Ontario Cup #4 - Sprint Finals | Zone4.ca

Ontario Cup #4 - Sprint Finals

Date: Mar 2, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Oro Station, Ontario
Host Club: Team Hardwood

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Janet Gates 
Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Obs. Time: 9:25
Wind Vel:  15 kph Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -8.0 C Snow Temp: -5.0 C
Weather: cloudy Snow Cond: Mac Groomed Pow

PN Sit Women 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 340 Tanya Quesnel 25798 1996 Walden Semifinal 0:04:52.01

PN Stand Men 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 353 Jerry King 14401 1951 Highland Trailblazer Qualification 0:03:22.00
2 354 Christopher Barclay 28196 1996 Walden Qualification 0:03:30.10

PN Stand Women 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 351 Christine Henry 24888 1991 Walden A Final 0:03:15.90
2 352 Alissa Langman   1993 Walden A Final 0:08:30.10

Midget Boys 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 2 Danny Tindall 30213 1999 Laurentian A Final 0:02:17.12
2 1 Alexander Maycock   1999 Mono A Final 0:02:15.56
3 5 Alec Maclean   1999 Team Hardwood A Final 0:02:23.58
4 7 Waldon Moreau 30264 1998 Mono A Final 0:02:24.30
5 4 Alec Gibson   1998 Arrowhead A Final 0:02:23.29
6 3 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 Soo Finnish A Final 0:02:21.54
7 9 Oliver Grocott   1999 Highland Trailblazer B Final 0:02:28.42
8 6 Malcolm Thompson   2000 Georgian B Final 0:02:23.66
9 8 Simon Smith 30262 1998 Georgian Bay B Final 0:02:28.02
10 11 Hudson McCubbin   1999 North Bay B Final 0:02:29.99
11 10 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 Soo Finnish B Final 0:02:29.56
12 12 Nathan Johnstone   1998 Arrowhead B Final 0:02:33.80
13 13 Declan Barber   1999 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:02:36.15
14 14 Liam Rutledge   1998 Kawartha Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:37.72
15 16 Oliver Williams   1998 Midland Quarterfinal 0:02:41.18
16 15 Gavin Bottrell   1999 Georgian Bay Quarterfinal 0:02:38.12
17 17 Adrian Marcolini   1998 Walden Quarterfinal 0:02:45.22
18 18 Nathan Forestell   1998 Arrowhead Quarterfinal 0:02:45.47
19 19 James Beck 30274 1999 Georgian Bay Quarterfinal 0:02:45.53
20 20 Graham Shearing   1999 Arrowhead Quarterfinal 0:02:45.75
21 21 Brennan Wong   1998 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:02:46.57
22 22 William Holt   1999 Midland Quarterfinal 0:02:48.05
23 23 Jason Pekos 31008 1998 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:02:55.18
24 24 Silas Clusiau   2000 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:03:06.54
25 25 William Gordon   2000 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:03:07.42
26 26 Kaiden Legge   2000 Georgian Bay Quarterfinal 0:03:12.04
27 27 Wes Schlenker   2001 Georgian Bay Quarterfinal 0:03:12.22
28 28 Dexter Hornsby   1980 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:03:14.26
29 29 Dylan Beck   2001 Georgian Bay Quarterfinal 0:03:14.65
30 30 Marco Di Diodato   2002 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:03:22.29
31   James Gordon   2002 Team Hardwood Qualification 0:03:27.77

Midget Girls 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 31 Milla Tarnopolsky   2000 Highland Trailblazer A Final 0:02:46.44
2 32 Cara Pekos 29276 2002 Team Hardwood A Final 0:02:53.21
3 33 Bella Spevak   1999 Team Hardwood A Final 0:02:54.63
4 34 Anna Vigneron   2000 Kanata Nordic A Final 0:02:56.56
5 35 Colleen Beck   2001 Georgian Bay A Final 0:02:57.10
6 37 Leika Sutcliffe   2000 Walden A Final 0:03:20.61
7 36 Emma McAvoy   2000 Kanata Nordic B Final 0:03:17.74
8 38 Gisela Grossman   2000 Kanata Nordic B Final 0:03:25.84
9 39 Leyla Barber   2002 Team Hardwood B Final 0:03:26.68
10 40 Rosa Barbaro   2000 None B Final 0:03:42.87

