Ontario Cup #4 - Sprint Finals |
||
Date: Mar 2, 2013 | Location: Oro Station, Ontario Host Club: Team Hardwood |
|
|
PN Sit Women 1 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | YOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 340 | Tanya Quesnel | 25798 | 1996 | Walden | Semifinal | 0:04:52.01 |
PN Stand Men 1 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | YOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 353 | Jerry King | 14401 | 1951 | Highland Trailblazer | Qualification | 0:03:22.00 |
2 | 354 | Christopher Barclay | 28196 | 1996 | Walden | Qualification | 0:03:30.10 |
PN Stand Women 1 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | YOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 351 | Christine Henry | 24888 | 1991 | Walden | A Final | 0:03:15.90 |
2 | 352 | Alissa Langman | 1993 | Walden | A Final | 0:08:30.10 |
Midget Boys 1 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | YOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 2 | Danny Tindall | 30213 | 1999 | Laurentian | A Final | 0:02:17.12 |
2 | 1 | Alexander Maycock | 1999 | Mono | A Final | 0:02:15.56 | |
3 | 5 | Alec Maclean | 1999 | Team Hardwood | A Final | 0:02:23.58 | |
4 | 7 | Waldon Moreau | 30264 | 1998 | Mono | A Final | 0:02:24.30 |
5 | 4 | Alec Gibson | 1998 | Arrowhead | A Final | 0:02:23.29 | |
6 | 3 | Matteo Reich | 29478 | 1998 | Soo Finnish | A Final | 0:02:21.54 |
7 | 9 | Oliver Grocott | 1999 | Highland Trailblazer | B Final | 0:02:28.42 | |
8 | 6 | Malcolm Thompson | 2000 | Georgian | B Final | 0:02:23.66 | |
9 | 8 | Simon Smith | 30262 | 1998 | Georgian Bay | B Final | 0:02:28.02 |
10 | 11 | Hudson McCubbin | 1999 | North Bay | B Final | 0:02:29.99 | |
11 | 10 | Sebastien Gingras | 29495 | 1999 | Soo Finnish | B Final | 0:02:29.56 |
12 | 12 | Nathan Johnstone | 1998 | Arrowhead | B Final | 0:02:33.80 | |
13 | 13 | Declan Barber | 1999 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:02:36.15 | |
14 | 14 | Liam Rutledge | 1998 | Kawartha Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:37.72 | |
15 | 16 | Oliver Williams | 1998 | Midland | Quarterfinal | 0:02:41.18 | |
16 | 15 | Gavin Bottrell | 1999 | Georgian Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:02:38.12 | |
17 | 17 | Adrian Marcolini | 1998 | Walden | Quarterfinal | 0:02:45.22 | |
18 | 18 | Nathan Forestell | 1998 | Arrowhead | Quarterfinal | 0:02:45.47 | |
19 | 19 | James Beck | 30274 | 1999 | Georgian Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:02:45.53 |
20 | 20 | Graham Shearing | 1999 | Arrowhead | Quarterfinal | 0:02:45.75 | |
21 | 21 | Brennan Wong | 1998 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:02:46.57 | |
22 | 22 | William Holt | 1999 | Midland | Quarterfinal | 0:02:48.05 | |
23 | 23 | Jason Pekos | 31008 | 1998 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:02:55.18 |
24 | 24 | Silas Clusiau | 2000 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:03:06.54 | |
25 | 25 | William Gordon | 2000 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:03:07.42 | |
26 | 26 | Kaiden Legge | 2000 | Georgian Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:03:12.04 | |
27 | 27 | Wes Schlenker | 2001 | Georgian Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:03:12.22 | |
28 | 28 | Dexter Hornsby | 1980 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:03:14.26 | |
29 | 29 | Dylan Beck | 2001 | Georgian Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:03:14.65 | |
