N. American/Canadian Biathlon Champs-PM Sprint | Zone4.ca



N. American/Canadian Biathlon Champs-PM Sprint

Date: Mar 16, 2013
Final  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Winter Sports Club

Race Info
Start Time:  13:00:30 
End Time:  14:10:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Nation Team P S T Time Diff
1 24 Aidan Millar CAN Alberta 0 1 1 0:21:12.3  
2 12 Carsen Campbell CAN Biathlon PEI 1 1 2 0:21:29.2 +16.9
3 13 Matt Strum CAN Alberta 0 1 1 0:21:29.8 +17.5
4 3 Brett Davie CAN Ontario 2 2 4 0:22:39.2 +1:26.9
5 8 Alexandre Dupuis CAN Ontario 1 2 3 0:22:57.4 +1:45.1
6 25 Matthew Hudec CAN Saskatchewan 1 2 3 0:23:11.8 +1:59.5
7 17 Arthur Roots CAN Biathlon BC 3 1 4 0:23:39.7 +2:27.4
8 9 Nate Gerwing CAN Alberta 1 0 1 0:24:24.9 +3:12.6
9 4 Sam West CAN Alberta 0 2 2 0:24:39.4 +3:27.1
10 27 Ryan Hunter CAN Ontario 0 4 4 0:24:48.7 +3:36.4
11 2 Sasha Eccleston CAN Alberta 1 2 3 0:25:02.4 +3:50.1
12 18 CJ Merhar USA Minnesota Biathlon 0 0 0 0:25:17.1 +4:04.7
13 22 Félix Bérubé-Larochelle CAN Quebec 3 4 7 0:25:50.8 +4:38.5
14 6 Isaac Shouldice CAN Ontario 2 1 3 0:25:52.3 +4:40.0
15 26 Seamus Boyd-Porter CAN Newfoundland 2 4 6 0:25:52.8 +4:40.5
16 14 Jalen Betsinger USA Blackhawk Biathlon 2 3 5 0:25:55.5 +4:43.2
17 23 Reid Creasy CAN Alberta 1 2 3 0:25:57.0 +4:44.7
18 20 Alex Shea CAN Ontario 3 3 6 0:25:59.9 +4:47.6
19 16 Zacharie Boissonnault CAN Biathlon New Brunswick 4 1 5 0:26:15.4 +5:03.1
20 5 Laurent Mercier-Roy CAN Quebec 3 2 5 0:26:15.9 +5:03.6
21 1 Evan Bonk CAN Saskatchewan 1 3 4 0:26:52.9 +5:40.6
22 10 David Shapiro CAN Ontario 1 3 4 0:27:04.1 +5:51.7
23 15 Mathieu Tremblay-Gravel CAN Quebec 2 4 6 0:27:14.3 +6:02.0
24 19 Nick Lenko CAN Alberta 2 3 5 0:27:17.2 +6:04.9
25 7 Nicholas Svaikauskas CAN Ontario 1 5 6 0:27:54.0 +6:41.7
26 11 Connor Kimmins CAN NWT 1 2 3 0:28:19.3 +7:07.0
DNS 21 Christopher Lirette CAN NWT 0 0   *** ***

Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Nation Team P S T Time Diff
1 30 Audrey Vaillancourt CAN Quebec 0 0 0 0:21:35.5  
2 39 Megan Heinicke CAN Biathlon BC 0 3 3 0:23:07.1 +1:31.5
3 34 Corrine Malcolm USA USBA 1 1 2 0:23:42.2 +2:06.7
4 32 Kathryn Stone CAN Alberta 2 3 5 0:25:29.5 +3:54.0
5 38 Claude Godbout CAN Quebec 5 2 7 0:25:39.2 +4:03.6
6 33 Leysan Valiullina RUS Russia 2 1 3 0:25:55.5 +4:20.0
7 31 Emma Lunder CAN Alberta 2 3 5 0:26:19.9 +4:44.3
8 41 Julia Ransom CAN Biathlon BC 2 4 6 0:26:34.3 +4:58.8
9 35 Melanie Schultz CAN Alberta 0 2 2 0:26:35.9 +5:00.3
10 29 Andrea Mayo USA USA/BATC 2 1 3 0:27:34.6 +5:59.1
11 36 Betsy Mawdsley CAN NWT 1 3 4 0:28:00.6 +6:25.1
12 40 Jennifer Paterson CAN Alberta 2 1 3 0:28:34.5 +6:59.0
13 28 Alicia Hurley CAN Ontario 0 3 3 0:31:00.1 +9:24.6
14 37 Jessica Biggs CAN Manitoba 3 2 5 0:31:09.8 +9:34.2