Juvenile Boys 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 61 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369 1997 Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:02:55.51
2 62 Maks Zechel 27387 1997 Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:02:55.69
3 64 Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 Team Hardwood A Final 0:02:59.29
4 65 Marcus Nussbaum 27384 1997 Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:03:00.52
5 66 Austin Valjas 29263 1997 Team Hardwood A Final 0:03:01.16
6 63 Antony Gunka 27099 1997 Big Thunder A Final 0:02:56.21
7 67 Anthony Burgess 30216 1997 Mono Semifinal 0:03:02.85
8 70 Kieran Tomlinson 27393 1997 Nakkertok-ON B Final 0:03:07.51
9 71 Carl Grin 29290 1997 Team Hardwood B Final 0:03:07.86
10 69 Olivier Palkovits 28157 1997 Laurentian B Final 0:03:07.06
11 72 Noah Thompson 29393 1998 Georgian B Final 0:03:11.35
12 68 Graham Maycock 30233 1997 Mono B Final 0:03:04.66
13 73 Mitchell Slobodian 29267 1998 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:12.83
14 74 Josiah Reinke   1997 Soo Finnish Quarterfinal 0:03:12.99
15 75 Nicholas Schute 29281 1998 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:13.19
16 76 Patrick Marshall 27374 1997 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:13.54
17 77 Rod Bottrell 27484 1997 Georgian Bay Quarterfinal 0:03:13.93
18 78 Mikell Blain-Rogers 29312 1997 North Bay Quarterfinal 0:03:13.96
19 79 Nicholas Taillefer 30222 1998 Laurentian Quarterfinal 0:03:14.05
20 81 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 1998 Walden Quarterfinal 0:03:20.64
21 80 Reid Norman 30891 1998 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:16.64
22 82 Jacob Hanson 28161 1997 Walden Quarterfinal 0:03:22.79
23 83 Nicolas Lum 29271 1998 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:22.86
24 84 Nolan Scheier 27363 1997 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:25.96
25 85 Dawson Lyon 29291 1998 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:28.32

Juvenile Girls 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 101 Riley Douglas   1997 HFL Nordic A Final 0:03:15.31
2 102 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 1997 Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:03:18.39
3 103 Soren Meeuwisse 27404 1997 Team Hardwood A Final 0:03:19.51
4 104 Erika Mihell 28155 1997 Soo Finnish A Final 0:03:21.13
5 105 Alison Pouw 29262 1998 Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:03:23.54
6 107 Alyssa Stowe 27371 1997 Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:03:29.16
7 111 Zoe Pekos 29275 1998 Team Hardwood B Final 0:03:39.05
8 106 Heidi Ohrling 29435 1998 Highland Trailblazer B Final 0:03:27.95
9 110 Katherine Marshall 29288 1998 Nakkertok-ON B Final 0:03:38.05
10 112 Shelby Howard 29274 1998 Nakkertok-ON B Final 0:03:39.11
11 108 Laura Inkila 25805 1997 Lappe B Final 0:03:30.30
12 109 Hanna Smith 29265 1998 Nakkertok-ON B Final 0:03:33.57
13 113 Emily Beirnes 28647 1997 Georgian Quarterfinal 0:03:39.27
14 114 Alexandra Stukator 30265 1997 Highland Trailblazer Quarterfinal 0:03:40.68
15 116 Roxanna Kemp 28185 1997 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:44.00
16 115 Naomi Van Walraven 27373 1997 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:41.09
17 117 Nicola Goldsmith 29280 1997 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:44.24
18 118 Nina Lennie 29269 1998 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:46.44
19 119 Molly Marland 29296 1998 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:47.54
20 120 Sarah Hill 25571 1997 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:03:48.04
21 122 Kate Beirnes 29389 1998 Georgian Quarterfinal 0:03:52.55
22 121 Erin Cays 28174 1998 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:03:51.51
23 123 Ariana Cole   1997 HFL Nordic Quarterfinal 0:03:52.57
24 124 Lauren Nawroth 29403 1998 Georgian Quarterfinal 0:03:54.98
25 126 Dylan Magner 27405 1998 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:04:00.34
26 125 Mikayla Boule   1998 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:57.87
27 127 Katja Zbogar 30231 1998 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:04:08.32
28 128 Jane Carlton   1997 Arrowhead Quarterfinal 0:04:13.97
29 129 Emma Perry   1998 Mono Quarterfinal 0:04:19.27
30 130 Megan Wurtele 30272 1997 Kawartha Nordic Quarterfinal 0:04:19.72
31   Lydia Harris 30881 1997 Kawartha Nordic Qualification 0:04:20.20
32   Kate Lanctot 30883 1997 Kawartha Nordic Qualification 0:04:36.01
33   Holly Drain   1998 Kawartha Nordic Qualification 0:04:41.49
34   Kate Wurtele   1997 Kawartha Nordic Qualification 0:05:53.45
DNF   Mackenzie Cameron 29492 1998 Highland Trailblazer Qualification ***