30 | 30 | Marco Di Diodato | 2002 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:03:22.29 | |
31 | James Gordon | 2002 | Team Hardwood | Qualification | 0:03:27.77 |
Midget Girls 1 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | YOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 31 | Milla Tarnopolsky | 2000 | Highland Trailblazer | A Final | 0:02:46.44 | |
2 | 32 | Cara Pekos | 29276 | 2002 | Team Hardwood | A Final | 0:02:53.21 |
3 | 33 | Bella Spevak | 1999 | Team Hardwood | A Final | 0:02:54.63 | |
4 | 34 | Anna Vigneron | 2000 | Kanata Nordic | A Final | 0:02:56.56 | |
5 | 35 | Colleen Beck | 2001 | Georgian Bay | A Final | 0:02:57.10 | |
6 | 37 | Leika Sutcliffe | 2000 | Walden | A Final | 0:03:20.61 | |
7 | 36 | Emma McAvoy | 2000 | Kanata Nordic | B Final | 0:03:17.74 | |
8 | 38 | Gisela Grossman | 2000 | Kanata Nordic | B Final | 0:03:25.84 | |
9 | 39 | Leyla Barber | 2002 | Team Hardwood | B Final | 0:03:26.68 | |
10 | 40 | Rosa Barbaro | 2000 | None | B Final | 0:03:42.87 |
Juvenile Boys 1 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | YOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 61 | Julian Alexander-Cook | 27369 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | A Final | 0:02:55.51 |
2 | 62 | Maks Zechel | 27387 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | A Final | 0:02:55.69 |
3 | 64 | Ryan Jackson | 28149 | 1997 | Team Hardwood | A Final | 0:02:59.29 |
4 | 65 | Marcus Nussbaum | 27384 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | A Final | 0:03:00.52 |
5 | 66 | Austin Valjas | 29263 | 1997 | Team Hardwood | A Final | 0:03:01.16 |
6 | 63 | Antony Gunka | 27099 | 1997 | Big Thunder | A Final | 0:02:56.21 |
7 | 67 | Anthony Burgess | 30216 | 1997 | Mono | Semifinal | 0:03:02.85 |
8 | 70 | Kieran Tomlinson | 27393 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | B Final | 0:03:07.51 |
9 | 71 | Carl Grin | 29290 | 1997 | Team Hardwood | B Final | 0:03:07.86 |
10 | 69 | Olivier Palkovits | 28157 | 1997 | Laurentian | B Final | 0:03:07.06 |
11 | 72 | Noah Thompson | 29393 | 1998 | Georgian | B Final | 0:03:11.35 |
12 | 68 | Graham Maycock | 30233 | 1997 | Mono | B Final | 0:03:04.66 |
13 | 73 | Mitchell Slobodian | 29267 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:12.83 |
14 | 74 | Josiah Reinke | 1997 | Soo Finnish | Quarterfinal | 0:03:12.99 | |
15 | 75 | Nicholas Schute | 29281 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:13.19 |
16 | 76 | Patrick Marshall | 27374 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:13.54 |
17 | 77 | Rod Bottrell | 27484 | 1997 | Georgian Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:03:13.93 |
18 | 78 | Mikell Blain-Rogers | 29312 | 1997 | North Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:03:13.96 |
19 | 79 | Nicholas Taillefer | 30222 | 1998 | Laurentian | Quarterfinal | 0:03:14.05 |
20 | 81 | Kyle Reinhardt | 29299 | 1998 | Walden | Quarterfinal | 0:03:20.64 |
21 | 80 | Reid Norman | 30891 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:16.64 |
22 | 82 | Jacob Hanson | 28161 | 1997 | Walden | Quarterfinal | 0:03:22.79 |
23 | 83 | Nicolas Lum | 29271 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:22.86 |
24 | 84 | Nolan Scheier | 27363 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:25.96 |
25 | 85 | Dawson Lyon | 29291 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:28.32 |
