Ontario Cup #4 - Sprint Finals | Zone4.ca

Ontario Cup #4 - Sprint Finals

Date: Mar 2, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Oro Station, Ontario
Host Club: Team Hardwood

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Janet Gates 
Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Obs. Time: 9:25
Wind Vel:  15 kph Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -8.0 C Snow Temp: -5.0 C
Weather: cloudy Snow Cond: Mac Groomed Pow

Midget Boys 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 2 Danny Tindall 30213 1999 Laurentian A Final 0:02:17.12
2 1 Alexander Maycock   1999 Mono A Final 0:02:15.56
3 5 Alec Maclean   1999 Team Hardwood A Final 0:02:23.58
4 7 Waldon Moreau 30264 1998 Mono A Final 0:02:24.30
5 4 Alec Gibson   1998 Arrowhead A Final 0:02:23.29
6 3 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 Soo Finnish A Final 0:02:21.54
7 9 Oliver Grocott   1999 Highland Trailblazer B Final 0:02:28.42
8 6 Malcolm Thompson   2000 Georgian B Final 0:02:23.66
9 8 Simon Smith 30262 1998 Georgian Bay B Final 0:02:28.02
10 11 Hudson McCubbin   1999 North Bay B Final 0:02:29.99
11 10 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 Soo Finnish B Final 0:02:29.56
12 12 Nathan Johnstone   1998 Arrowhead B Final 0:02:33.80
13 13 Declan Barber   1999 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:02:36.15
14 14 Liam Rutledge   1998 Kawartha Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:37.72
15 16 Oliver Williams   1998 Midland Quarterfinal 0:02:41.18
16 15 Gavin Bottrell   1999 Georgian Bay Quarterfinal 0:02:38.12
17 17 Adrian Marcolini   1998 Walden Quarterfinal 0:02:45.22
18 18 Nathan Forestell   1998 Arrowhead Quarterfinal 0:02:45.47
19 19 James Beck 30274 1999 Georgian Bay Quarterfinal 0:02:45.53
20 20 Graham Shearing   1999 Arrowhead Quarterfinal 0:02:45.75
21 21 Brennan Wong   1998 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:02:46.57
22 22 William Holt   1999 Midland Quarterfinal 0:02:48.05
23 23 Jason Pekos 31008 1998 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:02:55.18
24 24 Silas Clusiau   2000 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:03:06.54
25 25 William Gordon   2000 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:03:07.42
26 26 Kaiden Legge   2000 Georgian Bay Quarterfinal 0:03:12.04
27 27 Wes Schlenker   2001 Georgian Bay Quarterfinal 0:03:12.22
28 28 Dexter Hornsby   1980 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:03:14.26
29 29 Dylan Beck   2001 Georgian Bay Quarterfinal 0:03:14.65
30 30 Marco Di Diodato   2002 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:03:22.29
31   James Gordon   2002 Team Hardwood Qualification 0:03:27.77


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4