Ontario Cup #4 - Sprint Finals | Zone4.ca

Ontario Cup #4 - Sprint Finals

Date: Mar 2, 2013
StartList
Location: Oro Station, Ontario
Host Club: Team Hardwood

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Janet Gates 
Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Obs. Time: 9:25
Wind Vel:  15 kph Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -8.0 C Snow Temp: -5.0 C
Weather: cloudy Snow Cond: Mac Groomed Pow

PN Sit Women 1 km. Classic    
Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence Start Time
340 Tanya Quesnel 25798   8:30:15.00

PN Stand Men 1 km. Free    
Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence Start Time
353 Jerry King 14401   9:15:45.00
354 Christopher Barclay 28196   9:16:00.00

PN Stand Women 1 km. Free    
Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence Start Time
352 Alissa Langman     9:15:30.00
351 Christine Henry 24888   9:15:15.00

Midget Boys 1 km. Free    
Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence Start Time
2 Danny Tindall 30213   9:00:15.00
10 Sebastien Gingras 29495   9:00:30.00
3 Matteo Reich 29478   9:00:45.00
23 Jason Pekos 31008   9:01:00.00
7 Waldon Moreau 30264   9:01:15.00
19 James Beck 30274   9:01:30.00
8 Simon Smith 30262   9:01:45.00
12 Nathan Johnstone     9:02:00.00
4 Alec Gibson     9:02:15.00
30 Marco Di Diodato     9:02:30.00
1 Alexander Maycock     9:02:45.00
18 Nathan Forestell     9:03:00.00
24 Silas Clusiau     9:03:15.00
11 Hudson McCubbin     9:03:30.00
14 Liam Rutledge     9:03:45.00
13 Declan Barber     9:04:00.00
5 Alec Maclean     9:04:15.00
  James Gordon     9:04:30.00
27 Wes Schlenker     9:04:45.00
26 Kaiden Legge     9:05:00.00
16 Oliver Williams     9:05:15.00
22 William Holt     9:05:30.00
25 William Gordon     9:05:45.00
17 Adrian Marcolini     9:06:00.00
20 Graham Shearing     9:06:15.00
9 Oliver Grocott     9:06:30.00
28 Dexter Hornsby     9:06:45.00
21 Brennan Wong     9:07:00.00
6 Malcolm Thompson     9:07:15.00
29 Dylan Beck     9:07:30.00
15 Gavin Bottrell     9:07:45.00

Midget Girls 1 km. Free    
Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence Start Time
32 Cara Pekos 29276   9:10:15.00
40 Rosa Barbaro     9:10:30.00
36 Emma McAvoy     9:10:45.00
34 Anna Vigneron     9:11:00.00
38 Gisela Grossman     9:11:15.00
35 Colleen Beck     9:11:30.00
33 Bella Spevak     9:11:45.00
39 Leyla Barber     9:12:00.00
37 Leika Sutcliffe     9:12:15.00
31 Milla Tarnopolsky     9:12:30.00

Juvenile Boys 1 km. Free    
Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence Start Time
63 Antony Gunka 27099   9:40:15.00
64 Ryan Jackson 28149   9:40:30.00
62 Maks Zechel 27387   9:40:45.00
66 Austin Valjas 29263   9:41:00.00
61 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369   9:41:15.00
69 Olivier Palkovits 28157   9:41:30.00
65 Marcus Nussbaum 27384   9:41:45.00
81 Kyle Reinhardt 29299   9:42:00.00
70 Kieran Tomlinson 27393   9:42:15.00
71 Carl Grin 29290   9:42:30.00
79 Nicholas Taillefer 30222   9:42:45.00
78 Mikell Blain-Rogers 29312   9:43:00.00
82 Jacob Hanson 28161   9:43:15.00
76 Patrick Marshall 27374   9:43:30.00
84 Nolan Scheier 27363   9:43:45.00
80 Reid Norman 30891   9:44:00.00
85 Dawson Lyon 29291   9:44:15.00
72 Noah Thompson 29393   9:44:30.00
75 Nicholas Schute 29281   9:44:45.00
67 Anthony Burgess 30216   9:45:00.00
73 Mitchell Slobodian 29267   9:45:15.00
77 Rod Bottrell 27484   9:45:30.00
83 Nicolas Lum 29271   9:45:45.00
68 Graham Maycock 30233   9:46:00.00
74 Josiah Reinke     9:46:15.00