Juvenile Girls 1 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | YOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 101 | Riley Douglas | 1997 | HFL Nordic | A Final | 0:03:15.31 | |
2 | 102 | Claire Grall-Johnson | 27379 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | A Final | 0:03:18.39 |
3 | 103 | Soren Meeuwisse | 27404 | 1997 | Team Hardwood | A Final | 0:03:19.51 |
4 | 104 | Erika Mihell | 28155 | 1997 | Soo Finnish | A Final | 0:03:21.13 |
5 | 105 | Alison Pouw | 29262 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | A Final | 0:03:23.54 |
6 | 107 | Alyssa Stowe | 27371 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | A Final | 0:03:29.16 |
7 | 111 | Zoe Pekos | 29275 | 1998 | Team Hardwood | B Final | 0:03:39.05 |
8 | 106 | Heidi Ohrling | 29435 | 1998 | Highland Trailblazer | B Final | 0:03:27.95 |
9 | 110 | Katherine Marshall | 29288 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | B Final | 0:03:38.05 |
10 | 112 | Shelby Howard | 29274 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | B Final | 0:03:39.11 |
11 | 108 | Laura Inkila | 25805 | 1997 | Lappe | B Final | 0:03:30.30 |
12 | 109 | Hanna Smith | 29265 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | B Final | 0:03:33.57 |
13 | 113 | Emily Beirnes | 28647 | 1997 | Georgian | Quarterfinal | 0:03:39.27 |
14 | 114 | Alexandra Stukator | 30265 | 1997 | Highland Trailblazer | Quarterfinal | 0:03:40.68 |
15 | 116 | Roxanna Kemp | 28185 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:44.00 |
16 | 115 | Naomi Van Walraven | 27373 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:41.09 |
17 | 117 | Nicola Goldsmith | 29280 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:44.24 |
18 | 118 | Nina Lennie | 29269 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:46.44 |
19 | 119 | Molly Marland | 29296 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:47.54 |
20 | 120 | Sarah Hill | 25571 | 1997 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:03:48.04 |
21 | 122 | Kate Beirnes | 29389 | 1998 | Georgian | Quarterfinal | 0:03:52.55 |
22 | 121 | Erin Cays | 28174 | 1998 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:03:51.51 |
23 | 123 | Ariana Cole | 1997 | HFL Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:52.57 | |
24 | 124 | Lauren Nawroth | 29403 | 1998 | Georgian | Quarterfinal | 0:03:54.98 |
25 | 126 | Dylan Magner | 27405 | 1998 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:04:00.34 |
26 | 125 | Mikayla Boule | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:57.87 | |
27 | 127 | Katja Zbogar | 30231 | 1998 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:04:08.32 |
28 | 128 | Jane Carlton | 1997 | Arrowhead | Quarterfinal | 0:04:13.97 | |
29 | 129 | Emma Perry | 1998 | Mono | Quarterfinal | 0:04:19.27 | |
30 | 130 | Megan Wurtele | 30272 | 1997 | Kawartha Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:04:19.72 |
31 | Lydia Harris | 30881 | 1997 | Kawartha Nordic | Qualification | 0:04:20.20 | |
32 | Kate Lanctot | 30883 | 1997 | Kawartha Nordic | Qualification | 0:04:36.01 | |
33 | Holly Drain | 1998 | Kawartha Nordic | Qualification | 0:04:41.49 | ||
34 | Kate Wurtele | 1997 | Kawartha Nordic | Qualification | 0:05:53.45 | ||
DNF | Mackenzie Cameron | 29492 | 1998 | Highland Trailblazer | Qualification | *** |
Junior Boys 1 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | YOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 131 | Joey Foster | 28653 | 1996 | Midland | A Final | 0:02:40.44 |
2 | 134 | Colin Foley | 23746 | 1995 | Nakkertok-ON | A Final | 0:02:45.88 |