Junior Boys 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 131 Joey Foster 28653 1996 Midland A Final 0:02:40.44
2 134 Colin Foley 23746 1995 Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:02:45.88
3 133 Jordan McTaggart 23730 1995 Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:02:44.49
4 135 Brendon Howard 25712 1996 Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:02:46.08
5 137 Liam Patterson 14612 1995 Big Thunder A Final 0:02:47.93
6 138 Sam Weichel 23733 1995 Georgian Bay A Final 0:02:49.18
7 140 David Askwith 25804 1995 Georgian Bay B Final 0:02:50.06
8 142 Andrew Avis 28641 1995 Highland Trailblazer B Final 0:02:50.60
9 139 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 1996 Big Thunder B Final 0:02:49.59
10 132 Julian Smith 25614 1996 Georgian Bay B Final 0:02:43.88
11 145 Samuel Greer 25709 1996 Highland Trailblazer B Final 0:02:54.95
12 141 Aaron Birosh 21415 1996 North Bay B Final 0:02:50.13
13 144 Geoffrey Way-Nee 29401 1996 Kawartha Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:53.13
14 148 Konrad Kuhne 23589 1996 Menihek Quarterfinal 0:02:56.69
15 155 Christopher Blakeney 27398 1996 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:01.27
16 143 Brady Irving 23011 1995 Arrowhead Quarterfinal 0:02:52.55
17 146 Kieran Wilson 27361 1995 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:02:56.02
18 147 Kieran Jones 26355 1996 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:02:56.66
19 152 Tim Tindall 23766 1996 Laurentian Quarterfinal 0:02:59.46
20 160 Tristan Markov 29496 1996 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:03:05.55
21 151 Isaac Alexander-Cook 27368 1995 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:02:59.44
22 153 Ben Forestell 28167 1995 Arrowhead Quarterfinal 0:03:01.05
23 156 Robert Simpson-Spook 25730 1995 Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:03:01.43
24 157 Liam Ortiz 25698 1995 Soo Finnish Quarterfinal 0:03:01.84
25 159 Timothy Austen 26342 1996 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:05.05
26 136 Graham Perry 25760 1995 Mono Quarterfinal 0:02:46.76
27 149 Nicholas Lanctot 25681 1996 North Bay Quarterfinal 0:02:57.12
28 150 Brady Harkonen 23621 1996 Lappe Quarterfinal 0:02:57.41
29 154 Langton Douglas   1995 HFL Nordic Quarterfinal 0:03:01.24
30 158 Nathan Johnston 25609 1996 Walden Quarterfinal 0:03:04.06
31   David Laurie 30238 1996 Kawartha Nordic Qualification 0:03:08.11
32   Scott Gillam   1995 Kawartha Nordic Qualification 0:03:08.38
33   Andreas Zbogar 25596 1996 Team Hardwood Qualification 0:03:10.93
34   Mark Schmidt 29480 1996 Highland Trailblazer Qualification 0:03:11.44
35   Joshua Stevens   1995 Arrowhead Qualification 0:03:12.25
36   Benjamin Strickland 26356 1995 Team Hardwood Qualification 0:03:13.67
37   Joshuah Nevills 25779 1996 Kawartha Nordic Qualification 0:03:21.74
38   Colin Macleod 27360 1996 Nakkertok-ON Qualification 0:03:22.75
39   Andrew Cays 26357 1996 Team Hardwood Qualification 0:03:23.61
40   David Hanson 25785 1995 Walden Qualification 0:03:23.65
41   Jason Greer 28650 1996 Georgian Qualification 0:03:26.01
42   Cameron Thompson   1995 Highland Trailblazer Qualification 0:03:30.71
43   Jack Williams   1980 Midland Qualification 0:03:33.46
44   Orion Austrup   1995 Arrowhead Qualification 0:03:33.49