Juvenile Girls 1 km. Free    
Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence Start Time
102 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379   10:05:15.00
104 Erika Mihell 28155   10:05:30.00
103 Soren Meeuwisse 27404   10:05:45.00
106 Heidi Ohrling 29435   10:06:00.00
107 Alyssa Stowe 27371   10:06:15.00
108 Laura Inkila 25805   10:06:30.00
113 Emily Beirnes 28647   10:06:45.00
110 Katherine Marshall 29288   10:07:00.00
121 Erin Cays 28174   10:07:15.00
115 Naomi Van Walraven 27373   10:07:30.00
111 Zoe Pekos 29275   10:07:45.00
120 Sarah Hill 25571   10:08:00.00
117 Nicola Goldsmith 29280   10:08:15.00
116 Roxanna Kemp 28185   10:08:30.00
118 Nina Lennie 29269   10:08:45.00
119 Molly Marland 29296   10:09:00.00
105 Alison Pouw 29262   10:09:15.00
109 Hanna Smith 29265   10:09:30.00
  Kate Lanctot 30883   10:09:45.00
130 Megan Wurtele 30272   10:10:00.00
114 Alexandra Stukator 30265   10:10:15.00
  Mackenzie Cameron 29492   10:10:30.00
  Lydia Harris 30881   10:10:45.00
126 Dylan Magner 27405   10:11:00.00
122 Kate Beirnes 29389   10:11:15.00
127 Katja Zbogar 30231   10:11:30.00
124 Lauren Nawroth 29403   10:11:45.00
112 Shelby Howard 29274   10:12:00.00
129 Emma Perry     10:12:15.00
  Holly Drain     10:12:30.00
101 Riley Douglas     10:12:45.00
  Kate Wurtele     10:13:00.00
123 Ariana Cole     10:13:15.00
128 Jane Carlton     10:13:30.00
125 Mikayla Boule     10:13:45.00

Junior Boys 1 km. Free    
Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence Start Time
134 Colin Foley 23746   9:27:15.00
137 Liam Patterson 14612   9:27:30.00
133 Jordan McTaggart 23730   9:27:45.00
136 Graham Perry 25760   9:28:00.00
153 Ben Forestell 28167   9:28:15.00
138 Sam Weichel 23733   9:28:30.00
131 Joey Foster 28653   9:28:45.00
142 Andrew Avis 28641   9:29:00.00
132 Julian Smith 25614   9:29:15.00
143 Brady Irving 23011   9:29:30.00
146 Kieran Wilson 27361   9:29:45.00
140 David Askwith 25804   9:30:00.00
145 Samuel Greer 25709   9:30:15.00
157 Liam Ortiz 25698   9:30:30.00
135 Brendon Howard 25712   9:30:45.00
148 Konrad Kuhne 23589   9:31:00.00
139 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715   9:31:15.00
141 Aaron Birosh 21415   9:31:30.00
151 Isaac Alexander-Cook 27368   9:31:45.00
152 Tim Tindall 23766   9:32:00.00
147 Kieran Jones 26355   9:32:15.00
150 Brady Harkonen 23621   9:32:30.00
144 Geoffrey Way-Nee 29401   9:32:45.00
  Benjamin Strickland 26356   9:33:00.00
156 Robert Simpson-Spook 25730   9:33:15.00
149 Nicholas Lanctot 25681   9:33:30.00
159 Timothy Austen 26342   9:33:45.00
  Andreas Zbogar 25596   9:34:00.00
158 Nathan Johnston 25609   9:34:15.00
  Andrew Cays 26357   9:34:30.00
  Joshuah Nevills 25779   9:34:45.00
  David Hanson 25785   9:35:00.00
  Jason Greer 28650   9:35:15.00
160 Tristan Markov 29496   9:35:30.00
155 Christopher Blakeney 27398   9:35:45.00
  Mark Schmidt 29480   9:36:00.00
  Colin Macleod 27360   9:36:15.00
  David Laurie 30238   9:36:30.00
154 Langton Douglas     9:36:45.00
  Cameron Thompson     9:37:00.00
  Jack Williams     9:37:15.00
  Scott Gillam     9:37:30.00
  Orion Austrup     9:37:45.00
  Joshua Stevens     9:38:00.00