3 | 133 | Jordan McTaggart | 23730 | 1995 | Nakkertok-ON | A Final | 0:02:44.49 |
4 | 135 | Brendon Howard | 25712 | 1996 | Nakkertok-ON | A Final | 0:02:46.08 |
5 | 137 | Liam Patterson | 14612 | 1995 | Big Thunder | A Final | 0:02:47.93 |
6 | 138 | Sam Weichel | 23733 | 1995 | Georgian Bay | A Final | 0:02:49.18 |
7 | 140 | David Askwith | 25804 | 1995 | Georgian Bay | B Final | 0:02:50.06 |
8 | 142 | Andrew Avis | 28641 | 1995 | Highland Trailblazer | B Final | 0:02:50.60 |
9 | 139 | Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler | 25715 | 1996 | Big Thunder | B Final | 0:02:49.59 |
10 | 132 | Julian Smith | 25614 | 1996 | Georgian Bay | B Final | 0:02:43.88 |
11 | 145 | Samuel Greer | 25709 | 1996 | Highland Trailblazer | B Final | 0:02:54.95 |
12 | 141 | Aaron Birosh | 21415 | 1996 | North Bay | B Final | 0:02:50.13 |
13 | 144 | Geoffrey Way-Nee | 29401 | 1996 | Kawartha Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:53.13 |
14 | 148 | Konrad Kuhne | 23589 | 1996 | Menihek | Quarterfinal | 0:02:56.69 |
15 | 155 | Christopher Blakeney | 27398 | 1996 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:01.27 |
16 | 143 | Brady Irving | 23011 | 1995 | Arrowhead | Quarterfinal | 0:02:52.55 |
17 | 146 | Kieran Wilson | 27361 | 1995 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:02:56.02 |
18 | 147 | Kieran Jones | 26355 | 1996 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:02:56.66 |
19 | 152 | Tim Tindall | 23766 | 1996 | Laurentian | Quarterfinal | 0:02:59.46 |
20 | 160 | Tristan Markov | 29496 | 1996 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:03:05.55 |
21 | 151 | Isaac Alexander-Cook | 27368 | 1995 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:02:59.44 |
22 | 153 | Ben Forestell | 28167 | 1995 | Arrowhead | Quarterfinal | 0:03:01.05 |
23 | 156 | Robert Simpson-Spook | 25730 | 1995 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:03:01.43 |
24 | 157 | Liam Ortiz | 25698 | 1995 | Soo Finnish | Quarterfinal | 0:03:01.84 |
25 | 159 | Timothy Austen | 26342 | 1996 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:05.05 |
26 | 136 | Graham Perry | 25760 | 1995 | Mono | Quarterfinal | 0:02:46.76 |
27 | 149 | Nicholas Lanctot | 25681 | 1996 | North Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:02:57.12 |
28 | 150 | Brady Harkonen | 23621 | 1996 | Lappe | Quarterfinal | 0:02:57.41 |
29 | 154 | Langton Douglas | 1995 | HFL Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:01.24 | |
30 | 158 | Nathan Johnston | 25609 | 1996 | Walden | Quarterfinal | 0:03:04.06 |
31 | David Laurie | 30238 | 1996 | Kawartha Nordic | Qualification | 0:03:08.11 | |
32 | Scott Gillam | 1995 | Kawartha Nordic | Qualification | 0:03:08.38 | ||
33 | Andreas Zbogar | 25596 | 1996 | Team Hardwood | Qualification | 0:03:10.93 | |
34 | Mark Schmidt | 29480 | 1996 | Highland Trailblazer | Qualification | 0:03:11.44 | |
35 | Joshua Stevens | 1995 | Arrowhead | Qualification | 0:03:12.25 | ||
36 | Benjamin Strickland | 26356 | 1995 | Team Hardwood | Qualification | 0:03:13.67 | |
37 | Joshuah Nevills | 25779 | 1996 | Kawartha Nordic | Qualification | 0:03:21.74 | |
38 | Colin Macleod | 27360 | 1996 | Nakkertok-ON | Qualification | 0:03:22.75 | |
39 | Andrew Cays | 26357 | 1996 | Team Hardwood | Qualification | 0:03:23.61 | |
40 | David Hanson | 25785 | 1995 | Walden | Qualification | 0:03:23.65 | |
41 | Jason Greer | 28650 | 1996 | Georgian | Qualification | 0:03:26.01 | |