Junior Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Nation Team P S T Time Diff
1 43 Rose-Marie Côté CAN Quebec 0 4 4 0:25:02.8  
2 42 Erin Yungblut CAN Ontario 0 3 3 0:25:41.3 +38.5
3 48 Emma Lodge CAN Alberta 3 3 6 0:26:36.0 +1:33.2
4 47 Jessica Paterson CAN Alberta 0 2 2 0:27:33.5 +2:30.7
5 46 Kelsey Dickinson USA Methow Valley Biathlon 1 4 5 0:27:57.9 +2:55.1
6 44 Keely MacCulloch CAN Alberta 3 2 5 0:28:29.8 +3:27.0
7 45 Erikka Niemi CAN Ontario 2 2 4 0:28:32.3 +3:29.5

Youth Women 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Nation Team P S T Time Diff
1 54 Sarah Beaudry CAN Biathlon BC 1 1 2 0:18:51.8  
2 55 Danielle Vrielink CAN Alberta 1 3 4 0:20:52.2 +2:00.4
3 56 Chloé Selerier CAN Quebec 1 2 3 0:22:14.7 +3:22.9
4 52 Mirena Dimova CAN Biathlon BC 2 2 4 0:24:29.7 +5:37.9
5 53 Alexandria Hynds CAN Quebec 1 2 3 0:24:31.1 +5:39.2
6 50 Leah Forsdick CAN Biathlon BC 1 1 2 0:25:15.1 +6:23.2
7 51 Angeline Magtibay CAN NWT 2 4 6 0:27:38.0 +8:46.2
8 49 Tu Clothier CAN Saskatchewan 2 4 6 0:30:39.3 +11:47.5

Senior Girls 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Nation Team P S T Time Diff
1 63 Darya Sepandj CAN Alberta 0 2 2 0:20:42.8  
2 65 Charlotte Hamel CAN Quebec 1 0 1 0:20:55.9 +13.1
3 81 Bryn Robertson CAN Alberta 0 2 2 0:21:00.5 +17.7
4 72 Megan Bankes CAN Alberta 0 3 3 0:22:20.8 +1:38.0
5 68 Nicola Davies CAN Alberta 1 1 2 0:22:56.2 +2:13.4
6 77 Emily Dickson CAN Biathlon BC 2 4 6 0:23:17.3 +2:34.5
7 79 Sarah Poisson-Grégoire CAN Quebec 2 2 4 0:23:23.5 +2:40.7
8 64 Kendall Chong CAN Alberta 2 2 4 0:23:24.1 +2:41.2
9 62 Kirsten Chicoine CAN Alberta 1 3 4 0:23:51.8 +3:09.0
10 73 Charlotte Nettie CAN Ontario 0 2 2 0:24:01.8 +3:19.0
11 69 Kirsten Gillett CAN Alberta 4 4 8 0:24:07.2 +3:24.4
12 80 Reagan Chicoine CAN Alberta 3 1 4 0:24:26.0 +3:43.2
13 61 Rachael Woodman CAN Biathlon PEI 2 0 2 0:24:30.2 +3:47.4
14 75 Jennah Smailes CAN Biathlon BC 2 1 3 0:24:35.4 +3:52.6
15 78 Leah Clothier CAN Saskatchewan 2 2 4 0:24:44.6 +4:01.7
16 74 Anne Jehle USA Altius 2 2 4 0:24:50.8 +4:08.0
17 58 Elyse Ewert CAN Alberta 2 3 5 0:24:57.2 +4:14.4
18 57 Claire Lapointe CAN Biathlon BC 2 4 6 0:25:02.8 +4:20.0
19 76 Lindsay Arseneault CAN Biathlon New Brunswick 1 5 6 0:26:51.3 +6:08.5
20 66 Louisa Tsang CAN Biathlon BC 2 4 6 0:27:20.0 +6:37.2
21 59 Gabrielle Landry CAN Biathlon New Brunswick 1 4 5 0:28:07.3 +7:24.5
22 70 Caitlin Campbell CAN Biathlon PEI 2 5 7 0:28:29.0 +7:46.2
23 67 Madison Roll CAN Biathlon BC 2 4 6 0:29:15.7 +8:32.9
24 71 Hailee Friesen CAN Biathlon BC 5 2 7 0:29:26.9 +8:44.1
25 60 Kate Curtis CAN Biathlon BC 5 3 8 0:29:30.3 +8:47.5


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4