Junior Girls 1 km. Free    
Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence Start Time
161 Jennifer Jackson 21582   9:55:15.00
163 Sadie White 23767 3105182 9:55:30.00
170 Isabelle Maclean 20510   9:55:45.00
167 Jessica Demers 14607   9:56:00.00
164 Alexandra Slobodian 23717   9:56:15.00
168 Madison Fraser 21418   9:56:30.00
177 Kiersten Aller 24455   9:56:45.00
176 Camille Hamm 23768 3105166 9:57:00.00
173 Elise Huet 25790   9:57:15.00
171 Holly Brown 28645   9:57:30.00
189 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 3105168 9:57:45.00
184 Keira Niemi 25728   9:58:00.00
180 Marie-Claire Henry 25704   9:58:15.00
169 Logan Hong 23715   9:58:30.00
165 Katherine Denis 25762   9:58:45.00
188 Nicole Dumonski 23626   9:59:00.00
183 Emily Marcolini 23598   9:59:15.00
182 Krista Buckner 23765   9:59:30.00
178 Shayna Herr 25701   9:59:45.00
187 Ryley Atwood 23758   10:00:00.00
186 Phoebe Berkeley 25584   10:00:15.00
162 Isabella Howden 27493   10:00:30.00
172 Kynyn Doughty 26924   10:00:45.00
190 Celeste Noble 28195   10:01:00.00
  Madeleine Nolan 30890   10:01:15.00
181 Michaela Purdon 29286   10:01:30.00
175 Marlee Sauder 29479   10:01:45.00
174 Amandine Drew 29282   10:02:00.00
179 Emily Jones 28194   10:02:15.00
185 Sarah Johnstone     10:02:30.00
  Valentina Annunziata     10:02:45.00
166 Hannah Cole     10:03:00.00
  Cecily Dawson     10:03:15.00

Junior Men 1 km. Free    
Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence Start Time
201 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479 3100325 9:18:30.00
203 Cameron Raynor 22607   9:18:45.00
  Benjamin Osorio 22606   9:19:00.00
204 Patrick van Walraven 21467   9:20:00.00
209 Kevin Durkee 20518   9:20:15.00
205 Matt Chalmers 28634   9:20:30.00
208 James Isaacs 25811   9:20:45.00
211 Adam Noble 25748   9:21:30.00
202 Seamus Boyd-Porter 29405   9:21:45.00
210 Daniel Kerr 30255   9:22:00.00
206 Liam Fox 22612   9:22:45.00
207 Ewan Craig     9:24:00.00

Junior Women 1 km. Free    
Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence Start Time
231 Ashley Huet 21480   9:48:45.00
233 Mia Serratore 23769 3105174 9:49:15.00
232 Shelby Dickey 21473   9:49:30.00
234 Bryana Van Leeuwen 25586   9:50:15.00
236 Jennifer Hull 27508   9:50:45.00
235 Laryssa Kemp 25603   9:51:15.00
237 Claire Menendez 27498   9:51:45.00

Senior Men 1 km. Free    
Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence Start Time
261 Jordan Cascagnette 14334 3100224 9:18:15.00
263 Patrick Monette 14585   9:19:15.00
262 Scott Weersink 23764   9:19:30.00
265 Jan Rossiter 25634 3270008 9:19:45.00
267 Matt Underwood 24496   9:21:00.00
272 Shaun Guerin 21587   9:21:15.00
266 Connor Paddock 21505   9:22:15.00
271 James Spence 25707   9:22:30.00
  Kyle Smith 30270   9:23:00.00
264 Jacob Porter 13507   9:23:15.00
270 Colin Rhodes     9:23:30.00
269 Brad Keast     9:23:45.00
268 Jordan Forsyth     9:24:15.00
  Dmitri Yevzlin     9:24:30.00

Senior Women 1 km. Free    
Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence Start Time
301 Mary Thompson 13739 3105138 9:48:15.00
303 Candace Ball 18902   9:48:30.00
304 Bronwyn Allan 14531   9:49:00.00
307 Jennie Hissa 14558   9:49:45.00
305 Erin Creasor 23634   9:50:00.00
308 Lynsey Bialkowski 23603   9:50:30.00
309 Marlee Clement 14456   9:51:00.00
310 Katie Madden 25759   9:51:30.00
306 Kate Sauks     9:52:00.00
302 Janel Sauder     9:52:15.00
311 Eliza Yevzlin     9:52:30.00


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4