42 | Cameron Thompson | 1995 | Highland Trailblazer | Qualification | 0:03:30.71 | ||
43 | Jack Williams | 1980 | Midland | Qualification | 0:03:33.46 | ||
44 | Orion Austrup | 1995 | Arrowhead | Qualification | 0:03:33.49 |
Junior Girls 1 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | YOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 161 | Jennifer Jackson | 21582 | 1995 | Team Hardwood | A Final | 0:03:03.75 |
2 | 163 | Sadie White | 23767 | 1996 | Big Thunder | A Final | 0:03:16.47 |
3 | 166 | Hannah Cole | 1995 | HFL Nordic | A Final | 0:03:16.75 | |
4 | 171 | Holly Brown | 28645 | 1995 | Nakkertok-ON | A Final | 0:03:24.89 |
5 | 164 | Alexandra Slobodian | 23717 | 1995 | Nakkertok-ON | A Final | 0:03:16.51 |
6 | 162 | Isabella Howden | 27493 | 1996 | Team Hardwood | A Final | 0:03:13.82 |
7 | 168 | Madison Fraser | 21418 | 1996 | North Bay | B Final | 0:03:19.64 |
8 | 165 | Katherine Denis | 25762 | 1996 | Temiskaming | B Final | 0:03:16.58 |
9 | 172 | Kynyn Doughty | 26924 | 1996 | Highland Trailblazer | B Final | 0:03:27.47 |
10 | 177 | Kiersten Aller | 24455 | 1995 | Nakkertok-ON | B Final | 0:03:32.53 |
11 | 170 | Isabelle Maclean | 20510 | 1995 | Walden | B Final | 0:03:24.14 |
12 | 169 | Logan Hong | 23715 | 1996 | Georgian Bay | B Final | 0:03:20.65 |
13 | 173 | Elise Huet | 25790 | 1995 | Highland Trailblazer | Quarterfinal | 0:03:28.96 |
14 | 176 | Camille Hamm | 23768 | 1996 | Big Thunder | Quarterfinal | 0:03:31.80 |
15 | 184 | Keira Niemi | 25728 | 1996 | Skinouk | Quarterfinal | 0:03:37.73 |
16 | 174 | Amandine Drew | 29282 | 1996 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:31.02 |
17 | 175 | Marlee Sauder | 29479 | 1996 | Highland Trailblazer | Quarterfinal | 0:03:31.38 |
18 | 178 | Shayna Herr | 25701 | 1996 | Georgian | Quarterfinal | 0:03:34.45 |
19 | 181 | Michaela Purdon | 29286 | 1996 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:36.82 |
20 | 189 | Beatrice Kaiser | 23753 | 1996 | Big Thunder | Quarterfinal | 0:03:44.40 |
21 | 167 | Jessica Demers | 14607 | 1995 | Porcupine | Quarterfinal | 0:03:18.22 |
22 | 180 | Marie-Claire Henry | 25704 | 1996 | Georgian | Quarterfinal | 0:03:36.51 |
23 | 182 | Krista Buckner | 23765 | 1996 | Soo Finnish | Quarterfinal | 0:03:37.03 |
24 | 183 | Emily Marcolini | 23598 | 1995 | Walden | Quarterfinal | 0:03:37.09 |
25 | 186 | Phoebe Berkeley | 25584 | 1996 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:39.31 |
26 | 179 | Emily Jones | 28194 | 1996 | Arrowhead | Quarterfinal | 0:03:36.16 |
27 | 185 | Sarah Johnstone | 1995 | Arrowhead | Quarterfinal | 0:03:39.16 | |
28 | 187 | Ryley Atwood | 23758 | 1996 | Arrowhead | Quarterfinal | 0:03:41.96 |
29 | 188 | Nicole Dumonski | 23626 | 1995 | Big Thunder | Quarterfinal | 0:03:44.32 |
30 | 190 | Celeste Noble | 28195 | 1996 | Kawartha Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:48.65 |
31 | Valentina Annunziata | 1996 | Honeoye Falls Lima | Qualification | 0:03:49.37 | ||
32 | Madeleine Nolan | 30890 | 1995 | Nakkertok-ON | Qualification | 0:04:03.19 | |
33 | Cecily Dawson | 1996 | Arrowhead | Qualification | 0:04:04.19 |
Junior Men 1 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | YOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 201 | Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan | 21479 | 1994 | Nakkertok-ON | A Final | 0:02:38.32 |
2 | 202 | Seamus Boyd-Porter | 29405 | 1994 | Avalon | A Final | 0:02:52.14 |
3 | 204 | Patrick van Walraven | 21467 | Nakkertok-ON | A Final | 0:02:53.89 | |
