Ontario Cup #4 - Sprint Finals | Zone4.ca

Ontario Cup #4 - Sprint Finals

Date: Mar 2, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Oro Station, Ontario
Host Club: Team Hardwood

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Janet Gates 
Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Obs. Time: 9:25
Wind Vel:  15 kph Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -8.0 C Snow Temp: -5.0 C
Weather: cloudy Snow Cond: Mac Groomed Pow

Juvenile Girls 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 101 Riley Douglas   1997 HFL Nordic A Final 0:03:15.31
2 102 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 1997 Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:03:18.39
3 103 Soren Meeuwisse 27404 1997 Team Hardwood A Final 0:03:19.51
4 104 Erika Mihell 28155 1997 Soo Finnish A Final 0:03:21.13
5 105 Alison Pouw 29262 1998 Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:03:23.54
6 107 Alyssa Stowe 27371 1997 Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:03:29.16
7 111 Zoe Pekos 29275 1998 Team Hardwood B Final 0:03:39.05
8 106 Heidi Ohrling 29435 1998 Highland Trailblazer B Final 0:03:27.95
9 110 Katherine Marshall 29288 1998 Nakkertok-ON B Final 0:03:38.05
10 112 Shelby Howard 29274 1998 Nakkertok-ON B Final 0:03:39.11
11 108 Laura Inkila 25805 1997 Lappe B Final 0:03:30.30
12 109 Hanna Smith 29265 1998 Nakkertok-ON B Final 0:03:33.57
13 113 Emily Beirnes 28647 1997 Georgian Quarterfinal 0:03:39.27
14 114 Alexandra Stukator 30265 1997 Highland Trailblazer Quarterfinal 0:03:40.68
15 116 Roxanna Kemp 28185 1997 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:44.00
16 115 Naomi Van Walraven 27373 1997 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:41.09
17 117 Nicola Goldsmith 29280 1997 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:44.24
18 118 Nina Lennie 29269 1998 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:46.44
19 119 Molly Marland 29296 1998 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:47.54
20 120 Sarah Hill 25571 1997 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:03:48.04
21 122 Kate Beirnes 29389 1998 Georgian Quarterfinal 0:03:52.55
22 121 Erin Cays 28174 1998 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:03:51.51
23 123 Ariana Cole   1997 HFL Nordic Quarterfinal 0:03:52.57
24 124 Lauren Nawroth 29403 1998 Georgian Quarterfinal 0:03:54.98
25 126 Dylan Magner 27405 1998 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:04:00.34
26 125 Mikayla Boule   1998 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:57.87
27 127 Katja Zbogar 30231 1998 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:04:08.32
28 128 Jane Carlton   1997 Arrowhead Quarterfinal 0:04:13.97
29 129 Emma Perry   1998 Mono Quarterfinal 0:04:19.27
30 130 Megan Wurtele 30272 1997 Kawartha Nordic Quarterfinal 0:04:19.72
31   Lydia Harris 30881 1997 Kawartha Nordic Qualification 0:04:20.20
32   Kate Lanctot 30883 1997 Kawartha Nordic Qualification 0:04:36.01
33   Holly Drain   1998 Kawartha Nordic Qualification 0:04:41.49
34   Kate Wurtele   1997 Kawartha Nordic Qualification 0:05:53.45
DNF   Mackenzie Cameron 29492 1998 Highland Trailblazer Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4