U of G
242 10:28:00.0 Mia Serratore Junior Women 23769 Big Thunder  
243 10:28:00.0 Candace Ball Senior Women 18902 Team Hardwood Laurentian
244 10:28:00.0 Bronwyn Allan Senior Women 14531 Nakkertok Nordique Carleton
245 10:28:00.0 Shelby Dickey Junior Women 21473 Highland Trailblazer  
246 10:28:00.0 Ashley Huet OU University 21480 Highland Trailblazer U of G
247 10:28:00.0 Bryana Van Leeuwen Junior Women 25586 Big Thunder Lakehead
248 10:28:00.0 Jennie Hissa Senior Women 14558 Kenora-MB U of G
249 10:28:00.0 Catherine Mallinger OU University 19699 Mono U of G
250 10:28:00.0 Erin Creasor OU University 23634 Mono U of G
251 10:28:00.0 Laryssa Kemp OU University 25603 University of Guelph U of G
252 10:28:00.0 Lynsey Bialkowski OU University 23603 North Bay Nipissing
253 10:28:00.0 Robyn Klinkman OU University 21598 Mono U of G
254 10:28:00.0 Marlee Clement Senior Women 14456 Walden Laurentian
255 10:28:00.0 Katie Madden Senior Women 25759 U of Waterloo U of W
256 10:28:00.0 Claire Menendez OU University 27498 Mono U of G
257 10:28:00.0 Jennifer Hull Junior Women 27508 Walden  
258 10:28:00.0 Leah Griffith OU University 28190 Mono U of G
259 10:28:00.0 Maria Moreau Master Women   Mono  
260 10:28:00.0 Katherine Knight Senior Women   Walden  

Juvenile Girls 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start  Mass Start Classic  
Bib Start Time Name CCCLicence Club School
261 10:30:00.0 Alyssa Stowe 27371 Nakkertok-ON  
262 10:30:00.0 Laura Inkila 25805 Lappe  
263 10:30:00.0 Erika Mihell 28155 Soo Finnish  
264 10:30:00.0 Soren Meeuwisse 27404 Team Hardwood  
265 10:30:00.0 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 Nakkertok-ON  
266 10:30:00.0 Heidi Ohrling 29435 Highland Trailblazer  
267 10:30:00.0 Alison Pouw 29262 Nakkertok-ON  
268 10:30:00.0 Katherine Marshall 29288 Nakkertok-ON  
269 10:30:00.0 Sarah Hill 25571 Team Hardwood  
270 10:30:00.0 Emily Beirnes 28647 Georgian  
271 10:30:00.0 Naomi Van Walraven 27373 Nakkertok-ON  
272 10:30:00.0 Zoe Pekos 29275 Team Hardwood  
273 10:30:00.0 Roxanna Kemp 28185 Nakkertok-ON  
274 10:30:00.0 Alexandra Stukator 30265 Highland Trailblazer  
275 10:30:00.0 Erin Cays 28174 Team Hardwood  
276 10:30:00.0 Shelby Howard 29274 Nakkertok-ON  
277 10:30:00.0 Nicola Goldsmith 29280 Nakkertok-ON  
278 10:30:00.0 Hanna Smith 29265 Nakkertok-ON  
279 10:30:00.0 Molly Marland 29296 Nakkertok-ON  
280 10:30:00.0 Nina Lennie 29269 Nakkertok-ON  
281 10:30:00.0 Mackenzie Cameron 29492 Highland Trailblazer  
282 10:30:00.0 Lauren Nawroth 29403 Georgian  
283 10:30:00.0 Dylan Magner 27405 Team Hardwood  
284 10:30:00.0 Kate Beirnes 29389 Georgian  
285 10:30:00.0 Katja Zbogar 30231 Team Hardwood  
286 10:30:00.0 Lydia Harris 30881 Kawartha Nordic  
287 10:30:00.0 Megan Wurtele 30272 Kawartha Nordic  
288 10:30:00.0 Kate Lanctot 30883 Kawartha Nordic  
289 10:30:00.0 Jane Carlton   Arrowhead  
290 10:30:00.0 Holly Drain   Kawartha Nordic  
291 10:30:00.0 Kate Wurtele   Kawartha Nordic  
292 10:30:00.0 Mikayla Boule   Nakkertok-ON  
293 10:30:00.0 Riley Douglas   HFL Nordic  
294 10:30:00.0 Ariana Cole   HFL Nordic  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4