Junior Girls 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 161 Jennifer Jackson 21582 1995 Team Hardwood A Final 0:03:03.75
2 163 Sadie White 23767 1996 Big Thunder A Final 0:03:16.47
3 166 Hannah Cole   1995 HFL Nordic A Final 0:03:16.75
4 171 Holly Brown 28645 1995 Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:03:24.89
5 164 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 1995 Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:03:16.51
6 162 Isabella Howden 27493 1996 Team Hardwood A Final 0:03:13.82
7 168 Madison Fraser 21418 1996 North Bay B Final 0:03:19.64
8 165 Katherine Denis 25762 1996 Temiskaming B Final 0:03:16.58
9 172 Kynyn Doughty 26924 1996 Highland Trailblazer B Final 0:03:27.47
10 177 Kiersten Aller 24455 1995 Nakkertok-ON B Final 0:03:32.53
11 170 Isabelle Maclean 20510 1995 Walden B Final 0:03:24.14
12 169 Logan Hong 23715 1996 Georgian Bay B Final 0:03:20.65
13 173 Elise Huet 25790 1995 Highland Trailblazer Quarterfinal 0:03:28.96
14 176 Camille Hamm 23768 1996 Big Thunder Quarterfinal 0:03:31.80
15 184 Keira Niemi 25728 1996 Skinouk Quarterfinal 0:03:37.73
16 174 Amandine Drew 29282 1996 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:31.02
17 175 Marlee Sauder 29479 1996 Highland Trailblazer Quarterfinal 0:03:31.38
18 178 Shayna Herr 25701 1996 Georgian Quarterfinal 0:03:34.45
19 181 Michaela Purdon 29286 1996 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:36.82
20 189 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 1996 Big Thunder Quarterfinal 0:03:44.40
21 167 Jessica Demers 14607 1995 Porcupine Quarterfinal 0:03:18.22
22 180 Marie-Claire Henry 25704 1996 Georgian Quarterfinal 0:03:36.51
23 182 Krista Buckner 23765 1996 Soo Finnish Quarterfinal 0:03:37.03
24 183 Emily Marcolini 23598 1995 Walden Quarterfinal 0:03:37.09
25 186 Phoebe Berkeley 25584 1996 Nakkertok-ON Quarterfinal 0:03:39.31
26 179 Emily Jones 28194 1996 Arrowhead Quarterfinal 0:03:36.16
27 185 Sarah Johnstone   1995 Arrowhead Quarterfinal 0:03:39.16
28 187 Ryley Atwood 23758 1996 Arrowhead Quarterfinal 0:03:41.96
29 188 Nicole Dumonski 23626 1995 Big Thunder Quarterfinal 0:03:44.32
30 190 Celeste Noble 28195 1996 Kawartha Nordic Quarterfinal 0:03:48.65
31   Valentina Annunziata   1996 Honeoye Falls Lima Qualification 0:03:49.37
32   Madeleine Nolan 30890 1995 Nakkertok-ON Qualification 0:04:03.19
33   Cecily Dawson   1996 Arrowhead Qualification 0:04:04.19