4 | 205 | Matt Chalmers | 28634 | 1993 | North Bay | A Final | 0:02:56.13 |
5 | 203 | Cameron Raynor | 22607 | 1993 | Arrowhead | A Final | 0:02:53.84 |
6 | 206 | Liam Fox | 22612 | 1994 | Highland Trailblazer | A Final | 0:02:59.26 |
7 | 208 | James Isaacs | 25811 | 1993 | Soo Finnish | B Final | 0:03:04.25 |
8 | 209 | Kevin Durkee | 20518 | 1993 | North Bay | B Final | 0:03:07.00 |
9 | 210 | Daniel Kerr | 30255 | 1993 | Mono | B Final | 0:03:07.62 |
10 | 211 | Adam Noble | 25748 | 1994 | Kawartha Nordic | B Final | 0:03:08.33 |
11 | 207 | Ewan Craig | 1993 | Laurentian | B Final | 0:03:02.34 | |
DNF | Benjamin Osorio | 22606 | 1993 | Arrowhead | Qualification | *** |
Junior Women 1 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | YOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 232 | Shelby Dickey | 21473 | 1994 | Highland Trailblazer | A Final | 0:03:18.57 |
2 | 233 | Mia Serratore | 23769 | 1996 | Big Thunder | A Final | 0:03:32.14 |
3 | 231 | Ashley Huet | 21480 | 1993 | Highland Trailblazer | A Final | 0:03:18.28 |
4 | 234 | Bryana Van Leeuwen | 25586 | 1994 | Big Thunder | A Final | 0:03:35.39 |
5 | 236 | Jennifer Hull | 27508 | 1994 | Walden | B Final | 0:03:41.28 |
6 | 235 | Laryssa Kemp | 25603 | 1994 | University of Guelph | B Final | 0:03:38.88 |
7 | 237 | Claire Menendez | 27498 | 1993 | Mono | B Final | 0:03:47.60 |
Senior Men 1 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | YOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 261 | Jordan Cascagnette | 14334 | 1991 | Team Hardwood | A Final | 0:02:40.42 |
2 | 262 | Scott Weersink | 23764 | 1990 | Mono | A Final | 0:02:44.07 |
3 | 263 | Patrick Monette | 14585 | 1991 | Team Hardwood | A Final | 0:02:52.58 |
4 | 264 | Jacob Porter | 13507 | 1990 | Laurentian | A Final | 0:02:53.65 |
5 | 265 | Jan Rossiter | 25634 | 1987 | XC Chelsea Masters | A Final | 0:02:57.62 |
6 | 270 | Colin Rhodes | 1984 | U of Waterloo | A Final | 0:03:06.22 | |
7 | 266 | Connor Paddock | 21505 | 1992 | Mono | B Final | 0:03:01.91 |
8 | 267 | Matt Underwood | 24496 | 1991 | Mono | B Final | 0:03:04.79 |
9 | 269 | Brad Keast | 1978 | None | B Final | 0:03:05.87 | |
10 | 271 | James Spence | 25707 | 1991 | Varsity Blues UofT | B Final | 0:03:06.63 |
11 | 272 | Shaun Guerin | 21587 | 1988 | Mono | B Final | 0:03:07.99 |
12 | 268 | Jordan Forsyth | 1989 | None | B Final | 0:03:05.17 | |
13 | Kyle Smith | 30270 | 1992 | Mono | Qualification | 0:03:14.87 | |
14 | Dmitri Yevzlin | 1979 | None | Qualification | 0:03:40.24 |
Senior Women 1 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | YOB | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 301 | Mary Thompson | 13739 | 1988 | Team Hardwood | A Final | 0:03:13.08 |
2 | 303 | Candace Ball | 18902 | 1990 | Team Hardwood | A Final | 0:03:20.50 |
3 | 302 | Janel Sauder | 1990 | Wildwood | A Final | 0:03:16.73 | |
4 | 304 | Bronwyn Allan | 14531 | 1992 | Nakkertok Nordique | A Final | 0:03:26.41 |
5 | 305 | Erin Creasor | 23634 | 1991 | Mono | A Final | 0:03:28.99 |
6 | 307 | Jennie Hissa | 14558 | 1991 | Kenora-MB | A Final | 0:03:33.46 |
7 | 306 | Kate Sauks | 1980 | U of Toronto | B Final | 0:03:30.64 | |
8 | 308 | Lynsey Bialkowski | 23603 | 1991 | North Bay | B Final | 0:03:35.83 |
9 | 309 | Marlee Clement | 14456 | 1991 | Walden | B Final | 0:03:40.07 |
10 | 310 | Katie Madden | 25759 | 1992 | U of Waterloo | B Final | 0:03:49.16 |
11 | 311 | Eliza Yevzlin | 1985 | None | Semifinal | 0:04:43.00 |