Junior Men 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 201 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479 1994 Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:02:38.32
2 202 Seamus Boyd-Porter 29405 1994 Avalon A Final 0:02:52.14
3 204 Patrick van Walraven 21467   Nakkertok-ON A Final 0:02:53.89
4 205 Matt Chalmers 28634 1993 North Bay A Final 0:02:56.13
5 203 Cameron Raynor 22607 1993 Arrowhead A Final 0:02:53.84
6 206 Liam Fox 22612 1994 Highland Trailblazer A Final 0:02:59.26
7 208 James Isaacs 25811 1993 Soo Finnish B Final 0:03:04.25
8 209 Kevin Durkee 20518 1993 North Bay B Final 0:03:07.00
9 210 Daniel Kerr 30255 1993 Mono B Final 0:03:07.62
10 211 Adam Noble 25748 1994 Kawartha Nordic B Final 0:03:08.33
11 207 Ewan Craig   1993 Laurentian B Final 0:03:02.34
DNF   Benjamin Osorio 22606 1993 Arrowhead Qualification ***

Junior Women 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 232 Shelby Dickey 21473 1994 Highland Trailblazer A Final 0:03:18.57
2 233 Mia Serratore 23769 1996 Big Thunder A Final 0:03:32.14
3 231 Ashley Huet 21480 1993 Highland Trailblazer A Final 0:03:18.28
4 234 Bryana Van Leeuwen 25586 1994 Big Thunder A Final 0:03:35.39
5 236 Jennifer Hull 27508 1994 Walden B Final 0:03:41.28
6 235 Laryssa Kemp 25603 1994 University of Guelph B Final 0:03:38.88
7 237 Claire Menendez 27498 1993 Mono B Final 0:03:47.60

Senior Men 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 261 Jordan Cascagnette 14334 1991 Team Hardwood A Final 0:02:40.42
2 262 Scott Weersink 23764 1990 Mono A Final 0:02:44.07
3 263 Patrick Monette 14585 1991 Team Hardwood A Final 0:02:52.58
4 264 Jacob Porter 13507 1990 Laurentian A Final 0:02:53.65
5 265 Jan Rossiter 25634 1987 XC Chelsea Masters A Final 0:02:57.62
6 270 Colin Rhodes   1984 U of Waterloo A Final 0:03:06.22
7 266 Connor Paddock 21505 1992 Mono B Final 0:03:01.91
8 267 Matt Underwood 24496 1991 Mono B Final 0:03:04.79
9 269 Brad Keast   1978 None B Final 0:03:05.87
10 271 James Spence 25707 1991 Varsity Blues UofT B Final 0:03:06.63
11 272 Shaun Guerin 21587 1988 Mono B Final 0:03:07.99
12 268 Jordan Forsyth   1989 None B Final 0:03:05.17
13   Kyle Smith 30270 1992 Mono Qualification 0:03:14.87
14   Dmitri Yevzlin   1979 None Qualification 0:03:40.24

Senior Women 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 301 Mary Thompson 13739 1988 Team Hardwood A Final 0:03:13.08
2 303 Candace Ball 18902 1990 Team Hardwood A Final 0:03:20.50
3 302 Janel Sauder   1990 Wildwood A Final 0:03:16.73
4 304 Bronwyn Allan 14531 1992 Nakkertok Nordique A Final 0:03:26.41
5 305 Erin Creasor 23634 1991 Mono A Final 0:03:28.99
6 307 Jennie Hissa 14558 1991 Kenora-MB A Final 0:03:33.46
7 306 Kate Sauks   1980 U of Toronto B Final 0:03:30.64
8 308 Lynsey Bialkowski 23603 1991 North Bay B Final 0:03:35.83
9 309 Marlee Clement 14456 1991 Walden B Final 0:03:40.07
10 310 Katie Madden 25759 1992 U of Waterloo B Final 0:03:49.16
11 311 Eliza Yevzlin   1985 None Semifinal 0:04:43.00


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4